Registrants For
Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy

February 02-04, 2018
86 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mitch Polgar


209387 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
2. Paul Wurtzebach


175529 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
3. Rob Bowden


170345 Laser
[Master]
Charleston, SC JIYC
4. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
[Master]
New York, NY RYA
5. Matt Lynch


173258 Laser
[Master]
Washington, District of Columbia Severn Sailing Association
6. David Hiebert


212867 Laser
[Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC/FWBC
7. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
[Master]
Blue Hill, ME KYC
8. Mike Hecky


212125 Laser
[Grand Master]
Trenton, NJ Brant Beach
9. Emilio Castelli


167136 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
10. Don Hahl


199552 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Cetennial, CO Brant Beach YC
11. Tim Landt


199912 Laser
[Grand Master]
Saint Petersburg, FL none
12. John Surguy


209369 Laser
[Master]
Marlboro, NJ Atlantic Highlands YC
13. Philippe Dormoy


160929 Laser
[Grand Master]
Montréal, QC Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC
14. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
[Master]
Southport, CT Cedar Point
15. Peter Vessella


208839 Laser
[Grand Master]
Miami, FL StFYC
16. Stephen Aguilar


197594 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington sailing club.
17. Bill Watters


176985 Laser
[Grand Master]
Oakland, NJ Brant Beach yacht Club
18. Andy Roy


210677 Laser
[Grand Master]
Peterborough, ON SSC
19. Ari Barshi


210686 Laser
[Grand Master]
cabarete, Puerto Plata Cabarete
20. Terence Britton


211825 Laser
[Master]
Boulder, Colorado KYC
21. Buzzy Heausler


194540 Laser
[Grand Master]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
22. David Hillmyer


210648 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Sarasota, FL Marianas Yacht Club
23. Chris Ellyatt


213145 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary SC
24. James Jacob


175881 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA SSA/413
25. Alan Barton


170336 Laser
[Master]
Johns Island, SC JIYC
26. Patrick Wachholz


212868 Laser
[Master]
Innisfil, ON BYC
27. Bruce Clifford


208840 Laser
[Grand Master]
BRAMPTON, ON Water Rats Sailing Club
28. Michael Hicks


208837 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
29. Nabeel Alsalam


170719 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA Potomac River Sailing Assoc
30. Len Guenther


199937 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA Fishing Bay YC
31. Scott Pakenham


182787 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Portsmouth, RI Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413
32. Daniel Neri


210335 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jamestown, RI Sail Newport
33. Lawrence Mcgrath


205472 Laser
[Master]
Stamford, CT Riverside Yacht Club
34. Allan Clark


175948 Laser
[Grand Master]
North Vancouver, BC jericho
35. Tom Derecktor


199572 Laser
[Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Ida Lewis (Fleet 413)
36. David Frazier


161100 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
37. William Dickey


212116 Laser
[Master]
Norwalk, CT Rowayton YC
38. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
[Grand Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport
39. Hank Thorburn


195496 Laser
[Grand Master]
Harpswell, ME MYA
40. Robert Hallawell


210690 Laser
[Master]
Milford, CT YCYC
41. Dave Chapin


212872 Laser
[Grand Master]
WINTER SPRINGS, FL LESC
42. Doug Peckover


195708 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Carrollton, TX NOMAD
43. Ernesto Rodriguez


207143 Laser
[Master]
Hialeah, FL Miami Sailing center
44. Scott Ferguson


204098 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jamestown, RI Sail Newport
45. Jonathan Phillips


207153 Laser
[Master]
Annapolis, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
46. Armand Candea


176108 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Chicago, IL Armand Candea
47. Carsten Steenberg


208029 Laser
[Grand Master]
Penobscot, ME Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club
48. Federico Engelhard


210780 Laser
[Master]
Hollywood, FL C.N.A
49. Bill McKenzie


173996 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Severn, ON PBSC
50. Roman Plutenko


203609 Laser
[Master]
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago
51. Carey Jones


210113 Laser
[Master]
chelsea, MI michigan sailing club
52. Juan Gaitan


196117 Laser
[Grand Master]
Okeechobee, FL LESC
53. Jorge Abreu


173988 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Santo Domingo, DN pbsc
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Glass


205512 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Bethesda, MD Severn Sailing Association
2. Samuel Owings


189710 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
chestertown, Maryland RHYC
3. Dorian Haldeman


203955 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
4. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
5. Jon Deutsch


159785 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
6. Christine M Potts


186519 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Bethesda, MD SSA
7. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Portland, OR WSC
8. Jack Pearce


206577 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Shanty Bay, ON Barrie Yacht Club
9. Jeffrey Moore


191967 Laser Radial
[Master]
Solomons, MD SMSA
10. Sandy Westphal


153006 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Annapolis, Md SSA
11. Bob Tan


196023 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Perryville, MD SSA
12. Monica Wilson


206154 Laser Radial
[Master]
Jensen Beach, FL usscmc
13. Finn Hassing


208107 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Hickory, NC ODC
14. Steven Cofer


180536 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Davidsonville, MD Severn Sailing Association
15. Nigel Heath


200133 Laser Radial
[Master]
Toronto, ON Water Rat Sailing Club
16. Keith Barron


194118 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Washington, DC PRSA
17. Amnon Gitelson


211541 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Armonk, NY cpyc
18. Paul Clifford


193301 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Toronto, ON Westwood
19. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Brooklyn, NY cpyc
20. Francisco Abriani


182928 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Washington, DC PRSA
21. Ken Swetka


171628 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Saint Clair Shores, MI Crescent Sail YC
22. David Hartman


199916 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Vero Beach, FL NOMAD
23. Jorge Smolar


213393 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pembroke Pines, FL CNSE
24. James Knab


193965 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
OCEAN VIEW, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
25. William Lawson


207150 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Edgewater, MD SSA
26. Lindsay Hewitt


211640 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Cold Spring Harbor, NY Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club
27. Newton Wattis


199142 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Surf City, NJ Surf City YC
28. Hal Gilreath


184454 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Jacksonville, FL Florida
29. Doug Seeman


208764 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portland, Or WSC
30. Halsey Bullen


209625 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club & STC
31. Christina Persson


199400 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale yacht club
32. John Purdy


199327 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Tigard, OR Willamette Sailing Club
33. Jean Yves Fillion


210143 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Rye, NY American YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network