Registrants For
2017 LMYRA Fall Classic Regatta

October 13-December 31, 2017
25 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Owens

WPYC 26162 At Ease Cruising / [A] Islander / 153 09/26/2017
2. Jeff Buchanan

Windward Point Yacht Club 1234 Miscief Cruising / [A] Hunter / Legend 159 09/29/2017
3. Bill Spires

none 32 Jessie's Girl Cruising / [A] Choate / Choate 27 162 10/12/2017
4. Mac Smith

WPYC B 351 Simpler Times Cruising / [A] Beneteau / 351 171 10/09/2017
5. Jim Hunter

Columbia Sailing Club 987 Big Game Cruising / [A] Catalina / 320 180 09/14/2017
6. Frank Braddock

WYPC None Osprey Cruising / [A] Catalina / 30 Tall Rig 186 10/10/2017
7. Jerry Taylor

Winward Point 4494? WillySaid Cruising / [C] Catalina / 30 Tall 204 09/25/2017
8. Will Haltiwangeer

Columbia Sailing Club 5081 CYGNET Cruising / [C] Catalina / 27 210 09/29/2017
9. Dan Robinson

Columbia Sailing Club 4466 Rogue Cruising / [C] Catalina / Catalina 25 234 09/30/2017
10. Barry Davis

none 2439 Slippin' Away Cruising / [C] O / 25 252 09/29/2017
11. Chris Truluck

Windward Point 09 Boarhound Cruising / [C] Cape Dory / 30 Ketch 261 09/29/2017
 


Racing Non-spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Hale

CSC 86 SlowMotion Racing Non-spinnaker / S2 / 6.7 216 09/29/2017
2. Mark Siebert

Independent 79 Contango Racing Non-spinnaker / Hunter / 27 246 10/10/2017
3. Bradley Anderson

Columbia Sailing Club 2300 None Racing Non-spinnaker / / Clark/San Juan 21 258 09/24/2017
4. Braxton Sorg

Columbia Sailing Club 1188 Problem Child Racing Non-spinnaker / Clark / San Juan 21 258 09/25/2017
5. Robert Bouknight

Lake Townsend Yacht Club 2012 Polliwog Racing Non-spinnaker / / San Juan 21 258 10/06/2017
6. Fran Trapp

Lake Murray Sailing Club 513 Babe Racing Non-spinnaker / Pearson / Ensign 261 10/09/2017
7. Tommy Smith

csc 50 Knot Guilty Racing Non-spinnaker / Catalina / 22 270 10/13/2017
 


Racing Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Shay

Niantic Bay Yacht Club 88 Solera Racing Spinnaker / Cape Cod Shipbuilders / Atlantic 153 09/27/2017
2. Franklin Pierce

CSC 201 Shoofly Racing Spinnaker / S2 / 7.9 168 09/08/2017
3. Hootie Bushardt

CSC 1729 Gray Fox Racing Spinnaker / J-24 / J-24 168 09/29/2017
4. Roger Dougal

Columbia Sailing Club 5274 Tutakrnaut Racing Spinnaker / J24 / J24 168 09/30/2017
5. Ian Christine

Gamecock Sailing Club 3687 Winsome Racing Spinnaker / / J24 168 10/08/2017
6. George Murray

Columbia Sailing Club 4030 Warpspeed Racing Spinnaker / / J24 168 10/11/2017
7. Richard Dommel

Columbia Sailing Club0 1-85 White Knuckles Racing Spinnaker / Clark Boat Mfg / San Juan 21/MK 1 258 09/25/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network