Registrants For

The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta

February 10-11, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Reece Logan
*

192500 Laser 4.7
*, * Edison sailing center
2. Michael Morley
*

208578 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Merten
*

191992 Laser Radial
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Benjamin Logan
*

199209 Laser Radial
*, * Edison sailing center
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Teddy Madara
*

USA 20495 Opti Green
*, * AYC
2. Mateo Maruri
*

1103 Opti Green
*, * CGSC
3. Aden Weinberg
*

19092 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
4. Marianne Cook
*

20964 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
5. Finn Grainger
*

19350 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Joaquim Simoes
*

14666 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. Brayden Zawyer
*

16897 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Ava McAliley
*

20796 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
9. Minx Anthony
*

15756 Opti Green
*, * CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
10. Orson Swift
*

21914 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
11. Carlos ROIG
*

00240 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
12. Joey Giordano
*

TBD Opti Green
*, * CRYC
13. Elinor Alfi
*

18811 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
14. Olivia DRULARD
*

157271 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
15. Douglas "Mac" O'keefe
*

2007 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
16. Savannah Truax
*

7267 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
17. Hanson Truax
*

12081 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
18. Amelia French
*

17812 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Luca Damiano
*

2359 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Ronald Pavlik
*

13829 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Matthew St.Romain
*

21962 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. Parker Bustamante
*

2277 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
23. Pierce Weber
*

15771 Opti Green
*, * LYC
24. Jack Davis
*

12581 Opti Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
25. Quinn Molesky
*

20819 Opti Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
26. Cadance Oswald
*

19140 Opti Green
*, * PBSC
27. Brice Wires
*

TBD Opti Green
*, * upper keys sailing club
28. Nicholas Waite
*

12450 Opti Green
*, * Venice Youth Boat Association
29. Landon Coleman
*

9137 Opti Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. garrett january
*

18295 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
2. Daniel van Puffelen
*

16713 Opti RWB
*, * CGSC
3. Carlos Beckmann
*

MEX971 Opti RWB
*, * CGSC
4. Sara Ortiz Vey
*

18478 Opti RWB
*, * CGSC
5. JACK GONZALEZ
*

22528 Opti RWB
*, * CGSC
6. Tanner DeMarzo
*

18588 Opti RWB
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
7. Keith Grupenhoff
*

19635 Opti RWB
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Cole Crep
*

21550 Opti RWB
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. Daniel De Oliveira
*

21256 Opti RWB
*, * Coconut Grove SC
10. Owen Grainger
*

20916 Opti RWB
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
11. Ryan Keenan
*

18649 Opti RWB
*, * Coral Reef Yacht CLub
12. Will Barnhart
*

20402 Opti RWB
*, * Coral Reef YC
13. Garrett Fox
*

22082 Opti RWB
*, * CRYC
14. Ian Fox
*

21699 Opti RWB
*, * CRYC
15. Jillian Giordano
*

17785 Opti RWB
*, * CRYC
16. Avinash Raval
*

20401 Opti RWB
*, * CRYC
17. Veer Raval
*

TBD Opti RWB
*, * CRYC
18. David Coates
*

11 Opti RWB
*, * KBYC
19. Alfonso Lanseros
*

20 Opti RWB
*, * KBYC
20. Tom Rogers
*

22376 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Ava Meshel
*

21503 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. Graceanna Dixon
*

18278 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. Ella Valentina Agnese
*

16414 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
24. Simone Moss
*

20783 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. Cody Roe
*

22289 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Ana Smith
*

19293 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale YC
27. Danielle Smith
*

18674 Opti RWB
*, * Lauderdale YC
28. Kevin Gosselin
*

20546 Opti RWB
*, * LYC
29. Harrison Molesky
*

14294 Opti RWB
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
30. Michael Carton
*

20191 Opti RWB
*, * MRPF
31. Nicholas DeWitt
*

19717 Opti RWB
*, * MRPF
32. Brodie Hausman
*

TBD Opti RWB
*, * MRPF Bishop Sailing Center
33. Alexander Turloff
*

None Opti RWB
*, * Port Madison Yacht Club
34. Adam Turloff
*

None2 Opti RWB
*, * Port Madison Yacht Club
35. Peyton Dec
*

19101 Opti RWB
*, * VYBA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network