Cal 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Snow

cyc 8008 Raccoon Cal 20 / Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 10/12/2017
2. Peter Allen

Richmond YC 1541 Star Baby Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/21/2017
3. Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook
SFYC 624 Can o'Whoopass Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/24/2017
4. Vince McPeek
John Glennon
RYC 1715 RECLUSE Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/26/2017
5. Marcus Choy

HMBYC 4188 Green Dragon Cal 20 / Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 10/26/2017
 


Express 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Rivlin
Michael
StFYC 18364 Peaches Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/14/2017
2. Dan Pruzan

Encinal YC 11 Wile E Coyote Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/16/2017
3. Steve Katzman
Steve Katzman
LTWYC 0 Dianne Express 27 / express 27 / express 27 129 10/18/2017
4. Ross Groelz
Ross W Groelz
Lake Tahoe Windjammers 29 Eagle Express 27 / Alsburg / Express 27 129 10/19/2017
5. Marc Belloli

St. Francis Yacht Club 41 Magic Bus Express 27 / / Express 27 129 10/20/2017
6. Larry Levit

RYC 77 Levitation II Express 27 / Arllsburg Bro / Express 27 129 10/20/2017
7. anthony murphy
anthony stephen murphy
ryc 32215 bobs Express 27 / / express 27 129 10/20/2017
8. John Kearney

CYC 60 Salty Hotel Express 27 / Express 27 / Express 27 129 10/23/2017
9. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/26/2017
10. John Morrison

Tahoe Yacht Club 14 Fired Up! Express 27 / / Express 27 129 10/26/2017
 


J24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. paul van ravenswaay

ryc 5350 feral rooster J24 / j boats / J24 126 10/27/2017
2. Darren Cumming

None 2394 Downtown Uproar J24 / Johnstone / J24 168 10/22/2017
3. Jasper Van Vliet

Van Vliet 2176 Evil Octopus J24 / / J24 168 10/24/2017
4. Val Lulevich

none 513 Shut up and drive J24 / J boats / J/24 168 10/25/2017
 


J70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Morgan Paxhia

StFYC 215 Penny Pincher J70 / J/Boat / J/70 114 10/07/2017
2. Brian Mullen
Brian Mullen
St. FYC 607 Orange You Glad J70 / J Boats / J70 114 10/09/2017
3. David Schumann

SFYC 538 Bottle Rocket J70 / J-Boats / J/70 114 10/19/2017
4. Tom Thayer
Robert Milligan
RYC 582 Rampage J70 / j Boats / J70 114 10/20/2017
5. Justin Foox
Will Foox, Ben Foox
SFYC 060 Flotek J70 / J boats / J70 114 10/24/2017
6. Mark Thomas
Mark Thomas
RYC 0029 J70 J70 / Jboats / J70 114 10/25/2017
7. Fabio Maino
Felice Bonardi
SSS 327 Scilla J70 / J boats / J 70 ODR 114 10/26/2017
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Conner

Tahoe Yacht Club 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 / Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 84 10/03/2017
2. Sallie Lang
Jan Crosby-Taylor
Treasure Island Sailing Center 140 Posse Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 84 10/05/2017
3. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

TISC 725 Insolent Minx Melges 24 / Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 84 10/24/2017
4. Ray Wilson
Craig Wilson
LTWYC 555 Magoo Melges 24 / Melges / Melges24 84 10/25/2017
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. kurt lahr
hayden & owen lahr
ryc 34 moore wave*ohs Moore 24 / moore sailboats / moore 24 150 10/19/2017
2. Mike O'Callaghan

Mike O'callaghan 51 Wet Spot Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/19/2017
3. Tom Lacher
Ivo Delmis
NA 147 Twoirrational Moore 24 / Moore / 24 150 10/19/2017
4. John Siegel
John Siegel
StFYC 77 Moorigami Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2017
5. John Kernot

RYC 118 Banditos Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2017
6. Ann Lewis
Deirdre Collins
RYC 77776 Moxy Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/22/2017
7. Conrad Holbrook
Conrad R Holbrook
RYC 71 Topper II Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/22/2017
8. Matthew Van Rensselaer
Matthew Lee Van Rensselaer
StFYC / RYC 66 Immoral Moore 24 / / Moore 24 150 10/26/2017
9. Mike Gabriel
John Taylor
EYC 136 Incognito Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/26/2017
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J Clauser
John Clauser
RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious + PHRF A / / 1D 48 -15 10/20/2017
2. Bill Helvestine

St Francis YC 97263 Deception PHRF A / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 50 -6 10/23/2017
3. Michael Pohl

StFYC 40046 Twisted PHRF A / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 -0 10/13/2017
4. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club 94 California Condor PHRF A / Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 10/01/2017
5. Cal Maritime
Drake Jensen
Balboa Yacht Club 43690 TNT PHRF A / New England Boat Works / Tripp 43 6 10/09/2017
6. Greg Mullins

StFYC 3883 Zamazaan PHRF A / Bruce Farr / Farr 52 21 10/16/2017
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Courcier

Tahoe Yacht Club 3 Wicked Sister PHRF B / Farr / Farr 36 OD 9 10/02/2017
2. Rufus Sjoberg

Ryc 174 Rufless PHRF B / Melges / Melges 32 27 10/26/2017
3. Alex Farell
Alex Farell
SAYC 35024 Alpha Puppy PHRF B / Sunday Pursuit Race Carroll Marine / 1D35 30 10/27/2017
4. Paul Dorsey

None 001 Gentoo PHRF B / East Asia / Soto 30 36 10/12/2017
5. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour ... TNG PHRF B / SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/23/2017
6. nathalie criou
nathalie criou
ryc 89 Envolee PHRF B / Beneteau / Figaro II 54 10/22/2017
7. Christian Kramer

RYC 32006 Six Brothers PHRF B / Columbia / C-32 57 10/10/2017
8. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
Richmond Yacht Club 15 Cento Miglia PHRF B / Hipster / Flying Tiger 10 Metre 57 10/23/2017
9. Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith
RYC 3 Arch Angel PHRF B / USI / A 27 75 10/22/2017
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
Richmond Yacht Club 1003 Vera Cruz PHRF C / Beneteau / Beneteau First 40 42 10/04/2017
2. Gregory Demetrulias
Gregory Demetrulias
Presidio Yacht Club 46933 Argo PHRF C / Beneteau / 40.7 54 10/27/2017
3. Wayne Koide

Richmond Yacht CLub 3632 Encore PHRF C / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 10/15/2017
4. Bob Novy

Berkeley 40646 Jeannette PHRF C / / Custom Frers 40 63 10/24/2017
5. Steve (Dean) Hocking
Steve (Dean) Hocking/Marika Hocking
SYC 38023 Ohana PHRF C / Beneteau / 45f5 66 10/17/2017
6. Torben Bentsen

RYC 187 Arens for President PHRF C / Beneteau / First 35 72 10/19/2017
7. Robert Harford
Robert Harford
RYC 18278 Stewball PHRF C / alberg brothers / express37 72 10/22/2017
8. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet PHRF C / Alsberg / Express 37 72 10/22/2017
9. George Sirogiannis
George Sirogiannis
Richmond Yacht club 18935 moj PHRF C / Jboats / J35 72 10/25/2017
10. Brian Richards
John Wimer
SSS 56480 La Viajera PHRF C / J Boats / J 109 72 10/04/2017
11. Jens Jensen
Jens Jensen
Encinal YC 69458 Snowy Owl PHRF C / Alsberg / Express 37 75 10/20/2017
 


PHRF D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky
raceQs 85 Russian Roulette PHRF D / J Boats / J/105 78 10/09/2017
2. Ian Charles

( . Y . ) 385 MAVERICK PHRF D / J Boats / J/105 78 10/25/2017
3. Jamie Isbester

Berkeley Yacht Club 46060 Energy PHRF D / JBoats / J105 78 10/26/2017
4. Richard Butts

Sequoia Yacht Club 32 Melilani PHRF D / Jboats / J:105 78 10/26/2017
 


PHRF E
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Cook

SSS 29469 For Pete's Sake PHRF E / Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 24 111 10/21/2017
2. Jennifer Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer PHRF E / Melges / Melges 20 111 10/22/2017
3. Tim Stapleton

RYC 369 PK PHRF E / J / 80 111 10/23/2017
4. Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron
Richmond Yacht Club 221 6 PAC PHRF E / Rondar / K6 114 10/04/2017
5. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club 281 Frisky PHRF E / Open Sailing / Open 5.70 138 10/02/2017
 


PHRF F
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gerry Brown

BYC 18441 Mintaka 4 PHRF F / Compass / Farr 38 81 10/20/2017
2. cinde Delmas

RYC xx Another Girl PHRF F / Pearson / Alearion 90 10/28/2017
3. Steven Berl
Jack Hickish
None 18263 Good & Plenty PHRF F / Pacific Boatworks / Soverel 33 96 10/26/2017
4. Christian Lewis

StFYC, RYC 131 Carmelita PHRF F / Catalina / 42 Mark 1 105 10/24/2017
5. Bob Walden

Byc 38022 Sea Star PHRF F / Cal / Cal 39 114 10/03/2017
6. Andy Newell

BYC 30980 Ahi PHRF F / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/13/2017
7. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 Arcadia PHRF F / Mull/Nash hyprid / Re-built 123 10/06/2017
8. Steven Wonner
Bren Meyer
RYC 28632 Uno PHRF F / Wylie / Wyliecat 30 129 10/04/2017
9. John Ross
Hagen/Degnan
SCYC 47911 GOTCHA PHRF F / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/16/2017
10. Rick Raduziner

Tahoe Yacht Club 76 Lickety-Split PHRF F / Bill Lee Designs / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/20/2017
 


PHRF G
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Bussiek

SSS 67074 Califia PHRF G / Islander / I36 144 10/06/2017
2. Mel Morrison
Mel Morrison
RYC 8210 Nicole PHRF G / Orion / 35 150 10/12/2017
3. Nick Ancel

Bay View Boat Club 18252 Alchemy PHRF G / Pacific Yachts / Olson 25 159 10/16/2017
4. chris nash
Nich Nash
ryc 6116 El Gavilan PHRF G / wylie / hawkfarm 162 10/23/2017
5. Mark Werder
Carl Werder
Richmond Yacht Club 179 Strange Magic PHRF G / Islander / Bahama 30 180 10/04/2017
6. Jack Tibbetts
Aaron Thule
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 4021 Alexandria B. PHRF G / Pearson / Pearson 323 180 10/26/2017
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/02/2017
2. MICHAEL QUINN
MICHAEL QUINN
RYC 18325 Albacore Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/04/2017
3. Chris Klein
Chris Klein
RYC 5132 Alegre Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/12/2017
4. Jan Grygier

Richmond 5020 Carlos Santana 22 / W.D. Schock / Santana 22 237 10/26/2017
 


SF-30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Crone

South Beach 18480 Double Down SF-30 / / Schumacher 30 123 10/05/2017
2. Christine Weaver
Jonathan Gutoff
RYC 133 Stink Eye SF-30 / Laser Performance / Laser 28 126 10/19/2017
3. Doug Gooding
Scott Selover, Tommy Morris
South Beach Yacht Club 42133 Elusive SF-30 / Pacific Yachts / Olson 911S 126 10/25/2017
4. Robert Lanzafame
Robert Lanzafame
Club Lanzo 26337 Tartanic SF-30 / Tartan / T10 129 10/16/2017
5. Joan Byrne
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold SF-30 / Olson / 911S 129 10/19/2017
6. Anthony Castruccio

RYC 39963 Wind Speed SF-30 / SF-30 / J-30 141 10/16/2017
 


Sunday Pursuit Race
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jonathan Buser

GGYC 76 USA 76 Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / IACC -78 10/04/2017
2. J Clauser
John Clauser
RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious + Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / 1D 48 -15 10/20/2017
3. Bill Helvestine

St Francis YC 97263 Deception Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 50 -6 10/23/2017
4. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club 94 California Condor Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 10/01/2017
5. Robert Hinden
Maryann Hinden
Encinal Yacht Club 28098 Surprise Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ian Franklin / Schumacher 46 6 10/01/2017
6. Cal Maritime
Drake Jensen
Balboa Yacht Club 43690 TNT Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race New England Boat Works / Tripp 43 6 10/09/2017
7. Richard Courcier

Tahoe Yacht Club 3 Wicked Sister Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Farr / Farr 36 OD 9 10/02/2017
8. Greg Mullins

StFYC 3883 Zamazaan Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Bruce Farr / Farr 52 21 10/16/2017
9. Bill Mohr
Bill Mohr
Oakland Yacht Club 38006 Spirit of Freedom Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg / J-124 27 10/20/2017
10. Anne Thomas
Mark Thomas
Richmond YC 37005 Wildcard Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Santa Cruz Yachts / SC37 27 10/23/2017
11. Rufus Sjoberg

Ryc 174 Rufless Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Melges / Melges 32 27 10/26/2017
12. jonathan hunt

SSS 35018 dark and stormy Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race carroll marine / 1D 35 30 10/23/2017
13. Paul Dorsey

None 001 Gentoo Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race East Asia / Soto 30 36 10/12/2017
14. Broder Brothers
Mike and scott
Sierra pt 103 Wetcorvette Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Melges / Melges30 36 10/27/2017
15. Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
Richmond Yacht Club 1003 Vera Cruz Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / Beneteau First 40 42 10/04/2017
16. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour ... TNG Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/23/2017
17. nathalie criou
nathalie criou
ryc 89 Envolee Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / Figaro II 54 10/22/2017
18. John Lymberg
John Lymberg
RYC 41 Wild 1 Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Flying Tiger Boats / Flying Tiger 10M 54 10/27/2017
19. Christian Kramer

RYC 32006 Six Brothers Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Columbia / C-32 57 10/10/2017
20. Wayne Koide

Richmond Yacht CLub 3632 Encore Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 10/15/2017
21. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
Richmond Yacht Club 15 Cento Miglia Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Hipster / Flying Tiger 10 Metre 57 10/23/2017
22. Nicolas Popp
Nicolas Popp
SBYC 12 Invictus Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Jeanneau / SF3600 63 10/25/2017
23. Bob Novy

Berkeley 40646 Jeannette Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / Custom Frers 40 63 10/24/2017
24. Steve (Dean) Hocking
Steve (Dean) Hocking/Marika Hocking
SYC 38023 Ohana Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / 45f5 66 10/17/2017
25. Kirk Denebeim
Robb Daer
Pacific Cup YC 18250 Mirthmaker Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Bateaux Archambault / A35 69 10/05/2017
26. George Neill
Larry Wright
Richmond Yacht Club 18305 Spindrift V Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg Brothers / Express 37 72 10/21/2017
27. Brian Richards
John Wimer
SSS 56480 La Viajera Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J Boats / J 109 72 10/04/2017
28. Bill Bridge
Kame Richards
Richmond 18488 Golden Moon Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Express Boats / Express 37 72 10/23/2017
29. Torben Bentsen

RYC 187 Arens for President Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / First 35 72 10/19/2017
30. Robert Harford
Robert Harford
RYC 18278 Stewball Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race alberg brothers / express37 72 10/22/2017
31. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg / Express 37 72 10/22/2017
32. Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith
RYC 3 Arch Angel Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race USI / A 27 75 10/22/2017
33. John Freeman

RYC 87197 Marishanna Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / Wylie 39 76 10/21/2017
34. Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky
raceQs 85 Russian Roulette Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J Boats / J/105 78 10/09/2017
35. Michael DiBella
Jeanne DiBella
EYC 52498 Pressure Drop Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / First 36.7 78 10/27/2017
36. Dick Maclay

BYC 357 Yellowfin Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J Boats / J105 78 10/27/2017
37. David Britt

RYC 78 Split Water Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J-Boats / J/88 81 10/19/2017
38. Kate Campbell
Kate Campbell
Richmond Yacht Club 39 Rum Tum Tugger Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / First 10R 81 10/23/2017
39. Brian Turner

SCYC 52878 CruzSea Baby Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / 10R 81 10/24/2017
40. Gary Panariello
Ryan Simmons
Sausalito YC 77 Courageous Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J Boats / J88 81 10/25/2017
41. Ryan Conner

Tahoe Yacht Club 219 Blue Dream Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 84 10/03/2017
42. Sallie Lang
Jan Crosby-Taylor
Treasure Island Sailing Center 140 Posse Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Melges / Melges 24 84 10/05/2017
43. Ray Wilson
Craig Wilson
LTWYC 555 Magoo Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Melges / Melges24 84 10/25/2017
44. Grant hayes

eyc 87112 vitesse too Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race hobie / hobie 33 90 10/15/2017
45. Mike DeVries
Mike DeVries
none 8258 SPECIAL EDITION Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race WILDERNESS / Wilderness 30 Custom 93 10/23/2017
46. Steven Berl
Jack Hickish
None 18263 Good & Plenty Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Pacific Boatworks / Soverel 33 96 10/26/2017
47. Nathan Duff
Tom Burden
Richmond Yacht Club 97479 Razzberries Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ericson / Olson 34 99 10/25/2017
48. Guilliume Cavenet
thomas m jameson
RYC 56777 WYSIWYG Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race pacific boat works / Olson 30 99 10/25/2017
49. Helmut ( Willi ) Zarth

none 28708 Think Fast Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Pac. Boats / Olson 30 / sloop 99 10/25/2017
50. Karl Engdahl

RYC 28117 Helan Gar Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Arlberg Bros / Express 99 10/27/2017
51. Sydney Temple
Sydney Temple
none 11 Pearl Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Pacific Boats / Olson 29 99 10/28/2017
52. Kim Desenberg
Kim Desenberg
Richmond Yacht Club 03 Checkered Past Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Wyliecat / Wyliecat 39 102 10/09/2017
53. Bruce Powell
Diana Powell
RYC 7 Joy Ride Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg Bros. / Express 34 102 10/21/2017
54. Tim Knowles
Karin Knowles
Richmond Yacht Club 007 Lilith Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Westerly / Wyliecat 39 102 10/23/2017
55. Steve Haas
Steve Haas
Island Yacht club 642 TESA Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Catalina / Catalina 42 102 10/24/2017
56. Craig Perez

Richmond Yacht Club 3 Marrakesh Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg / Express 34 102 10/24/2017
57. Gary & Loni Fox

Marina Bay YC 8946 Fox Sea Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race C&C 40 / Sloop 103 10/22/2017
58. Christian Lewis

StFYC, RYC 131 Carmelita Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Catalina / 42 Mark 1 105 10/24/2017
59. Tom Lueck
Tom Lueck
Stockton Sailing Club 161 Sir Leansalot Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Hunter / Hunter 40 108 10/11/2017
60. Marcus Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer Sunday Pursuit Race / Melges / Melges 20 111 10/22/2017
61. Aya Yamanouchi

StFYC 897 Benny Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race JBoats / J70 114 10/19/2017
62. Jim Diepenbrock

StFYC 584 Wingman Racing Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J Boats / J70 114 10/19/2017
63. Bob Walden

Byc 38022 Sea Star Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Cal / Cal 39 114 10/03/2017
64. Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron
Richmond Yacht Club 221 6 PAC Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Rondar / K6 114 10/04/2017
65. Morgan Paxhia

StFYC 215 Penny Pincher Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J/Boat / J/70 114 10/07/2017
66. Andy Newell

BYC 30980 Ahi Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/13/2017
67. David Schumann

SFYC 538 Bottle Rocket Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J-Boats / J/70 114 10/19/2017
68. Justin Foox
Will Foox, Ben Foox
SFYC 060 Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J boats / J70 114 10/24/2017
69. Fabio Maino
Felice Bonardi
SSS 327 Scilla Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J boats / J 70 ODR 114 10/26/2017
70. Robert Horton

TYC 4590 Highlander Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Jensen / Cal 40 117 10/24/2017
71. Rune Storesund

RYC 18133 Mesmerize Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race C&C / 35 117 10/25/2017
72. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 Arcadia Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Mull/Nash hyprid / Re-built 123 10/06/2017
73. David Pressley
Susan Micheletti
RYC 9 Pinocchio Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Borges/Aquilles / Frers-Volker custom 123 10/24/2017
74. Christine Weaver
Jonathan Gutoff
RYC 133 Stink Eye Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Laser Performance / Laser 28 126 10/19/2017
75. Michael Lazzaro
Michael Lazzaro
Sequoia Yacht Club 60 Covfefe Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Wylie / Wabbit 126 10/23/2017
76. Colin Moore
Colin Moore
Richmond 26 Kwazy Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race North Coat Yachts / Wabbit 126 10/23/2017
77. Steven Wonner
Bren Meyer
RYC 28632 Uno Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Wylie / Wyliecat 30 129 10/04/2017
78. Dan Pruzan

Encinal YC 11 Wile E Coyote Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/16/2017
79. Michael Berndt

OYC 59733 Zwei Flying Fish Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race San Juan / mono 129 10/21/2017
80. Matt Krogstad
Matt Krogstad
CYC 18353 Tequila Mockingbird Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg Bros / Express 27 129 10/23/2017
81. Ron Kell
Oliver Kell
cyc 18394 Abigail Morgan Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race alsberg Bros. / Express 27 129 10/23/2017
82. Rolf Jaeger

Hobie Division 3 77135 Borealis Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Capital Yachts / Gulf 39 Pilothouse Sloop 129 10/25/2017
83. Steve Katzman
Steve Katzman
LTWYC 0 Dianne Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race express 27 / express 27 129 10/18/2017
84. Joan Byrne
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Olson / 911S 129 10/19/2017
85. Ross Groelz
Ross W Groelz
Lake Tahoe Windjammers 29 Eagle Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsburg / Express 27 129 10/19/2017
86. Larry Levit

RYC 77 Levitation II Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Arllsburg Bro / Express 27 129 10/20/2017
87. anthony murphy
anthony stephen murphy
ryc 32215 bobs Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / express 27 129 10/20/2017
88. John Kearney

CYC 60 Salty Hotel Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Express 27 / Express 27 129 10/23/2017
89. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/26/2017
90. John Morrison

Tahoe Yacht Club 14 Fired Up! Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / Express 27 129 10/26/2017
91. RB Ward

RYC 12 Dream Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Sceptre / 41 129 10/27/2017
92. donald quinly
donald quinly
stockton sailing cliub 21 brown sugar Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / Lancer 36 132 10/21/2017
93. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club 281 Frisky Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Open Sailing / Open 5.70 138 10/02/2017
94. John Dillow
John Dillow
Benicia Yacht Club 18723 Quila Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/10/2017
95. John Ross
Hagen/Degnan
SCYC 47911 GOTCHA Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/16/2017
96. Kenneth Bodiley
Mark Sneddon
Encinal 87374 Whispering winds Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Lancer / 141 10/24/2017
97. Larry Vito
Larry Vito
RYC WS Wild Spirit Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race C&B Marine / Custom Wylie 36 141 10/26/2017
98. Rick Raduziner

Tahoe Yacht Club 76 Lickety-Split Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Bill Lee Designs / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/20/2017
99. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
RYC 155 U Decide Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/09/2017
100. Bruce Baker
John Skinner
SSS 8161 Ad Lib Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Bianca Yachts-Denmark / Aphrodite 101 144 10/24/2017
101. John Wolfe

RYC 180 Breakaway Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/21/2017
102. David Woodside
David Woodside
csc 176 Uagain Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 10/22/2017
103. Mike Josselyn

Richmond YC 62 Uhoo! Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 10/22/2017
104. Mel Morrison
Mel Morrison
RYC 8210 Nicole Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Orion / 35 150 10/12/2017
105. Steve Kittle
Karen
Steve Kittle 495 Parrot Head Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Beneteau / Oceanis 351 150 10/23/2017
106. Gilles Combrisson
GILLES M COMBRISSON
N.A. 106 Blue Angel Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Moore / Moore 24 150 10/24/2017
107. james malloy

roc 8042 constellation Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race don peters / wylie custom 150 10/25/2017
108. kurt lahr
hayden & owen lahr
ryc 34 moore wave*ohs Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race moore sailboats / moore 24 150 10/19/2017
109. Tom Lacher
Ivo Delmis
NA 147 Twoirrational Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Moore / 24 150 10/19/2017
110. John Siegel
John Siegel
StFYC 77 Moorigami Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2017
111. John Kernot

RYC 118 Banditos Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2017
112. Matthew Van Rensselaer
Matthew Lee Van Rensselaer
StFYC / RYC 66 Immoral Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore 24 150 10/26/2017
113. Hogan Beatie
Dan Malpas
no 22 The Jackal Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Moore / 24 150 10/27/2017
114. Nick Ancel

Bay View Boat Club 18252 Alchemy Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Pacific Yachts / Olson 25 159 10/16/2017
115. Don Taylor

Richmond Yacht Club FC7 VIP Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Stephen / Farallone Clipper 159 10/23/2017
116. Michael Bender

RYC 28326 Seascape Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ericson / Ericson 32-3 159 10/27/2017
117. chris nash
Nich Nash
ryc 6116 El Gavilan Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race wylie / hawkfarm 162 10/23/2017
118. Luther Strayer

Barnstable YC 4268 Little Wing Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race J Boats / J/24 168 10/25/2017
119. Robert Dubuc

Richmond YC 57846 Warhawk Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Wylie / Hawkfarm 168 10/26/2017
120. Jasper Van Vliet

Van Vliet 2176 Evil Octopus Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race / J24 168 10/24/2017
121. Brian Forster
Brian Forster
RYC 1002 Great Expectaions Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Catalina / C320 171 10/23/2017
122. Mark Werder
Carl Werder
Richmond Yacht Club 179 Strange Magic Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Islander / Bahama 30 180 10/04/2017
123. Chris Simenstad
Margie Simenstad
RYC 614 Wild-Type Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ericson / 32-2 186 10/27/2017
124. Stan Starkey

Pacific Cup YC 372 Selene Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Cheoy Lee / Offshore 40 210 10/23/2017
125. Michael Rosskopf

NA 6408 Moonlight Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Ranger / R23 216 10/26/2017
126. Dick Loomis

RYC 212 Old School Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Yankee Yachts / Dolphin 273 10/25/2017
127. Paul Sutchek

presidio yacht club 1510 slaincha Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Jensen Marine / Cal20 273 10/26/2017
128. Peter Allen

Richmond YC 1541 Star Baby Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/21/2017
129. Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook
SFYC 624 Can o'Whoopass Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/24/2017
130. Marcus Choy

HMBYC 4188 Green Dragon Sunday Pursuit Race / Sunday Pursuit Race Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 10/26/2017
 


Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen
St. Francis Yacht Club 49 Shadow Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Morelli and Melvin / Prosail 40 Cat -96 10/27/2017
2. Brad Webb

GGYC 3 Tomcat Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Morelli and Melvin / Prosail 40 Cat -96 10/27/2017
3. Alan O'Driscoll

BAMA 1 HMB Boys & Girls Club Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Custom Catamaran / Class D Catamaran -63 10/07/2017
4. Aaron Phillips
Keith Baranowski
BAMA 325 Seabagging Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race NACRA / NACRA 6.0 NA -51 10/10/2017
5. Jacob Sailer
Faye Ren
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 440 Surf City Catamarans Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Hobie / -27 10/27/2017
6. Randy Miller

BAMA 7644 Mamma Tried Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race / 8.5 Meter -18 10/27/2017
7. Fred Bouju

BAMA 2 Ocealys 3 Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race ADH INOTEC / Diam 24 OD -15 10/23/2017
8. Mark Zimmer

RYC 20 Khimaira Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Farrier / F-25c -9 10/20/2017
9. Chris Barrett

San Luis Yacht Club 99 Ruby Mae Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Haines Hunter / Tramp 0 10/18/2017
10. John Gallagher
Carol Gallagher
MBYC 6202 Chim Chim Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Gunboat / 62 9 10/18/2017
11. mark eastham

mark eastham 007 MA'S ROVER Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Corsair / f-31 R 9 10/24/2017
12. Phillip Meredith

Sequoia Yacht Club 21 Phoenix Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Dragonfly / 25 Sport 15 10/23/2017
13. Ben Eastwood

BAMA 53 Relentless Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Corsair / Dash 750 Mk 1 36 10/02/2017
14. Amy Wells

BAMA 74 Wingit Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Corsair / F-27 45 10/23/2017
15. Bill Gardner

EYC 247 Peregrine Falcon Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Corsair / F27 45 10/24/2017
16. Juan Tellez
Juan Tellez
BAMA 28557 Cumbia Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Corsair / F-27 54 10/24/2017
17. Bill Roberts
Bill Roberts
Ballena Bay YC 1215 Emma Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull / Sunday Pursuit Race Quorning Boats / Dragonfly 1200 72 10/11/2017
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
RYC 155 U Decide Ultimate 20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/09/2017
2. John Wolfe

RYC 180 Breakaway Ultimate 20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/21/2017
3. David Woodside
David Woodside
csc 176 Uagain Ultimate 20 / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 10/22/2017
4. Mike Josselyn

Richmond YC 62 Uhoo! Ultimate 20 / Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 10/22/2017
 


Wylie Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. K Desenberg
Chris Gibbs
Richmond Yacht Club 8426 Mr. McGregor Wylie Wabbit / Wylie / Wabbit 126 10/09/2017
2. Tim Russell

SFYC 11 weckless Wylie Wabbit / north coast / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/12/2017
3. Sarah Deeds

RYC 8415 The Bar-Ba-Loot Wylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/16/2017
4. Michael Lazzaro
Michael Lazzaro
Sequoia Yacht Club 60 Covfefe Wylie Wabbit / Wylie / Wabbit 126 10/23/2017
5. Colin Moore
Colin Moore
Richmond 26 Kwazy Wylie Wabbit / North Coat Yachts / Wabbit 126 10/23/2017
6. Kelsey Tostenson
Ron Tostenson
RYC 12 Keala Wylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/26/2017