Registrants For
2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 27-28, 2018
139 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Roberto Rodriguez
*

156950 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
2. Chris Purcell
*

169318 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
3. Patrick Igoe
*

181117 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. AVA HIDER
*

CAY 182915 Laser 4.7
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
5. Lauren Connell
*

186538 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Giulio Zunino
*

201416 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
7. Marina Geilen
*

206109 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
8. Humberto Porrata
*

208099 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. Emma Asturias
*

208188 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Michael Morley
*

208578 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dmitriy Ovren
*

173229 Laser Radial
*, * LYC / Ida Lewis YC
2. Thomas Connell
*

181117 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Santiago Dillon
*

185416 Laser Radial
*, * CGSC
4. Maggie Walker
*

185453 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
5. Joey Meagher
*

188876 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Julian van den Driessche
*

191224 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
7. Daniel Escudero
*

194236 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
8. Connor Murphy


197124 Laser Radial
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Ethan Homberger
*

203639 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Benjamin Smith
*

205393 Laser Radial
*, * CYC-NC
11. nicholas reeser
*

206097 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
12. Liam Dorsey
*

206119 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
13. Collin Porter
*

206155 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Colin Dorsey
*

208098 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
15. Bobby Rielly
*

208390 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Antonio Miranda
*

209658 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yatch Club
17. Scott Harris
*

210536 Laser Radial
*, * CYC-NC/LYC
18. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. James Paul
*

212617 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
20. Chapman Petersen
*

212625 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Caden Traylor
*

11398 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * NCSC
2. Lauren Carron
*

USA13573 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Lauderdale
3. WILLiam Wardlaw
*

15049 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * CGSC
4. Jaspar Nielsen
*

17848 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * CISC
5. Ana Smith
*

19293 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
6. Finley Heflin
*

19302 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Tyler Lamm
*

19458 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * LYC
8. Charlotte Marshall
*

19796 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
9. Kevin Gosselin
*

20546 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * LYC
10. Christopher McCollum
*

20686 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
11. KJ Hill
*

21322 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Laura Hamilton
*

USA 21419 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * LYC
13. Ava Meshel
*

21503 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Madeline Torrey
*

21850 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * CYC
15. Anna Vasilieva
*

USA 21977 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * KBYC
16. JACK GONZALEZ
*

22528 Optimist Blue
Blue
*, * CGSC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ronald Pavlik
*

2 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. David Coates
*

11 Optimist Green
Green
*, * KBYC
3. Joey Giordano
*

18 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CRYC
4. Millie McCormick
*

145 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
5. Luca Ehring
*

1002 Optimist Green
Green
*, * LYC
6. Sam Chedgey
*

1298 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CRYC
7. Emma Pliske
*

1507 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Nicholas Llanos
*

1564 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CYRC
9. Pierce Weber
*

2228 Optimist Green
Green
*, * LYC
10. Luca Damiano
*

2359 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Charlie Hunn
*

CAY3030 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
12. Danny Riano
*

4077 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Cryc
13. Parker Bustamante
*

5050 Optimist Green
Green
*, * LYC
14. Scott Lehner
*

5491 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
15. Aleksandr Jurado
*

5644 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Thomas Zaydon
*

5756 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CRYC
17. nicholas Fratangelo
*

11364 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Lisa Fratangelo
18. Matthew Diaz
*

11634 Optimist Green
Green
*, * LYC
19. Tyler Grooms
*

15551 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
20. Brayden Zawyer
*

16897 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
21. Jesssica Wilson
*

16959 Optimist Green
Green
*, * LYC
22. Amelia French
*

17812 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. TARA CONWAY
*

17848 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CRYC
24. Ava McAliley
*

20796 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
25. Audrey Russler
*

20834 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CRYC
26. MIchael FRatangelo
*

21298 Optimist Green
Green
*, * cryc
27. Orson Swift
*

21914 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
28. Matthew St.Romain
*

21962 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
29. Reece Schwartz
*

40805 Optimist Green
Green
*, * CRYC
30. Paulina Freyre
*

72707 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matheo Capasso
*

CAY1106 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Cayman Islands Silaing Club
2. Aaron Hider
*

CAY 8703 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
3. Lucy Meagher
*

14852 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Wynne Williams
*

15146 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
5. Aidan norvell
*

17259 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
6. natalie Gavrielov
*

18081 Optimist Red
Red
*, * ncsc
7. Carson Page
*

18809 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
8. Ryan Kronrad
*

20866 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Robby Meek
*

21629 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Jack Redmond
*

USA 22280 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Connor Boland
*

22282 Optimist Red
Red
*, * LYC
12. Nico Garcia-Castrillon
*

22291 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
13. Truman Rogers
*

22376 Optimist Red
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
14. Valentin Fagnilli
*

213221 Optimist Red
Red
*, * LYC
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carlos Beckmann
*

19 Optimist White
White
*, * CGSC
2. Alessandro Gregori
*

13791 Optimist White
White
*, * CGSC
3. Ella Valentina Agnese
*

16414 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Graceanna Dixon
*

18278 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Danielle Smith
*

18674 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
6. Skye Johnson
*

18854 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Cole Fanchi
*

19133 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Cadance Oswald
*

19140 Optimist White
White
*, * PBSC
9. Willard Barnhart
*

20402 Optimist White
White
*, * CRYC
10. Jake Homberger
*

20688 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Simone Moss
*

20783 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Rhys Pullar
*

20797 Optimist White
White
*, * LYC
13. Andy Uznis
*

USA 21125 Optimist White
White
*, * California Y C
14. Maximilian Seuss
*

21308 Optimist White
White
*, * CRYC
15. James Asturias
*

21936 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Andrew Lamm
*

21958 Optimist White
White
*, * Lyc
17. Cody Roe
*

22289 Optimist White
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Will MacDiarmid
*

USA22433 Optimist White
White
*, * LYC
19. Daniel van Puffelen
*

22545 Optimist White
White
*, * coconut grove sailing club
 


Optimist Yellow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lucy Karim
*

5 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
2. Alfonso Lanseros
*

20 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * KBYC
3. Evelyn Riano
*

402 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Cryc
4. Xavier Marshall
*

CAY720 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
5. Corbin Schaefer
*

848 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Cooper Atkins
*

1181 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
7. Michael Nunez
*

1466 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Camden Jack Bustamante
*

1570 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * LYC
9. Joaquim Simoes
*

1676 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * CRYC
10. Matthew Smith
*

1813 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing
11. Natalia Freyre
*

1945 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
12. Daniil Riabykh
*

2197 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB
13. Caroline Lee
*

5792 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Naples
14. Celia Grube
*

7068 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Garrett Thorn
*

9394 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing
16. Hollis Harding
*

11397 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * NCSC
17. Alders Kulynych-Irvin
*

12448 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * AYC
18. Fynn du Plessis
*

12802 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * LYC
19. Bergen Sukphisit
*

13358 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * LYC
20. Dmytro Iegorov
*

13829 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht club
21. Colin Garraty
*

14684 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * CRYC
22. Minx Anthony
*

15756 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
23. John Lieber
*

16727 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
24. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke
*

USA 17007 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * CRYC
25. Felix Mones Ruiz
*

17852 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * KBYC
26. Elinor Alfi
*

18811 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * CRYC
27. FINNEGAN GRAINGER
*

19350 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * CRYC
28. Teddy Madara
*

USA 20495 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * AYC
29. Teddy McCormick
*

21452 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * KBYC
30. Olivia Drulard
*

157271 Optimist Yellow
Yellow
*, * Coral reef yacht club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network