Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 21-25, 2018
168 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. joan Mier


-------- Coach
Miami, FL CGSC
2. Cameron Hoard


000 Coach
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
3. Fien Derman


- Coach
Warmond, ZH Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Christopher Cowan


none Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
5. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
6. Greg Marti


NA Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
7. Chris Zaleski


n/a Coach
Stamford, CT Norton YC
8. Thomas Fogh


Coach Coach
Mississauga, ON Port Credit YachtClub
9. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
10. Jim Zellmer


n/a Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Art Monahan


na Coach
Fort Myers Beach, FL Edison Sailing Center
12. Ken Dool


NA Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
13. Mike Todd


none Coach
Wolfville, NS Sail NS
14. RYAN MINTH


LISOT Coach
HOUSTON, TX C-VANE SAILING
15. Ian Lineberger


167000 Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Wood


154170 Laser
Black Earth, WI Black Earth
2. LEO BOUCHER


157851 Laser
West River, MD Severn Sailing Assocation
3. Pedro Fernandez


174311 Laser
Guaynabo, san juan Pedro Fernandez
4. Dorje Hopkins
*

178164 Laser
*, * CGSC
5. Marek Zaleski


180521 Laser
Norwalk, CT Noroton YC
6. Andrew Lewis


184116 Laser
Port OF Spain, NA Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford
7. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. San Cristobal sailing club
8. Matias Dyck


188778 Laser
Quito, Pichicha Salinas Yacht Club
9. David Brink


191568 Laser
Seattle, WA CYC
10. Ali Fuat Yuvali


191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
11. Kyle Sudds


198057 Laser
Belleville, ON Kyle Sudds
12. Marshall McCann


199338 Laser
Houston, Texas TCYC/ODP
13. Ford McCann


199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
14. Malcolm Lamphere


199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
15. Tijn van der Gulik
*

205411 Laser
*, * Aruba Sailing Association
16. Liam Bruce


206038 Laser
Oakville, ON OST / Port Credit Yacht Club
17. Lothar Geilen


206109 Laser
Miami, FL CRYC
18. Stefano Peschiera


206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club de Ancon
19. Brandon Cassard
*

206615 Laser
*, * GCYSA
20. Noah Collinson


206719 Laser
Toronto, ON OST/RCYC
21. Alp Rodopman


207480 Laser
Medford, MA Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken
22. Norman Struthers
*

208377 Laser
*, * RCYC / OST
23. Matti Muru


208550 Laser
Toronto, Ontario Boulevard Club
24. Pete McGriff
*

208567 Laser
*, * GCYSA/ Fairhope YC
25. David Perez


208591 Laser
MIAMI, FL Jacksonville University
26. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
New York, NY RYA
27. Henry Marshall


209071 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
28. Malcolm Benn Smith


209338 Laser
Smiths, Flatts SPBC/CofC
29. Luke Ruitenberg


209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS/SMSC
30. Caleb Robinson


209383 Laser
Falmouth, ME SailMaine
31. Forrest Wachholz


209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
32. Franco Fitzgerald


209618 Laser
Halifax, NS Hubbards Sailing Club
33. BRENDAN GILMAN


209694 Laser
Manasquan, NJ BHYC
34. Gerald Williams


209749 Laser
Charleston, South Carolina JASIA
35. Scott Rasmussen


210459 Laser
N Fort Myers, fl Edison Sailing Center
36. Gage Wilson


210460 Laser
Cape Coral, FL ESC
37. James Juhasz


210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario Sailing Team
38. Brendan Aulthouse


210653 Laser
Belleville, ON N/A
39. Christopher Barnard


210780 Laser
Los Angeles, CA US Sailing Team
40. charlie buckingham


211515 Laser
Costa Mesa, CA NHYC
41. ENRIQUE DILLON


211711 Laser
KEY BISCAYNE, FL KBYC
42. Paul Didham


211822 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
43. Juan Maegli


211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
44. Justin Norton


212612 Laser
Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
45. David Grace
*

212630 Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jose Arturo Diaz
*

112071 Laser 4.7
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
2. Ethan Danielson
*

166004 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
3. Amaya Escudero
*

168600 Laser 4.7
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Emma Shakespeare
*

184541 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Jack Grace
*

185509 Laser 4.7
*, * Severn Sailing Association
6. jacques kowacki
*

194527 Laser 4.7
*, * sys
7. Sara Boyd


195469 Laser 4.7
Daphne, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
8. Giulio Zunino
*

201416 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
9. Spencer Leman
*

204468 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
10. Marina Geilen
*

206109 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
11. Guthrie Braun
*

206116 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
12. Humberto Porrata
*

208099 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emerson Cowart
*

tbd Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
2. Curtis Wold


None Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Saint Petersburg, FL CYC
3. Kelly-Ann Arrindell


75070 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Port Of Spain, X Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association
4. Mathieu Dale
*

120303 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC/ SCYC
5. Lucas Masiello
*

169347 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * LISOT/SSA
6. Emily Allen
*

169348 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * SPYC
7. Magnus Weissenberger
*

170331 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * GIYS
8. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
9. Ellen Juhasz
*

170766 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * BHYC/OST
10. Dmitriy Ovren
*

173229 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * LYC / ILYC
11. Andrew Butler


174265 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Austin, TX Austin YC/Sailfit
12. LAUREN EHNOT
*

176228 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
13. Lucas Fogh
*

177338 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * PCYC/OST
14. Dixon Pearce


177667 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
15. Noah Runciman
*

181858 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA
16. Sarah Grace
*

182425 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
17. Michael Pinto
*

184647 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
18. Santiago Dillon
*

185416 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * CGSC
19. Asher Zittrer
*

186548 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * GCYSA/Lakewood
20. Katie McGagh
*

187738 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA
21. Heidi Hicks
*

188112 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * SPYC
22. Cameron Delgado
*

190373 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * SPYC
23. Will Murray
*

190471 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Sarasota You
24. Connor Nelson
*

191985 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
25. Kevin Merten


191992 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
26. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST
27. Matthew King
*

194084 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
28. Alexandra Talbot
*

194191 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Old Cove YC/LISOT
29. Daniel Escudero
*

194236 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
30. Sloane Kratzman


194528 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Greenwich, CT NYYC
31. mark reed


195127 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Seattle, WA SailFit Clearwater
32. Carrter Pearce


195429 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Manahawkin, NJ LYC/SCYC
33. Heather Kerns
*

195916 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
34. Cameron Holland
*

197054 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
35. Devin Wade
*

197101 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
36. paige railey


197111 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Clearwater, FL St Francis Yacht Club
37. Connor Murphy


197214 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
38. Marian Williams


197832 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Charleston, SC J-Asia
39. Madelyn Ploch
*

199161 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * AMERICAN YACHT CLUB
40. Blair TREADWELL
*

199378 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
41. Sydney Monahan
*

199397 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * esc
42. Emma McInnis
*

200396 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA
43. Grace Austin
*

200553 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * LYC/Belle Haven Club
44. Kaan Johnson
*

201329 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Park City Sailing Assosiation
45. Scott Hansen


201659 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville University Sailing Team
46. Denver Rozzo
*

204410 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
47. Brett Putnam


204418 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Palm Harbor, Florida SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club
48. Will Foox
*

205420 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * SFYC/GCYSA
49. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * PCYC
50. Nicholas Reeser
*

206097 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale YC/NYC
51. Colin Davies
*

206112 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * RCYC/OST
52. Collin Porter
*

206155 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
53. Bastien Rasse
*

206576 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * California Yacht Club
54. Ryan Anderson
*

206606 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
55. Christian Ehrnrooth
*

206614 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC/SFYC
56. jack baldwin
*

207120 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club
57. Andrew Vandling
*

207154 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
58. Clara Gravely


207232 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Toronto, ON ABYC/OST
59. Hanne Weaver


208049 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Gig Harbor, WA Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
60. Parker Carlson
*

208066 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
61. Brandon Geller
*

208396 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * DIYC
62. Tayte Stefaniuk
*

208482 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * RNSYS, DOSC
63. Camille McGriff


208569 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Montrose, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
64. Hallie Schiffman
*

208574 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
65. Sammy Farkas
*

208820 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
66. Owen Timms
*

208821 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
67. Lars Osell


209349 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
68. Benjamin George
*

209350 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * RNSYS
69. Antonio Miranda
*

209658 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacth Club
70. Julian van den Driessche
*

209677 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
71. Sophie Hollett
*

209679 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * RNSYS
72. Evan Burns
*

209687 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS
73. Cameron Giblin
*

209688 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * SSYC
74. michael ehnot


209692 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
manasquan, New Jersey SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
75. Harrison Bruce
*

209705 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * OST
76. Christopher Stoll
*

210108 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
77. Scott Harris
*

210536 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
78. Hunter Hong
*

210629 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
79. Lawson Levine
*

210645 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * LFS
80. Adeline Ruiz
*

210665 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit
81. Abbie Carlson
*

210706 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
82. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
*, * RStLYC
83. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club
84. Mateo Di Blasi
*

210917 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * STYC / LYC
85. Elizabeth Shanahan
*

211533 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * LYC
86. Bryan Trammell
*

211535 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * GCYSA/TCYC
87. Charlotte Rose
*

211540 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA
88. LANCE COVINGTON
*

211604 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
89. Kelly Cole


211820 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Oklahoma City, OK OCBC
90. James Paul
*

212617 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club
91. Chapman Petersen
*

212625 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
92. Aidan Cunningham
*

212627 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
*, * Barnaget Light Yacht club
93. Rachel Grace


212633 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
94. Michael Burns
*

213069 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
*, * Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA
95. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club
96. Marleigh Belsley
*

213402 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
*, * Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network