420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Mason Sullivan
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 25 420 / / 0 / * / * 10/14/2017
2. Grady Paxton
*
sarasota youth sailing tbd 420 / / 420 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
3. Mia Hanes
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 5711 420 / Zim / C420 0 / * / * 10/30/2017
4. Terra Ehrhart
*
Terra Ehrhart 0000 Terra Ehrhart 420 / / 0 / * / * 10/31/2017
5. Luke King
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Tdbd 420 420 / Xx / 420 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
6. Avery Florio
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7911 420 / / 420 0 / * / * 11/02/2017
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Richard Rostant

Sarasota Yacht Club 0 Incognito Cruiser / Beneteau / 423 165 / 0 / 0 11/03/2017
2. Greg Petrat

Member 4 White Hawk Cruiser / Cherubini / Cherubini 48 169 / 0 / 0 11/01/2017
3. Henry Mason

SYC none Sails Call Cruiser / Beaneteau / 331 185 / 0 / 0 10/30/2017
4. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 84 Spindrift Cruiser / Cal / 35-II 206 / 0 / 0 10/07/2017
5. Bob Armstrong

BSA 1077 Silver Lining Cruiser / Caralina / 320 209 / 0 / 0 10/12/2017
6. Charles Mixson

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 185 Seasearcher Cruiser / Pearson / Pearson 35 233 / 0 / 0 10/31/2017
7. Steve KRING

St Petersburg Yacht Club none Deefiant Cruiser / Freedom T P / Freedom 40CC Cat Ketch/Schoone 250 / 0 / 0 10/17/2017
8. Barry McClure

Sarasota Yacht Club 8 APRIL Cruiser / Island Packet / IP37 254 / 0 / 0 10/19/2017
 


Escows
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Robert Blomquist

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF4 No Ego Escows / Johnson Boat Company / E- scow 0 / 0 / 0 10/31/2017
2. Ted Weihe

SSS SF2 Picardy Escows / Melges / E Scow 0 / 0 / 0 10/31/2017
3. Bill/Kenny/Phil Kimbell/Silvestri/Maiese

SSS SF6 BollesE Escows / Johnson / E-scow 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2017
4. Jim Barr

SSS SF 1 Naute Girl Escows / / E-scow 0 / 0 / 0 11/03/2017
 


Multi hulls
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

Bayshore Garden YC 13 Double Barrel Multi hulls / / Formula 30 -24 / 0 / 0 10/28/2017
2. Bill Johnsen

SSS 7 Sunspot Multi hulls / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 / 0 / 0 10/12/2017
3. Kathryn Garlick

None 185 Evolution Multi hulls / Corsair / 28R 21 / 0 / 0 11/01/2017
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. James Meade

SARASOTA YACHT CLUB 66 TOUJOURS PRET Non Spin / C&C / C&C 99 137 / 0 / 0 10/14/2017
2. Doug Dearden

SSS 26 In Tune Non Spin / Impulse / 26 159 / 0 / 0 11/03/2017
3. Dean Scarborough

Sarasota Yacht Club 128 Incorgnito Non Spin / Catalina / 355 184 / 0 / 0 10/20/2017
4. Mike Halliday

SSS 127 Runaway Non Spin / Holder / 20 209 / 0 / 0 11/01/2017
5. Dave Wilson

SSS 30 Solitude Non Spin / Hunter / cherubini 219 / 0 / 0 10/24/2017
6. John Pether

Sarasota Yacht Club (guest of Fred Brumaugh 2088) 256 Sally Forth Non Spin / W D Schock / Harbor 20 249 / 0 / 0 10/05/2017
7. Bill Jacobs

Bird Key Yacht Club 20 The Goose Non Spin / Alerion Yachts / Alerion 20 249 / 0 / 0 10/31/2017
8. Blair McCracken

SYC 1148 Scots and H2O Non Spin / Pearson / Ensign 299 / 0 / 0 10/19/2017
 


Open Bics
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. JAMES FREUND
*
SYS 17294 Open Bics / Open Bic / 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
2. Max Freund
*
SYS tbd Open Bics / / 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
3. Byron McCobb-Pratt
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron TBD Open Bics / / Bic 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
4. Morgan Smith
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 8964 open bic Open Bics / bic / Open Bic 0 / * / * 10/28/2017
 


Optis
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Alex Liebel
*
sys 22446 Optis / / opti 0 / * / * 10/16/2017
2. Michael Carton
*
MRPF 20191 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/21/2017
3. Collin McCracken
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 16183 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/25/2017
4. Will McCracken
*
SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING 1 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/25/2017
5. Benjamin Kramer
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 16325 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/26/2017
6. Mason Hall
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 19308 Optis / / Optimist 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
7. Michael Childers
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 15565 Optis / / Opti 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
8. Luke Wall
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing TBD Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
9. Cole Wall
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/27/2017
10. Samuel Long
*
Sarasota sailing sqaudron 4189 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/28/2017
11. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 20818 BS Optis / Zoom / Optimist 0 / * / * 10/28/2017
12. Gus Swencki
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron 19712 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/30/2017
13. Jonah Sroka
*
Sarasota sailing squadron 20704 Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/30/2017
14. Kaitlyn Liebel
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing US 20887 Optis / McGlaughlin / Opti 0 / * / * 10/30/2017
15. Harrison Molesky
*
MRPF 14294 L Optis / / 0 / * / * 10/30/2017
16. Brielle Schindler
*
St. Croix yacht club 00 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
17. gemma davies
*
sarasota youth sailing 20483 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
18. ty davies
*
sarasota youth sailing 2 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
19. Cooper Duquette
*
Manatee River Pram 21849 Firefighter Optis / Opti / Opti 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
20. Tristan Blankenship
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 21842 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
21. Quinn Molesky
*
MRPF 20819 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/01/2017
22. Regina Rettig
*
MRPF 21845 Optis / / optimus 0 / * / * 11/02/2017
23. Nicholas DeWitt
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 19717 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/02/2017
24. Joshua Pope
*
SSAYS 2022 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/02/2017
25. Thommie Grit
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 20398 Optis / / 0 / * / * 11/03/2017
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Jonathan Turner

Bird Key Yacht Club 138 Turner Loose Pocket Cruiser / Precision Boatworks / Precision 28 237 / 0 / 0 10/11/2017
2. John Huber

SSS 16 Green Flash Pocket Cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 238 / 0 / 0 10/18/2017
3. Bob Miller

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8424 Miller LITE Pocket Cruiser / / S-2 6.9 244 / 0 / 0 11/01/2017
4. Dave Powell

Sarasota Yacht Club 577 Allegaroo Pocket Cruiser / Precision / P 23 260 / 0 / 0 10/12/2017
5. Shahe Momjian

SPYC 24290 Elixir Pocket Cruiser / S2 Yachts / S2 7.3 294 / 0 / 0 10/19/2017
 


Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. chuck clack

SSS 155 Raptor Spin / J / J105 81 / 0 / 0 10/23/2017
2. Michelle Lee

Sarasota Yacht Club USA 282 Coming In Hot Spin / Rondar / Viper 640 96 / 0 / 0 10/24/2017
3. Rolf Hahn

VSS 67818 Raegan-e Spin / Olson / Olson-30 96 / 0 / 0 11/01/2017
4. Valdek Kwasniewski

SSS 194 Hi Five Spin / / Viper 96 / 0 / 0 11/03/2017
5. William Gately

Venice Yacht Club 30707 Fruition Spin / Palmer Johnson / PJ-43 105 / 0 / 0 10/12/2017
6. Douglas Fisher

Bird Key Yacht Club 15 Encore Spin / J boat / J- 95 122 / 0 / 0 10/30/2017