Registrants For
THE 2017 HYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA

November 17-19, 2017
57 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Billy Richnow

HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/02/2017
2. John Cutler

Houston Yacht Club 1029 the other woman Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/07/2017
3. Calvin Holt
Calvin Holt
Houston Yacht Club 1539 Black Opal Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/14/2017
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Dalgleish

HYC 165979 Boaty McBoatface Laser / Laser / Full 0 11/12/2017
2. Jonathan Sager

Houston yacht club 61 Laser / Laser / Laser Full 0 11/12/2017
3. Michael Sager

N/A 188149 Laser / Laser / Full 0 11/13/2017
4. John Hanna

TAMUG 88 Laser / Laser / Laser Full 0 11/15/2017
5. Haley Walker

TAMUG 8 Laser / / 0 11/15/2017
6. Andres Boccalandro

Andres Boccalandro 173252 Andres Boccalandro Laser / / laser 0 11/17/2017
7. Skylar Bayman

Houston Yacht Club 194070 Necessary Laser / Laser / Laser 0 11/17/2017
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dax Marsden
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 66783 Opti Green / Optimist / 0 11/04/2017
2. Garrett Masterson
*
TCYV 8232 Hatari 2 Opti Green / Opti / Opti 0 11/08/2017
3. Kaylee Keever
*
LYC 20824 Opti Green / / 0 11/09/2017
4. Cathinka Brechan
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 12564 N'Optimist II Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/09/2017
5. Axel Brechan
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 17154 Lightning Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/09/2017
6. Alex Bishop
*
LYC 22444 Opti Green / / Opti 0 11/11/2017
7. Ewan Dossin
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 12808 Seadra Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/12/2017
8. Addison Scott
*
HYC 15978 Opti Green / / 0 11/13/2017
9. Garrett Sugg
*
HYC 13569 Fetch Me Opti Green / Winner / Opti 0 11/13/2017
10. Cooper Sugg
*
HYC 5978 Opti Green / / 0 11/13/2017
11. Casey Small
*
HYC 6749 MegaTack Opti Green / Optimist / 0 11/14/2017
12. Sydney Small
*
HYC 7005 Waterfull Opti Green / Optimist / 0 11/14/2017
13. Hayden McCready
*
Houston Yacht Club 14783 Opti Green / / 0 11/14/2017
14. Eliza Perrin
*
TCYC 11 Opti Green / / Opti 0 11/15/2017
15. Gavin Galway
*
HYC 15133 Aftermath Opti Green / Opti / Opti 0 11/16/2017
16. Jacob Pitcher
*
Houston Yacht Club 22434 Opti Green / / 0 11/16/2017
17. Dylan Tomko
*
HYC 17237 Opti Green / Zoum / Opti 0 11/16/2017
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marguerite Pyne
*
TCYC 3898 Opti RWB / / Opti 0 11/13/2017
2. Amelia Novotny
*
TCYC 11264 Opti RWB / / Optimist 0 11/13/2017
3. Kirra Musgrove
*
TCYC 9328 9328 Opti RWB / / 0 11/16/2017
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV Pursuit Non-Spin / J Boats / J 105 88 10/31/2017
2. Warren Miller
chris kelley
hyc 4370 renovation Pursuit Non-Spin / C&c / 34r 110 11/15/2017
3. Jack Yoes

Houston Yacht Club 29 Rehead Pursuit Non-Spin / C&C / 37 131 10/29/2017
4. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
GBCCA 21335 Firewater Pursuit Non-Spin / C & C / 38 mk2 143 11/13/2017
5. Tim Vogelsang
Tim Vogelsang
LYC 31707 Tanura Pursuit Non-Spin / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 148 11/14/2017
6. Mike Janota
Jason McDonald, Treaf Andrus
Sea Star Base Galveston 13571 Shazaam Pursuit Non-Spin / Carter / 36 152 11/14/2017
7. James (David) Glascock

Houston Yacht Club N/A Shell Seaker Pursuit Non-Spin / Cataina / C-400 Mk2 167 10/23/2017
8. Stephen Lack
Stone Lack
LYC 28 Seven Star Pursuit Non-Spin / TPI / Alerion Express 28 182 11/15/2017
9. Brett Barrett

HYC 045 Texas Gypsea Pursuit Non-Spin / Hans Christian / 38mkii 228 11/06/2017
10. John Mastroianni

HYC 130 Andiamo Pursuit Non-Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS-31 235 11/15/2017
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Hightower

GBCA 52956 Hot Ticket Pursuit Spin / King / King 40 30 11/14/2017
2. Gregory Way

LYC 75 Gold Rush Pursuit Spin / C&C / 115 66 11/15/2017
3. David Christensen
David E Christensen
LYC / GBCA 238 Airborne Pursuit Spin / J/Boats / J/109 69 11/13/2017
4. Tony/william Nunes/william

Houston yacht club 25527 Picante Pursuit Spin / Beneteau / 36.7 78 11/17/2017
5. Gustavo Zapater
Claudia Dasso Zapater
GBCA 98368 Southern Cross Pursuit Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 11/11/2017
6. Roy Olsen
Leslie Olsen
GBCA 10312 Danelaw Pursuit Spin / Morgan / 42-2 111 10/18/2017
7. Rob Freas
Royal Freas
Sea Scouts, BSA @ LYC 657610 SSTV Sirly Pursuit Spin / Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 111 11/09/2017
8. Charles Buckner

Charles Buckner 284 Frisky Pursuit Spin / Etchells / Etchells 117 11/14/2017
9. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Spin / CAL / 39-II SD 132 11/17/2017
10. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman
GBCA, TMCA 133 Stellar of Course Pursuit Spin / Cal / 33-2 147 10/27/2017
11. Dmitriy Yegorov

HYC 37447 Endless Summer Pursuit Spin / Ranger Yachts / Ranger 33 156 11/04/2017
12. Andrea Zaite

HYC 973 WooHoo Pursuit Spin / J-Boats / J22 174 11/12/2017
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fiona Froelich
*
Austin YC 6657 RS Feva / RS / Feva 0 11/02/2017
2. Ava Hurwitz
*
American Yacht Club 6646 RS Feva / RS Feva XL / RS Feva XL 0 11/06/2017
3. Carter Perrin

TCYC 6693 RS Feva / RS Feva / RS Feva 0 11/16/2017
4. Kailey Warrior
*
HYC 6669 RS Feva / / 0 11/15/2017
5. Ethan Polsen
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 6700 RS Feva / / 0 11/13/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network