Registrants For
2018 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club

August 08, 2018
202 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Walter Sullivan 8081 Anna Corney
Club 420 / West Dennis Yacht Club
2. Veronica Smith 1015 Ava Willis
Club 420 / Hyannis yacht Club
3. Marita Nothacker 1000 Grace Cotoia
Club 420 / Hyannis
4. Will Hurd 6673 Jack Thompson
Club 420 / West Dennis YC
5. Carter Morin 1013 Lila Coffman
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
6. Patrick Igoe 1018 Olivia Demmin
Club 420 / HYC
7. Charles Blair 1011 Sophia Wienstock
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Dierdre Mullin 1008 Aliki Patoucheas
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
9. Aidan Sheehan 1006 Jack Gulachenski
Club 420 / HYC
10. Thomas Conaty 1004 Evan Fishback
Club 420 / HYC/GCYC
11. Sophie Menyhart 1010 Ellie O'Toole
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Maddy Schiller 1002 Callie DeDecko
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Joshua Dillon 8080 Tess Adams
Club 420 / WDYC
14. Jake Dilley 1003 Schuyler McMahon
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
15. Keith Watkins 1001 Charlie Kettlewell
Club 420 / Hyannis yacht club
16. Samir Stevenson 1802 Liam Somers
Club 420 / Waquoit Bay Yacht Club
17. Ellen Efstathiou 1017 Alex McFarland
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
18. Alexandra Anderson 1005 Glynn Smith
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
19. Phoebe Papavasiliou 1007 Lina Vezza
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
20. Caleb Chartrand 7158 Cameron Plante
Club 420 / Regatta Point Community Sailing
21. Christopher Johnson 6576 Ryan FitzMaurice
Club 420 / West Dennis Yacht Club
22. Ethan Smits 1805 Colin Frazier
Club 420 / Waqoit Bay Yacht Club
23. Patience Gifford 8570 Sloane Mullin
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
24. Annecy Kagan 8572 Robby Cullen
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
25. Campbell Taylor 8571 Teddy Taylor
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
26. Ben O'Toole 1009 Ursula Budd
Club 420 / Hyannis
27. Graziella Vezza 1016 Molly McKeen
Club 420 / HYC
28. Cornelius Bottomley 8396 Tucker Henry
Club 420 / BRYC
29. Zachary Earnshaw 1464 Kasey Dillon
Club 420 / WDYC
30. Cailyn Murphy 8443 Ellen Fuller
Club 420 / Chatham Yacht Club
31. Schuyler Bartlett 7847 Grace Gunsalus
Club 420 / Chatham Yacht Club
32. Erin Gillis 6581 Elizabeth Corney
Club 420 / Dennis Yacht Club
33. Cody Lamoreux 8442 Calder Robbins
Club 420 / Chatham Yacht Club
34. Sophia Peck 7433 Anju Sadasvidam
Club 420 / Wianno Yacht Club
35. Andrew Shimmel 8251 Brett Gaughran
Club 420 / BRYC
36. Colin Gaughran 6197 Garrett Shimmel
Club 420 / BRYC
37. Colman Schofield 7435 Patricia Plunkett
Club 420 / Wianno
38. Sarah Alix 2941 Ana Mastrocola
Club 420 / West Dennis Yacht Club
39. Margo Silliman 1299 Kaitlyn Gilson
Club 420 / Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
40. Daniel Siegel 7039 Brady Deschamps
Club 420 / Orleans Yacht Club
41. ALEX Gonzalez 8168
[Pending]
Club 420 / Stage Harbor Yacht Club
42. Ryan de Lissovoy 7035 Matt Perugini
Club 420 / Orleans Yacht Club
43. Ava Skogstrom 7436 Madilynn Hewson
Club 420 / Wianno Yacht Club
44. Hayden Earl 8163 Jack Howard
Club 420 / Stage Harbor yacht club
45. Edward Jiao 7159 Sean Ryan
Club 420 / Regatta Point Community Sailing worcester
46. Alex Picard 7161 Alex Ford
Club 420 / Regatta Point Community Sailing
47. William Bailey 6457
[Pending]
Club 420 / Chatham Yacht Club
48. Victoria Booth 7034 Madlyn Ward
Club 420 / orleans yacht club
49. Tyler Hammond 8569 Chris Disibio
Club 420 / Great Harbor Yacht Club
50. Tommy Bushy 1801 Ben Pugh
Club 420 / Waquoit Bay Yacht Club
51. Sarah Lenox 6456 Jack Lenox
Club 420 / Chatham Yacht Club
52. Timmy Boston 61971 Jayden Haggerty
Club 420 / Bass River Yacht Club
53. Arthur Rabinovich 2018 Emma O’Donavan
Club 420 / Yarmouth
54. sophia adams 6224 lydia barker
Club 420 / bass river yacht club
55. Leah Wolf 2015 Chase Faivre
Club 420 / Yarmouth Recreational Sailing
56. Jack Homa 4119 Ryan Downey
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
57. Anthony Zappala 2017 Will Fox
Club 420 / Yarmouth Recreational sailing
58. JJ Mirisola 2016 Kaden Gardner
Club 420 / Yarmouth Sailing
59. Nathan Power 1804 Eric Power
Club 420 / Waquoit Bay YC
60. Sam Gulachenski 7434 Sophia McManus
Club 420 / Hyannis/Wianno
61. Myles Donovan 2012 Sydney Haskins
Club 420 / Yarmouth Rec
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Grady McCracken 5584
Open Bic / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
2. Morgan Whitlock H4
Open Bic / Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Joshua Borut 11
Open Bic / VHYC
4. Maverick Pil 5586
Open Bic / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
5. Max Marcus 18
Open Bic / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
6. Jonah Saunier 000
Open Bic / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
7. Elisa Angelino 8431
Open Bic / Stage Harbor YC
8. Allison Coursey 7328
Open Bic / HYC
9. Meghan Murphy 7329
Open Bic / Hyannis
10. Jackson Gladish 6
Open Bic / Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Liam Fishback 5
Open Bic / Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Chatham Bridge 7039
Open Bic / Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Alexander Ray 3
Open Bic / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
14. Jeb Bartlett 5683
Open Bic / Stage Harbor
15. sam lucy 8445
Open Bic / stage harbor YC
16. Michael Bradley 9241
Open Bic / stage harbor yc
17. Will Lucy 8290
Open Bic / Stage Harbor Yacht Club
18. Charlotte Watts 4
Open Bic / VHYC
 


Opti
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Samuel Callahan 20779
Opti / Red Wianno
2. Jack Spillane 19889
Opti / Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Waters Lloyd 21107
Opti / Blue Bass River Yacht Club
4. Henry Hagedorn 369
Opti / Blue NBYC
5. Eliza Corral 344
Opti / White New Bedford Yacht Club
6. Eliza Barker 21071
Opti / Red Bass River Yacht Club
7. Marty Zeitz 14
Opti / Blue Nbyc
8. Kayden Scudder 88
Opti / Red HYC
9. Will Hynes 22660
Opti / Red Falmouth Harbor Sailing School
10. Esme Shields 21098
Opti / Red Betsy Shields
11. Peter Herlihy 22548
Opti / Blue Liz Herlihy
12. Jaime Griswold 21601
Opti / Blue All-Island Race Team - NYC
13. Brady Read 21598
Opti / Blue All-Island Race Team - NYC
14. Myles Gropper 16307
Opti / Red All-Island Race Team - NCS
15. Thomas Quann IV 5304
Opti / Red NBYC
16. Jared Quann 21070
Opti / Blue NBYC
17. Erik Menyhart 12663
Opti / White Hyannis Yacht Club
18. Wyatt Silverman 2006
Opti / Blue All-Island Race Team - NCS
19. Lucca Antonietti 8005
Opti / Blue All Island Race Team -NCS
20. Tess Van Ogtrop 21600
Opti / White All Island Team-NYC
21. Chase Van Ogtrop 21311
Opti / Blue All Island Team-NYC
22. Charlotte Bassett 14971
Opti / White Wianno
23. Tarek Stevenson 9261
Opti / Blue WBYC
24. Owen Fantuzzi 20126
Opti / Blue Wianno Yacht Club
25. Nate Gulachenski 14577
Opti / Blue Hyannis
26. Katherin Lyon 22678
Opti / Red Great Harbor
27. Faye Adans 14550
Opti / Blue West Dennis Yacht Club
28. Archie Ferguson 2003
Opti / Blue All Island Race Team NCS
29. Indya Mason 22677
Opti / Blue All Island Race Team - GHYC
30. Nathaniel Mason 22679
Opti / Blue All Island Race Team - GHYC
31. Tyler Quake 13050
Opti / Blue Stage Harbor Yacht Club
32. Waylon Sauer TBD
Opti / Blue Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
33. Marc Gadbois 14235
Opti / Red Hyannis Yacht Club
34. Ryan Petrush 324
Opti / Red Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
35. Lilly DeDecko 7848
Opti / Red HYC
36. Carolyn Dreyer 11402
Opti / Red Falmouth Yacht Club
37. WILLIAM HENDERSON 21661
Opti / Blue Falmouth Harbor
38. Matthew Leopold 3356
Opti / Red Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
39. Grace Westmoreland 22692
Opti / Blue Bass River Yacht Club
40. Sam Bartlett 19885
Opti / White Chatham Yacht Club
41. Brooke Bartlett 22253
Opti / White Chatham Yacht Club
42. Daniel Gillis 1668
Opti / Red Dennis Yacht Club
43. Tucker Lamoreux 12924
Opti / Red Chatham Yacht Club
44. Natalie Ahern 19398
Opti / White Bass river yacht club
45. Lauren Joyce 19413
Opti / Red Plymouth Yacht Club
46. Rainer Lovato 7562
Opti / Blue DYC
47. Sophian Lovato 13701
Opti / Blue DYC
48. Paige Joyce 21111
Opti / Red Plymouth Yacht Club
49. Hadley Earl 20125
Opti / Blue Stage Harbor Yacht Club
50. Shay Bridge 9546
Opti / Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
51. Joe McManus 19452
Opti / Blue Wianno
52. Olivia Pozen 16344
Opti / Red Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
53. Tiernan Burns 2002
Opti / Blue Nantucket All Island Race Team- NCS
54. Lucille Gage 20976
Opti / White Falmouth Yacht Club
55. Merle Durant 616
Opti / Red NBYC
56. Mac Keller 2374
Opti / Blue Stage Harbor Yacht Club
57. John Botsivales 1956
Opti / Blue Dennis
58. Nathan Coghlin 20463
Opti / Blue WBYC
59. Ryan Coghlin 5879
Opti / Blue WBYC
60. Peter Visco 5474
Opti / Red Stone Horse Yacht Club
61. Andrew Visco 15460
Opti / White Stone Horse Yacht Club
62. Charlie Garrity 12875
Opti / White Stone Horse Yacht Club
63. Andrew Lemley 13547
Opti / Red Wianno
64. Elizabeth Lemley 14568
Opti / Blue Wianno
65. Barbara Taylor 21860
Opti / Blue All Island Opti Team - NYC
66. Hardy Watts 16588
Opti / Blue New Bedford Yacht Club
67. Shea Welburn 15670
Opti / White Stone Horse Yacht Club
68. Shannon Welburn 12458
Opti / White Stone Horse Yacht Club
69. Will Fairfax 16508
Opti / Blue New Bedford Yacht Club
70. Parker Moore 22233
Opti / Blue WYC & Hampton Yacht Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. John Bete 12551
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Lachlan Callahan 22244
Opti Green / Wianno
3. Angelina Patoucheas 1501
Opti Green / 503
4. Elizabeth Spillane 15676
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Joey Shriver 12012
Opti Green / HPYC
6. Robby O’Shaughnessy 5218
Opti Green / HYC
7. Haddon Finan 3
Opti Green / Hyannis Port
8. Anna Lovelette 13564
Opti Green / Hyannis
9. Maren Finan 19385
Opti Green / Hyannis Port
10. Jimmy Curley 13329
Opti Green / Wianno Yacht Club
11. Brady Paquette 7171
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Brooke Paquette 12672
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Lydia Stanney 10345
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
14. Austin Budd 10897
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
15. Andrew Stevens 04
Opti Green / Vineyard Haven
16. Kaitlin Hynes 20463
Opti Green / Falmouth Harbor Sailing School
17. Fritz Conaty 18018
Opti Green / HYC/GCYC
18. Matthew Schneider VH02
Opti Green / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
19. Caroline Bothfeld 20115
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
20. Charlotte Brown VH08
Opti Green / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
21. Finley Brown VH06
Opti Green / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
22. Lilly Menyhart 10274
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
23. Willow Sheehan 14073
Opti Green / HYC
24. Eleanor Kinder 11298
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
25. Caroline Efstathiou 12654
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
26. Lucy Key VH05
Opti Green / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
27. Jake Kross 13556
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
28. Avery Quake 21241
Opti Green / Stage Harbor Yacht Club
29. Nicholas Georges 11416
Opti Green / Wianno Yacht Club
30. Virginia Georges 19463
Opti Green / Wianno Yacht Club
31. MEREDITH BARTLETT 18646
Opti Green / STAGE HARBOR YACHT CLUB
32. Ronan James 13994
Opti Green / Hyannis
33. Colter Gladish 11990
Opti Green / Hyannis yacht club
34. Matthew DeDecko 19883
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
35. Emma Tucker 20550
Opti Green / HYC
36. Luca Vezza 8182
Opti Green / HYC
37. Kaelin Greer 8530
Opti Green / Hyannis Yacht Club
38. Delaney Link 16615
Opti Green / Alison Link
39. Peter Duhamel 12727
Opti Green / HYC
40. Sara Valle 22659
Opti Green / Falmouth Yacht club
41. Halle Dempsey 15471
Opti Green / HPYC
42. Nathalie Gregg 19421
Opti Green / Hyannis Port Yacht Club
43. Jeffrey Luce 22344
Opti Green / HYC
44. Hanna Anderson 12199
Opti Green / Dennis Yacht Club
45. Charlotte Ray VH03
Opti Green / Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
46. Hunter Crane 6041
Opti Green / Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
47. Audrey Pozen 39
Opti Green / Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
48. Avery Keller 2372
Opti Green / Stage Harbor Yacht Club
49. Paige Fenton 20497
Opti Green / Stage Harbor Yacht Club
50. John Sullivan 11591
Opti Green / Dennis Yacht Club
51. Laine Jansen 16313
Opti Green / wianno yacht club
52. Jessica Gregg 13910
Opti Green / Hyannis port Yacht club
53. Annie Cornell 5095
Opti Green / HPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network