Registrants For
2018 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series

January 13-June 09, 2018
39 people have registered for this event

Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. CARL VANDERBEEK
RON LEE
DPYC 67404 MASQUERADE Non-Spinnaker / A OLSON / OLSON30 96 / 96 / 96 01/07/2018
2. Bill Taylor
Robert Van Pelt
LMVYC USA 539-R1 HUNU Non-Spinnaker / A J Boats / J80 108 / 102 / 120 01/10/2018
3. Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan
DPYC 56896 Tomol Non-Spinnaker / A Catalina / 385 116 / 113 / 119 01/07/2018
4. Dan Hannegan

Dwyc 46981 Besame Mucho Non-Spinnaker / A Beneteau / 36s7 138 / 138 / 138 01/07/2018
5. Russ Brown
Annett Cook
Wsa-oc 47474 Cruz control Non-Spinnaker / A Santa Cruise / Santa Cruise 27 138 / 138 / 138 01/12/2018
6. Jeff Brown

LSFYC 56887 Out of the blue Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 01/06/2018
7. David Stege

WCYC 56728 Vinciamo Non-Spinnaker / B Tartan / 3700 150 / 150 / 150 01/08/2018
8. John Baranger

DPYC 56382 California Dreamer Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / Cat30 tall 168 / 168 / 168 01/09/2018
9. john Narissi

smyc 57014-R1 cecilia Non-Spinnaker / B schock / Snatana 30 180 / 180 / 180 01/12/2018
10. JOCK AND LILI MCGRAW
JOCK AND LILI MCGRAW
DWYC, ALYC 7718 TEKEELA Non-Spinnaker / B JBOATS / j22 186 / 186 / 186 01/09/2018
11. Rick Caselli

DPYC 87437 Bon Vivant Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / 30 192 / 192 / 192 01/04/2018
12. Len Yundzel

SBYRC 56292 SECOND WIND Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / CAT280 220 / 198 / 198 01/09/2018
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. ALAN JOHNSON

ALAN JOHNSON 27048-R1 LOS TRES AMIGOS ORCA / CORSAIR / F-31 -1 / -1 / -1 01/03/2018
2. Terry Argast

SBYRC 5-R1 Trident ORCA / Corsair / F-28 CC 35 / 35 / 35 01/05/2018
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless
DPYC 38021A S P I R I T Spinnaker / A Sydney/Azzura / Sydney 38 OD 27 / 27 / 30 01/05/2018
2. Joe Cramer

OYC USA 115-R1 Power Point Spinnaker / A SOCA / Henderson 30 36 / 27 / 48 01/09/2018
3. Dennis Swift

Arizona Yacht Club USA691 Beulah's Biscuits Spinnaker / A Ovington / Farr 30 42 / 42 / 54 01/10/2018
4. Brian Werner
Brian D Werner
DPYC 49 Ruckus Spinnaker / A Flying Tiger / 45 / 39 / 51 01/08/2018
5. Eduard Kooij

DPYC 19 Occam’s Razor Spinnaker / A Flying Tiger / FT10OD 45 / 39 / 51 01/09/2018
6. James Wert

DPYC 005 Soffio Di Dio Spinnaker / A Hobie / Magic 25 60 / 0 / 84 01/04/2018
7. Randy Hawkins
Randall Hawkins
DPYC 46984 Pacifico Spinnaker / B C & C / C&C 41 94 / 94 / 94 01/03/2018
8. Jason Adamson
Tom Adamson
DPYC 43262 White Lightning Spinnaker / B Olson / 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/03/2018
9. Norman Hosford
Norman D Hosford
DPYC 77429 Chaos Theory Spinnaker / B Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/03/2018
10. Rich Bennett

WSA-OC 7123 Firewater Spinnaker / B Johnstone/TPI / J92 96 / 90 / 108 01/09/2018
11. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp
DPYC 67720 Gray Goose Spinnaker / B Olson / 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/09/2018
12. Mike Difede

SBYRC 46973 BLITZ Spinnaker / B Catalina Yachts / Capri 23.5 99 / 93 / 117 01/06/2018
13. Leon kouyoumdjian
leon kouyoumdjian
dpyc 2206 Tick Tock Spinnaker / B Rocket / Rocket 22 108 / 90 / 120 01/07/2018
14. David Reed

ALYC 97243s-R1 No Parley Spinnaker / C Cal / Cal 40 113 / 115 / 115 01/06/2018
15. Jim Treydte

DWYC 18905 Sugarlips Spinnaker / C Schock / Santana 39 117 / 117 / 126 01/12/2018
16. Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski
DPYC 40641 Schock Wave Spinnaker / C Schock / Santana 3030 123 / 123 / 120 01/03/2018
17. Jim Barnes

SBYC 46047 SHOT Spinnaker / C Erikson / Olson 911SE 126 / 126 / 126 01/05/2018
18. Graham Forsyth

DPYC 97938 Starckweather Spinnaker / C Beneteau / 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 01/09/2018
19. Cindy Wynne
John Hogan
DPYC 97904 Sol Mate Spinnaker / C Beneteau / 35s5 135 / 132 / 138 01/03/2018
20. doug nancy heim

dpyc 18119 wood aye Spinnaker / D mair / sloop 141 / 141 / 141 01/08/2018
21. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 Spinnaker / D Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 01/07/2018
22. Peter Kornhaber
Cindy Kornhaber
DPYC 41946 SeaBro Spinnaker / D Tartan / Tartan 31 159 / 159 / 159 01/05/2018
23. Terry Betts

Dpyc USA 1930-R1 Whasabe3 Spinnaker / D J / J24 174 / 174 / 174 01/12/2018
24. corey howard
Greg Butchko
WSA-OC 56873 Amancer de la libertad Spinnaker / D WD Schock / santana30 180 / 180 / 180 01/09/2018
25. Dave Griffin
None
DPYC 46828 Fair Havens Spinnaker / D Capital Yachts / Newport 28 222 / 222 / 222 01/05/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network