Registrants For
Sarasota One Design Midwinters

March 16-18, 2018
28 people have registered for this event

E Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Mark Grinder

Sweet Thing SF5 E Scow Orchard Park, NY Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Robert Cole

Encore SF-9 E Scow Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Sean Bradley
Jarrett Lynn
Smoke MC-2 E Scow Point Pleasant, NJ Metedeconk River YC
4. Mont Echols

Wilder NO-1 NO-1 E Scow New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Joseph Burke

(Finn class sailboat) USA 11 Finn Sarasota, FL SSS
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jim Myers

RS Aero 9- Satisfaction TBD TBD RS Aero Warwick, RI WHYC
2. Marc Jacobi

TBD RS Aero Norwalk, CT Cedar Point YC
3. robert patterson

Tivoli3 2404 Aero RS Aero Melbourne, Florida Melbourne YC
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Cole Constantineau
Eleni Asimacopoulos
Jacob Vick
Patched Up 39 Viper 640 Cambridge, MA Community Boating Inc.
2. Matthew Hebert

Porkchop 166 Viper 640 Brookline, MA Community Boating Inc.
3. Travis Yates

Sidewinder 244 Viper 640 Sarasota, FL Yates
4. Jonathan Nye

Pyxis 264 Viper 640 Old Greenwich, CT Indian Harbor Yacht Club
5. Peter Beardsley
Simon Karstoft Jensen
Brian Mailloux, PhD
Great Scott! 269 Viper 640 Brooklyn, NY Larchmont YC
 


VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Zelli

Free Energy 140 140 VX One Cleveland, OH Edgewater Yacht Club
2. Justin Quigg
Nick Cleary
Character 3.0 176 176 VX One Toronto, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
3. Sandra Askew

FJ usa 178 178 VX One Salt Lake City, UT NYYC
4. Sam Padnos
Josh Padnos
TWD 188 188 VX One Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
5. Christian Jensen
Stephan Jensen
ViXen 198 198 VX One Annapolis, MD RORC, EYC
6. Paul Currie

Wild deuces 222 222 VX One Estero, FL Rcyc
7. Jim Pearson

Slippery CAN241 241 VX One Wheatley, ON SYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Mark Wilson

TBD TBD Weta Port Charlotte, FL SSC
 


Windmill
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. james watson
Keara Watson
0 Windmill gloucester, MA CCA
2. Alan Taylor
Joel Blade
Hurricane 4051 Windmill Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
3. Lon Ethington
Lon Ethington
Pig Headed 5070 Windmill Saint Petersburg, FL St Petersburg yacht club
4. Allen Chauvenet
Christina Chauvenet
Beauty & The Beast 5586 Windmill Arlington, VA Rock Hall YC
5. Ralph Sponar
Sandy Sponar
Hummingbird 5702 N/a Windmill Pasadena, MD Rockhall Yacht Club
6. Lin Robson

Sojourner 5706 Windmill St. Pete Beach, FL SPSC
7. PATRICK HUNTLEY
Janet Huntley
Graffiti 5707 Windmill Erie, PA Erie Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network