Registrants For
Bermuda Optimist National and Open Championship 2017

November 11-13, 2017
124 people have registered for this event

Championship Fleet
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. John "Jack" Gogan CAN 1726
Championship Fleet / RNSYS
2. Ayrton Stein CAN 1581
Championship Fleet / Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
3. Sebastian Kempe BER 1010
Championship Fleet / RBYC
4. Amelia Lewis BER 1118
Championship Fleet / RBYC
5. Rachael Betschart BER 1127
Championship Fleet / RBYC
6. Leyli Walker BER 2511
Championship Fleet / RBYC
7. Magnus Ringsted BER 1205
Championship Fleet / Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
8. Nicole Stovell BER 1226
Championship Fleet / RBYC
9. Andreas Steinitz CAN 1677
Championship Fleet / BQYC
10. Christian Ebbin BER 1224
Championship Fleet / RBYC
11. Owen Gormely CAN 1669
Championship Fleet / Royal Canadian Yacht Club
12. Jackson Macaulay CAN 1310
Championship Fleet / RNSYS
13. Maya Heidenreich CAN 1680
Championship Fleet / RNSYS
14. Daniel Connors CAN 1738
Championship Fleet / RNSYS
15. Nicolas Boucher CAN 1572
Championship Fleet / RStLYC
16. Laura Hupman BER 1129
Championship Fleet / RBYC
17. James Correia BER 1001
Championship Fleet / RBYC
18. Thomas Staples CAN 1569
Championship Fleet / Royal St. Lawrence YC
19. Cameron Pimentel BER 1032
Championship Fleet / RHADC
20. Genevieve Lau BER 1042
Championship Fleet / RBYC
21. Ben Redburn BER 1031
Championship Fleet / RHADC
22. Ava Adams BER 1234
Championship Fleet / RBYC
23. Joanna Santiago 183
Championship Fleet / St George's Dinghy Club
24. Gabrielle Brackstone BER 1316
Championship Fleet / RHADC
25. OLIVIA BUCHANAN BER 1084
Championship Fleet / RBCY
26. Christopher Raymond 0
Championship Fleet / St. Georges Dinghy Club
27. Skye Oliveira BER 1027
Championship Fleet / RBYC
28. Samantha Soares Pink 4
Championship Fleet / St. Georges Dingy Club
29. Noah Adler CAN 1417
Championship Fleet / RNSYS
30. AIDEN LOPES BER 1044
Championship Fleet / RHADC
31. Jannis Roberts BER 1023
Championship Fleet / St. George's Dinghy Club
32. Peter Komposch BER 1018
Championship Fleet / RBYC
33. Trey Whaley BER 1024
Championship Fleet / RHADC
34. Ethan Thompson BER 1019
Championship Fleet / RHADC
35. Ben Foox USA21868
Championship Fleet / SFYC/RCYC
36. Matheo Capasso CAY 1106
Championship Fleet / Cayman Islands sailing club
37. Jessie DeBraga 39
Championship Fleet / St. Georges
38. Emily Alfortish USA16720
Championship Fleet / Southern Yacht Club
39. Noah Zittrer USA15673
Championship Fleet / Lakewood Yacht Club
40. STEPHAN BAKER USA20797
Championship Fleet / LYC
41. Scott Mather USA17770
Championship Fleet / Team USA / Lakewood YC
42. Tony Slowik III USA19636
Championship Fleet / Lakewood Yacht Club
43. Ryan Satterberg USA20302
Championship Fleet / CRYC/SBYC
44. Michael Kirkman USA20480
Championship Fleet / Bayview Yacht Club
45. Freddie Parkin USA16953
Championship Fleet / Coral Reef YC
46. Thomas Kerrigan USA21279
Championship Fleet / Southern Yacht Club
47. Leopold Seuss USA22278
Championship Fleet / Coral Reef Yach Club
48. Peter Barnard USA16710
Championship Fleet / Chicago Yacht Club
49. Ethan Edmunds BER 2012
Championship Fleet / RHADC
50. Jonathan Siegel USA20647
Championship Fleet / Coral Reef Yacht Club
51. Benjamin Honig USA 15389
Championship Fleet / LISOT
52. John Wood USA20411
Championship Fleet / CRYC
53. Enzo Menditto USA20900
Championship Fleet / Coral Reef Yacht Club
54. Rian Geraghty-McDonnell IRL1588
Championship Fleet / National Yacht Club
55. Vanessa Lahrkamp USA17270
Championship Fleet / USA National Team
56. Jordan Etemadi BER 1939
Championship Fleet / RBYC
57. Ethan Etemadi BER 1222
Championship Fleet / RBYC
58. Harlan Watson-Brown BER 1099
Championship Fleet / RHADC
59. Flynn Watson-Brown POL 1216
Championship Fleet / RHADC
60. Ethan Lacey BER 1091
Championship Fleet / Rhadc
61. Landon Cormie USA19476
Championship Fleet / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/Canada
62. Nathan Duffar-Calder CAN 1405
Championship Fleet / RstLYC/BLBC
63. Ahzai Smith BER 1011
Championship Fleet / RBYC
 


Green Fleet
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Paul Rodrigues (PJ) 1324 (r)
Green Fleet / Royal Bermuda yacht Club
2. Henry Evans 2693
Green Fleet / RBYC
3. Sarah Davis BER 1210
Green Fleet / RBYC
4. Matias Drew BER 1004
Green Fleet / ROYAL BERMUDA YACHT CLUB
5. Jacques Stefani 1008
Green Fleet / RBYC
6. Arabella Parker White 27
Green Fleet / RBYC
7. Trystan Hocking 1001
Green Fleet / R.B.Y.C.
8. Brianna Smith BER16
Green Fleet / West End Sailboat Club
9. Ciarra Wells BER 1101
Green Fleet / RHADC
10. Ava Rosser BER 1099
Green Fleet / RHADC
11. Kipling Rossouw AUS 882
Green Fleet / RHADC
12. Matthew Arruda BER 1042
Green Fleet / RHADC
13. Isaac Wickramage BER 1009
Green Fleet / RBYC
14. Sergio de Frias BER 1087
Green Fleet / RHADC
15. Sophia Dias NZL4145
Green Fleet / RBYC
16. Sam Redburn BER 1031
Green Fleet / RHADC
17. Remy Donawa BER 1310
Green Fleet / RHADC
18. Jack Adams 1002
Green Fleet / RBYC
19. William Brackstone BER 1600
Green Fleet / RHADC
20. Kieran Kimberley 1257
Green Fleet / RBYC
21. Jack Butterworth BER1130
Green Fleet / RHADC
22. Jack Adderley BER 1081
Green Fleet / RHADC
23. Zackary da Silva BER 1028
Green Fleet / Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
24. Jamie Bedford 111
Green Fleet / RBYC
25. Lucien Penacho Pink 1 (w)
Green Fleet / Endeavor East
26. Preston Ephraim III Pink 2
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
27. Nahjae Rayner Pink 3
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
28. J'auza James 12
Green Fleet / Endeavour
29. Skyler O'Connor Pink 5
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
30. Miguel Falcao Pink 6 (m)
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
31. Drake Kucharik Pink 7
Green Fleet / Endeavour
32. Tyler Furtado Pink 8
Green Fleet / Endeavour
33. Gabriella Quinn-Sirera Pink 9
Green Fleet / Endeavour
34. Jack Carruthers BER 1056
Green Fleet / Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
35. Noah Bothello Pink 10
Green Fleet / Endeavour Program
36. Natalie Gazzard Pink 11
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
37. Julio Cabrera Pink 12
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
38. Anna Marcotte Pink 16
Green Fleet / ENDEAVOUR COMMUNITY SAILING
39. Ayah Mason Pink 17
Green Fleet / Endeavour Community Sailing East
40. Cori Bremar Pink 18
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
41. Liam Davis Pink 14
Green Fleet / Endeavour
42. Lindsay Scherer Pink 19
Green Fleet / Endeavour East
43. Maximilian Seuss USA 21308
Green Fleet / Coral Reef Yach Club
44. Ava Gibson BER 1069
Green Fleet / RHADC
45. Tomas Mello BLANK
Green Fleet / RBYC
46. Lily Theriault Pink 20
Green Fleet / Endeavour
47. Xavien James Pink 27
Green Fleet / Endeavour
48. Diego Martin Pink 15
Green Fleet / Endeavour
49. Malachi Lightbourne Pink 28
Green Fleet / Endeavor
50. Kenya Gannon-Trott Pink 6 (F)
Green Fleet / SBC
51. A'Mya Harvey Pink 24
Green Fleet / Sandys Boat club
52. Luis Miguel Power Pink 32
Green Fleet / Sandys Boat Club
53. Niamh Rowe Pink 13
Green Fleet / ENDEAVOUR
54. Jade Smith Pink 29
Green Fleet / Endeavour West
55. Alexander Pigott Pink 21
Green Fleet / Sandys Boat Club
56. Jaire Shields Pink 1 (b)
Green Fleet / Sandys Boat Club
57. Riley Lowe Pink 22
Green Fleet / Sandys Boat Club
58. Owen Dibbley 1324 (nr)
Green Fleet / RBYC
59. Averie Mowbray BER 1034
Green Fleet / RHADC
60. Khamai Martin Pink 30
Green Fleet / Endeavour
61. Amira Strong Pink 31
Green Fleet / Endeavour (East)
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network