Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 21-25, 2018
168 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. joan Mier


-------- Coach
Miami, FL CGSC
2. Cameron Hoard


000 Coach
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
3. Fien Derman


- Coach
, Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Christopher Cowan


none Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
5. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
6. Greg Marti


NA Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
7. Chris Zaleski


n/a Coach
Stamford, CT Norton YC
8. Ian Lineberger


167000 Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Thomas Fogh


Coach Coach
Mississauga, ON Port Credit YachtClub
10. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
11. Jim Zellmer


n/a Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Art Monahan


na Coach
Fort Myers Beach, FL Edison Sailing Center
13. Ken Dool


NA Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
14. Mike Todd


none Coach
Wolfville, NS Sail NS
15. RYAN MINTH


LISOT Coach
HOUSTON, TX C-VANE SAILING
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ali Fuat Yuvali


191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
2. Norman Struthers
*

208377 Laser
*, * RCYC / OST
3. Marek Zaleski


180521 Laser
Norwalk, CT Noroton YC
4. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
New York, NY RYA
5. Malcolm Lamphere


199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
6. David Grace
*

212630 Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
7. Pedro Fernandez


174311 Laser
Guaynabo, san juan Pedro Fernandez
8. Liam Bruce


206038 Laser
Oakville, ON OST / Port Credit Yacht Club
9. Christopher Barnard


210780 Laser
Los Angeles, CA US Sailing Team
10. Matti Muru


208550 Laser
Toronto, Ontario Boulevard Club
11. Andrew Lewis


184116 Laser
Port OF Spain, NA Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford
12. Paul Didham


211822 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
13. Kyle Sudds


198057 Laser
Belleville, ON Kyle Sudds
14. Franco Fitzgerald


209618 Laser
Halifax, NS Hubbards Sailing Club
15. Juan Maegli


211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
16. Matias Dyck


188778 Laser
Quito, Pichicha Salinas Yacht Club
17. Lothar Geilen


206109 Laser
Miami, FL CRYC
18. Henry Marshall


209071 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
19. Stefano Peschiera


206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club de Ancon
20. Tijn van der Gulik


205411 Laser
Willemstad, Curacao Aruba Sailing Association
21. Pete Wood


154170 Laser
Black Earth, WI Black Earth
22. LEO BOUCHER


157851 Laser
West River, MD Severn Sailing Assocation
23. Gerald Williams


209749 Laser
Charleston, South Carolina JASIA
24. Justin Norton


212612 Laser
Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
25. charlie buckingham


211515 Laser
Costa Mesa, CA NHYC
26. James Juhasz


210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario Sailing Team
27. ENRIQUE DILLON


211711 Laser
KEY BISCAYNE, FL KBYC
28. BRENDAN GILMAN


209694 Laser
Manasquan, NJ BHYC
29. Forrest Wachholz


209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
30. Brandon Cassard
*

206615 Laser
*, * GCYSA
31. David Perez


208591 Laser
MIAMI, FL Jacksonville University
32. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. San Cristobal sailing club
33. Pete McGriff
*

208567 Laser
*, * GCYSA/ Fairhope YC
34. Brendan Aulthouse


210653 Laser
Belleville, ON N/A
35. Malcolm Benn Smith


209338 Laser
Smiths, Flatts SPBC/CofC
36. Scott Rasmussen


210459 Laser
N Fort Myers, fl Edison Sailing Center
37. Dorje Hopkins
*

178164 Laser
*, * CGSC
38. Gage Wilson


210460 Laser
Cape Coral, FL ESC
39. Luke Ruitenberg


209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS/SMSC
40. Noah Collinson


206719 Laser
Toronto, ON OST/RCYC
41. Ford McCann


199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
42. Marshall McCann


199338 Laser
Houston, Texas TCYC/ODP
43. Alp Rodopman


207480 Laser
Medford, MA Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken
44. David Brink


191568 Laser
Seattle, WA CYC
45. Caleb Robinson


209383 Laser
Falmouth, ME SailMaine
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amaya Escudero
*

168600 Laser 4.7
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
2. Jack Grace
*

185509 Laser 4.7
*, * Severn Sailing Association
3. Jose Arturo Diaz
*

112071 Laser 4.7
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
4. Guthrie Braun
*

206116 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Ethan Danielson
*

166004 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
6. Marina Geilen
*

206109 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
7. Humberto Porrata
*

208099 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Sara Boyd


195469 Laser 4.7
Daphne, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
9. Giulio Zunino
*

201416 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
10. Spencer Leman
*

204468 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
11. jacques kowacki
*

194527 Laser 4.7
*, * sys
12. Emma Shakespeare
*

184541 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club
2. Chapman Petersen
*

212625 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
3. Christopher Stoll
*

210108 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
4. Scott Hansen


201659 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville University Sailing Team
5. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club
6. Collin Porter
*

206155 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Cameron Holland
*

197054 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
8. Blair TREADWELL
*

199378 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
9. Andrew Vandling
*

207154 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
10. Sophie Hollett
*

209679 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * RNSYS
11. Abbie Carlson


210706 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Bellevue, WA Seattle Yacht Club
12. Parker Carlson
*

208066 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
13. Daniel Escudero
*

194236 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
14. Grace Austin
*

200553 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * LYC/Belle Haven Club
15. Benjamin George
*

209350 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * RNSYS
16. Rachel Grace


212633 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
17. Sarah Grace
*

182425 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
18. Julian van den Driessche
*

209677 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
19. Sammy Farkas
*

208820 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
20. Mathieu Dale
*

120303 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC/ SCYC
21. Ryan Anderson
*

206606 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
22. Madelyn Ploch
*

199161 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * AMERICAN YACHT CLUB
23. Owen Timms
*

208821 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
24. Lucas Masiello
*

169347 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * LISOT/SSA
25. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
26. Magnus Weissenberger
*

170331 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * GIYS
27. Michael Burns
*

213069 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA
28. Mateo Di Blasi
*

210917 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * STYC / LYC
29. Andrew Butler


174265 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Austin, TX Austin YC/Sailfit
30. Christian Ehrnrooth
*

206614 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC/SFYC
31. Will Foox
*

205420 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * SFYC/GCYSA
32. LANCE COVINGTON
*

211604 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
33. Heather Kerns
*

195916 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
34. Lars Osell


209349 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
35. Heidi Hicks
*

188112 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * SPYC
36. Bryan Trammell
*

211535 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * GCYSA/TCYC
37. Noah Runciman
*

181858 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA
38. Emma McInnis
*

200396 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA
39. Katie McGagh
*

187738 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA
40. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * PCYC
41. Harrison Bruce
*

209705 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * OST
42. Nicholas Reeser
*

206097 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale YC/NYC
43. Sloane Kratzman


194528 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Greenwich, CT NYYC
44. Carrter Pearce


195429 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Manahawkin, NJ LYC/SCYC
45. Hunter Hong
*

210629 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
46. Clara Gravely


207232 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Toronto, ON ABYC/OST
47. Emerson Cowart
*

tbd Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
48. Dmitriy Ovren
*

173229 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * LYC / ILYC
49. Colin Davies
*

206112 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * RCYC/OST
50. Kaan Johnson
*

201329 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Park City Sailing Assosiation
51. Connor Murphy


197214 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
52. jack baldwin
*

207120 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club
53. Tayte Stefaniuk
*

208482 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * RNSYS, DOSC
54. Evan Burns


209687 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Halifax, NS Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS
55. Antonio Miranda
*

209658 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacth Club
56. Scott Harris


210536 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Wilmington, North Carolina Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
57. Ellen Juhasz
*

170766 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * BHYC/OST
58. Alexandra Talbot


194191 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Mattituck, NY Old Cove YC/LISOT
59. Santiago Dillon
*

185416 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * CGSC
60. Michael Pinto
*

184647 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
61. Adeline Ruiz
*

210665 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit
62. James Paul
*

212617 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club
63. Camille McGriff


208569 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Montrose, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
64. Denver Rozzo
*

204410 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
65. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST
66. Charlotte Rose


211540 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA
67. Cameron Giblin


209688 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Monmouth Beach, NJ SSYC
68. Kelly Cole


211820 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Oklahoma City, OK OCBC
69. Kelly-Ann Arrindell


75070 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Port Of Spain, X Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association
70. Lucas Fogh
*

177338 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * PCYC/OST
71. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * RStLYC
72. Marian Williams


197832 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Charleston, SC J-Asia
73. Matthew King
*

194084 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
74. Will Murray
*

190471 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Sarasota You
75. LAUREN EHNOT
*

176228 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
76. Aidan Cunningham
*

212627 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Barnaget Light Yacht club
77. Devin Wade
*

197101 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
78. Cameron Delgado
*

190373 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * SPYC
79. Emily Allen
*

169348 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * SPYC
80. Hallie Schiffman
*

208574 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
81. Hanne Weaver


208049 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Gig Harbor, WA Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
82. Kevin Merten


191992 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
83. mark reed


195127 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Seattle, WA SailFit Clearwater
84. paige railey


197111 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Clearwater, FL St Francis Yacht Club
85. Bastien Rasse
*

206576 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * California Yacht Club
86. michael ehnot


209692 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
manasquan, New Jersey SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
87. Brett Putnam


204418 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Palm Harbor, Florida SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club
88. Brandon Geller
*

208396 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * DIYC
89. Asher Zittrer
*

186548 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * GCYSA/Lakewood
90. Connor Nelson
*

191985 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
91. Marleigh Belsley
*

213402 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
92. Sydney Monahan
*

199397 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * esc
93. Elizabeth Shanahan
*

211533 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC
94. Dixon Pearce


177667 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
95. Lawson Levine
*

210645 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * LFS
96. Curtis Wold


None Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Saint Petersburg, FL CYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network