Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 21-25, 2018
168 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Chris Hewson
Coach Hamilton, ON CAN Ontario Sailing
2. joan Mier
Coach Miami, FL USA CGSC
3. Thomas Fogh
Coach Mississauga, ON CAN Port Credit YachtClub
4. Fien Derman
Coach , Atlanta Yacht Club
5. Cameron Hoard
Coach Seattle, WA USA Seattle YC
6. Chris Zaleski
Coach Stamford, CT USA Norton YC
7. Jim Zellmer
Coach Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Art Monahan
Coach Fort Myers Beach, FL USA Edison Sailing Center
9. Ken Dool
Coach Kingston, ON CAN Sail Canada
10. Mike Todd
Coach Wolfville, NS CAN Sail NS
11. RYAN MINTH
Coach HOUSTON, TX USA C-VANE SAILING
12. Christopher Cowan
Coach Hamilton, ON CAN Ontario Sailing
13. Ian Lineberger
Coach Saint Petersburg, FL USA Davis Island Yacht Club
14. Rosie Chapman
Coach Houston, TX USA GCYSA
15. Greg Marti
Coach Houston, TX USA GCYSA
 


Laser
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ford McCann
Laser Kemah, TX USA Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Marshall McCann
Laser Houston, Texas USA TCYC/ODP
3. Stefano Peschiera
Laser San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop PER Yacht Club de Ancon
4. Scott Rasmussen
Laser N Fort Myers, fl USA Edison Sailing Center
5. Alp Rodopman
Laser Medford, MA USA Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken
6. Caleb Robinson
Laser Falmouth, ME USA SailMaine
7. Ali Fuat Yuvali
Laser Santa Cruz, CA USA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
8. Franco Fitzgerald
Laser Halifax, NS CAN Hubbards Sailing Club
9. David Grace
Laser *, * USA Severn Sailing Association
10. James Juhasz
Laser Oakville, ON CAN Ontario Sailing Team
11. BRENDAN GILMAN
Laser Manasquan, NJ USA BHYC
12. Dorje Hopkins
Laser *, * USA CGSC
13. Forrest Wachholz
Laser Innisfil, ON CAN Barrie YC
14. Gage Wilson
Laser Cape Coral, FL USA ESC
15. Gerald Williams
Laser Charleston, South Carolina USA JASIA
16. Andrew Lewis
Laser Port OF Spain, NA TRI Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford
17. Brandon Cassard
Laser *, * USA GCYSA
18. Justin Norton
Laser Ottawa, ON CAN Britannia Yacht Club
19. David Perez
Laser MIAMI, FL USA Jacksonville University
20. Liam Bruce
Laser Oakville, ON CAN OST / Port Credit Yacht Club
21. Lothar Geilen
Laser Miami, FL USA CRYC
22. Luke Ruitenberg
Laser Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS CAN RNSYS/SMSC
23. charlie buckingham
Laser Costa Mesa, CA USA NHYC
24. Mike Matan
Laser New York, NY USA RYA
25. Pete Wood
Laser Black Earth, WI USA Black Earth
26. Henry Marshall
Laser Auburndale, MA USA USA
27. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero
Laser Guadalajara, Jal. MEX San Cristobal sailing club
28. Marek Zaleski
Laser Norwalk, CT USA Noroton YC
29. LEO BOUCHER
Laser West River, MD USA Severn Sailing Assocation
30. Pete McGriff
Laser *, * USA GCYSA/ Fairhope YC
31. ENRIQUE DILLON
Laser KEY BISCAYNE, FL USA KBYC
32. Norman Struthers
Laser Toronto, ON CAN RCYC / OST
33. Christopher Barnard
Laser Los Angeles, CA USA US Sailing Team
34. Pedro Fernandez
Laser Guaynabo, san juan PUR Pedro Fernandez
35. Paul Didham
Laser San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
36. Tijn van der Gulik
Laser Willemstad, Curacao AHO Aruba Sailing Association
37. Matti Muru
Laser Toronto, Ontario CAN Boulevard Club
38. Brendan Aulthouse
Laser Belleville, ON CAN N/A
39. Malcolm Lamphere
Laser Lake Forest, IL USA LGYC / CYC
40. Malcolm Benn Smith
Laser Smiths, Flatts BER SPBC/CofC
41. Kyle Sudds
Laser Belleville, ON CAN Kyle Sudds
42. David Brink
Laser Seattle, WA USA CYC
43. Juan Maegli
Laser Guatemala, Guatemala GUA Los Sauces
44. Matias Dyck
Laser Quito, Pichicha ECU Salinas Yacht Club
45. Noah Collinson
Laser Toronto, ON CAN OST/RCYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Spencer Leman
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RCYC
2. Jack Grace
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Severn Sailing Association
3. Amaya Escudero
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Guthrie Braun
Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. jacques kowacki
Laser 4.7 *, * USA sys
6. Emma Shakespeare
Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
7. Ethan Danielson
Laser 4.7 *, * USA SPYC
8. Jose Arturo Diaz
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR Club Nautico de San Juan
9. Marina Geilen
Laser 4.7 *, * USA CGSC
10. Sara Boyd
Laser 4.7 Daphne, AL USA Fairhope Yacht Club
11. Humberto Porrata
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
12. Giulio Zunino
Laser 4.7 *, * USA CGSC
 


Laser Radial
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Heidi Hicks
Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
2. Harrison Bruce
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST
3. Mathieu Dale
Laser Radial *, * ISV LYC/ SCYC
4. Benjamin George
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS
5. Matthew Wallace
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club
6. Lucas Fogh
Laser Radial *, * CAN PCYC/OST
7. Andrew Vandling
Laser Radial *, * USA Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
8. Marc Andrew Robin
Laser Radial *, * CAN RStLYC
9. Sophie Hollett
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS
10. Marian Williams
Laser Radial Charleston, SC USA J-Asia
11. Nicholas Reeser
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC/NYC
12. Evan Burns
Laser Radial Halifax, NS CAN Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS
13. Matthew King
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Brandon Geller
Laser Radial *, * USA DIYC
15. Rachel Grace
Laser Radial Vienna, VA USA Severn Sailing Association
16. paige railey
Laser Radial Clearwater, FL USA St Francis Yacht Club
17. Will Murray
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota You
18. Sarah Grace
Laser Radial *, * USA Severn Sailing Association
19. Asher Zittrer
Laser Radial *, * USA GCYSA/Lakewood
20. Daniel Escudero
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
21. Colin Davies
Laser Radial *, * CAN RCYC/OST
22. Michael Pinto
Laser Radial *, * USA Surf City Yacht Club
23. Clara Gravely
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN ABYC/OST
24. Emerson Cowart
Laser Radial Savannah, GA USA Savannah Yacht Club
25. Owen Timms
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
26. Ellen Juhasz
Laser Radial *, * CAN BHYC/OST
27. Max Zhalilo
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club
28. Grace Austin
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC/Belle Haven Club
29. LAUREN EHNOT
Laser Radial *, * USA SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
30. Aidan Cunningham
Laser Radial *, * USA Barnaget Light Yacht club
31. Bryan Trammell
Laser Radial *, * USA GCYSA/TCYC
32. Devin Wade
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
33. Kaan Johnson
Laser Radial *, * USA Park City Sailing Assosiation
34. Will Foox
Laser Radial *, * USA SFYC/GCYSA
35. Julian van den Driessche
Laser Radial *, * ISV Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
36. Abbie Carlson
Laser Radial Bellevue, WA USA Seattle Yacht Club
37. Parker Carlson
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
38. Connor Murphy
Laser Radial Stuart, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
39. Connor Nelson
Laser Radial *, * USA Davis Island Yacht Club
40. Marleigh Belsley
Laser Radial *, * USA Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
41. Bastien Rasse
Laser Radial *, * USA California Yacht Club
42. Dmitriy Ovren
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC / ILYC
43. Sydney Monahan
Laser Radial Fort Myers Beach, FL USA esc
44. Adeline Ruiz
Laser Radial *, * USA Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit
45. Cameron Delgado
Laser Radial Saint Petersburg, FL USA SPYC
46. Chapman Petersen
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
47. James Paul
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club
48. Collin Porter
Laser Radial Savannah, GA USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
49. Antonio Miranda
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacth Club
50. LANCE COVINGTON
Laser Radial *, * USA Lakewood Yacht Club
51. Alexandra Talbot
Laser Radial Mattituck, NY USA Old Cove YC/LISOT
52. michael ehnot
Laser Radial manasquan, New Jersey USA SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
53. Emily Allen
Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
54. Elizabeth Shanahan
Laser Radial Saint Petersburg, FL USA LYC
55. jack baldwin
Laser Radial *, * USA chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club
56. Hallie Schiffman
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
57. Scott Hansen
Laser Radial Jacksonville, FL USA Jacksonville University Sailing Team
58. Hanne Weaver
Laser Radial Gig Harbor, WA USA Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
59. Lucas Masiello
Laser Radial *, * USA LISOT/SSA
60. Kevin Merten
Laser Radial Miami, FL USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
61. Mateo Di Blasi
Laser Radial *, * ISV STYC / LYC
62. Christopher Stoll
Laser Radial Mercer Island, Washington USA Seattle Yacht Club
63. Noah Runciman
Laser Radial *, * USA Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA
64. Santiago Dillon
Laser Radial *, * USA CGSC
65. Cameron Holland
Laser Radial *, * USA Community Sailing of Colorado
66. Andrew Butler
Laser Radial Austin, TX USA Austin YC/Sailfit
67. Emma McInnis
Laser Radial *, * USA Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA
68. Ryan Anderson
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
69. Dale Whitmore
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
70. Christian Ehrnrooth
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC/SFYC
71. Camille McGriff
Laser Radial Montrose, AL USA Fairhope Yacht Club
72. Sloane Kratzman
Laser Radial Greenwich, CT USA NYYC
73. Dixon Pearce
Laser Radial Pickton, TX USA Surf City Yacht Club
74. Heather Kerns
Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
75. Denver Rozzo
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
76. Tayte Stefaniuk
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS, DOSC
77. Hunter Dejean
Laser Radial *, * CAN Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST
78. Madelyn Ploch
Laser Radial *, * USA AMERICAN YACHT CLUB
79. Lawson Levine
Laser Radial *, * USA LFS
80. Carrter Pearce
Laser Radial Manahawkin, NJ USA LYC/SCYC
81. Charlotte Rose
Laser Radial Houston, TX USA Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA
82. Sammy Farkas
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
83. Brett Putnam
Laser Radial Palm Harbor, Florida USA SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club
84. Cameron Giblin
Laser Radial Monmouth Beach, NJ USA SSYC
85. Kelly Cole
Laser Radial Oklahoma City, OK USA OCBC
86. Scott Harris
Laser Radial Wilmington, North Carolina USA Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
87. mark reed
Laser Radial Seattle, WA USA SailFit Clearwater
88. Curtis Wold
Laser Radial Saint Petersburg, FL USA CYC
89. Kelly-Ann Arrindell
Laser Radial Port Of Spain, X TRI Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association
90. Katie McGagh
Laser Radial *, * USA Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA
91. Blair TREADWELL
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Canadian Yacht Club
92. Magnus Weissenberger
Laser Radial *, * USA GIYS
93. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
Laser Radial Boucherville, QUE CAN PCYC
94. Michael Burns
Laser Radial *, * USA Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA
95. Lars Osell
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
96. Hunter Hong
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network