Registrants For
2018 Sarasota Bay Multihull Regatta

February 23-25, 2018
25 people have registered for this event

PHRF High
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Chambers

Linda Hoopes
Bob Bumgardner
Southern Sailing Club 21 SnowFox PHRF High / Corsair / F24 Mk ll 69 11/06/2017
2. Michael McCormick

Kevin Feuser
Dan Feuser
None 446 Footloose PHRF High / Corsair / F27 54 11/06/2017
3. Daniel Sprouls
Daniel Sprouls
Plyc 81 Gone postal PHRF High / Corsair / 24Mk2 84 11/21/2017
4. Benjamin Carver
Alicia
Tom Billings
Ben Carver
Hampton Yacht Club 48 Entourage PHRF High / Corsair / F-27F 48 12/07/2017
5. Jay Roth

Tim "Flight Plan" Bohan
Mikayla "The Ringer" Scott
Gulf Coast Sail Club 418 Weird Kitty PHRF High / Corsair / F-24 Mk II 84 12/11/2017
6. Richard Stephens

Keith Rice
Peter Stephens
Melissa Grey
Ithaca YC 142 Trevelyan PHRF High / Corsair 28cc / 28cc 42 12/26/2017
7. Sackville Currie
Sackville Currie
Stefan Krumbiegal
Royal Cork Yacht Club 2012 Follow Me PHRF High / Corsair Marine / F-27F 48 01/18/2018
 


PHRF Low
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Golumbeck

Kevin Golumbeck
Rudderclub of Jacksonville 2079 Kerberos PHRF Low / Corsair / F-31RL -24 12/05/2017
2. George Entrikin

Andy Vatter
Patty Vatter
John Wicks
Fort Myers sailing club 159 Pathfinder PHRF Low / Corsair / 28r 21 12/13/2017
3. Randy Smyth

Mark Zimmer
Kim Zimmer
FWYC 111 YO! PHRF Low / MPG / F25C -21 01/09/2018
4. Kathryn Garlick

Paul Garlick
None 185 Evolution PHRF Low / Corsair / 28R 21 01/14/2018
5. Rob Wood

SSS 212 Zoom PHRF Low / Corsair / F31 -21 01/23/2018
6. HERBERT BLEVINS
HERBERT BLEVINS
DJ McCabe
Joel Anderson
Jim Goempel
LMSA 181 Loose Cannon PHRF Low / Corsair / F31-R -21 02/19/2018
 


Sprint750
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Geller
Brian Broad
Ken Scott
HISC 164 THIRD TRI 2 Sprint750 / Corsair / Sprint 750 MK2 33 11/07/2017
2. Philip Styne
Steve Marsh
Steve Marsh
Central Florida Saiking Club 172 Lionspaw 3 Sprint750 / Corsair / 760 33 11/09/2017
3. Robert Neff
Robert h Neff jr
sss 161 Triforce Sprint750 / corsair / sprint 750 33 11/21/2017
4. Ed Dixon

Lois Dixon
Marco Island YC 037 TriPower Sprint750 / Corsair / 750 Dash 39 01/14/2018
5. Fred Marl
Fred Marl
Vincent Haynie
Dave Godwin
N/A 339 Truckin' Sprint750 / Corsair / 750 Sprint MKI 33 02/01/2018
 


Windrider
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sandra Duenas

Sandra Duenas
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 574 Enigma Windrider / WindRider / WindRider17 81.4 11/20/2017
2. Jim Rodenkirk

LLYC 1 Rode Trip Windrider / Windrider / Windrider 17 81.4 12/27/2017
3. Don Rodenkirk

LLYC 11 Rag Time Windrider / Windrider / Windrider 17 81.4 12/29/2017
4. Rob and linda Powell
Rob and linda Powell
N.a 305 Hum'n Windrider / Windrider / 17 81.4 01/04/2018
5. Bill Lee

Judy Lee
Non 197 Blowing in the Wind Windrider / Windrider / 17' Trimaran 81.4 01/26/2018
6. Ethan Cheng

Selina Wu
NA 565 Windrider / WR17 / 81.4 01/28/2018
7. Allan Frisch

Susan Schinske
Sarasota sailing squadron 44 Blue Swan Windrider / Windrider / 17 81.4 02/10/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network