Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 21-25, 2018
168 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
2. Christopher Cowan


none Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
3. Fien Derman


- Coach
, Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Ken Dool


NA Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
5. Thomas Fogh


Coach Coach
Mississauga, ON Port Credit YachtClub
6. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
7. Cameron Hoard


000 Coach
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
8. Ian Lineberger


167000 Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Greg Marti


NA Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
10. joan Mier


-------- Coach
Miami, FL CGSC
11. RYAN MINTH


LISOT Coach
HOUSTON, TX C-VANE SAILING
12. Art Monahan


na Coach
Fort Myers Beach, FL Edison Sailing Center
13. Mike Todd


none Coach
Wolfville, NS Sail NS
14. Chris Zaleski


n/a Coach
Stamford, CT Norton YC
15. Jim Zellmer


n/a Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brendan Aulthouse


210653 Laser
Belleville, ON N/A
2. Christopher Barnard


210780 Laser
Los Angeles, CA US Sailing Team
3. LEO BOUCHER


157851 Laser
West River, MD Severn Sailing Assocation
4. David Brink


191568 Laser
Seattle, WA CYC
5. Liam Bruce


206038 Laser
Oakville, ON OST / Port Credit Yacht Club
6. charlie buckingham


211515 Laser
Costa Mesa, CA NHYC
7. Brandon Cassard
*

206615 Laser
*, * GCYSA
8. Noah Collinson


206719 Laser
Toronto, ON OST/RCYC
9. Paul Didham


211822 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
10. ENRIQUE DILLON


211711 Laser
KEY BISCAYNE, FL KBYC
11. Matias Dyck


188778 Laser
Quito, Pichicha Salinas Yacht Club
12. Pedro Fernandez


174311 Laser
Guaynabo, san juan Pedro Fernandez
13. Franco Fitzgerald


209618 Laser
Halifax, NS Hubbards Sailing Club
14. Lothar Geilen


206109 Laser
Miami, FL CRYC
15. BRENDAN GILMAN


209694 Laser
Manasquan, NJ BHYC
16. David Grace
*

212630 Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
17. Dorje Hopkins
*

178164 Laser
*, * CGSC
18. James Juhasz


210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario Sailing Team
19. Malcolm Lamphere


199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
20. Andrew Lewis


184116 Laser
Port OF Spain, NA Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford
21. Juan Maegli


211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
22. Henry Marshall


209071 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
23. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
New York, NY RYA
24. Ford McCann


199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
25. Marshall McCann


199338 Laser
Houston, Texas TCYC/ODP
26. Pete McGriff
*

208567 Laser
*, * GCYSA/ Fairhope YC
27. Matti Muru


208550 Laser
Toronto, Ontario Boulevard Club
28. Justin Norton


212612 Laser
Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
29. David Perez


208591 Laser
MIAMI, FL Jacksonville University
30. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. San Cristobal sailing club
31. Stefano Peschiera


206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club de Ancon
32. Scott Rasmussen


210459 Laser
N Fort Myers, fl Edison Sailing Center
33. Caleb Robinson


209383 Laser
Falmouth, ME SailMaine
34. Alp Rodopman


207480 Laser
Medford, MA Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken
35. Luke Ruitenberg


209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS/SMSC
36. Malcolm Benn Smith


209338 Laser
Smiths, Flatts SPBC/CofC
37. Norman Struthers
*

208377 Laser
*, * RCYC / OST
38. Kyle Sudds


198057 Laser
Belleville, ON Kyle Sudds
39. Tijn van der Gulik
*

205411 Laser
*, * Aruba Sailing Association
40. Forrest Wachholz


209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
41. Gerald Williams


209749 Laser
Charleston, South Carolina JASIA
42. Gage Wilson


210460 Laser
Cape Coral, FL ESC
43. Pete Wood


154170 Laser
Black Earth, WI Black Earth
44. Ali Fuat Yuvali


191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
45. Marek Zaleski


180521 Laser
Norwalk, CT Noroton YC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sara Boyd


195469 Laser 4.7
Daphne, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
2. Guthrie Braun
*

206116 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3. Ethan Danielson
*

166004 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
4. Jose Arturo Diaz
*

112071 Laser 4.7
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
5. Amaya Escudero
*

168600 Laser 4.7
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
6. Marina Geilen
*

206109 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
7. Jack Grace
*

185509 Laser 4.7
*, * Severn Sailing Association
8. jacques kowacki
*

194527 Laser 4.7
*, * sys
9. Spencer Leman
*

204468 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
10. Humberto Porrata
*

208099 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
11. Emma Shakespeare
*

184541 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
12. Giulio Zunino
*

201416 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emily Allen
*

169348 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * SPYC
2. Ryan Anderson
*

206606 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
3. Kelly-Ann Arrindell


75070 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Port Of Spain, X Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association
4. Grace Austin
*

200553 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * LYC/Belle Haven Club
5. jack baldwin
*

207120 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club
6. Marleigh Belsley
*

213402 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
7. Harrison Bruce
*

209705 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * OST
8. Michael Burns
*

213069 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA
9. Evan Burns
*

209687 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS
10. Andrew Butler


174265 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Austin, TX Austin YC/Sailfit
11. Abbie Carlson
*

210706 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
12. Parker Carlson
*

208066 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
13. Kelly Cole


211820 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Oklahoma City, OK OCBC
14. LANCE COVINGTON
*

211604 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
15. Emerson Cowart
*

tbd Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
16. Aidan Cunningham
*

212627 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Barnaget Light Yacht club
17. Mathieu Dale
*

120303 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC/ SCYC
18. Colin Davies
*

206112 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * RCYC/OST
19. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST
20. Cameron Delgado
*

190373 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * SPYC
21. Mateo Di Blasi
*

210917 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * STYC / LYC
22. Santiago Dillon
*

185416 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * CGSC
23. LAUREN EHNOT
*

176228 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
24. michael ehnot


209692 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
manasquan, New Jersey SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
25. Christian Ehrnrooth
*

206614 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC/SFYC
26. Daniel Escudero
*

194236 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
27. Sammy Farkas
*

208820 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
28. Lucas Fogh
*

177338 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * PCYC/OST
29. Will Foox
*

205420 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * SFYC/GCYSA
30. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * PCYC
31. Brandon Geller
*

208396 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * DIYC
32. Benjamin George
*

209350 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * RNSYS
33. Cameron Giblin
*

209688 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * SSYC
34. Rachel Grace


212633 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
35. Sarah Grace
*

182425 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
36. Clara Gravely


207232 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Toronto, ON ABYC/OST
37. Scott Hansen


201659 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville University Sailing Team
38. Scott Harris
*

210536 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
39. Heidi Hicks
*

188112 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * SPYC
40. Cameron Holland
*

197054 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
41. Sophie Hollett
*

209679 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * RNSYS
42. Hunter Hong
*

210629 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
43. Kaan Johnson
*

201329 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Park City Sailing Assosiation
44. Ellen Juhasz
*

170766 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * BHYC/OST
45. Heather Kerns
*

195916 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
46. Matthew King
*

194084 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
47. Sloane Kratzman


194528 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Greenwich, CT NYYC
48. Lawson Levine
*

210645 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * LFS
49. Lucas Masiello
*

169347 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * LISOT/SSA
50. Katie McGagh
*

187738 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA
51. Camille McGriff


208569 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Montrose, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
52. Emma McInnis
*

200396 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA
53. Kevin Merten


191992 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
54. Antonio Miranda
*

209658 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacth Club
55. Sydney Monahan
*

199397 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * esc
56. Connor Murphy


197214 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
57. Will Murray
*

190471 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Sarasota You
58. Connor Nelson
*

191985 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
59. Lars Osell


209349 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
60. Dmitriy Ovren
*

173229 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * LYC / ILYC
61. James Paul
*

212617 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club
62. Carrter Pearce


195429 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Manahawkin, NJ LYC/SCYC
63. Dixon Pearce


177667 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
64. Chapman Petersen
*

212625 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
65. Michael Pinto
*

184647 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
66. Madelyn Ploch
*

199161 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * AMERICAN YACHT CLUB
67. Collin Porter
*

206155 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
68. Brett Putnam


204418 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Palm Harbor, Florida SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club
69. paige railey


197111 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Clearwater, FL St Francis Yacht Club
70. Bastien Rasse
*

206576 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * California Yacht Club
71. mark reed


195127 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Seattle, WA SailFit Clearwater
72. Nicholas Reeser
*

206097 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale YC/NYC
73. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * RStLYC
74. Charlotte Rose
*

211540 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA
75. Denver Rozzo
*

204410 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
76. Adeline Ruiz
*

210665 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit
77. Noah Runciman
*

181858 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA
78. Hallie Schiffman
*

208574 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
79. Elizabeth Shanahan
*

211533 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC
80. Tayte Stefaniuk
*

208482 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * RNSYS, DOSC
81. Christopher Stoll
*

210108 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
82. Alexandra Talbot


194191 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Mattituck, NY Old Cove YC/LISOT
83. Owen Timms
*

208821 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
84. Bryan Trammell
*

211535 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * GCYSA/TCYC
85. Blair TREADWELL
*

199378 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
86. Julian van den Driessche
*

209677 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
87. Andrew Vandling
*

207154 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
88. Devin Wade
*

197101 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
89. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club
90. Hanne Weaver


208049 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Gig Harbor, WA Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
91. Magnus Weissenberger
*

170331 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * GIYS
92. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
93. Marian Williams


197832 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Charleston, SC J-Asia
94. Curtis Wold


None Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Saint Petersburg, FL CYC
95. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club
96. Asher Zittrer
*

186548 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * GCYSA/Lakewood
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network