Registrants For
2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 13-15, 2018
104 people have registered for this event

470 Women
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kathleen TOCKE

Lara DALLMAN WEISS
USA 11 470 Women
Miami, FL Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport
2. Silvia MAS

Patricia CANTERO
[Pending]
ESP 18 470 Women
, Club nautic arenal
3. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT

Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT
[Pending]
ESP 14 470 Women
, Club Nàutic el Balís
4. Afrodite ZEGERS

Anneloes VAN VEEN
[Pending]
NED 1 470 Women
, Delta Lloyd Kernploeg, WSV Braassemermeer
5. Nadine BOEHM

Ann-Christin GOLIASS
[Pending]
GER 24 470 Women
, DTYC
6. Jess LAVERY

Flora STEWART
[Pending]
GBR 812 470 Women
, Emsworth Sailing Club
7. Olivia BERGSTROM

Lovisa KARLSSON
[Pending]
SWE 34 470 Women
, GKSS
8. Noya BARAM

Nina AMIR
ISR 11 470 Women
Ramat-Gan, Ramat-Gan Hapoel Tel-Aviv
9. Fernanda OLIVEIRA

Ana Luiza BARBACHAN
BRA 177 470 Women
Porto Alegre, RS Jangadeiros/ Marinha do Brasil
10. Tina MRAK

Veronika MACAROL
[Pending]
SLO 64 470 Women
, Jk Pirat Portoroz
11. Casey KLINGLER

Christine KLINGLER
USA 1713 470 Women
Darien, CT Larchmont Yacht Club
12. Emma KANETI

Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
USA 1772 470 Women
Mamaroneck, NY Larchmont Yacht Club
13. Sarah STREATER

Charlie BESS
USA 1797 470 Women
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Maria BOZI

Rafailina KLONARIDOU
[Pending]
GRE 216 470 Women
, Nautical Club Thessaloniki
15. Ai KONDO YOSHIDA

Miho YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Women
Yokosuka, Kanagawa Odakyu
16. Alison KNOLES

Audrey FRANCHETT
USA 1817 470 Women
Saint Petersburg, FL Oyster Bay 470 Team/ SCYC
17. Caroline MARTOCCI

Julianna CORSO
USA 1815 470 Women
Bayville, NY Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
18. Sofía TORO

Angela PUMARIEGA
[Pending]
ESP 27 470 Women
, Real Club Nautico A Coruña
19. Yahel WALLACH

Shahar TIBI
ISR 17 470 Women
Tel Aviv, Israel Sdot Yam sailing club
20. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
USA 1819 470 Women
*, * Seawanhaka / Oyster Bay 470 Team
21. Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC

Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA
[Pending]
POL 11 470 Women
, Sejk Pogoń
22. Jennifer PORET

Camille HAUTEFAYE
[Pending]
FRA 14 470 Women
, SNPH
23. Marina LEFORT

Lara GRANIER
[Pending]
FRA 7 470 Women
, SR.ANTIBES
24. Atlantic BRUGMAN

Nora BRUGMAN
USA 95 470 Women
Miami, FL St. Francis YC
25. Nikole BARNES

Caroline ATWOOD
USA 81 470 Women
Miami, FL St.Thomas Yacht Club
26. Beste KAYNAKCI

Simay ASLAN
TUR 99 470 Women
ISTANBUL, İstanbul Turkish Sailing Team
27. Ilaria PATERNOSTER

Bianca CARUSO
[Pending]
ITA 33 470 Women
, Yacht club italiano
28. Benedetta DI SALLE

Alessandra DUBBINI
[Pending]
ITA 74 470 Women
, Yacht Club Italiano
29. Mano UDAGAWA

Yurie SEKI
JPN 12 470 Women
Yokohama, Kanagawa YAMAHA Sailing TEAM Rev's
30. Louisa NORDSTROM

Claire HUEBNER
USA 713 470 Women
Osprey, FL YCYC
 


470s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER

Thomas CZAJKA
[Pending]
AUT 17 470s
, BYC
2. Jordi XAMMAR

Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
[Pending]
ESP 44 470s
, Club Nautic Cambrils
3. Carl-Fredrik FOCK

Marcus DACKHAMMAR
[Pending]
SWE 350 470s
, GKSS
4. Maor ABU

Yoav ROOZ
ISR 10 470s
Sdot yam, ISRAEL I.S.F
5. Henrique HADDAD

Felipe BRITO
BRA 54 470s
Rio de Janeiro, RJ Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
6. Nitai HASSON

Tal HARARI
15 470s
HaBonim, israel ISA
7. Daniel WILLCOX

Paul SNOW-HANSEN
NZL 1 470s
AUCKLAND, AUCKLAND M.B.S.C
8. Giacomo FERRARI

Giulio CALABRO
[Pending]
ITA 2/757 470s
, Marina Militare
9. Stuart McNAY

Graham BIEHL
USA 1 470s
Providence, Ri nyyc, byc
10. Cormac MURPHY
*
Adam FRIED
USA 1811 470s
*, * OB 470
11. Francis Stephen MARTOCCI
*
Lukas CORSO
USA 1816 470s
*, * Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
12. Sean CORNELL

Jensen McTIGHE
USA 1818 470s
Saint Petersburg, FL Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC
13. Maxwell LAWRENCE
*
Joseph PLISIC
USA 1820 470s
*, * Point O'Woods
14. Panagiotis MANTIS

Pavlos KAGIALIS
[Pending]
GRE 1 470s
, PSC
15. Luke PATIENCE

Chris GRUBE
[Pending]
GBR 1 470s
, RNCYC
16. Anton DAHLBERG

Fredrik BERGSTROM
[Pending]
SWE 349 470s
, RSYC
17. Yannis SAJE

Lukas HABERL
[Pending]
AUT 3 470s
, SCTWV Achensee
18. Hippolyte MACHETTI

Sidoine DANTES
[Pending]
FRA 79 470s
, SR Antibes
19. Kevin PEPONNET

Jeremie MION
[Pending]
FRA 27 470s
, SRR - SRH
20. Balazs GYAPJAS

Zsombor GYAPJAS
[Pending]
HUN 1 470s
, SVE
21. Malte WINKEL

Matti CIPRA
[Pending]
GER 13 470s
, SYC/PWV
22. Wiley ROGERS

Jack PARKIN
USA 7 470s
houston, tx Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
23. Deniz CINAR

Ates CINAR
TUR 890 470s
Istanbul, Istanbul Turkish Sailing Federation
24. Pedro CORREA

Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL
BRA 71 470s
Porto Alegre, RS VDS
25. Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS

Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP
BRA 11 470s
Porto Alegre, RS VDS / ICB-DF
26. Ignacio VARISCO

Federico GARCIA
ARG 11 470s
San Isidro, Buenos Aires VDS-CNSI
27. Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV

Gustavo Canal THIESEN
BRA 1 470s
Porto Alegre, RS Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela
28. Naoki ICHINO

Hasegawa TAKASHI
JPN 83 470s
kanagawaken, hayama wakayama sailing club
29. Martin WRIGLEY

James TAYLOR
[Pending]
GBR 55 470s
, WPNSA
30. Simon DIESCH

Philipp AUTENRIETH
[Pending]
GER 11 470s
, Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club
31. Fernando GWOZDZ

Tomas DIETRICH
ARG 87 470s
Quilmes, Buenos Aires Yacht Club Argentino
32. David BARGEHR

Lukas MAEHR
[Pending]
AUT 1 470s
, Yacht Club Bregenz
33. Matteo CAPURRO

Matteo PUPPO
[Pending]
ITA 10 470s
, Yacht Club Italiano
 


I-420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
56126 I-420s
*, * .
2. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
56466 I-420s
Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. Michelle LAHRKAMP
*
Gabriella DELBELLO
56079 I-420s
*, * American YC
4. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
56266 I-420s
*, * American YC // LISOT
5. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
55447 I-420s
*, * American YC/LISOT
6. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I-420s
*, * Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA
7. Cameron TURNER

Max VITTIMBERGA
55999 I-420s
lakewood, NY CLYC
8. Danny HUGHES
*
Natalia GAGLIANO
55901 I-420s
*, * CRYC
9. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
55317 I-420s
*, * CYC/SCYC/LIMA
10. Roberto MARTELLI
*
Sophia FOGARTY
55861 I-420s
*, * GCYSA
11. Justin CALLAHAN
*
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I-420s
*, * GCYSA / Coral Reef YC
12. Micky MUNNS
*
Michael FINEMAN
56033 I-420s
*, * KHYC/DRYC
13. Zane ROGERS
*
Hunter SKINNER
55145 I-420s
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
14. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William GEORGE
55162 I-420s
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT
15. Elizabeth KAPLAN
*
Meghan GONZALEZ
55339 I-420s
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
16. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Francesca EDMANDS
55998 I-420s
*, * LIMA / SYC / EYC
17. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
56109 I-420s
*, * Lisot
18. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
56341 I-420s
*, * LISOT
19. Seth RIZIKA
*
Natalie ELDER
55918 I-420s
*, * LISOT
20. Carmen COWLES

Emma COWLES
56365 I-420s
Larchmont, NY LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club
21. Joseph Charles HERMUS

Walter HENRY
55868 I-420s
Bellport, NY Lisot/ Bellport Yacht Club
22. Dana HAIG

Emily HAIG
56220 I-420s
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/LEHYC
23. Payton THOMPSON

Nicholas CHISARI
55172 I-420s
Newport Beach, CA LISOT/NHYC
24. Max ANKER
*
Leyton BORCHERDING
56128 I-420s
*, * LISOT/Riverside YC
25. Maija RIX
*
Margaret WILKINS
929 I-420s
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
26. Justin LIM
*
Amir TADROS
8 I-420s
*, * Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
27. Thomas ASHWORTH
*
Mason STANG
2 I-420s
*, * PYSF
28. Tate HOWELL
*
Madeline GILLIS
55873 I-420s
*, * RCYC/RNSYS
29. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
56368 I-420s
*, * Riverside Yacht Club / LISOT
30. Jack GROVES
*
Alex FRASER
56215 I-420s
*, * RNSYS/HYC
31. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I-420s
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
32. Thomas RICE

Trevor BORNARTH
56279 I-420s
Garden City, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA
33. Chloe HOLDER
*
MacKenzie BERWICK
53899 I-420s
*, * St Francis Yacht Club/LISOT
34. Caroline BENSON
*
AnaClare SOLE
56035 I-420s
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
35. Chiara BRUZZI
*
Camila CARDONA
53962 I-420s
*, * VMG
36. Lachlain McGRANAHAN

Declan McGRANAHAN
56344 I-420s
Sewickley, PA VMG Racing
37. Sarah BURN
*
Patricia GERLI
56343 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing / Bay Head Yacht Club
38. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
56034 I-420s
*, * VMG racing / Lauderdale Yacht Club
39. Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO
*
Kaitlyn HAMILTON
55907 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
40. Adam LARSON
*
Kenny CORSIG
56083 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing/ LNYC
41. Ian MORAN

Ariel CASARETTO
55900 I-420s
Rocky River, OH VMG racing/Edgewater Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network