Double Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sydnie Moore
Sydnie Moore
SCYC 84 Nobody's Girl Double Handed / Moore / Moore 24 150 11/06/2017
2. Scott Nelson
Scott Nelson
SCYC 38 Lowly Worm 2.0 Double Handed / Moore / 24 150 11/13/2017
3. Philippe Kahn

SCYC 1197 Pegasus MotionX Double Handed / Moore / Moore 24 150 11/20/2017
 


Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vernon Wallace

SCYC 15 Seabird Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) / / Thunderbird 198 11/07/2017
2. Chris/Rachel Hofmann

SCYC 641 Odonata Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) / Schock / Santana 22 243 10/17/2017
3. Tom Manheim

SCYC 266 Shanman Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) / Schock / Santana 22 243 11/06/2017
 


Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DOUGLAS MAHONE
Bill Brooks
SCYC 69710 or 16 AVATAR Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181) / PACIFIC BOATS INC / OLSON 911-S 0 11/06/2017
2. Barry Keeler
Stefan Berlinski
Scyc 1883 Sailing Pair A Dice Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181) / Catalina / 30 180 11/15/2017
 


Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shepard Kett

SCYC 8956 Octavia Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less / Lee / SC50 -21 11/17/2017
2. Simon Phillips

SCYC 40079 Astra Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less / Farr / Farr 40 3 10/29/2017
3. Lou Pambianco

SCYC 41718 Heartbeat Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less / Westerly Marine / Wylie 46 12 11/15/2017
4. Craig French
Matt Lezin, Scott Walecka
SCYC 41 Animal Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 21 11/14/2017
 


Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Claude Rogé

SCYC 93199 Pirouette Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Beneteau / First 36 81 11/15/2017
2. Robert DeWitt
Diola, Basanese
scyc 8191 Gandalf Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / W. D. Schock / Santana 35 117 11/07/2017
3. Joe Wagster

SCYC 119 Worry Knot Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/30/2017
4. Thomas FARAOLA

SCYC 57337 RIO Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / BILL LEE / SANTA CRUZ 27 141 11/02/2017
5. Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston
SCYC 18339 Sumo Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC-27 141 11/05/2017
6. Rob Schuyler

SCYC 8111 Hanalei Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Santa Cruz / SC27 141 11/05/2017
7. Derek Weitz
John Neville
SCYC 3510 Water Dragon Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Santa Cruz / SC27 141 11/14/2017
8. Evan Diola

SCYC 136 Mistress Quickly Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Bill lee / SC27 141 11/14/2017
9. Gary Schwehr
none
SCYC 15 Your-X Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Santa Cruz / SC 27 141 11/17/2017
10. Mark Voropayev
Mark Voropayev
SCYC 104 Lunasea Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 11/09/2017
11. Beau Vrolyk
Matthew Coale
Santa Cruz YC 86 SCARLETT Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 / Moore Brothers / Moore-24 150 11/14/2017