Registrants For

The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta

February 10-11, 2018
159 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacob Ammons
*

11 Laser 4.7
*, * Treasure Coast Youth Sailing
2. Reece Logan
*

192500 Laser 4.7
*, * Edison sailing center
3. Michael Morley
*

208578 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Merten
*

191992 Laser Radial
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Benjamin Logan
*

199209 Laser Radial
*, * Edison sailing center
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophia Cook
*

1 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Ronald Pavlik
*

2 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Alexandria Broadwater
*

21 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
4. Juan Manchado
*

37 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
5. Alejandro Escudero
*

110 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Joaquim Simoes
*

0240 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. David Porzecanski
*

309 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Evelyn Riano
*

402 Opti Green
*, * Cryc
9. Luca Ehring
*

1002 Opti Green
*, * LYC
10. Mateo Beckmann
*

MEX1010 Opti Green
*, * CGSC
11. Henry Taylor
*

1111 Opti Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
12. Arantxa Argibay
*

1126 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Clun
13. Michael Nunez
*

1466 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
14. Nicholas Llanos
*

1564 Opti Green
*, * CYRC
15. Camden Bustamante
*

1570 Opti Green
*, * LYC
16. Joey Giordano
*

1817 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
17. Natalia Freyre
*

1945 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
18. Douglas O'keefe
*

2007 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
19. Pierce Weber
*

2228 Opti Green
*, * LYC
20. Luca Damiano
*

2359 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Silas Cook
*

2464 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
22. Danny Riano
*

4077 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
23. Antonio de Andrade
*

4156 Opti Green
*, * CGSC
24. Finn Martin
*

4603 Opti Green
*, * Palm Beach SC
25. Everett Bruckerhoff
*

4604 Opti Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing club
26. Parker Bustamante
*

5050 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
27. Aleksandr Jurado
*

5644 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
28. CASH REMINGTON
*

5699 Opti Green
*, * EDISON SAILING CENTER
29. Thomas Zaydon
*

5756 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
30. Marina Scheele
*

6340 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Club
31. Jessica Wilson
*

7937 Opti Green
*, * LYC
32. Ashton Broadwater
*

8474 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Club
33. Landon Coleman
*

9137 Opti Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
34. Kane Fenton
*

9139 Opti Green
*, * VYBA
35. Savannah Truax
*

9389 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
36. Alexander Turloff
*

9502 Opti Green
*, * Port Madison Yacht Club
37. Adam Turloff
*

11040 Opti Green
*, * Port Madison Yacht Club
38. Hanson Truax
*

12081 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
39. Nicholas Waite
*

12450 Opti Green
*, * Venice Youth Boat Association
40. Ozzie Fischer
*

12735 Opti Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
41. Luke Nimark
*

13007 Opti Green
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
42. Mateo Maruri
*

13084 Opti Green
*, * CGSC
43. Carter Kurtz
*

13387 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
44. Beck Brill
*

13443 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
45. Jack Davis
*

13614 Opti Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
46. Colin Garraty
*

14684 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
47. Jake Nimark1
*

14711 Opti Green
*, * UKSC
48. Paloma Barrera
*

15585 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
49. Minx Anthony
*

15756 Opti Green
*, * CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
50. Brice Wires
*

16169 Opti Green
*, * upper keys sailing club
51. Djoser Fahmy
*

16688 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
52. Aden Weinberg
*

16713 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
53. Brayden Zawyer
*

16897 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
54. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke
*

USA 17007 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
55. Amelia French
*

17812 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
56. TARA CONWAY
*

17848 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
57. Felix Mones Ruiz
*

17852 Opti Green
*, * KBYC
58. William Wilkening
*

18280 Opti Green
*, * cryc
59. Kyla Benesch
*

18309 Opti Green
*, * cryc
60. Sebastian Jurado
*

18316 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
61. Elinor Alfi
*

18811 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
62. Jack Goggins1
*

19039 Opti Green
*, * Pewaukee
63. Brian O'Connor
*

19075 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
64. Finn Grainger
*

19350 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
65. conner brandon
*

19866 Opti Green
*, * CGSC
66. Teddy Madara
*

USA 20495 Opti Green
*, * AYC
67. Ava McAliley
*

20796 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
68. Quinn Molesky
*

20819 Opti Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
69. Francisco Porrata
*

20913 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
70. Marianne Cook
*

20964 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
71. Carlos ROIG
*

21200 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
72. nicholas FRatangelo
*

21298 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
73. Tucker Wilkening
*

21328 Opti Green
*, * cryc
74. Jake Gilles
*

21482 Opti Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
75. Gabriel McClanahan
*

21660 Opti Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
76. Cooper Duquette
*

21849 Opti Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
77. Orson Swift
*

21914 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
78. Matthew St.Romain
*

21962 Opti Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
79. Isabella Henrich
*

22335 Opti Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
80. Daniil Riabykh
*

22560 Opti Green
*, * KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB
81. Reece Schwartz
*

40805 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
82. Paulina Freyre
*

72707 Opti Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
83. MIchael FRatangelo
*

113641 Opti Green
*, * cryc
84. Olivia DRULARD
*

157271 Opti Green
*, * CRYC
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carlos Beckmann
*

USA19 Opti RWB
White
*, * CGSC
2. Marcos Rodriguez
*

757 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove SC
3. Macy Parke
*

10009 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CCSC
4. Harrison Molesky
*

14294 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
5. David Coates
*

14584 Opti RWB
White
*, * KBYC
6. Jake Nimark
*

14926 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
7. WILLiam Wardlaw
*

15049 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
8. Connor Snead
*

15106 Opti RWB
Red
*, * MRPF
9. Michaelangelo Goralski
*

15727 Opti RWB
Red
*, * UKSC
10. Ella Valentina Agnese
*

16414 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. John Lieber
*

16727 Opti RWB
White
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
12. Freddie Parkin
*

USA 16953 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
13. Aidan Norvell
*

17259 Opti RWB
Red
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club; team Piranha
14. Tommy McCormick
*

17663 Opti RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
15. Alfonso Lanseros
*

17717 Opti RWB
White
*, * KBYC
16. Jillian Giordano
*

17785 Opti RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
17. Graceanna Dixon
*

18278 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. garrett january
*

18295 Opti RWB
White
*, * CCSC
19. Sara Ortiz Vey
*

18478 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
20. Tanner DeMarzo
*

18588 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
21. Ryan Keenan
*

18649 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht CLub
22. Martin Barrera
*

18673 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
23. Danielle Smith
*

18674 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
24. Brian Morris
*

18813 Opti RWB
Red
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
25. Skye Johnson
*

18855 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Jack Goggins
*

19039 Opti RWB
White
*, * Pewaukee
27. Nicholai Murray
*

19087 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Treasure Coast Youth Sailing
28. Cole Fanchi
*

19133 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
29. Cadance Oswald
*

19140 Opti RWB
White
*, * PBSC
30. Sebastian Garcia-Brosa
*

19194 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
31. Ana Smith
*

19293 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
32. Edwin Guess-Stollman
*

19294 Opti RWB
White
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
33. Daniel Guess-Stollman
*

19309 Opti RWB
White
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
34. Keith Grupenhoff
*

19635 Opti RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
35. Nicholas DeWitt
*

19717 Opti RWB
Red
*, * MRPF
36. Michael Carton
*

20191 Opti RWB
Red
*, * MRPF
37. Isabella Mendoza
*

20309 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne YC
38. Avinash Raval
*

20401 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
39. Will Barnhart
*

20402 Opti RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef YC
40. Brody WOOD
*

20411 Opti RWB
White
*, * CRYC
41. Kevin Gosselin
*

20546 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
42. Owen Grainger
*

20916 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
43. Matthew St Aubin
*

21239 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
44. Daniel De Oliveira
*

21256 Opti RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
45. Conor Kellett
*

21278 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
46. Maximilian Seuss
*

21308 Opti RWB
White
*, * CRYC
47. KJ Hill
*

21322 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
48. Isabela Kellett
*

21438 Opti RWB
White
*, * CGSC
49. Teddy McCormick
*

21452 Opti RWB
White
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
50. Ava Meshel
*

21503 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
51. Cole Crep
*

21550 Opti RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
52. Sophie De Leon Urban
*

21555 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
53. Brodie Hausman
*

21646 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * MRPF Bishop Sailing Center
54. Ian Fox
*

21699 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
55. MAYA CONWAY
*

21815 Opti RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
56. Umi Noritake
*

21855 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
57. Brayden Benesch
*

21866 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
58. John Wood
*

21870 Opti RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
59. Rhys Pullar
*

21877 Opti RWB
White
*, * LYC
60. James Asturias
*

21936 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
61. Garrett Fox
*

22082 Opti RWB
White
*, * CRYC
62. Carolina Zager
*

22195 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
63. Cody Roe
*

22289 Opti RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
64. Tom Rogers
*

22376 Opti RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
65. Veer Raval
*

22415 Opti RWB
White
*, * CRYC
66. Ryan Garraty
*

22484 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
67. JACK GONZALEZ
*

22528 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
68. Daniel van Puffelen
*

22545 Opti RWB
White
*, * CGSC
69. Jack Carter
*

161337 Opti RWB
White
*, * VYBA
70. Peyton Dec
*

161338 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * VYBA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network