Registrants For
2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 13-15, 2018
104 people have registered for this event

470 Women
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Caroline MARTOCCI
Julianna CORSO
USA 1815 470 Women, Bayville, NY USA USA
2. Alison KNOLES
Audrey FRANCHETT
USA 1817 470 Women, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
3. Madeleine RICE *
Laura SLOVENSKY
USA 1819 470 Women, *, * USA USA
4. Mano UDAGAWA
Yurie SEKI
JPN 12 470 Women, Yokohama, Kanagawa JPN JPN
5. Noya BARAM
Nina AMIR
ISR 11 470 Women, Ramat-Gan, Ramat-Gan ISR ISR
6. Afrodite ZEGERS
Anneloes VAN VEEN
[Pending]
NED 1 470 Women, ,
7. Ilaria PATERNOSTER
Bianca CARUSO
[Pending]
ITA 33 470 Women, ,
8. Ai KONDO YOSHIDA
Miho YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Women, Yokosuka, Kanagawa JPN JPN
9. Olivia BERGSTROM
Lovisa KARLSSON
[Pending]
SWE 34 470 Women, ,
10. Casey KLINGLER
Christine KLINGLER
USA 1713 470 Women, Darien, CT USA USA
11. Atlantic BRUGMAN
Nora BRUGMAN
USA 95 470 Women, Miami, FL USA USA
12. Sofía TORO
Angela PUMARIEGA
[Pending]
ESP 27 470 Women, ,
13. Louisa NORDSTROM
Claire HUEBNER
USA 713 470 Women, Osprey, FL USA USA
14. Tina MRAK
Veronika MACAROL
[Pending]
SLO 64 470 Women, ,
15. Nikole BARNES
Caroline ATWOOD
USA 81 470 Women, Miami, FL USA USA
16. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT
Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT
[Pending]
ESP 14 470 Women, ,
17. Beste KAYNAKCI
Simay ASLAN
TUR 99 470 Women, ISTANBUL, İstanbul TUR TUR
18. Maria BOZI
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
[Pending]
GRE 216 470 Women, ,
19. Benedetta DI SALLE
Alessandra DUBBINI
[Pending]
ITA 74 470 Women, ,
20. Sarah STREATER
Charlie BESS
USA 1797 470 Women, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
21. Yahel WALLACH
Shahar TIBI
ISR 17 470 Women, Tel Aviv, Israel ISR ISR
22. Nadine BOEHM
Ann-Christin GOLIASS
[Pending]
GER 24 470 Women, ,
23. Kathleen TOCKE
Lara DALLMAN WEISS
USA 11 470 Women, Miami, FL USA USA
24. Emma KANETI
Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
USA 1772 470 Women, Mamaroneck, NY USA USA
25. Jess LAVERY
Flora STEWART
[Pending]
GBR 812 470 Women, ,
26. Fernanda OLIVEIRA
Ana Luiza BARBACHAN
BRA 177 470 Women, Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
27. Jennifer PORET
Camille HAUTEFAYE
[Pending]
FRA 14 470 Women, ,
28. Marina LEFORT
Lara GRANIER
[Pending]
FRA 7 470 Women, ,
29. Silvia MAS
Patricia CANTERO
[Pending]
ESP 18 470 Women, ,
30. Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC
Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA
[Pending]
POL 11 470 Women, ,
 


470s
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Cormac MURPHY *
Adam FRIED
USA 1811 470s, *, * USA USA
2. Sean CORNELL
Jensen McTIGHE
USA 1818 470s, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
3. Jordi XAMMAR
Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
[Pending]
ESP 44 470s, ,
4. Maxwell LAWRENCE *
Joseph PLISIC
USA 1820 470s, *, * USA USA
5. Francis Stephen MARTOCCI *
Lukas CORSO
USA 1816 470s, *, * USA USA
6. Luke PATIENCE
Chris GRUBE
[Pending]
GBR 1 470s, ,
7. Yannis SAJE
Lukas HABERL
[Pending]
AUT 3 470s, ,
8. Balazs GYAPJAS
Zsombor GYAPJAS
[Pending]
HUN 1 470s, ,
9. Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
ARG 87 470s, Quilmes, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
10. Maor ABU
Yoav ROOZ
ISR 10 470s, Sdot yam, ISRAEL ISR ISR
11. Nitai HASSON
Tal HARARI
15 470s, HaBonim, israel ISR ISR
12. Ignacio VARISCO
Federico GARCIA
ARG 11 470s, San Isidro, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
13. Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV
Gustavo Canal THIESEN
BRA 1 470s, Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
14. Wiley ROGERS
Jack PARKIN
USA 7 470s, houston, tx USA USA
15. Martin WRIGLEY
James TAYLOR
[Pending]
GBR 55 470s, ,
16. Matteo CAPURRO
Matteo PUPPO
[Pending]
ITA 10 470s, ,
17. Deniz CINAR
Ates CINAR
TUR 890 470s, Istanbul, Istanbul TUR TUR
18. Anton DAHLBERG
Fredrik BERGSTROM
[Pending]
SWE 349 470s, ,
19. David BARGEHR
Lukas MAEHR
[Pending]
AUT 1 470s, ,
20. Stuart McNAY
Graham BIEHL
USA 1 470s, Providence, Ri USA USA
21. Daniel WILLCOX
Paul SNOW-HANSEN
NZL 1 470s, AUCKLAND, AUCKLAND NZL NZL
22. Simon DIESCH
Philipp AUTENRIETH
[Pending]
GER 11 470s, ,
23. Malte WINKEL
Matti CIPRA
[Pending]
GER 13 470s, ,
24. Panagiotis MANTIS
Pavlos KAGIALIS
[Pending]
GRE 1 470s, ,
25. Carl-Fredrik FOCK
Marcus DACKHAMMAR
[Pending]
SWE 350 470s, ,
26. Naoki ICHINO
Hasegawa TAKASHI
JPN 83 470s, kanagawaken, hayama JPN JPN
27. Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER
Thomas CZAJKA
[Pending]
AUT 17 470s, ,
28. Pedro CORREA
Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL
BRA 71 470s, Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
29. Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS
Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP
BRA 11 470s, Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
30. Giacomo FERRARI
Giulio CALABRO
[Pending]
ITA 2/757 470s, ,
31. Kevin PEPONNET
Jeremie MION
[Pending]
FRA 27 470s, ,
32. Hippolyte MACHETTI
Sidoine DANTES
[Pending]
FRA 79 470s, ,
33. Henrique HADDAD
Felipe BRITO
BRA 54 470s, Rio de Janeiro, RJ BRA BRA
 


I-420s
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Carmen COWLES
Emma COWLES
56365 I-420s, Larchmont, NY USA USA
2. Oliver HURWITZ *
Ethan FROELICH
56266 I-420s, *, * USA USA
3. Hannah FREEMAN *
Jana LAURENDEAU
56109 I-420s, *, * USA USA
4. Thomas HALL *
Sam GAVULA
56341 I-420s, *, * USA USA
5. Max ANKER *
Leyton BORCHERDING
56128 I-420s, *, * USA USA
6. Maija RIX *
Margaret WILKINS
929 I-420s, *, * CAN CAN
7. Victoria CHISARI *
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I-420s, *, * USA USA
8. Tate HOWELL *
Madeline GILLIS
55873 I-420s, *, * CAN CAN
9. Adam LARSON *
Kenny CORSIG
56083 I-420s, *, * USA USA
10. Justin LIM *
Amir TADROS
8 I-420s, *, * USA USA
11. Caroline BENSON *
AnaClare SOLE
56035 I-420s, *, * USA USA
12. Jack GROVES *
Alex FRASER
56215 I-420s, *, * CAN CAN
13. Maddie HAWKINS *
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I-420s, *, * USA USA
14. Roberto MARTELLI *
Sophia FOGARTY
55861 I-420s, *, * USA USA
15. Emily BORNARTH *
Kathryn BORNARTH
56126 I-420s, *, * USA USA
16. Chloe HOLDER *
MacKenzie BERWICK
53899 I-420s, *, * USA USA
17. Gwendolyn DONAHUE *
Francesca EDMANDS
55998 I-420s, *, * USA USA
18. Payton THOMPSON *
Nicholas CHISARI
55172 I-420s, *, * USA USA
19. Cameron TURNER
Max VITTIMBERGA
55999 I-420s, lakewood, NY USA USA
20. Dana HAIG
Emily HAIG
56220 I-420s, Beach Haven, NJ USA USA
21. Dylan ASCENCIOS *
William GEORGE
55162 I-420s, *, * USA USA
22. Thomas RICE *
Trevor BORNARTH
56279 I-420s, *, * USA USA
23. Aidan IACONIS *
Angus MANION
56368 I-420s, *, * USA USA
24. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
Declan McGRANAHAN
56344 I-420s, Sewickley, PA USA USA
25. Elizabeth KAPLAN *
Meghan GONZALEZ
55339 I-420s, *, * USA USA
26. Libby REDMOND *
Chloe HUDGINS
56034 I-420s, *, * USA USA
27. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN *
Elliott TRESTER
55317 I-420s, *, * USA USA
28. Sarah BURN *
Patricia GERLI
56343 I-420s, *, * USA USA
29. Jacqueline QUIRKE *
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
55447 I-420s, *, * USA USA
30. Jackie GOLISON
Jay GOLISON
56466 I-420s, Long Beach, CA USA USA
31. Zane ROGERS *
Hunter SKINNER
55145 I-420s, *, * USA USA
32. Danny HUGHES *
Natalia GAGLIANO
55901 I-420s, *, * USA USA
33. Micky MUNNS *
Michael FINEMAN
56033 I-420s, *, * USA USA
34. Chiara BRUZZI *
Camila CARDONA
53962 I-420s, *, * USA USA
35. Ian MORAN
Ariel CASARETTO
55900 I-420s, Rocky River, OH USA USA
36. Seth RIZIKA *
Natalie ELDER
55918 I-420s, *, * USA USA
37. Thomas ASHWORTH *
Mason STANG
2 I-420s, *, * USA USA
38. Michelle LAHRKAMP *
Gabriella DELBELLO
56079 I-420s, *, * USA USA
39. Joseph Charles HERMUS
Walter HENRY
55868 I-420s, Bellport, NY USA USA
40. Justin CALLAHAN *
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I-420s, *, * USA USA
41. Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO *
Kaitlyn HAMILTON
55907 I-420s, *, * USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network