Registrants For
Wurstfest Regatta 2
Lake Canyon Yacht Club

November 10-12, 2017
86 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Goodwin

Grapevine Sailing Club 1700 WhoDat? aagb HELLCAT Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 09/11/2017
2. Yanic Harel

Robert Wishurt
Yanic Harel 269 SeaWolf Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 10/16/2017
3. Dennis Kokkinis

Richard Palmer
GBCA 785 Magnum Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 10/17/2017
4. Mike Lindstrom

Tom Schroder
Conroe Yacht Club 11478 Rat Rod Catalina 22 / Catalina / C-22 0 10/17/2017
5. Marilyn Boemer

Don Newport
Steve Ellery
Grapevine Sailing club 5785 Calypso Catalina 22 / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 22 0 10/27/2017
6. Kevin Orff

Blake Caskey
Bridget Scheib
LYC / GBCA 2966 Wildcat Catalina 22 / Catalina / C22 0 10/28/2017
7. Ty McAden

Sherrie McAden
Susan McAden
Laura NA
GSC 196 Hattori Hanzo Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 0 11/06/2017
8. Michael Hallett

Robbie Fayle
Conroe Yacht Club 1222 That's what she said Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 0 11/06/2017
9. Ben Miller

Matt Hein
GBCA 5242 Tool of Justic Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 11/08/2017
10. Robin Engel

Joanne Gibbs
LCYC 7629 Havin' Fun Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 270 11/10/2017
 


Corsair Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad Wilson

Stephanie Wilson
Collin Wilson
Caiden Wilson
Sophie Wilson
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club 28* TEAM AMERICA 142 Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair / PULSE 600 33 09/20/2017
2. Kevin Grice

none 35* TM&D Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair Marine / Pulse 600 33 09/21/2017
3. Martin Hamilton

Vaness Hamilton
Houston Yacht Club 27* Corsair Pulse 600 / / 33 09/25/2017
4. Bob Webbon

Webbons Mahoneys
RDYC 56* Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 33 10/24/2017
5. Farley Fontenot

Barrett Fontenot
Houston Yacht Club USA 18* Eleanor Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 33 10/03/2017
6. Charles Valentine

Steve McLelland
Austin Yacht Club 61* Treble Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 33 10/27/2017
7. Jonathon Davis

Kim Davis
Lakewood Yacht Club 29* Thinga-ma-jigger Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair/ Pulse 600 / Corsair/ Pulse 600 33 10/29/2017
 


F18
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Rohrer

Nicole Rohrer_Lumley
AustinCats.net 2 Make America Great F18 / AHPC / C2 / F18 62.4 11/05/2017
2. Mike Beuerlein

Philippe Bettler
Austin Yacht Club 918 F18 / Goodall Designs / C2 F-18 62.4 11/08/2017
3. Aaron McCulley

Andrew Butler
Austin Cats USA 24 C2 F18 / Ahpc / F18 62.4 11/08/2017
4. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
Austin Yacht Club 232 Great Texas 300 F18 / AHPC / C2 62.4 11/09/2017
 


Hobie 17
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joe Monosmith

LCYC 1959 Hobie 17 / Hobie / 17 74 10/27/2017
2. Stephen Acquart

Fleet 128 03 USS Enterpooop Hobie 17 / Hobie / 17 74 11/03/2017
3. Richard Gunn

none 1366 No Gunn Control Hobie 17 / Hobie / Hobie 17 74 11/10/2017
 


Hobie 18
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ed Roch

Dave King
Hobie Fleet 23 13472 Hobie 18 / Hobie / 18 71.4 10/09/2017
2. Chris Johnston

Margie Johnston
Tyler Yacht Club 17085 Hobie 18 / Hobie / Hobie 18 71.4 10/17/2017
3. Stephen Cooley

Terri Rewsaat
Hobie Fleet 61 16942 Hobie 18 / Hobie / 18 71.4 10/15/2017
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Simonson

Bruce Martin
Aaron Brittain
GBCA 919 TROUBLEMAKER J/22 / J / 22 0 10/24/2017
2. Stuart Lindow

None 53 Southern Belle J/22 / J / 22 0 10/26/2017
3. Jeff Jones

Kalyn Lundemo
Carrie Jones
AYC 352 Gas station sushi J/22 / Jboats / J22 0 10/28/2017
4. Frederick Lindsey

lcyc 36 Cactus Jack J/22 / J / J22 0 10/29/2017
5. Keith zars

LCYC 1646 Baby Lips J/22 / J / 0 11/01/2017
6. Mark Foster

Josh Richline
Chris Corley
CCYC/LCYC USA 1501 Pressuredrop J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 11/03/2017
7. Scott Dunn

LCYC 226 Rough Action J/22 / J / 22 0 11/05/2017
8. David Bethancourt

Dana Bethancourt
Neil O'Sullivan
GBCA 1271 Chicken Dinner J/22 / JBoats / J22 0 11/05/2017
9. Kevin Hayes

Mike McGagh
Alan Woodyard
LYC/GBCA 338 Hayes Rigging J/22 / J Boat / J-22 0 11/06/2017
10. James Kondziela

Doug Weakley
Joe Mayfield
James Kondziela
LCYC 24 HNL J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 11/06/2017
11. John Halter

Ann Kitzmiller
George Dahman
Austin Yacht Club 1235 Project Mayhem J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 11/07/2017
12. Ken Taylor

Roger Deatrick
Lindsay Horvat
Austin Yacht Club 45 Frankly Scarlet J/22 / J-Boats / J/22 180 10/11/2017
13. Bill McVey

Chris Courtright
Fred Kniffin
LCYC 306 Good Grief J/22 / / J22 180 10/19/2017
14. Dov Kivlovitz

Alex Weiser
Alexandra Wiedeke
none 951 J/22 / J/Boat / J/22 180 10/26/2017
15. Lynn Simpson

Linda Kondziela
Jessica Powers
Hollie Benevided
LCYC 364 BLING J/22 / J Boats / J22 180 11/08/2017
16. Harold Simmons

Marcel Klaftenegger
LCYC 527 Ariso J/22 / US Watercraft / J-22 182 11/10/2017
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Daniel

LBYC 1929 WHITNEY J/24 / Johnstone / J/24 0 10/27/2017
2. Graham Marshall

Brian Metz
Ruben Flores
Rick Kole
Judy Marshall
none 3757 ClaireBouyant J/24 / / J24 0 10/28/2017
3. Stu Juengst

AYC 2822 Vang Go J/24 / J Boats / J/24 0 10/29/2017
4. David Broadway

Dan Fingerhut
Odeta Pine
Miranda Grummons
Adolfo Bernal
AYC 2380 Superman J/24 / JBoats / J/24 168 11/09/2017
5. Tim Johnson

DCYC 1565 Gray Wolf J/24 / J Boats / J/24 171 10/23/2017
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Carter

Steffen Heininger
Paul Coppala
LCYC 69 Sonar PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / / Sorna 176 11/08/2017
2. Grant Wolfe

Brazos Valley 12 Twilight PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / Holder / Holder 20 185 10/19/2017
3. David Haynie

Mark Haynie
Debbie Donaldson
Zak Haynie
LCYC 470 Shake 'N Bake PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / O Day / O Day 28 / Keel 204 10/29/2017
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Mogab

Steve Wilson
Stacy Wilson
LCYC 727 Pura Vida PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Catalina / 27 210 10/20/2017
2. Peter Macler

LCYC 139 Somewhere PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Precsion / Precision 28 213 10/14/2017
3. Mike Jones

George Conklin
Bill Mansfield Jr.
Bayside Sailing Club 53 WINGS PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / MacGregor / 26d 213 10/28/2017
4. Christopher Gradisar

Bob Barnes
Brooke Juarez
BVYC 4697 Laree PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / MacGregor / 26S 216 10/23/2017
5. Calvin Jones

Steve Simpson
Hcyc 222 Tilt'n hilt'n. PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / MacGregor / 26s 222 11/07/2017
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Clark

Lcyc 549 Cascabel PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat / Hunter / 37.5 129 10/19/2017
2. Jim Kizziar

LCYC 243 Alibi III PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat / Sabre / 362 136 09/16/2017
3. John Ruiz

Bob Willis
Lcyc 191 Wind Chime PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat / Hunter / 33.5T 165 10/23/2017
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gustavo Medellin

LCYC 07 Canyon Wind PHRF Spinnaker / Fareast Yachts / Fareast 28R 54 10/23/2017
2. Bryan Taylor

Don Kern
Greg Newsome
Patrick McElroy
Paul Miller
Bayside Sailing Club USA 14 Rented Mule PHRF Spinnaker / Viper / 830 69 10/26/2017
3. Felipe Davis

Josh Cohen
Deidre Hall
Matt Porter
LCYC 479 Shiraz PHRF Spinnaker / Melges / 93 09/11/2017
4. Corey Harding

Matt Hubner
Matt Sebring
Megan Olivarez
Jessie Monsivais
BYC 77932 LickitySplit PHRF Spinnaker / Hobie / Hobie 33 93 11/07/2017
5. Ray Leubner

Buddy Byington
Hauke Roeschmann
Claudia Roeschmann
Jeff Meek
Eric Charsky
Mike Morton
Lake Canyon Yacht Club 43 StellaRay PHRF Spinnaker / Olson / 30 102 10/03/2017
6. brett Allred

Brett Allred
Allie Cribbs
Alex Crowell
GBCA 7 Jackolope PHRF Spinnaker / / Wylie Wabbit 135 09/18/2017
7. Debora Fogle

Chris Fogle
LCYC 145 Skeeter PHRF Spinnaker / Ultimate / 20 147 10/10/2017
 


PHRF Trimaran
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bo Kersey

Robbin Kersey
Scott Taylor
Kristin Spindler
Brigitte Benquet
Austin Yacht Club 276 Abandoned Assets PHRF Trimaran / Corsair / 31-1D -51 11/09/2017
2. Peter Pattullo

Peter Pattullo
Erin Pattullo
Phil Trotter
Martin Brown
Bryan Rainbow
Longview Yacht Club / TOMA 009 Nelda Ray PHRF Trimaran / Farrier / F33RX -45 09/27/2017
3. Doug Casey

Sun Hi Casey
Mark O'Brian
Austin Yacht Club 215 Tribology PHRF Trimaran / Corsair / 31 UC Trimaran -21 10/25/2017
4. Tom Pautz

Shawn Pautz
Tony Chiesa
RCYC 105** MOJO PHRF Trimaran / Corsair / Sprint 750 30 10/03/2017
5. Drew Riddle

Chris Reuwsaat
LCYC 51** Brioso PHRF Trimaran / corsair / sprint 750 39 10/13/2017
 


Portsmouth Catamaran A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Tomko

Matt Parker
HYC 15 Lupe Tortilla Portsmouth Catamaran A / Phantom International / Flying Phantom 57.5 11/06/2017
2. Mark Biscotto

NA 270 Portsmouth Catamaran A / NACRA / 6.0NA 60.7 11/10/2017
3. Will Rottgering

n/a 190 Portsmouth Catamaran A / Marstrom / A-class 64.5 10/19/2017
4. Jim Casto

AustinCats / AYC 90 TWO HOT Portsmouth Catamaran A / NACRA / 5.5 sloop 65.9 10/24/2017
5. Scott Tuma

TCDYC, CLRA, GBCA, IYAC 563 FrankenKitty Portsmouth Catamaran A / Prindle / P 18-2 Mod 66.03 10/02/2017
6. Charles Richardson

PAYC 98 Ruach Portsmouth Catamaran A / Hobie / FXOne 68.5 09/15/2017
 


Portsmouth Catamaran B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Travis Mitchell

Jeff Hiller
LCYC 827 Portsmouth Catamaran B / Hobiecat / 18 SX 71 11/07/2017
2. Ernest Langford

Trey Garrison
TCDYC 333 Silver Bullet Portsmouth Catamaran B / NACRA / 5.2/ Catamaran 72.1 11/06/2017
3. Rennie Ihle

Payc 1819 White trash Portsmouth Catamaran B / Perfomance cat / Prindle 18 73.5 10/07/2017
4. Robert Hardy

Caleb Schawel
Halifax Yacht Club 107482 Miss-Informed Portsmouth Catamaran B / Hobie / 16 76 10/30/2017
5. Steve Tacconelly

Steven Tacconelly
Seabrook Sailing Club 68668 Portsmouth Catamaran B / Hobie / 16 76 11/03/2017
6. Stuart Thibodeaux

Walter Collier
Lake Charles Yacht Club 722 Portsmouth Catamaran B / Nacra / 500 76.4 10/09/2017
 


S9
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Mayer

LCYC 09 Lucky S9 / Petrucci Designs / S9 72 09/18/2017
2. Ethan Froelich
*
Austin YC 11 S9 / / S9 72 11/07/2017
3. Judson Holt

None 111 S9 / Pertucci Designs / S9 72 11/10/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network