Registrants For
Bermuda Optimist National and Open Championship 2017

November 11-13, 2017
124 people have registered for this event

Championship Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John "Jack" Gogan
*

CAN 1726 Championship Fleet
*, * RNSYS
2. Ayrton Stein
*

CAN 1581 Championship Fleet
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
3. Sebastian Kempe
*

BER 1010 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
4. Amelia Lewis
*

BER 1118 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
5. Rachael Betschart
*

BER 1127 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
6. Leyli Walker
*

BER 2511 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
7. Magnus Ringsted
*

BER 1205 Championship Fleet
*, * Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
8. Nicole Stovell
*

BER 1226 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
9. Andreas Steinitz
*

CAN 1677 Championship Fleet
*, * BQYC
10. Christian Ebbin
*

BER 1224 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
11. Owen Gormely
*

CAN 1669 Championship Fleet
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
12. Jackson Macaulay
*

CAN 1310 Championship Fleet
*, * RNSYS
13. Maya Heidenreich
*

CAN 1680 Championship Fleet
*, * RNSYS
14. Daniel Connors
*

CAN 1738 Championship Fleet
*, * RNSYS
15. Nicolas Boucher
*

CAN 1572 Championship Fleet
*, * RStLYC
16. Laura Hupman
*

BER 1129 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
17. James Correia
*

BER 1001 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
18. Thomas Staples
*

CAN 1569 Championship Fleet
*, * Royal St. Lawrence YC
19. Cameron Pimentel
*

BER 1032 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
20. Genevieve Lau
*

BER 1042 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
21. Ben Redburn
*

BER 1031 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
22. Ava Adams
*

BER 1234 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
23. Joanna Santiago
*

183 Championship Fleet
*, * St George's Dinghy Club
24. Gabrielle Brackstone
*

BER 1316 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
25. OLIVIA BUCHANAN
*

BER 1084 Championship Fleet
*, * RBCY
26. Christopher Raymond
*

0 Championship Fleet
*, * St. Georges Dinghy Club
27. Skye Oliveira
*

BER 1027 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
28. Samantha Soares
*

Pink 4 Championship Fleet
*, * St. Georges Dingy Club
29. Noah Adler
*

CAN 1417 Championship Fleet
*, * RNSYS
30. AIDEN LOPES
*

BER 1044 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
31. Jannis Roberts
*

BER 1023 Championship Fleet
*, * St. George's Dinghy Club
32. Peter Komposch
*

BER 1018 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
33. Trey Whaley
*

BER 1024 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
34. Ethan Thompson
*

BER 1019 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
35. Ben Foox
*

USA21868 Championship Fleet
*, * SFYC/RCYC
36. Matheo Capasso
*

CAY 1106 Championship Fleet
*, * Cayman Islands sailing club
37. Jessie DeBraga
*

39 Championship Fleet
*, * St. Georges
38. Emily Alfortish
*

USA16720 Championship Fleet
*, * Southern Yacht Club
39. Noah Zittrer
*

USA15673 Championship Fleet
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
40. STEPHAN BAKER
*

USA20797 Championship Fleet
*, * LYC
41. Scott Mather
*

USA17770 Championship Fleet
*, * Team USA / Lakewood YC
42. Tony Slowik III
*

USA19636 Championship Fleet
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
43. Ryan Satterberg
*

USA20302 Championship Fleet
*, * CRYC/SBYC
44. Michael Kirkman
*

USA20480 Championship Fleet
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
45. Freddie Parkin
*

USA16953 Championship Fleet
*, * Coral Reef YC
46. Thomas Kerrigan
*

USA21279 Championship Fleet
*, * Southern Yacht Club
47. Leopold Seuss
*

USA22278 Championship Fleet
*, * Coral Reef Yach Club
48. Peter Barnard
*

USA16710 Championship Fleet
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
49. Ethan Edmunds
*

BER 2012 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
50. Jonathan Siegel
*

USA20647 Championship Fleet
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
51. Benjamin Honig
*

USA 15389 Championship Fleet
*, * LISOT
52. John Wood
*

USA20411 Championship Fleet
*, * CRYC
53. Enzo Menditto
*

USA20900 Championship Fleet
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
54. Rian Geraghty-McDonnell
*

IRL1588 Championship Fleet
*, * National Yacht Club
55. Vanessa Lahrkamp
*

USA17270 Championship Fleet
*, * USA National Team
56. Jordan Etemadi
*

BER 1939 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
57. Ethan Etemadi
*

BER 1222 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
58. Harlan Watson-Brown
*

BER 1099 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
59. Flynn Watson-Brown
*

POL 1216 Championship Fleet
*, * RHADC
60. Ethan Lacey
*

BER 1091 Championship Fleet
*, * Rhadc
61. Landon Cormie
*

USA19476 Championship Fleet
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/Canada
62. Nathan Duffar-Calder
*

CAN 1405 Championship Fleet
*, * RstLYC/BLBC
63. Ahzai Smith
*

BER 1011 Championship Fleet
*, * RBYC
 


Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Rodrigues (PJ)
*

1324 (r) Green Fleet
*, * Royal Bermuda yacht Club
2. Henry Evans
*

2693 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
3. Sarah Davis
*

BER 1210 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
4. Matias Drew
*

BER 1004 Green Fleet
*, * ROYAL BERMUDA YACHT CLUB
5. Jacques Stefani
*

1008 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
6. Arabella Parker
*

White 27 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
7. Trystan Hocking
*

1001 Green Fleet
*, * R.B.Y.C.
8. Brianna Smith
*

BER16 Green Fleet
*, * West End Sailboat Club
9. Ciarra Wells
*

BER 1101 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
10. Ava Rosser
*

BER 1099 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
11. Kipling Rossouw
*

AUS 882 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
12. Matthew Arruda
*

BER 1042 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
13. Isaac Wickramage
*

BER 1009 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
14. Sergio de Frias
*

BER 1087 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
15. Sophia Dias
*

NZL4145 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
16. Sam Redburn
*

BER 1031 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
17. Remy Donawa
*

BER 1310 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
18. Jack Adams
*

1002 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
19. William Brackstone
*

BER 1600 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
20. Kieran Kimberley
*

1257 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
21. Jack Butterworth
*

BER1130 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
22. Jack Adderley
*

BER 1081 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
23. Zackary da Silva
*

BER 1028 Green Fleet
*, * Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
24. Jamie Bedford
*

111 Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
25. Lucien Penacho
*

Pink 1 (w) Green Fleet
*, * Endeavor East
26. Preston Ephraim III
*

Pink 2 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
27. Nahjae Rayner
*

Pink 3 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
28. J'auza James
*

12 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
29. Skyler O'Connor
*

Pink 5 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
30. Miguel Falcao
*

Pink 6 (m) Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
31. Drake Kucharik
*

Pink 7 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
32. Tyler Furtado
*

Pink 8 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
33. Gabriella Quinn-Sirera
*

Pink 9 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
34. Jack Carruthers
*

BER 1056 Green Fleet
*, * Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
35. Noah Bothello
*

Pink 10 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour Program
36. Natalie Gazzard
*

Pink 11 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
37. Julio Cabrera
*

Pink 12 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
38. Anna Marcotte
*

Pink 16 Green Fleet
*, * ENDEAVOUR COMMUNITY SAILING
39. Ayah Mason
*

Pink 17 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour Community Sailing East
40. Cori Bremar
*

Pink 18 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
41. Liam Davis
*

Pink 14 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
42. Lindsay Scherer
*

Pink 19 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour East
43. Maximilian Seuss
*

USA 21308 Green Fleet
*, * Coral Reef Yach Club
44. Ava Gibson
*

BER 1069 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
45. Tomas Mello
*

BLANK Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
46. Lily Theriault
*

Pink 20 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
47. Xavien James
*

Pink 27 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
48. Diego Martin
*

Pink 15 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
49. Malachi Lightbourne
*

Pink 28 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavor
50. Kenya Gannon-Trott
*

Pink 6 (F) Green Fleet
*, * SBC
51. A'Mya Harvey
*

Pink 24 Green Fleet
*, * Sandys Boat club
52. Luis Miguel Power
*

Pink 32 Green Fleet
*, * Sandys Boat Club
53. Niamh Rowe
*

Pink 13 Green Fleet
*, * ENDEAVOUR
54. Jade Smith
*

Pink 29 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour West
55. Alexander Pigott
*

Pink 21 Green Fleet
*, * Sandys Boat Club
56. Jaire Shields
*

Pink 1 (b) Green Fleet
*, * Sandys Boat Club
57. Riley Lowe
*

Pink 22 Green Fleet
*, * Sandys Boat Club
58. Owen Dibbley
*

1324 (nr) Green Fleet
*, * RBYC
59. Averie Mowbray
*

BER 1034 Green Fleet
*, * RHADC
60. Khamai Martin
*

Pink 30 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour
61. Amira Strong
*

Pink 31 Green Fleet
*, * Endeavour (East)
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network