Registrants For
2017 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 26-30, 2017
55 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan JANOV
*
Grant JANOV
California YC USA 2383 29ER / / 0 10/21/2017
2. Tommy STYRON
*
Christopher Williford
VHYC 1845 29ER / / 0 11/15/2017
3. Hayden EARL
*
Griffin SPINNEY
Stage Harbor YC 1270 29ER / / 0 11/15/2017
4. Sophia FISHER
*
Adra IVANCICH
NYYC 0250 29ER / / 0 11/19/2017
5. Morgan PINCKNEY
*
David WOOD
NHYC/ABYC 1413 29ER / / 0 11/23/2017
6. Bella Casaretto
*
Kaitlin Hamilton
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ 2Niner Skiff Squad 2600 29ER / / 0 12/07/2017
7. Myka Auger-Cyr
*
Julien Lafrrance-Berger
Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club 1418 29ER / / 0 12/08/2017
8. Ashley Ferreira
*
Marion Lafrance Berger
RCYC 856 29ER / / 0 12/10/2017
 


I420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE

Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
RNSYS 55833 I420 / / 0 10/09/2017
2. Patrick WILSON

Arie MOFFAT
KYC / RNSYS 55835 I420 / / 0 10/09/2017
3. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
LISOT 56341 I420 / / 0 10/12/2017
4. Carmen COWLES
*
Emma COWLES
LISOT / Larchmont YC 56365 I420 / / 0 10/16/2017
5. Sarah BURN
*
Patricia GERLI
VMG Racing/Bay Head YC 56343 I420 / / 0 10/17/2017
6. Dana HAIG
*
Josh ZEELANDER
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC 56220 I420 / / 0 10/25/2017
7. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
LIMA/CYC/SCYC TBD 01 I420 / / 0 10/31/2017
8. Maija RIX
*
Margaret WILKINS
Ontario Sailing Team 00929 I420 / / 0 11/01/2017
9. Michelle LAHRKAMP
*
Gabriella DELBELLO
American YC / LISOT 56079 I420 / / 0 11/06/2017
10. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
ABYC 56466 I420 / / 0 11/06/2017
11. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA 55616 I420 / / 0 11/07/2017
12. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
. 54065 I420 / / 0 11/12/2017
13. Elizabeth KAPLAN
*
Mary Kate GONZALEZ
Larchmont YC 55339 I420 / / 0 11/13/2017
14. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William GEORGE
Lakewood YC 55162 I420 / / 0 11/13/2017
15. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Julianna CORSO
EYC/LIMA/SCYC TBD 02 I420 / / 0 11/13/2017
16. Adam LARSON
*
Kenneth CORSIG
VMG Racing/LNYC 56083 I420 / / 0 11/14/2017
17. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
LISOT 56109 I420 / / 0 10/10/2017
18. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
American YC / LISOT 56266 I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
19. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
LISOT / Riverside YC 56368 I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
20. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Stamford Yacht Club 56366 I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
21. Max ANKER
*
Leyton BORCHERDING
LISOT/RYC 56128 I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
22. Teagan CUNNIGHAM
*
Nicole MOEDER
Barnegat Light YC 55296 I420 / / 0 11/16/2017
23. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
LISOT 12345 I420 / / 0 11/16/2017
24. Payton THOMPSON
*
Alexandra TILLINGHAST
LISOT/NHYC 55172 I420 / / 0 11/22/2017
25. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
LYC / VMG 56034 I420 / / 0 11/24/2017
26. Joseph HERMUS
*
Walter HENRY
Lisot/Bellport 55868 I420 / / 0 11/28/2017
27. Ian MORAN
*
Ariel CASARETTO
EWYC 55900 I420 / / 0 11/29/2017
28. Roberto MARTELLI
*
Sophia FOGARTY
GCYSA 55861 I420 / / 0 11/29/2017
29. Chloe HOLDER
*
Mackenzie BERWICK
St Francis YC / LISOT 53899 I420 / / 0 11/30/2017
30. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA 56037 I420 / / 0 12/03/2017
31. Emily Haig

Trevor Long
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club 55912 I420 / / 0 12/04/2017
32. Thomas Rice
*
Trevor Bornarth
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/LIMA 56279 I420 / / 0 12/05/2017
33. Chiara Bruzzi
*
Camila Cardona
VMG 53962 I420 / / 0 12/08/2017
34. Zane ROGERS
*
Lakewood yacht club USA55145 I420 / / 0 12/09/2017
35. Moritz Heidenreich
*
David Frost
RNSYS 56198 I420 / / 0 12/09/2017
36. Lachlain McGranahan McGranahan
*
Declan McGranahan
VMG Racing 56344 I420 / / 0 12/10/2017
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Armand CANDEA

---------- 020375 Laser / / 0 11/03/2017
2. Darius MIENVILLE

Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Scotland 210667 Laser / / 0 10/13/2017
3. Pedro FERNANDEZ

Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan 174311 Laser / / 0 11/20/2017
 


Laser Masters
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mitchell POLGAR

Chicago Corinthian YC 209387 Laser Masters / / 0 10/30/2017
2. James LIEBL

Coconut Grove SC 170673 Laser Masters / / 0 11/13/2017
3. Roman PLUTENKO

Chicago 203609 Laser Masters / / 0 11/15/2017
4. Paul WURTZEBACH

Chicago Corinthian 175529 Laser Masters / / 0 11/15/2017
5. Peter VESSELLA

BBYC 208839 Laser Masters / / 0 11/17/2017
6. Alexander BIRUKOFF

USSC Miami 184447 Laser Masters / / 0 11/19/2017
7. Steven SCHWARTZ

Coconut Grove SC 191497 Laser Masters / / 0 12/04/2017
8. Ryan Bennett

Maple Leaf Club 139027 Laser Masters / / 0 12/09/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network