Registrants For
2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County

December 09-10, 2017
223 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Danny Hughes
*
Louis La Fontisse IV
8152 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
2. Mitchell Callahan
*
Justin Callahan
7823 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
3. Emily Bornarth
*
Kathryn Bornarth
6283 Club 420
*, * USSCMC
4. Spencer Kriegstein
*
Elliott Trester
7843 Club 420
*, * LIMA/CYC/SCYC
5. Will Weinbecker
*
Wes Myler
FYC 5 Club 420
*, * Florida YC
6. Colleen OBrien
*
Michaela OBrien
7710 Club 420
*, * BHYC
7. Gwendolyn Donahue
*
Julianna Corso
7844 Club 420
*, * EYC / SCYC / LIMA
8. Cesare Allocco
*
Lucas Cardona
7249 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
9. Lourdes Gallo
*
Mateo Aberastury
25 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
10. Javier Garcon
*
Griffin Clark
7217 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
11. Enrique Gaston
*
Ashley Delisser
7210 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
12. Thomas Deiorio
*
Thomas Cura
2681 Club 420
*, * Clearwater CSC
13. Zachariah Schemel
*
Brilan Christopher
7213 Club 420
*, * Coral Reef YC
14. Mateo Rodriguez
*
Sophia Wicks
8135 Club 420
*, * Clearwater CSC
15. Analise Delgado
*
Bryn Muller
6595 Club 420
*, * Clearwater CSC
16. Madeleine Rice
*
Laura Slovensky
6120 Club 420
*, * LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Bellport Bay YC
17. Nicolas Tave
*
Lucy Fortunato
2471 Club 420
*, * Clearwater CSC
18. Adrian Winkelman
*
Maverick Putnam
8094 Club 420
*, * Clearwater CSC
19. Larry Thomas
*
Nikki Gay
8136 Club 420
*, * Clearwater CSC
20. Frank Garcia-Montes
*
Emme Santayana
7278 Club 420
*, * Upper Keys SC
21. Christian Buckles
*
Austin Bailey
2221 Club 420
*, * Upper Keys SC
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Genevieve Lau
*

8757 Open Bic
*, * RHADC
2. Thomas Evans
*

8259 Open Bic
*, * RHADC
3. Caroline Locke
*

14 Open Bic
*, * USSCMC
4. Keegan MacKinnon
*

7641 Open Bic
*, * USSCMC
5. Morgan Smith
*

8964 Open Bic
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Nolan Orlando
*

9032 Open Bic
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
7. Daniel Martin
*

0 Open Bic
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
8. Nicholas Nassif
*

5509 Open Bic
*, * Palm Beach SC
9. Alice Leroux
*

9076 Open Bic
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
10. Jacob Suttin
*

7846 Open Bic
*, * USSCMC
11. James Freund
*

7294 Open Bic
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Max Freund
*

8 Open Bic
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Olin Guck
*

8459 Open Bic
*, * BYC
14. Siena Branch
*

9078 Open Bic
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
15. Owen Wicks
*

9049 Open Bic
*, * Clearwater CSC
16. Jakub Barski
*

6245 Open Bic
*, * USSCMC
17. Zuzanna Barska
*

TBDZ Open Bic
*, * USSCMC
18. Peik Sander
*

8868 Open Bic
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation
19. Ashton Loring
*

8776 Open Bic
*, * James Island YC
20. Emily Loring
*

8292 Open Bic
*, * James Island YC
21. Molly Loring
*

6 Open Bic
*, * James Island YC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Orson Swift
*

40805 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
2. Charles Julien
*

22183 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
3. Miles Julien
*

21924 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
4. Brayden Zawyer
*

16897 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
5. William Kulas
*

21628 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
6. Finn Grainger
*

19350 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
7. Cole Crep
*

21550 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
8. Daniel De Oliveira
*

21256 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
9. Cadance Oswald
*

USA08 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach SC
10. David Coates
*

11 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
11. Aden Weinberg
*

TBA Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
12. Amelia French
*

17812 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
13. Maximilian Seuss
*

21308 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
14. Douglas O'Keefe
*

2007 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
15. Veer Raval
*

17087 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
16. Aleksandr Jurado
*

5644 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
17. Elizabeth Wire
*

18544 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
18. Tara Conway
*

17848 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
19. Olivia Drulard
*

157271 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
20. Emma Pliske
*

17120 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
21. Matthew St.Romain
*

5050 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
22. Isabella Henrich
*

9635 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
23. Grant Schmidt
*

21645 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
24. Tyler Rusch
*

17295 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Wales Pram Fleet
25. Ashton Rusch
*

10679 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Wales Pram Fleet
26. Alfonso Lanseros
*

20 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
27. John Hartney
*

7377 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg YC
28. Cooper Atkins
*

20236 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community SC
29. Ava McAliley
*

20796 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
30. Joseph Giordano
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
31. Edwin Guess-Stollman
*

19294 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
32. Daniel Guess-Stollman
*

19309 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
33. Beverly Ward
*

1645 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
34. Paulina Freyre
*

12943 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
35. Natalia Freyre
*

1945 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
36. Kyla Benesch
*

18309 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
37. Ethan Brockman
*

10675 Optimist Green
*, * Florida YC
38. Mina Bernthal
*

U6 Optimist Green
*, * Florida YC
39. Evelyn Riano
*

13372 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
40. Danny Riano
*

14077 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
41. McRae Busey
*

8979 Optimist Green
*, * Florida YC
42. Marcos Rodriguez
*

757 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
43. Sean Silverthorn
*

08 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg YC
44. Carlos Roig
*

0240 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
45. Brady Moyer
*

10676 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg YC
46. Paloma Barrera
*

15585 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
47. George Holland
*

18872 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva/BMRT
48. Tyler Grooms
*

15551 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community SC
49. Audrey Russler
*

20834 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
50. Garrett Thorn
*

9394 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community SC
51. Colin Garraty
*

14684 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
52. Julianna DiSalvo
*

4605 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach SC
53. Connor Miles
*

12736 Optimist Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
54. Sebastian Jurado
*

14878 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
55. Parker Bustamante
*

2277 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
56. Devin Wilson
*

18888 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community SC
57. Finn Martin
*

4603 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach SC
58. Sebastian Garcia-Brosa
*

14711 Optimist Green
*, * Upper Keys SC
59. Millie McCormick
*

145 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
60. Theodore McCormick
*

21452 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
61. Daniil Riabykh
*

17717 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne YC
62. Ryan Harvey
*

4609 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach SC
63. Sebastian Weiss
*

21667 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
64. Christopher See
*

21648 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
65. Elinor Alfi
*

18811 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
66. Pierce Weber
*

22282 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
67. Luca Damiano
*

2359 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
68. Luca Ehring
*

1002 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale YC
69. Marianne Cook
*

2 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove SC
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Lent
*

22237 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Black Rock YC
2. Samara Walshe
*

19971 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * EYC - LISOT
3. Laura Hamilton
*

21419 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
4. Ava Meshel
*

21503 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
5. Charlie Leigh
*

20467 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
6. Siska DuPont Berry
*

21432 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne YC
7. Elliott Lipp
*

22181 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
8. Abigail Sharp
*

21818 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne YC
9. Ryan Keenan
*

18649 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
10. Jake Julien
*

21753 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
11. Daniel van Puffelen
*

22545 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
12. Arabella Duer
*

13352 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Beaufort YSC
13. Ryan Kronrad
*

20866 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
14. KJ Hill
*

21322 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
15. Owen Grainger
*

20916 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
16. Simone Moss
*

20783 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
17. Tyler Lamm
*

19458 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
18. Andrew Lamm
*

21958 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
19. Truman Rogers
*

22376 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
20. Jackson McAliley
*

20796 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
21. Will Barnhart
*

20402 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef YC
22. Kevin Gosselin
*

20546 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
23. Aidan Norvell
*

17259 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Palm Beach SC
24. Leopold Seuss
*

22278 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
25. Jonathan Siegel
*

20647 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
26. Garrett Fox
*

22082 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef YC
27. Ian Fox
*

21699 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
28. Liam O'Keefe
*

20078 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
29. Avinash Raval
*

20401 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
30. Guthrie Braun
*

21487 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * St. Petersburg YC
31. Sara Schumann
*

21758 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
32. Grayden Mott
*

12354 Optimist RWB
White
*, * BMRT
33. Carlos Beckmann
*

MEX971 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
34. Bruno Wencelblat
*

20958 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coconut Grove SC
35. Matthew Sexton
*

17657 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva YC/BMRT
36. Matthew St Aubin
*

21239 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Upper Keys SC
37. Paul Strom
*

19712 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
38. Jake Homberger
*

20688 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
39. Keith Grupenhoff
*

19635 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
40. Cody Roe
*

22289 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
41. Spencer Dominguez
*

2 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne YC
42. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

17336 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Naples Community SC
43. Maya Conway
*

21815 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
44. Angel Lapadula
*

21482 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef YC
45. Anna Vasilieva
*

21977 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne YC
46. Gigi Ivancich
*

21502 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
47. Isabella Mendoza
*

20309 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne YC
48. Nicholas DeWitt
*

19717 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
49. Matheo Capasso
*

CAY 1106 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Cayman Islands SC
50. Aaron Hider
*

CAY150 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Cayman Islands SC
51. Graceanna Dixon
*

18278 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
52. Jacob Ammons
*

11 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Treasure Coast YS
53. Bridget Monahan
*

17772 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Florida YC
54. Mary Katherine Monahan
*

18034 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Florida YC
55. Thommie Grit
*

20398 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
56. Parker Tyson
*

22276 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
57. Harrison Stevens
*

21044 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Vineyard Haven YC
58. Jillian Giordano
*

17785 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
59. Taylor Brown
*

19608 Optimist RWB
White
*, * St. Petersburg YC
60. Sidney Moyer
*

10676 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * St. Petersburg YC
61. Alex Garcon
*

21334 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
62. Kate Danielson
*

18281 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg YC
63. Stephan Baker
*

20797 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
64. Isabella Shakespeare
*

14303 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * St. Petersburg YC
65. Ava Shakespeare
*

11168 Optimist RWB
White
*, * St. Petersburg YC
66. Freddie Parkin
*

16953 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
67. Zachary Waldman
*

20409 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Clearwater CSC
68. Griffin Gigliotti
*

7444 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Noroton YC/LISOT
69. Brayden Benesch
*

21866 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
70. Umi Noritake
*

21855 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
71. Preston Weaver
*

21554 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater CSC
72. Peyton Weaver
*

20681 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater CSC
73. Alex Cruz-Bustillo
*

20685 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne YC
74. Elyse Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Florida YC
75. Mcaulay Carter
*

21422 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg YC
76. Kaitlyn Liebel
*

20887 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
77. Tyler Morris
*

21037 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
78. Scott Busey
*

12785 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Florida YC
79. Carson Page
*

18809 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Naples Community SC
80. Alessandro Gregori
*

13791 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
81. Ry Menke
*

11111 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Clearwater CSC
82. Macy Parke
*

10009 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater CSC
83. Landon Cormie
*

USA19476 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Vineyard Haven YC/Canada
84. Atom Blanford
*

11157 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater CSC
85. Lucy Meagher
*

14852 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
86. Martin Barrera
*

18673 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove SC
87. Karl Waldman
*

USA 17405 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coconut Grove SC
88. Matthew McGonigal
*

1 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater CSC
89. Caroline Holland
*

20730 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva/BMRT
90. Lauren Russler
*

20834 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
91. Bode Snider
*

22449 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Beaufort YSC
92. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*

20818 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
93. Ryan Garraty
*

14684 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
94. Lucas Tenrreiro
*

22247 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
95. Sophie De Leon Urban
*

21555 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
96. Nicholai Murray
*

19087 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Treasure Coast YS
97. Audrey Foley
*

USA 20005 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
98. Peter Foley
*

8 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef YC
99. Ella Valentina Agnese
*

16414 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
100. Cort Snyder
*

21325 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef YC
101. Bautista Aberastury
*

20898 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne YC
102. Valentin Fagnilli
*

213221 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
103. Cole Fanchi
*

19133 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
104. Rhys Pullar
*

21877 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
105. Will MacDiarmid
*

USA 22433 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
106. Logan Rimel
*

16138 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg YC
107. Bailey Knight
*

22194 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove SC
108. James Asturias
*

21936 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove SC
109. Skye Johnson
*

18854 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
110. Jack Redmond
*

22280 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erin Stoik
*
Shannon Stoik
6693 RS Feva
*, * Coral Reef YC
2. Ava Hurwitz
*
Lillie Foster
6769 RS Feva
*, * American YC / LISOT
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network