Registrants For
Wurstfest Regatta 2
Lake Canyon Yacht Club

November 10-12, 2017
86 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Goodwin


WhoDat? aagb HELLCAT 1700 Catalina 22
Grapevine, TX Grapevine Sailing Club
2. Yanic Harel

Robert Wishurt
SeaWolf 269 Catalina 22
Houston, TX Yanic Harel
3. Dennis Kokkinis

Richard Palmer
Magnum 785 Catalina 22
Houston, TX GBCA
4. Mike Lindstrom

Tom Schroder
Rat Rod 11478 Catalina 22
Conroe, TX Conroe Yacht Club
5. Marilyn Boemer

Don Newport
Steve Ellery
Calypso 5785 Catalina 22
Roanoke, Tx Grapevine Sailing club
6. Kevin Orff

Blake Caskey
Bridget Scheib
Wildcat 2966 Catalina 22
League City, TX LYC / GBCA
7. Ty McAden

Sherrie McAden
Susan McAden
Laura NA
Hattori Hanzo 196 Catalina 22
Coppell, TX GSC
8. Michael Hallett

Robbie Fayle
That's what she said 1222 Catalina 22
Willis, TX Conroe Yacht Club
9. Ben Miller

Matt Hein
Tool of Justic 5242 Catalina 22
Kemah, TX GBCA
10. Robin Engel

Joanne Gibbs
Havin' Fun 7629 Catalina 22
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
 


Corsair Pulse 600
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Wilson

Stephanie Wilson
Collin Wilson
Caiden Wilson
Sophie Wilson
TEAM AMERICA 142 28* Corsair Pulse 600
Dickinson, TX Royal Dickinson Yacht Club
2. Kevin Grice


TM&D 35* Corsair Pulse 600
Houston, TX none
3. Martin Hamilton

Vaness Hamilton
27* Corsair Pulse 600
League City, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Farley Fontenot

Barrett Fontenot
Eleanor USA 18* Corsair Pulse 600
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
5. Bob Webbon

Webbons Mahoneys
56* Corsair Pulse 600
Seabrook, TX RDYC
6. Charles Valentine

Steve McLelland
Treble 61* Corsair Pulse 600
Austin, TEXAS Austin Yacht Club
7. Jonathon Davis

Kim Davis
Thinga-ma-jigger 29* Corsair Pulse 600
League City, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
 


F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Rohrer

Nicole Rohrer_Lumley
Make America Great 2 F18
Cedar Park, TX AustinCats.net
2. Mike Beuerlein

Philippe Bettler
918 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. Aaron McCulley

Andrew Butler
C2 USA 24 F18
Austin, TX Austin Cats
4. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
Great Texas 300 232 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
 


Hobie 17
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Monosmith


1959 Hobie 17
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
2. Stephen Acquart


USS Enterpooop 03 Hobie 17
San Antonio, TX Fleet 128
3. Richard Gunn


No Gunn Control 1366 Hobie 17
Cypress, TX none
 


Hobie 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Roch

Dave King
13472 Hobie 18
Carrollton, Texas Hobie Fleet 23
2. Stephen Cooley

Terri Rewsaat
16942 Hobie 18
Corsicana, TX Hobie Fleet 61
3. Chris Johnston

Margie Johnston
17085 Hobie 18
Tyler, Texas Tyler Yacht Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Taylor

Roger Deatrick
Lindsay Horvat
Frankly Scarlet 45 J/22
San Marcos, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. Bill McVey

Chris Courtright
Fred Kniffin
Good Grief 306 J/22
Fair Oaks Ranch, Tx LCYC
3. Eric Simonson

Bruce Martin
Aaron Brittain
TROUBLEMAKER 919 J/22
Humble, TX GBCA
4. Dov Kivlovitz

Alex Weiser
Alexandra Wiedeke
951 J/22
Seabrook, TX none
5. Stuart Lindow


Southern Belle 53 J/22
Seabrook, TX None
6. Jeff Jones

Kalyn Lundemo
Carrie Jones
Gas station sushi 352 J/22
Belton, TX AYC
7. Frederick Lindsey


Cactus Jack 36 J/22
Canyon Lake, TX lcyc
8. Keith zars


Baby Lips 1646 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
9. Mark Foster

Josh Richline
Chris Corley
Pressuredrop USA 1501 J/22
Canyon Lake, TX CCYC/LCYC
10. Scott Dunn


Rough Action 226 J/22
Austin, TX LCYC
11. David Bethancourt

Dana Bethancourt
Neil O'Sullivan
Chicken Dinner 1271 J/22
Houston, TX GBCA
12. Kevin Hayes

Mike McGagh
Alan Woodyard
Hayes Rigging 338 J/22
Seabrook, Tx LYC/GBCA
13. James Kondziela

Doug Weakley
Joe Mayfield
James Kondziela
HNL 24 J/22
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
14. John Halter

Ann Kitzmiller
George Dahman
Project Mayhem 1235 J/22
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
15. Lynn Simpson

Linda Kondziela
Jessica Powers
Hollie Benevided
BLING 364 J/22
New Braunfels, TX LCYC
16. Harold Simmons

Marcel Klaftenegger
Ariso 527 J/22
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 1565 J/24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
2. Charlie Daniel


WHITNEY 1929 J/24
Belton, TX LBYC
3. Graham Marshall

Brian Metz
Ruben Flores
Rick Kole
Judy Marshall
ClaireBouyant 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
4. Stu Juengst


Vang Go 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
5. David Broadway

Dan Fingerhut
Odeta Pine
Miranda Grummons
Adolfo Bernal
Superman 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Grant Wolfe


Twilight 12 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
College Station, Tx Brazos Valley
2. David Haynie

Mark Haynie
Debbie Donaldson
Zak Haynie
Shake 'N Bake 470 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
New Braunfels, TX LCYC
3. Jack Carter

Steffen Heininger
Paul Coppala
Sonar 69 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
San Antonio, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Macler


Somewhere 139 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
2. Jack Mogab

Steve Wilson
Stacy Wilson
Pura Vida 727 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
San Marcos, TX LCYC
3. Christopher Gradisar

Bob Barnes
Brooke Juarez
Laree 4697 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Dallas, TX BVYC
4. Mike Jones

George Conklin
Bill Mansfield Jr.
WINGS 53 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Garland, TX Bayside Sailing Club
5. Calvin Jones

Steve Simpson
Tilt'n hilt'n. 222 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Midland, TX Hcyc
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Kizziar


Alibi III 243 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
San Antonio, TX LCYC
2. Bill Clark


Cascabel 549 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
Bulverde, TX Lcyc
3. John Ruiz

Bob Willis
Wind Chime 191 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
New Braunfels, TX Lcyc
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Felipe Davis

Josh Cohen
Deidre Hall
Matt Porter
Shiraz 479 PHRF Spinnaker
Corpus Christi, TX LCYC
2. brett Allred

Brett Allred
Allie Cribbs
Alex Crowell
Jackolope 7 PHRF Spinnaker
League City, TX GBCA
3. Ray Leubner

Buddy Byington
Hauke Roeschmann
Claudia Roeschmann
Jeff Meek
Eric Charsky
Mike Morton
StellaRay 43 PHRF Spinnaker
Canyon Lake, TX Lake Canyon Yacht Club
4. Debora Fogle

Chris Fogle
Skeeter 145 PHRF Spinnaker
San Antonio, TX LCYC
5. Gustavo Medellin


Canyon Wind 07 PHRF Spinnaker
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
6. Bryan Taylor

Don Kern
Greg Newsome
Patrick McElroy
Paul Miller
Rented Mule USA 14 PHRF Spinnaker
Allen, TX Bayside Sailing Club
7. Corey Harding

Matt Hubner
Matt Sebring
Megan Olivarez
Jessie Monsivais
LickitySplit 77932 PHRF Spinnaker
Corpus Christi, TX BYC
 


PHRF Trimaran
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Pattullo

Peter Pattullo
Erin Pattullo
Phil Trotter
Martin Brown
Bryan Rainbow
Nelda Ray 009 PHRF Trimaran
Longview, Texas Longview Yacht Club / TOMA
2. Tom Pautz

Shawn Pautz
Tony Chiesa
MOJO 105** PHRF Trimaran
Heath, TX RCYC
3. Drew Riddle

Chris Reuwsaat
Brioso 51** PHRF Trimaran
San Antonio, TX LCYC
4. Doug Casey

Sun Hi Casey
Mark O'Brian
Tribology 215 PHRF Trimaran
Lago Vista, TX Austin Yacht Club
5. Bo Kersey

Robbin Kersey
Scott Taylor
Kristin Spindler
Brigitte Benquet
Abandoned Assets 276 PHRF Trimaran
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
 


Portsmouth Catamaran A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Richardson


Ruach 98 Portsmouth Catamaran A
Orange, TX PAYC
2. Scott Tuma


FrankenKitty 563 Portsmouth Catamaran A
Kemah, TX TCDYC, CLRA, GBCA, IYAC
3. Will Rottgering


190 Portsmouth Catamaran A
San Antonio, TEXAS n/a
4. Jim Casto


TWO HOT 90 Portsmouth Catamaran A
Lakeway, TEXAS AustinCats / AYC
5. John Tomko

Matt Parker
Lupe Tortilla 15 Portsmouth Catamaran A
Canyon Lake, TX HYC
6. Mark Biscotto


270 Portsmouth Catamaran A
Burnet, TX NA
 


Portsmouth Catamaran B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rennie Ihle


White trash 1819 Portsmouth Catamaran B
Port Arthur, TX Payc
2. Stuart Thibodeaux

Walter Collier
722 Portsmouth Catamaran B
Rayne, LA Lake Charles Yacht Club
3. Robert Hardy

Caleb Schawel
Miss-Informed 107482 Portsmouth Catamaran B
Austin, TX Halifax Yacht Club
4. Steve Tacconelly

Steven Tacconelly
68668 Portsmouth Catamaran B
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
5. Ernest Langford

Trey Garrison
Silver Bullet 333 Portsmouth Catamaran B
Pearland, TX TCDYC
6. Travis Mitchell

Jeff Hiller
827 Portsmouth Catamaran B
New Braunfels, TX LCYC
 


S9
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Mayer


Lucky 09 S9
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC
2. Ethan Froelich
*

11 S9
*, * Austin YC
3. Judson Holt


111 S9
Canyon Lake, TX None
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network