Registrants For
2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 27-28, 2018
139 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Roberto Rodriguez

156950 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
2. Chris Purcell

169318 Laser 4.7 *, * LYC
3. Patrick Igoe

181117 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. AVA HIDER

CAY 182915 Laser 4.7 *, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
5. Lauren Connell

186538 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Giulio Zunino

201416 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
7. Marina Geilen

206109 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
8. Humberto Porrata

208099 Laser 4.7 *, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. Emma Asturias

208188 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Michael Morley

208578 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dmitriy Ovren

173229 Laser Radial *, * LYC / Ida Lewis YC
2. Thomas Connell

181117 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Santiago Dillon

185416 Laser Radial *, * CGSC
4. Maggie Walker

185453 Laser Radial *, * LYC
5. Joey Meagher

188876 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Julian van den Driessche

191224 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
7. Daniel Escudero

194236 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
8. Connor Murphy

197124 Laser Radial Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Ethan Homberger

203639 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Benjamin Smith

205393 Laser Radial *, * CYC-NC
11. nicholas reeser

206097 Laser Radial *, * LYC
12. Liam Dorsey

206119 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
13. Collin Porter

206155 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Colin Dorsey

208098 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
15. Bobby Rielly

208390 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Antonio Miranda

209658 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yatch Club
17. Scott Harris

210536 Laser Radial Wilmington, NC CYC-NC/LYC
18. Matthew Wallace

210873 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. James Paul

212617 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
20. Chapman Petersen

212625 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Caden Traylor

11398 Optimist Blue Blue *, * NCSC
2. Lauren Carron

USA13573 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Lauderdale
3. WILLiam Wardlaw

15049 Optimist Blue Blue *, * CGSC
4. Jaspar Nielsen

17848 Optimist Blue Blue *, * CISC
5. Ana Smith

19293 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Lauderdale YC
6. Finley Heflin

19302 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Tyler Lamm

19458 Optimist Blue Blue *, * LYC
8. Charlotte Marshall

19796 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
9. Kevin Gosselin

20546 Optimist Blue Blue *, * LYC
10. Christopher McCollum

20686 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
11. KJ Hill

21322 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Laura Hamilton

USA 21419 Optimist Blue Blue *, * LYC
13. Ava Meshel

21503 Optimist Blue Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Madeline Torrey

21850 Optimist Blue Blue *, * CYC
15. Anna Vasilieva

USA 21977 Optimist Blue Blue *, * KBYC
16. JACK GONZALEZ

22528 Optimist Blue Blue *, * CGSC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ronald Pavlik

2 Optimist Green Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. David Coates

11 Optimist Green Green *, * KBYC
3. Joey Giordano

18 Optimist Green Green *, * CRYC
4. Millie McCormick

145 Optimist Green Green *, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
5. Luca Ehring

1002 Optimist Green Green *, * LYC
6. Sam Chedgey

1298 Optimist Green Green *, * CRYC
7. Emma Pliske

1507 Optimist Green Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Nicholas Llanos

1564 Optimist Green Green *, * CYRC
9. Pierce Weber

2228 Optimist Green Green *, * LYC
10. Luca Damiano

2359 Optimist Green Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Charlie Hunn

CAY3030 Optimist Green Green *, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
12. Danny Riano

4077 Optimist Green Green *, * Cryc
13. Parker Bustamante

5050 Optimist Green Green *, * LYC
14. Scott Lehner

5491 Optimist Green Green *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
15. Aleksandr Jurado

5644 Optimist Green Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Thomas Zaydon

5756 Optimist Green Green *, * CRYC
17. nicholas Fratangelo

11364 Optimist Green Green *, * Lisa Fratangelo
18. Matthew Diaz

11634 Optimist Green Green *, * LYC
19. Tyler Grooms

15551 Optimist Green Green *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
20. Brayden Zawyer

16897 Optimist Green Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
21. Jesssica Wilson

16959 Optimist Green Green *, * LYC
22. Amelia French

17812 Optimist Green Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. TARA CONWAY

17848 Optimist Green Green *, * CRYC
24. Ava McAliley

20796 Optimist Green Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
25. Audrey Russler

20834 Optimist Green Green *, * CRYC
26. MIchael FRatangelo

21298 Optimist Green Green *, * cryc
27. Orson Swift

21914 Optimist Green Green *, * Coral Reef YC
28. Matthew St.Romain

21962 Optimist Green Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
29. Reece Schwartz

40805 Optimist Green Green *, * CRYC
30. Paulina Freyre

72707 Optimist Green Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Matheo Capasso

CAY1106 Optimist Red Red *, * Cayman Islands Silaing Club
2. Aaron Hider

CAY 8703 Optimist Red Red *, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
3. Lucy Meagher

14852 Optimist Red Red *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Wynne Williams

15146 Optimist Red Red *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
5. Aidan norvell

17259 Optimist Red Red *, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
6. natalie Gavrielov

18081 Optimist Red Red *, * ncsc
7. Carson Page

18809 Optimist Red Red *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
8. Ryan Kronrad

20866 Optimist Red Red *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Robby Meek

21629 Optimist Red Red *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Jack Redmond

USA 22280 Optimist Red Red *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Connor Boland

22282 Optimist Red Red *, * LYC
12. Nico Garcia-Castrillon

22291 Optimist Red Red *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
13. Truman Rogers

22376 Optimist Red Red *, * Lauderdale YC
14. Valentin Fagnilli

213221 Optimist Red Red *, * LYC
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Carlos Beckmann

19 Optimist White White *, * CGSC
2. Alessandro Gregori

13791 Optimist White White *, * CGSC
3. Ella Valentina Agnese

16414 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Graceanna Dixon

18278 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Danielle Smith

18674 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale YC
6. Skye Johnson

18854 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Cole Fanchi

19133 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Cadance Oswald

19140 Optimist White White *, * PBSC
9. Willard Barnhart

20402 Optimist White White *, * CRYC
10. Jake Homberger

20688 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Simone Moss

20783 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Rhys Pullar

20797 Optimist White White *, * LYC
13. Andy Uznis

USA 21125 Optimist White White *, * California Y C
14. Maximilian Seuss

21308 Optimist White White *, * CRYC
15. James Asturias

21936 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Andrew Lamm

21958 Optimist White White *, * Lyc
17. Cody Roe

22289 Optimist White White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Will MacDiarmid

USA22433 Optimist White White *, * LYC
19. Daniel van Puffelen

22545 Optimist White White *, * coconut grove sailing club
 


Optimist Yellow
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Lucy Karim

5 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
2. Alfonso Lanseros

20 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * KBYC
3. Evelyn Riano

402 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Cryc
4. Xavier Marshall

CAY720 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
5. Corbin Schaefer

848 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Cooper Atkins

1181 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
7. Michael Nunez

1466 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Camden Jack Bustamante

1570 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * LYC
9. Joaquim Simoes

1676 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * CRYC
10. Natalia Freyre

1945 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
11. Daniil Riabykh

2197 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB
12. Caroline Lee

5792 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Naples
13. Celia Grube

7068 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Garrett Thorn

9394 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Naples Community Sailing
15. Hollis Harding

11397 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * NCSC
16. Alders Kulynych-Irvin

12448 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * AYC
17. Fynn du Plessis

12802 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * LYC
18. Bergen Sukphisit

13358 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * LYC
19. Dmytro Iegorov

13829 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht club
20. Colin Garraty

14684 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * CRYC
21. Minx Anthony

15756 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
22. John Lieber

16727 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
23. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke

USA 17007 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * CRYC
24. Felix Mones Ruiz

17852 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * KBYC
25. Elinor Alfi

18811 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * CRYC
26. FINNEGAN GRAINGER

19350 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * CRYC
27. Teddy Madara

USA 20495 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * AYC
28. Teddy McCormick

21452 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * KBYC
29. Olivia Drulard

157271 Optimist Yellow Yellow *, * Coral reef yacht club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network