Registrants For
Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County

February 06-09, 2018
89 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Hillmyer


210648 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Sarasota, FL Marianas Yacht Club
2. Scott Pakenham


182787 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Portsmouth, RI Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413
3. Pete Trachy


171314 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
San Francisco, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Erik Langendal


148392 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Greenport, NY Shelter Island Yacht Club
5. Adam Glass


205512 Laser
[Grand Master]
Bethesda, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
6. Mike Hecky


212125 Laser
[Grand Master]
Trenton, NJ Brant Beach
7. Mike Goldfarb


191568 Laser
[Grand Master]
Seattle, WA CYC-Seattle
8. Emilio Castelli


167136 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
9. Rick Wood


194060 Laser
[Grand Master]
Mount Olive Township, NJ Nyack boat club
10. Philippe Dormoy


160929 Laser
[Grand Master]
Montréal, QC Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC
11. Brian Gilcher


192093 Laser
[Grand Master]
Satellite Beach, FL NOMAD
12. Matt Doherty


211593 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sea Cliff, Ny Cpyc
13. Andy Roy


210677 Laser
[Grand Master]
Peterborough, ON SSC
14. Stephen Aguilar


197594 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington Sailing club
15. Ari Barshi


210686 Laser
[Grand Master]
cabarete, Puerto Plata Cabarete
16. James Jacob


175881 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA SSA/413
17. Chris Ellyatt


213145 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary SC
18. Bruce Clifford


208840 Laser
[Grand Master]
Brampton, Ontario Water Rats Sailing Club
19. Michael Hicks


GBR 208837 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
20. Len Guenther


199937 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA Fishing Bay YC
21. Dan Neri


210335 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jamestown, RI Sail Newport
22. Tom Derecktor


199572 Laser
[Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Ida Lewis (Fleet 413)
23. Hank Thorburn


195496 Laser
[Grand Master]
Harpswell, ME MYA
24. Dave Chapin


212872 Laser
[Grand Master]
WINTER SPRINGS, FL LESC
25. Britt Hughes


209073 Laser
[Grand Master]
Stratford, CT Cedar Point YC
26. Leigh Savage


185917 Laser
[Grand Master]
Grosse Pointe, MI Crescent Sail YC
27. Michael Toms


161057 Laser
[Grand Master]
Charlottesville, VA Fishing Bay YC
28. Scott Ferguson


204098 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jamestown, RI Sail Newport
29. Carsten Steenberg


208029 Laser
[Grand Master]
Penobscot, ME Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club
30. Juan Gaitan


196117 Laser
[Grand Master]
Okeechobee, FL LESC
31. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
[Grand Master]
Oakland, CA Sail Newport / Fleet 413
32. Allan Clark


175948 Laser
[Grand Master]
North Vancouver, BC jericho
33. Paul Wurtzebach


175529 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
34. Nabeel Alsalam


170719 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA Potomac River Sailing Assoc
35. Don Hahl


199552 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Centennial, CO Brant Beach YC
36. Robert Camp


209352 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
37. Loren Hoffman


199203 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Grosse Ile Township, MI St Petersburg Yacht Club
38. Doug Peckover


195708 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Carrollton, TX NOMAD
39. David Frazier


161100 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
40. Rich Parolski


151860 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Ocean City, MD Ocean City Sailing Club
41. Bill McKenzie


173996 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Severn, ON PBSC
42. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
[Master]
New York, NY RYA
43. Matt Lynch


173258 Laser
[Master]
Washington, DC Severn Sailing Association
44. David Hiebert


212867 Laser
[Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC/FWBC
45. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
[Master]
Blue Hill, ME KYC
46. Jeffrey Moore


191967 Laser
[Master]
Solomons, MD SMSA
47. Robert Breslin


195656 Laser
[Master]
Bristol, RI Bristol Yacht Club
48. John Surguy


209369 Laser
[Master]
Marlboro, NJ Atlantic Highlands YC
49. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
[Master]
Southport, CT Cedar Point
50. William Sweeney


205452 Laser
[Master]
Bristol, RI Bristol Yacht Club
51. Terence Britton


211825 Laser
[Master]
Boulder, Colorado KYC
52. Robert Hallawell


210690 Laser
[Master]
Milford, CT USSCMC
53. Patrick Wachholz


212868 Laser
[Master]
Innisfil, ON BYC
54. Jonathan Phillips


207153 Laser
[Master]
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
55. Lawrence Mcgrath


205472 Laser
[Master]
Stamford, CT Riverside Yacht Club
56. Carey Jones


210113 Laser
[Master]
chelsea, MI michigan sailing club
57. Gordie Anderson


208878 Laser
[Master]
Halifax, Nova Scotia Dingle Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dorian Haldeman


203955 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
2. Christine Potts


186519 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Bethesda, MD SSA
3. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Brooklyn, NY cpyc
4. Francisco Abriani


182928 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Washington, DC PRSA
5. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Portland, OR WSC
6. Sandy Westphal


153006 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Annapolis, Md SSA
7. Bob Tan


196023 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Perryville, MD SSA
8. Keith Barron


194118 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Washington, DC PRSA
9. Paul Clifford


193301 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Toronto, ON Westwood
10. Ken Swetka


171628 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Saint Clair Shores, MI Crescent Sail YC
11. Robert Voeller


170313 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Jensen Beach, Florida USSCMC
12. James Knab


193965 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
OCEAN VIEW, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
13. William Lawson


207150 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Edgewater, MD SSA
14. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
15. John Purdy


199327 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Tigard, OR Willamette Sailing Club
16. Harold Gilreath


185518 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Jacksonville, FL Florida
17. Jean-Yves Fillion


210143 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Rye, NY AYC / NYYC
18. Samuel Owings


189710 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Chestertown, MD RHYC
19. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
20. Jack Pearce


206577 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Shanty Bay, ON Barrie Yacht Club
21. Finn Hassing


208107 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Hickory, NC ODC
22. Roger Howell


158636 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Brunswick, ME Mere point YC
23. Amnon Gitelson


211541 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Armonk, NY cpyc
24. David Hartman


199916 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
vero beach, fl NOMAD
25. Newton Wattis


199142 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Surf City, NJ Surf City YC
26. Doug Seeman


208764 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portland, Or WSC
27. Halsey Bullen


209625 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club / STC
28. Lindsay Hewitt


211640 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Cold Spring Harbor, NY Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club
29. Robert Bryant


185777 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Rochester, NY USSCMC
30. Steven Cofer


180536 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Davidsonville, MD Severn Sailing Association
31. Monica Wilson


206154 Laser Radial
[Master]
Jensen Beach, FL usscmc
32. David Poquette


187723 Laser Radial
[Master]
Elmhurst, IL SSYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network