Classic Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kyle Bowser

TYC 97 S├ęduisant Classic Spinnaker / Beneteau / 36.7 93 11/30/2017
2. Gerald Kuehler

PYC & CSA 63063 Whiskers Classic Spinnaker / Peterson/Wiggers / Peterson 37 96 11/29/2017
3. Dieter Hugel

CSA/NOYC/SYC 52303 Tigi Too Classic Spinnaker / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 11/14/2017
4. Casey Grimm

NOYC/SYC 360 Hot Chocolate Classic Spinnaker / J Boats / J/30 138 11/17/2017
5. Bill Jessee

SYC 31877 Stray Bullet Classic Spinnaker / Santana / 30/30 138 12/01/2017
6. Allen Borne

SYC 28 Judicious Classic Spinnaker / Ericson / E-33 144 11/27/2017
7. Kenneth Wink

Southern Yacht club 2211 Sazerac Classic Spinnaker / Catalina / 36MKII 168 11/28/2017
 


J22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Carpenter

Southern Yacht Club 663 Wizard J22 / TPI / J/22 0 10/31/2017
2. Debby Grimm

SYC 1081 Cayenne J22 / J Boats / J22 0 11/26/2017
3. Richard Heausler

bwyc 1042 Fast Company J22 / / J22 0 11/27/2017
4. Malcolm Kriegel

Tulane Sailing Team 62 Muskrat Love J22 / J Boats / J22 180 11/28/2017
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mont Echols

SYC MC1370 MC1370 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 165 11/28/2017
2. Andrew Kuryluk

NOYC MC502 MC502 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 165 11/29/2017
3. Hank Saurage

SYC MC1547 MC1547 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 165 11/29/2017
4. Anna Mayo

SYC MC13701 MC13701 MC Scow / Melges / MC scow 165 11/29/2017
5. Guy Echols

Pontchartrain YC 15471 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 165 12/03/2017
6. Tirza Daddoub

SYC 1810 MC1810 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 165 12/03/2017
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Bryce

NOYC/CSA 69812 Paloma Non-Spinnaker / Olson / Olson 30 111 12/01/2017
2. Mark Arnold

NOYC 1531 Bourre Non-Spinnaker / J Boats / J/24 171 12/01/2017
3. Marc Kullman

SYC, CSA 17 Time Out Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / 309 183 11/23/2017
4. Tim Norton

SYC 61214 Lady Tiger Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / 35 Oceanis 183 11/24/2017
5. louis lambou

noyc 48 KOALA Non-Spinnaker / easterly yachts / 207 11/30/2017
6. Kenny Breaux

CSA 5000 Malibu Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / 27 219 11/27/2017
 


Open F/S
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nancy Claypool

SYC 5945 It's Never Too Late Open F/S / Flying Scot, Inc. / Flying Scot 0 11/24/2017
2. Larry Taggart

SYC 5510 Bateau Bleu Open F/S / Flying Scot Inc / Flying Scot 0 11/27/2017
3. Mike Magner

SYC 5708 Open F/S / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 12/01/2017
4. Angie Estwick

NOYC/CSA/LPWSA 245 Femme Fatale Open F/S / / Flying Scot 0 12/01/2017
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Burton Benrud

SYC 74 ZYDECO PHRF Spinnaker / Jboats / J111 36 11/30/2017
2. Mont Echols

SYC NO-1 Wilder PHRF Spinnaker / Melges / E Scow 54 11/28/2017
3. guy williams

NOYC 12 Fresh Pineapple PHRF Spinnaker / Esse / 990 60 11/27/2017
4. Ryan Bancroft

NOYC 46410 Defiance PHRF Spinnaker / Bboats / B32 69 11/29/2017
5. Mark Palermo

TYC USA-52180 StraitJacket PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J109 75 11/26/2017
6. Dwight Leblanc Jr

SYC 735 Triple Ds' PHRF Spinnaker / / Melges 24 93 11/27/2017
7. Merlin Wilson

Southern Yacht Club 511 Alegre PHRF Spinnaker / Johnstone / J27 129 11/13/2017
8. Daniel Harris

SYC 53491 Shastah PHRF Spinnaker / Johnstone / J/27 129 11/27/2017
9. Charles Jagneaux

NOYC 87558 Ghost PHRF Spinnaker / Schock / Santana 30 30 132 12/02/2017
 


R19
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick McGregor

Syc 2547 Pog Ma Hon R19 / / 0 11/18/2017
2. dwight leblanc jr

Southern Yacht Club 2642 R19 / / R19 -0 11/18/2017
3. JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ

SYC 1712 Lickety Split R19 / / Rhodes 19 0 11/28/2017
4. Jim Rogers

SYC 1433 Rode Hard R19 / / Rhodes 19 0 11/28/2017
5. LG Sullivan

NOYC 1558 Rhode Hawg R19 / Rhodes / 19 0 12/01/2017
6. ANDREW WILSON

SYC 342 DIXIE R19 / O'DAY / RHODES 19 0 12/02/2017
 


Race of Champions
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Zak Fanberg

Bwyc 263 Race of Champions / / 0 10/26/2017
2. Sam Hopkins Sr.

GULFPORT 57 The 09 Race of Champions / Flying Scot / 0 11/27/2017
3. Jessica Oswalt

NOYC 107 Race of Champions / / Flying Scot 0 11/28/2017
4. Terry Barker

GLYC 149 Race of Champions / Flying Scot / 0 11/29/2017
5. Matthew Dupuy
*
PontYC 176 Welcome to the Jungle Race of Champions / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 11/30/2017
6. Scott Sonnier
*
Southern 29 29 Race of Champions / Flying scot / Flying Scot 0 12/02/2017
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. BWYC BWYC

Bay-Waveland YC 263 White Viper 640 / / Viper 0 11/27/2017
2. King Cobra

GULFPORT 256 KING COBRA Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/27/2017
3. Michael Ciaccio

SYC 234 Riptide Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/29/2017
4. A Kleinschrodt

Buccaneer 257 Danger Noodle Viper 640 / / 0 11/29/2017
5. Jeff Lindheim

PontYC 249 Wave Monkey Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/30/2017
6. MACHO SLAVICH

NOYC USA 25 Zombie Apocalypse Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 99 11/25/2017
7. Michael McKnight

Pontyc 102 Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 99 11/28/2017