Registrants For
2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 13-15, 2018
104 people have registered for this event

470 Women
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Afrodite ZEGERS

Anneloes VAN VEEN
NED 1 470 Women
Den Haag, ZH Delta Lloyd Kernploeg, WSV Braassemermeer
2. Ai KONDO YOSHIDA

Miho YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Women
Yokosuka, Kanagawa Odakyu
3. Marina LEFORT

Lara GRANIER
FRA 7 470 Women
Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte SR.ANTIBES
4. Noya BARAM

Nina AMIR
ISR 11 470 Women
Ramat-Gan, Ramat-Gan Hapoel Tel-Aviv
5. Kathleen TOCKE

Lara DALLMAN WEISS
USA 11 470 Women
Miami, FL Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport
6. Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC

Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA
POL 11 470 Women
Warszawa, mazowieckie Sejk Pogoń
7. Mano UDAGAWA

Yurie SEKI
JPN 12 470 Women
Yokohama, Kanagawa YAMAHA Sailing TEAM Rev's
8. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT

Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT
ESP 14 470 Women
Barcelona, Barcelona Club Nàutic el Balís
9. Jennifer PORET

Camille HAUTEFAYE
FRA 14 470 Women
Saint-André-les-Vergers, Grand Est SNPH
10. Yahel WALLACH

Shahar TIBI
ISR 17 470 Women
Tel Aviv, Israel Sdot Yam sailing club
11. Silvia MAS

Patricia CANTERO
ESP 18 470 Women
El Masnou, Barcelona Club nautic arenal
12. Nadine BOEHM

Ann-Christin GOLIASS
GER 24 470 Women
Kiel, SH DTYC
13. Sofía TORO

Angela PUMARIEGA
ESP 27 470 Women
Gijón, Asturias Real Club Nautico A Coruña
14. Ilaria PATERNOSTER

Bianca CARUSO
ITA 33 470 Women
genova, ge Yacht club italiano
15. Olivia BERGSTROM

Lovisa KARLSSON
SWE 34 470 Women
Gothenburg, Gothenburg GKSS
16. Tina MRAK

Veronika MACAROL
SLO 64 470 Women
Portoroz, Piran Jk Pirat Portoroz
17. Benedetta DI SALLE

Alessandra DUBBINI
ITA 74 470 Women
Genova, Genova Yacht Club Italiano
18. Nikole BARNES

Caroline ATWOOD
USA 81 470 Women
Miami, FL St.Thomas Yacht Club
19. Atlantic BRUGMAN

Nora BRUGMAN
USA 95 470 Women
Miami, FL St. Francis YC
20. Beste KAYNAKCI

Simay ASLAN
TUR 99 470 Women
ISTANBUL, İstanbul Turkish Sailing Team
21. Fernanda OLIVEIRA

Ana Luiza BARBACHAN
BRA 177 470 Women
Porto Alegre, RS Jangadeiros/ Marinha do Brasil
22. Maria BOZI

Rafailina KLONARIDOU
GRE 216 470 Women
Thessaloniki, RP Nautical Club Thessaloniki
23. Louisa NORDSTROM

Claire HUEBNER
USA 713 470 Women
Osprey, FL YCYC
24. Jess LAVERY

Flora STEWART
GBR 812 470 Women
Emsworth, England Emsworth Sailing Club
25. Casey KLINGLER

Christine KLINGLER
USA 1713 470 Women
Darien, CT Larchmont Yacht Club
26. Emma KANETI
*
Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
USA 1772 470 Women
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
27. Sarah STREATER

Charlie BESS
USA 1797 470 Women
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
28. Caroline MARTOCCI

Julianna CORSO
USA 1815 470 Women
Bayville, NY Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
29. Alison KNOLES

Audrey FRANCHETT
USA 1817 470 Women
Saint Petersburg, FL Oyster Bay 470 Team/ SCYC
30. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
USA 1819 470 Women
*, * Seawanhaka / Oyster Bay 470 Team
 


470s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke PATIENCE

Chris GRUBE
GBR 1 470s
Stonyhurst, England RNCYC
2. Balazs GYAPJAS

Zsombor GYAPJAS
HUN 1 470s
Balatonföldvár, SOMOGY SVE
3. Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV

Gustavo Canal THIESEN
BRA 1 470s
Porto Alegre, RS Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela
4. David BARGEHR

Lukas MAEHR
AUT 1 470s
Bregenz, Vorarlberg Yacht Club Bregenz
5. Stuart McNAY

Graham BIEHL
USA 1 470s
Providence, Ri nyyc, byc
6. Daniel WILLCOX

Paul SNOW-HANSEN
NZL 1 470s
AUCKLAND, AUCKLAND M.B.S.C
7. Panagiotis MANTIS

Pavlos KAGIALIS
GRE 1 470s
Athens, Ymitos PSC
8. Giacomo FERRARI

Giulio CALABRO
ITA 2/757 470s
Roma, Lazio Marina Militare
9. Yannis SAJE

Lukas HABERL
AUT 3 470s
Absam, Tirol SCTWV Achensee
10. Wiley ROGERS

Jack PARKIN
USA 7 470s
houston, tx Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
11. Maor ABU

Yoav ROOZ
ISR 10 470s
Sdot yam, ISRAEL I.S.F
12. Matteo CAPURRO

Matteo PUPPO
ITA 10 470s
Genoa, Genoa Yacht Club Italiano
13. Ignacio VARISCO

Federico GARCIA
ARG 11 470s
San Isidro, Buenos Aires VDS-CNSI
14. Simon DIESCH

Philipp AUTENRIETH
GER 11 470s
Deggenhausertal, Baden-Württemberg Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club
15. Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS

Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP
BRA 11 470s
Porto Alegre, RS VDS / ICB-DF
16. Malte WINKEL

Matti CIPRA
GER 13 470s
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein SYC/PWV
17. Nitai HASSON

Tal HARARI
15 470s
HaBonim, israel ISA
18. Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER

Thomas CZAJKA
AUT 17 470s
Vienna, Vienna BYC
19. Kevin PEPONNET

Jeremie MION
FRA 27 470s
marseille, marseille SRR - SRH
20. Jordi XAMMAR

Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
ESP 44 470s
SANT JOAN DESPI, BARCELONA Club Nautic Cambrils
21. Henrique HADDAD

Felipe BRITO
BRA 54 470s
Rio de Janeiro, RJ Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
22. Martin WRIGLEY

James TAYLOR
GBR 55 470s
Hereford, England WPNSA
23. Pedro CORREA

Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL
BRA 71 470s
Porto Alegre, RS VDS
24. Hippolyte MACHETTI

Sidoine DANTES
FRA 79 470s
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte SR Antibes
25. Naoki ICHINO

Hasegawa TAKASHI
JPN 83 470s
kanagawaken, hayama wakayama sailing club
26. Fernando GWOZDZ

Tomas DIETRICH
ARG 87 470s
Quilmes, Buenos Aires Yacht Club Argentino
27. Anton DAHLBERG

Fredrik BERGSTROM
SWE 349 470s
Stockholm, NY RSYC
28. Carl-Fredrik FOCK

Marcus DACKHAMMAR
SWE 350 470s
lerum, Västra Götalands l GKSS
29. Deniz CINAR

Ates CINAR
TUR 890 470s
Istanbul, Istanbul Turkish Sailing Federation
30. Cormac MURPHY
*
Adam FRIED
USA 1811 470s
*, * OB 470
31. Francis Stephen MARTOCCI
*
Lukas CORSO
USA 1816 470s
*, * Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
32. Sean CORNELL

Jensen McTIGHE
USA 1818 470s
Saint Petersburg, FL Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC
33. Maxwell LAWRENCE
*
Joseph PLISIC
USA 1820 470s
*, * Point O'Woods
 


I-420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas ASHWORTH
*
Mason STANG
2 I-420s
*, * PYSF
2. Justin LIM
*
Amir TADROS
8 I-420s
*, * Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
3. Maija RIX
*
Margaret WILKINS
929 I-420s
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
4. Chloe HOLDER
*
MacKenzie BERWICK
53899 I-420s
*, * St Francis Yacht Club/LISOT
5. Chiara BRUZZI
*
Camila CARDONA
53962 I-420s
*, * VMG
6. Zane ROGERS
*
Hunter SKINNER
55145 I-420s
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
7. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William GEORGE
55162 I-420s
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT
8. Payton THOMPSON
*
Nicholas CHISARI
55172 I-420s
*, * LISOT/NHYC
9. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
55317 I-420s
*, * CYC/SCYC/LIMA
10. Elizabeth KAPLAN
*
Meghan GONZALEZ
55339 I-420s
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
11. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
55447 I-420s
*, * American YC/LISOT
12. Justin CALLAHAN
*
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I-420s
*, * GCYSA / Coral Reef YC
13. Roberto MARTELLI
*
Sophia FOGARTY
55861 I-420s
*, * GCYSA
14. Joseph Charles HERMUS
*
Walter HENRY
55868 I-420s
*, * Lisot/ Bellport Yacht Club
15. Tate HOWELL
*
Madeline GILLIS
55873 I-420s
*, * RCYC/RNSYS
16. Ian MORAN
*
Ariel CASARETTO
55900 I-420s
*, * VMG racing/Edgewater Yacht Club
17. Danny HUGHES
*
Natalia GAGLIANO
55901 I-420s
*, * CRYC
18. Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO
*
Kaitlyn HAMILTON
55907 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Seth RIZIKA
*
Natalie ELDER
55918 I-420s
*, * LISOT
20. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Francesca EDMANDS
55998 I-420s
*, * LIMA / SYC / EYC
21. Cameron TURNER
*
Max VITTIMBERGA
55999 I-420s
*, * CLYC
22. Micky MUNNS
*
Michael FINEMAN
56033 I-420s
*, * KHYC/DRYC
23. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
56034 I-420s
*, * VMG racing / Lauderdale Yacht Club
24. Caroline BENSON
*
AnaClare SOLE
56035 I-420s
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
25. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I-420s
*, * Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA
26. Michelle LAHRKAMP
*
Gabriella DELBELLO
56079 I-420s
*, * American YC
27. Adam LARSON
*
Kenny CORSIG
56083 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing/ LNYC
28. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
56109 I-420s
*, * Lisot
29. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
56126 I-420s
*, * .
30. Max ANKER
*
Leyton BORCHERDING
56128 I-420s
*, * LISOT/Riverside YC
31. Jack GROVES
*
Alex FRASER
56215 I-420s
*, * RNSYS/HYC
32. Dana HAIG
*
Emily HAIG
56220 I-420s
*, * LISOT/LEHYC
33. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
56266 I-420s
*, * American YC // LISOT
34. Thomas RICE
*
Trevor BORNARTH
56279 I-420s
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA
35. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
56341 I-420s
*, * LISOT
36. Sarah BURN
*
Patricia GERLI
56343 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing / Bay Head Yacht Club
37. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGRANAHAN
56344 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing
38. Carmen COWLES
*
Emma COWLES
56365 I-420s
*, * LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club
39. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I-420s
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
40. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
56368 I-420s
*, * Riverside Yacht Club / LISOT
41. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
56466 I-420s
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network