Registrants For
2018 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
49er, FX & Nacra Classes - Regatta Park

January 13-15, 2018
59 people have registered for this event

49er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Fletcher-Scott

Stuart Bithell
GBR 1 49er
, WPSNA
2. Jakob Meggendorfer

Andreas Spranger
[Pending]
2 49er
, Bayerischer Yacht-Club
3. Marco Baumann

Jakob Flachberger
[Pending]
5 49er
, yacht club achenkirch
4. Carl Sylvan

Marcus Anjemark
[Pending]
16 49er
, GKSS
5. Jack Hawkins

Chirs Thomas
17 49er
, Wpnsa
6. Fritiof Hedström

Otto Hamel
[Pending]
SWE21 49er
, GKSS
7. Yannick Lefèbvre

Tom Pelsmaekers
[Pending]
BEL24 49er
, WWSV Olympic Team
8. James Peters

Fynn Sterritt
[Pending]
25 49er
, Loch Morlich SC
9. Judge Ryan

Alain Sign
USA28 49er
La Mesa, CA SDYC, MBYC
10. Benjamin Bildstein

David Hussl
[Pending]
AUT 29 49er
, Yacht Club Bregenz
11. Ian Barrows

Mitchell Kiss
USA 31 49er
St.Thomas, St Thomas St.Thomas YC/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
12. Chris Rast

Trevor Burd
USA 41 49er
Marblehead, MA MBYC
13. Lukasz Przybytek

Pawel Kolodzinski
[Pending]
42 49er
, AZS AWFiS Gdańsk
14. Sébastien Schneiter

Lucien Cujean
77 49er
Anières, Geneva SNG
15. Sime Fantela

Mihovil Fantela
[Pending]
CRO 83 49er
, J.K. Sv Krsevan
16. Uberto Crivelli Visconti

Jimmy Togni
[Pending]
ITA 88 49er
, MARINA MILITARE
17. DIEGO BOTÍN LE CHEVER

IAGO MARRA
[Pending]
97 49er
, RCMSantander
18. Harry Melges
*
Finn Rowe
USA 113 49er
*, * Buddy Melges Sailing Center
19. Tim Fischer

Graf Fabian
[Pending]
GER 115 49er
, NRV
20. Nevin Snow

Mac Agnese
126 49er
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Dominik Buksak

Szymon Wierzbicki
[Pending]
174 49er
, AZS AWFIS GDAŃSK
22. Dylan Jones

Jonathan Kelly
CAN210 49er
Victoria, BC RVYC
23. Nils Carstensen

Jan Frigge
[Pending]
220 49er
, Flensburger Segel-Club
24. Don Whitcraft

Dylan Whitcraft
THA279 49er
Waterville, ME RVYC
25. Noah Lyons
*
John Michel
404 49er
*, * Ccsc
26. William Jones

Evan DePaul
CAN760 49er
Jerseyville, ON RHYC
27. Alexander Heinzemann

Justin Barnes
905 49er
Delta, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Royal Canadian Yacht Club
28. Andrew Mollerus

Ian Macdiarmid
914 49er
Larchmont, NY USST
29. Christopher Williford

Scott Ewing
1160 49er
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Carlos Robles

Marco Soffiatti Grael
BRA-332 49er
Niterói, RJ Club Nautic El Balís / CbVela
 


FX
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erin Rafuse

Naomi Flanagan
CAN18 FX
Halifax, NS RNSYS
2. Ragna Agerup

Maia Agerup
NOR20 FX
Oslo, Oslo RNYC
3. Stephanie Roble

Margaret Shea
50 FX
Miami, FL Kilroy Realty/Lake Beulah YC/Chicago YC
4. Victoria Jurczok

Anika Lorenz
[Pending]
GER 55 FX
, VSaW
5. Tanja Frank

Lorena Abicht
[Pending]
AUT 61 FX
, Uycns
6. Angelika Kohlendorfer

Lisa Farthofer
[Pending]
Aut100 FX
, Yacht Club Podersdorf
7. Natasha Bryant
*
Annie Wilmot
101 FX
*, * Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
8. Enia Nincevic

Mihaela Zjena De Micheli-Vitturi
[Pending]
112 FX
, J.K.Uskok Zadar
9. Anna Yamazaki

Sena Takano
JPN117 FX
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture NOEVIR
10. Kate Shaner

Charlotte Mack
548 FX
Kirkland, WA Seattle Yacht Club
11. CHIKA HATAE

HIROKA ITAKURA
611 FX
tujido,Fujisawacity, Kanagawa TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION
12. Sayoko Harada

Sarah Nagamatsu
728 FX
Fujisawa, Kanagawa TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION
13. Veronika Zivna

Katerina Zivna
[Pending]
CZE 777 FX
, YC PanCzech / Circolo Vela Arco
14. Alexandra tenHove

Mariah Millen
821 FX
KINGSTON, Ontario KYC
15. Nathan Houseberg

Catherine Mollerus
872 FX
Jamestown, RI n/a
 


Nacra
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Santiago Lange

Cecilia Carranza Saroli
1 Nacra
SanIsidro, Buenos Aires CNSI y Rosario
2. Jason Waterhouse

Lisa Darmanin
AUS2 Nacra
Newport, NSW RPAYC
3. Thomas Zajac

Barbara Matz
[Pending]
AUT 3 Nacra
, BYC
4. John Gimson

Anna Burnet
[Pending]
21 Nacra
, Rudyard lake
5. Ben Saxton

Katie Dabson
GBR 91 Nacra
, Royal Thames YC
6. João Siemsen

Gabriela Nicolino
BRA112 Nacra
Rio de Janeiro, RJ Marinha do Brasil / ICRJ
7. Henri Demesmaeker

TBA TBA
[Pending]
BEL212 Nacra
, WWSV Olympic Team
8. Rupert White

Kirstie Urwin
[Pending]
215 Nacra
, Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
9. Chris Rashley

Laura Marimon
[Pending]
257 Nacra
, Royal London Yacht Club
10. Ravi Parent

Christina Persson
USA286 Nacra
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Kevin Bonnevie

TBA TBA
[Pending]
BEL340 Nacra
, WWSV Olympic Team
12. Bora Gulari

Helena Scutt
360 Nacra
Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Seattle Yacht Club
13. Riley Gibbs

Louisa Chafee
361 Nacra
Long Beach, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
14. Johannes Polgar

Carolina Werner
[Pending]
GER 369 Nacra
, NRV
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network