Registrants For
2017-2018 SCYC Midwinters
Single day event entries are available for the December through March race days. 

November 18-March 17, 2018
24 people have registered for this event

Double Handed
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydnie Moore
Sydnie Moore

Nobody's Girl 84 Double Handed
Soquel, CA SCYC
2. Scott Nelson
Scott Nelson

Lowly Worm 2.0 38 Double Handed
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Philippe Kahn


Pegasus MotionX 1197 Double Handed
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris/Rachel Hofmann


Odonata 641 Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182)
Scotts Valley, CA SCYC
2. Tom Manheim


Shanman 266 Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Vernon Wallace


Seabird 15 Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
4. MEREDITH MCPHERSON
MEREDITH L MCPHERSON

Tara 300 Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DOUGLAS MAHONE
Bill Brooks

AVATAR 69710 or 16 Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Barry Keeler
Stefan Berlinski

Sailing Pair A Dice 1883 Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181)
Aptos, CA Scyc
 


Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Simon Phillips


Astra 40079 Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Craig French
Matt Lezin, Scott Walecka

Animal 41 Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Lou Pambianco


Heartbeat 41718 Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
4. Shepard Kett


Octavia 8956 Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Wagster


Worry Knot 119 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
2. Thomas FARAOLA


RIO 57337 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Scotts Valley, CA SCYC
3. Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston

Sumo 18339 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Manton, CA SCYC
4. Rob Schuyler


Hanalei 8111 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
San Jose, Ca SCYC
5. Robert DeWitt
Diola, Basanese

Gandalf 8191 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Santa Cruz, CA scyc
6. Mark Voropayev
Mark Voropayev

Lunasea 104 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Salinas, CA SCYC
7. Derek Weitz
John Neville

Water Dragon 3510 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
8. Evan Diola


Mistress Quickly 136 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
9. Beau Vrolyk
Matthew Coale

SCARLETT 86 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
10. Claude Rogé


Pirouette 93199 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
Gilroy, CA SCYC
11. Gary Schwehr
none

Your-X 15 Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81
San Jose, CALIFORNIA SCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network