Registrants For
Winter Vashon 2017
Tacoma Yacht Club

October 19-March 28, 2018
86 people have registered for this event

CAl20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lance Lindsley


Small Change 47 CAl20
Puyallup, WA TYC
2. Greg Larsen
Josh Lar

Firecracker 280 CAl20
Lakewood, WA TYC
3. David Pouliot


Sunseeker 690 CAl20
Maple Valley, Wa Tacoma Yacht Club
4. Ingo Kuchta


Vitamin C 1301 CAl20
Fox Island, WA TYC
5. Jon Thompson
Debbie Yeend

Willie Tipit 999 CAl20
Tacoma, WA TYC
 


Commodore FS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephanie Arnold


Second Wind 59405 Commodore FS
Puyallup, WA TYC
2. Clay Anderson
CLAY ANDERSON

Namaste 3114 Commodore FS
Maple Valley, WA Windseekers presently do not belong to one
3. Michelle Hegewald
*

Xpression 28314 Commodore FS
*, * SSSS
4. Jeremy Bush


Asylum 67826 Commodore FS
Tacoma, WA CYCT
5. Roger Deitz


White Squall 9678 Commodore FS
Bellevue, WA Tacoma YC
6. Laura Sullivan
Peter Nelson

Steamy Windows V004 Commodore FS
Maple Valley, WA CYC Seattle
7. James Fletcher
Dana Clark

Beauty 79062 Commodore FS
Tacoma, WA Y2AKYC
8. Charles Hendrick


Blue Max 18715 Commodore FS
Burein, WA TTPYC
9. Rick Garrity
rick garrity

Bluejay V003 Commodore FS
Tacoma, WA SSSS
10. Skip Broadhead


Integrity 44 Commodore FS
Tacoma, WA CYCT
11. Gerry Gilbert


Huzzah V005 Commodore FS
Gig Harbor, WA Port Orchard YC
12. Mike Irish
Doug Stewart

Madrugador 7240 Commodore FS
Renton, WA CYC Seattle
13. Thomas Nelson


Reiff 69804 Commodore FS
Olympia, WA South Sound Sailing Society
14. Ralph Vendeland


Felicita 52953 Commodore FS
Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor Yacht Club
 


Cruising NFS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Knowlton


KOOSAH 39110 Cruising NFS
Steilacoom, WA SSSS
2. Denis Vannier


Earth's Edge ISC 37 Cruising NFS
Lake Oswego, OR Island Sailing Club
3. Navdeep Rai
Navdeep Rai

Freebird 1371 Cruising NFS
Tacoma, WA SSSS
4. Brad Slayton


Sheet Music 69259 Cruising NFS
Graham, WA none
5. Terry Spencer


Terry Spencer C2-29 Cruising NFS
Tacoma, WA Terry Spencer
6. Bob Butts


Emma Lee 5421 Cruising NFS
Olympia, WA SSSS
7. David Barnes


Gratitude V001 Cruising NFS
Seattle, WA Corinthian - Seattle
8. Richard Bigley


Jolly Rumbalow 50105 Cruising NFS
Olympia, WA SSSS
9. John Wilkerson


Perplexity 41729 Cruising NFS
Bainbridge Island, WA STYC
10. Wayne Stewart
Wayne Stewart

phoenix 59400 Cruising NFS
Gig Harbor, WA none
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John McPhail
Bill Fox

JAM 18 PHRF-2
Fox Island, WA GHYC
2. Charlie Macaulay


Absolutely 3909 PHRF-2
Snoqualmie, WA CYC - Seattle
3. Lou Bianco


Crossfire 55155 PHRF-2
Seattle, WA STYC
4. Jenny Leitzinger


Kahuna USA27 PHRF-2
Tacoma, WA STYC
5. Jonathan McKee
Jonathan McKee

Dark Star 9700 PHRF-2
Seattle, WA SYC/CYC
6. Ron Holbrook


Constellation 52529 PHRF-2
Bonney Lake, WA CYCT
7. John Murkowski


Joy Ride 89 PHRF-2
Seattle, WA SYC
8. Steve Johnson


MIST 52 PHRF-2
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert King


String Theory 69087 PHRF-3
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
2. Clark McPherson
Justin Hinchcliff

McSwoosh 82 PHRF-3
Olympia, WA ssss
3. Robert Hennessy


Starblazer 52615 PHRF-3
Bremerton, WA wscyc
4. Cody Pinion
Cody Pinion

Tigger 22 PHRF-3
Poulsbo, WA WSCYC
5. Dean Conti
*

EQUUS 60919 PHRF-3
*, * TTPYC
6. Tolga Cezik


Lodos 171 PHRF-3
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
7. Dan Randolph


Nefarious USA 53 PHRF-3
Seattle, WA STYC
8. Edward Pinkham


Jeopardy 161 PHRF-3
Federal Way, WA CYCT
9. jon knudson
korina knudson

korina korina 25064 PHRF-3
Vashon, WA south sound ss
10. Stuart Burnell
Stuart M Burnell / Joe James

Tantivy 248 PHRF-3
Seattle, WA CYC-Seattle
11. Tom Ward


Anarchy USA 11 PHRF-3
Seattle, WA STYC
12. Eric Nelson
Aubre Nelson

Gardyloo 56500 PHRF-3
Tacoma, WA CYCT
13. Denny Vaughan
Denny Vaughan

BRAVO ZULU 46720 PHRF-3
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dan Wierman


Great White 18320 PHRF-4
Bremerton, WA WSCYC
2. Karl Haflinger
Karl Haflinger

Shearwater 40248 PHRF-4
Vashon, WA CYCT
3. Chad Stenwick
Anna

the Boss 69112 PHRF-4
Bremerton, WA WSCYC
4. Jenny Heins
Tim Huse

Those Guys 18155 PHRF-4
Seattle, WA CYC - Seattle
5. Brian White


Grace E 40622 PHRF-4
Puyallup, WA CYCT
6. Glenn Cowling
JoAnna Cowling

something special 32589 PHRF-4
Tacoma, WA SSSS
7. Bruce Gage
Indra Finch

Leucothea 29170 PHRF-4
Lakewood, WA CYC-Seattle
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aaron Schofield
Aaron Schofield

Zig Zag 10115 PHRF-5
Olympia, WA SSSS
2. David James


Helios 33 PHRF-5
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
3. Ole Hovland


Tantalus 73399 PHRF-5
Port Orchard, WA WSCYC
4. Michael Johnston


Passion 69708 PHRF-5
Gig Harbor, WA GHYC
5. Scott Grealish
Sean Grealish

BlueFlash 88088 PHRF-5
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
6. brad butler


dos 26000 PHRF-5
bainbridge island, wa port madison
 


PHRF-6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Gardner-Brown


Dulcinea 174 PHRF-6
Poulsbo, WA West Sound Corinthian
2. Jay Pyles


Dash 34 PHRF-6
Tacoma, WA Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma
3. Peter Barbin


Vivacité 40954 PHRF-6
Burien, WA CYCT
4. Alex SIMANIS
ALEX SIMANIS

Poke & Destroy 69061 PHRF-6
Seattle, WA CYC seattle
5. Tom Andrewes


Madame Pele 69914 PHRF-6
Lopez Island, WA LIYC
6. John Bailey
John Bailey

Sir Isaac 18944 PHRF-6
Port Townsend, WA PTSA
7. Mike & Brad Jones


Sidewinder 59718 PHRF-6
Gig Harbor, WA TYC
8. Branden Raftery
Branden Raftery

Scimitar 49241 PHRF-6
Lacey, WA SSSS
 


PHRF-7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Descheemaeker


Arrow 13766 PHRF-7
Skykomish, WA STYC
2. Eric Olsen


Turbo 4 PHRF-7
Tacoma, WA SSSS
3. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski


Image 79175 PHRF-7
Kirkland, WA CYC Seattle
4. Jeffrey Johnson
Jeffrey Johnson

Folie `a Deux 79182 PHRF-7
Tacoma, WA SSSS
5. JJ Hoag


Chinook 69360 PHRF-7
Normandy Park, WA CYC Seattle/SYC
6. J Rosenbach
J Rosenbach

Bodacious 73392 PHRF-7
Montesano, WA ssss
7. Gordon Kells-Murphy
Gordon Kells-Murphy

Les Chevaux Blancs 79052 PHRF-7
Federal Way, WA TTPYC
8. CHRISTINE NELSON
Eric Johnson

Slick 69299 PHRF-7
Tacoma, WA CYCT
9. Joe Downing
Myra Downing

Balder 2 69927 PHRF-7
Olympia, WA South Sound Sailing Society
 


PHRF-8
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Dean


Doc Escape 8255 PHRF-8
Seattle, WA Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
2. Peter Stewart
Pat Stewart

Cherokee 29456 PHRF-8
Phoenix, AZ TTPYC
3. Paul Case


Lucia V002 PHRF-8
Auburn, WA CYCT
4. Mark Harang


Nimbus 77058 PHRF-8
Normandy Park, WA TTPYC
5. Tom Davis


Suddenly 59298 PHRF-8
Edgewood, WA TTPYC
6. Chris Caudill


Solitaire 50 PHRF-8
Seattle, WA TTPYD
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network