Registrants For

 2018 Cabrillo Ocean Series

***** Please note! ******

Cabrillo I, II & III courses will enter Mexican Territorial waters. Please read the Notice Of Race & Sailing Instructions.


January 13-March 24, 2018
35 people have registered for this event

PHRF 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC
OWC
BCR
1. Dennnis Pennell

SDYC/ RVYC 5055 Blue Blazes PHRF 1 / McConaghy / Reichel/Pugh 50 -36
0
0
2. robert Pace

CRA 69148 ANDIAMO2 PHRF 1 / J BOATS / J-145 -15
0
0
3. Alec Oberschmidt

SWYC 69152 Staghound PHRF 1 / Franklin / RP50 -48
0
0
4. Steve Torres

Hawaii Yacht Club 77000 Pendragon PHRF 1 / Laurie Davidson / Davidson 52 -60
0
0
5. Lani Spund

SDYC 43717 Kokopelli2 PHRF 1 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 52 -30
0
0
6. Ivan Batanov

SDYC USA7119 Numbers PHRF 1 / Goetz Boatworks / Taylor 49 -12
0
0
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC
OWC
BCR
1. Matt Anderson

SWYC 56605 Mosh Pit PHRF 2 / Columbia / 30SY 69
0
0
2. Ivan Batanov
Ivan Batanov
SDYC USA35038 Fractions PHRF 2 / Carroll Marine / 1D35x 32
0
0
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC
OWC
BCR
1. Ernie Pennell

SDYC 46604 Mad Men PHRF 3 / Jboats / J120 42
0
0
2. Brad Alberts

SWYC/CRA 46307 El SueƱo PHRF 3 / Beneteau / F47.7 18
0
0
3. Keith Ericson
Matt Nelson, Ryan McConville
CRA 43513 B'Quest PHRF 3 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 45
0
0
4. Gene Pitkin

CRA 198 Geronimo PHRF 3 / J Boats / J/109 60
0
0
5. Paul Grossman
Paul Grossman
SDYC 60459 FAST FORWARD PHRF 3 / DEHLER / D 41 54
0
0
6. Don Fulton

SDYC 87792 Babe PHRF 3 / Soverel / Soverel 33 87
0
0
7. Gary Imhof

NYCSD, CRA 97524 Minx PHRF 3 / Schock / 35 69
0
0
8. lindy thomas
Paula Schmid
San Diego YC 97670 ECHO PHRF 3 / Thomas Marine Inc. / Thomas 35 75
0
0
9. Paul Hemond

SWYC 46854 Falcon PHRF 3 / Hobie / Hobie 33 81
0
0
10. Dennis Conner

SDYC 7397 Menace XXIV PHRF 3 / Nelson Marek / NM43 0
0
0
11. Christopher Bennett
Christopher Bennett
CRA 42733 Maleficent PHRF 3 / Beneteau / First 42s7 72
0
0
12. Curtis Collins

CRA 4735 Siesta PHRF 3 / McConaghy / RP44 45
0
0
13. Robert Kopaniasz

SDYC 7020 Sorcerer PHRF 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 81
0
0
14. Standish Fleming
Standish M Fleming
CRA, AMSS 28590 Nereid PHRF 3 / C&C / 115 63
0
0
15. Alec Charters

CRA 7531 Tenacious PHRF 3 / Beneteau / First 44.7 41
0
0
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC
OWC
BCR
1. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

SWYC 46447 Sea Maiden PHRF 4 / Ericson / Mk III 120
0
0
2. David Cattle
Matthew Cooper
CRA 46485 BLACKADDER PHRF 4 / J Boats / J/27 126
0
0
3. Joe Saad
Joe Saad
CRA 32636 FIASCO III PHRF 4 / S 2 / 10.3 117
0
0
4. WILLIAM POSNER
Scot Bennett
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF 4 / Santana / 30/30GP 120
0
0
5. Mark Thaidigsman

NYCSD/CRA 87230 Fired Up (SNAFU) PHRF 4 / Santana / 30/30GP 120
0
0
6. Plamen Yanakiev
Plamen Yanakiev
USSA 27 Maistro PHRF 4 / WD Schock / 34 pc 117
0
0
 


PHRF 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC
OWC
BCR
1. Darah Basham
Tom Basham
CRA 1168 Long Time Gone PHRF 5 / Catalina / 36 144
0
0
2. William Mason

SWYC/NYCSD 56858 BRONCO PHRF 5 / Pearson / 30 180
0
0
3. David Baer

SWYC 57789 Casamar PHRF 5 / Catalina / Catalina 30 198
0
0
 


PHRF 8
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC
OWC
BCR
1. Mark Berdan

SGYC 23 UnEven Keel PHRF 8 / Farrier / F82R 51
0
0
2. Peter Lucas

CRA 27065 Flexible Flyer PHRF 8 / Corsair Marine / 31 UC Trimaran -6
0
0
3. Robert Lang

CRA 034 Rush Hour PHRF 8 / Corsair / F-28R TRIMARAN 21
0
0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network