Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2018
Wickford Yacht Club

June 09-10, 2018
114 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hayden Earl
*
Rodrigo Prado
1270 29er
*, *
2. Sophie Fisher
*
Adra Ivancich
250 29er
*, *
3. Sarah Hardee

Lauren Elder
USA 2402 29er
Newport, RI
4. Ben Rosenberg
*
Sidney Charbonnet
2587 29er
*, *
5. Nolan Cooper
*
Thomas Craciun
169 29er
*, *
6. Taylor Hasson
*
Steven Hasson
USA 147 29er
*, *
7. Landon Cormie
*
Patrick Flarety
1262 29er
*, *
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Linker

Martin Tipton
8081 505
Acton, MA
2. Peter Scannell

Charlo Dwyer
8987 505
Saratoga Springs, NY
3. G. Nelson

Russell Miller
9095 505
Towson, MD
4. Clark Hayes

Eric Schwab
8939 505
Norfolk, VA
5. Michael Breton

Brendan Larrabee
9183 505
CHARLESTOWN, RI
6. Tyler Moore

Andrew Buttner
9173 505
Hampton, VA
7. Matthew Barry

James Barry
9007 505
New York, NY
8. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
9. Luke Ingalls

John Ingalls
8265 505
Little Compton, RI
10. Solomon Marini

Grace Olsen
8018 505
Littleton, MA
11. Alexander Young

Benjamin Ricci
6985 505
Portsmouth, RI
12. Curtis Hartmann

Chris Segerblom
9165 505
Kensington, MD
 


F-18 F-16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
77 F-18 F-16
Burlington, Massachusetts
2. Daniel Borg

Chris Molder
018 F-18 F-16
Mississauga, ON
3. Sandra Tartaglino

Greg Ferrara
1719 F-18 F-16
Tiverton, RI
4. Joseph valante

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18 F-16
Quincy, MA
5. Skip Whyte

Nick Sertl
286 F-18 F-16
North Kingstown, RI
6. ian ray

Peter Libre
162 F-18 F-16
Norwalk, CT
7. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
94 F-18 F-16
East Granby, CT
8. BENJAMIN SETAREH

ERIC MCKISSICK
1563 F-18 F-16
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
9. Todd Riccardi

Christina Persson
1864 F-18 F-16
Quincy, MA
10. Ravi Parent

Caroline Atwood
8 F-18 F-16
Bradenton, FL
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Michels
*
Ian Robinson
55175 I-420
*, *
2. Libby Redmond
*
Natalia Gagliano
56466 I-420
*, *
3. Micky Munns
*
Michael Fineman
53656 I-420
*, *
4. Josh Yale

Michael Montagnese
55868 I-420
Toronto, Ontario
5. Victoria Chisari
*
Sofia Segalla
56366 I-420
*, *
6. Nick Chisari

Alexandra Tillinghast
56027 I-420
Locust Valley, NY
7. Payton THOMPSON

Leyton Borcherding
56345 I-420
Newport Beach, CA
8. Liam O'Keefe
*
Danny Hughes
56616 I-420
*, *
9. seth rizika
*
seth rizika
55918 I-420
*, *
10. Spencer Kriegstein
*
Sophia Fogarty
55317 I-420
*, *
11. Nicholas Abate
*
Alex Abate
55116 I-420
*, *
12. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGranahan
56344 I-420
*, *
13. Liam Gavin
*
Tyler Duncan
55877 I-420
*, *
14. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William George
55162 I-420
*, *
15. Michelle Lahrkamp
*
Gabriella DelBello
56079 I-420
*, *
16. Justin Callahan
*
Mitchell Callahan
55620 I-420
*, *
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Neil McDermott

Kate McDermott
Jamie Verdi
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
2. Patrick Isherwood

Jack Hurly
Marina Barzaghi
687 J/22
Barrington, RI
3. Delaney Bamford

Megan Bamford
Kate Nota
640 J/22
North Kingstown, Rhode Island
4. Paul Nannig

Ian Nannig
Kyle Nannig
1575 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
5. Nick Cromwell

Dean Nadalin
Rhoan Boucher
87 J/22
Bristol, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Malcolm b Smith


209338 Laser
Smiths, Smiths
2. Kiefer Dresser
*

199169 Laser
*, *
3. Scott Ferguson


204098 Laser
Jamestown, RI
4. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Granby, CT
5. Bill Dickey


212116 Laser
Norwalk, CT
6. Vir Menon


IND186146 Laser
Newport News, VA
7. James Jacob


175881 Laser
Alexandria, VA
8. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Newport, RI
9. Jonathan Shore


15 Laser
Newport, RI
10. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
Blue Hill, ME
11. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
Miami, FL
12. Christine Neville


162427 Laser
Middletown, RI
13. Benjamin Richardson


185497 Laser
Gloucester, MA
14. Thomas Bouchard


172102 Laser
Barrington, NH
15. Lawrence McGrath


205472 Laser
Stamford, CT
16. Peter Shope
*

212128 Laser
*, *
17. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
Southport, CT
18. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
East Greenwich, RI
19. Stephen Kosacz


40215 Laser
Kittery, ME
20. Daniel Neri


210335 Laser
Jamestown, Rhode Island
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alton Coolidge
*

183778 Laser Radial
*, *
2. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Portsmouth, RI
3. Jacques Kerret


174236 Laser Radial
McLean, VA
4. Sophia Debs
*

193945 Laser Radial
*, *
5. Jack Fisher
*

212623 Laser Radial
*, *
6. Chris Morin


2124 Laser Radial
Falmouth, ME
7. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
*, *
8. Ryosuke Sakai


188886 Laser Radial
Astoria, NY
9. Avanti Menon


IND86146 Laser Radial
West Windsor Township, NJ
10. Melissa Taylor


191525 Laser Radial
Jamestown, RI
11. Erin Jacob


192060 Laser Radial
Alexandria, VA
12. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
Brooklyn, NY
13. Thomas Gutow


154443 Laser Radial
Castine, ME
14. Chase Reynolds
*

205459 Laser Radial
*, *
15. Griffin Sisk
*

211639 Laser Radial
*, *
16. Josh Bartoszuk
*

171649 Laser Radial
*, *
17. James Paul
*

209374 Laser Radial
*, *
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Shaw


1042 RS Aero
Seekonk, Massachusetts
2. Marc Jacobi


2121 RS Aero
Norwalk, CT
3. Sam Sylvester


1282 RS Aero
Barrington, Rhode Island
4. Eric Aker


1422 RS Aero
Medfield, MA
5. Tim Desmond


1041 RS Aero
Stonington, CT
6. Jim Myers


1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI
7. David Solnick


1983 RS Aero
New York, NY
8. Quentin Chafee


2276 RS Aero
Saunderstown, RI
9. Benjamin Chafee


2209 RS Aero
Saunderstown, RI
10. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI
11. Andrew McConnell


2249 RS Aero
Westport, CT
12. Melissa Solnick


1424 RS Aero
New York, NY
13. Alan Harris


2122 RS Aero
Bristol, RI
14. Michael Gavin


1988 RS Aero
Westport, CT
15. Philip Myerson


6022 RS Aero
Westport, CT
 


UFO
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Barry Kuehl


58 UFO
Pulaski, NY
2. Nicholas Burroughs


0092 UFO
Stamford, CT
3. Seth Herzon


66 UFO
Madison, CT
4. Bill Heintz


3 UFO
Bronx, NY
5. Dave Clark


00073 UFO
Bristol, Rhode Island
6. Luka Bartulovic


007 UFO
Beaconsfield, QC
7. ezra smith


25 UFO
North Kingstown, RI
 


Waszp
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Blouin


2218 Waszp
St. Mary's City, Maryland
2. Colin Murphy


2272 Waszp
New York, NY
3. Brian Fisher


2223 Waszp
Middletown, RI
4. Austin Powers


2273 Waszp
Chesterfield, VA
5. Sam Blouin


2010 Waszp
Norwalk, CT
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network