Registrants For
2018 Melges 14 Midwinter Championship and Melges MC Scow Sarasota Bay Cup
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

March 02-04, 2018
42 people have registered for this event

MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Cole


1871 MC Scow
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Ted Weihe


2581 MC Scow
850 Cedarcrest Ct., FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. DEVON HOWE


2219 MC Scow
Albany, NY Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Ron Hull


2335 MC Scow
Monona, WI Lake Monona Sailing Club
5. Geoffrey Moehl


2412 MC Scow
Orlando, Fl Lake Eustis Sailing Club
6. kevin neal


2528 MC Scow
delray beach, fl None
7. Richard Elsishans


2483 MC Scow
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Burke Wasserman


2223 MC Scow
Glastonbury, CT Pettipaug Fleet 99
9. John Tarrant


2400 MC Scow
Cleverdale, NY SSS
10. Bob Heathcote


2646 MC Scow
Saint Joseph, MI Indian Lake Yacht Club
11. Andrew Grootendorst


576 MC Scow
Coloma, MI Indian Lake Yacht Club
12. david atkinson


2576 MC Scow
Clear Lake, IA clyc
13. Christopher Gannon


2622 MC Scow
Lake Forest, IL Lake Geneva
14. Randy Scott


2315 MC Scow
Venice, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
15. Lynn Scott


2308 MC Scow
Venice, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. Andy Hodgson


2610 MC Scow
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
17. Liam Nolte


2553 MC Scow
Savage, MN OYC
 


Melges 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harry Melges
*

USA 4 Melges 14
*, * Buddy Melges Sailing Center
2. KC Shannon


567 Melges 14
Fayetteville, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Nels Curnow


579 Melges 14
Rice Lake, WI Pikes Bay
4. Dan McGraw


608 Melges 14
Atlanta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
5. Anthony Flake


619 Melges 14
Davidsonville, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
6. Jimmy Flake
*

512 Melges 14
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Joshua Landers


524 Melges 14
Hixson, TN Privateer Yacht Club
8. Kyle Navin
*

USA 11 Melges 14
*, * Buddy Melges Sailing Center
9. david (BRANDON) wagner
*

649 Melges 14
*, * okoboji yacht club
10. Dave Weddige


1140 Melges 14
Naperville, Illinois none
11. John VanZee


645 Melges 14
Grand Rapids, MI Les Cheneaux Yacht Club
12. John Adams


629 Melges 14
Flowery Branch, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
13. Steve Cameron


USA 552 Melges 14
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
14. Jackson Walker
*

5 Melges 14
*, * LaBelle Yacht Club
15. Chris Sinnett


647 Melges 14
Ledyard, CT Stonington Harbor Yacht Club
16. Lars Osell


USA-643 Melges 14
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club
17. Daniel Thielman


546 Melges 14
San Francisco, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
18. Jennifer Canestra


5w Melges 14
Greenbrae, CA Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco
19. Todd Wilson


609 Melges 14
Atlanta, GA LLSC
20. Sergey Bolotin


USA 646 Melges 14
Madison, WI Hoofers Sailing Club
21. Auric Horneman


547 Melges 14
Oakland, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
22. Adam Ankers


520 Melges 14
Chattanooga, TN Privateer Yacht Club
23. Peyton Ankers


510 Melges 14
Chattanooga, TN PYC
24. Michael Gillian


534 Melges 14
Glen Ellyn, IL Garage
25. James Gillian


527 Melges 14
Chicago, IL N/A
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network