Registrants For
The 42nd Annual Oregon Offshore International Yacht Race, scheduled to start Thursday, May 10, 2018. This 193-mile race begins off the coast of Astoria, Oregon, and finishes in the harbor at Victoria, British Columbia.

May 10-13, 2018
23 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Lewis


Souffle 223 Cruising
Portland, OR Rose City Yacht Club
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Keffer

Tom Keffer
VELOCITY 28642 PHRF A1
Hood River, OR Portland YC / Hood River YC
2. DAVID Raney


Rage 69830 PHRF A1
Pittsburgh, PA Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland
3. Christof Marti
Simply Sailing School (boat owner)
Gunnar Jonsson
Dan Tresa
Bryan Ekman
Tim Mastel-Marr
SUZE CUMMING
Renee Duprat
Matthew Dahabieh
Salient 52082 PHRF A1
North Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Rowing Club
4. David De Lanoy

Eric Anderson
John Price
David Jade
Heather Minnella
James Breazeale
Fortuna 62 PHRF A1
Seattle, WA Sloop Tavermn Yacht Club
5. Scott Campbell


Riva 46960 PHRF A1
Vancouver, WA Scott Campbell
6. Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly

Anam Cara 79093 PHRF A1
Portland, OR PYC/CYC
7. Ged McLean
Ged McLean

Hana Mari 79026 PHRF A1
Victoria, BC RVicYC
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Doug Pihlaja
Doug Pihlaja

Abstract 459 PHRF A2
North Plains, OR CYC
2. Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis
Douglas Schenk
Keith Sheets
Eric Albertson
Eric Hopper
matt davis
Scott Davey
Free Bowl of Soup 519 PHRF A2
Portland, OR CYC Portland
3. Keith Climenhaga

Keith Climenhaga
Dilligaf 6314 PHRF A2
Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo Yacht Club
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Travis McGregor


Turnagain 74454 PHRF B
North Vancouver, BC Royal Van
2. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski


Image 79175 PHRF B
Kirkland, WA CYC Seattle
3. Peter Schoenburg

Jesse Bradford
Kathleen Cornetta
David Reeder
Lmar Froese
Vesna Posarac
Vincent Townrow
Back Bay 8939 PHRF B
Albuquerque, NM Berkeley YC (California)
4. David Rhys Balmer
Gavin Brackett
Gavin Brackett
Jonsen Palmer
Joshua Palmer
Martin Gibson
Journeyman 169 PHRF B
Friday Harbor, WA TCYC
5. Joby Easton


Rain Drop 29274 PHRF B
Vancouver, WA CYC
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Theo Singelis

Daniel Friedman


kyle harris
Ellington Tynes
Taku 59926 PHRF C
Bellingham, WA CYC Bellingham
2. Alan Bergen

Mark Nutcher
Stephan Capps
Brian Terrett
Brian Moore
Mary Mankin
Darren Knittle
Thirsty 34498 PHRF C
Lake Oswego, OR Rose City YC
3. Thomas Brownson
Liz Bartell (owner)
Liz Bartell
Curt Yoder
Thor Sorenson
Bruce Johnston
Aaron Toledo
Cantata 77563 PHRF C
Astoria, OR Thomas Brownson
4. Rich Elstrom


AJA 79106 PHRF C
Gearhart, OR Astoria Yacht Club
5. Frank Noragon


Cool Change 23723 PHRF C
Newberg, OR RCYC
6. Kris Amundson

Eric Uppiano
Stewart Carter
Ian Hermanns
Spar Trek 4 PHRF C
Portland, OR SYSCO
7. Frank Colistro


Wy'east 141 PHRF C
Portland, OR CYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network