Registrants For
2018 'ROUND-THE-ISLAND RACE
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 21, 2018
45 people have registered for this event

Class 1 PHRF N/S
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Fougere

None 54321 Avatar Class 1 PHRF N/S / J-Boats / J160 12 07/06/2018
2. T.Gordon McNabb

NYYC 51244 Flying Cloud Class 1 PHRF N/S / Nautor Swan / Swan 44 mk 2 63 06/04/2018
3. Chip Hawkins

Barrington Yacht Club 40968 Caneel Class 1 PHRF N/S / C&C / C&C 41 84 06/19/2018
4. Kent Nicholas

Red Brook Harbor 51042 Panasea Class 1 PHRF N/S / J Boats / J 42 87 06/26/2018
5. George Brown

New Bedford 52378 Windigo Class 1 PHRF N/S / Sabre / 426 99 05/05/2018
6. Charles Hodge

Edgartown Yacht Club 484 Surprise Class 1 PHRF N/S / Little Harbor / 44 132 06/19/2018
7. Paul Duffy

SAQ 42 Domino Class 1 PHRF N/S / Cal / 33-SD 159 07/05/2018
8. Peter Soule

Peter Soule 51353 Saylavee Class 1 PHRF N/S / Beneteau / Oceanis 311 192 07/05/2018
 


Class 2 PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Heyward

none H64 Gadget Class 2 PHRF C / Hinckley / 64 108 07/11/2018
2. Ira Perry

NBYC 53303 Seefest Class 2 PHRF C / J Boats / J29 111 07/02/2018
3. Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett

Savin Hill YC 12033 SPARKLEPONY Class 2 PHRF C / Kirie / Elite 37 114 06/14/2018
4. Steve Dahill

Beverly Yacht Club 50635 Riva Class 2 PHRF C / J Boats / J 35C 114 06/20/2018
5. Luke Tougas

Beverly Yacht Club USA 22714 Kanga Class 2 PHRF C / Peterson / Peterson 34 TM 123 07/15/2018
6. David Caso

DORC USA42605 Silhouette Class 2 PHRF C / Cherubini / Cherubini 44 141 05/24/2018
7. Francis Sutula

Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 307 Soma Holiday Class 2 PHRF C / Hanse / 355 153 07/03/2018
8. Bradley Campbell

Constitution Yacht Club 50928 Terroir Class 2 PHRF C / Bristol / Bristol 35.5 162 07/19/2018
9. Robert Ryan

Mattapoisett Yacht Club P35 First Light Class 2 PHRF C / Pearson / P35 207 06/04/2018
 


Class 3 PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen McManus

Annapolis Yacht Club USA77 Saykadoo Class 3 PHRF B / J-Boat / J-120 51 05/22/2018
2. Stephen Besse

VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Association 50454 Après Class 3 PHRF B / J Boats / J-120 51 07/03/2018
3. Jim Binch

EYC, CCA USA 61138 Killua Class 3 PHRF B / Dehler / Dehler 38C 60 07/01/2018
4. Ed Dailey

BEVERLY YACHT CLUB USA 205 RAPTOR Class 3 PHRF B / J/Boats / J/109 66 01/29/2018
5. Eliot Shanabrook

Marblehead Yacht Club 289 Hafa Adai Class 3 PHRF B / J Boats / J/109 66 05/04/2018
6. Carl Merz

IYAC USA60645 C’EST BON Class 3 PHRF B / Beneteau / Sense 50 shallow draft 81 07/05/2018
7. Robert Snyder

Edgartown Yacht Club 11 RESOLUTE Class 3 PHRF B / Little Harbor / Little Harbor 53 84 03/20/2018
8. William Felder

Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 40789 Troubador Class 3 PHRF B / Schumacher / Express 84 07/09/2018
9. John Myles

Portsmouth 20420 Veladare Class 3 PHRF B / C&C / Custom 42 87 07/06/2018
10. Michael DiMella

NA 60086 Sea Gate Class 3 PHRF B / Hanse / Hanse 400 90 07/02/2018
11. Ned Joyce

Plymouth Yacht Club/Buzzard Yacht Club 413 Dark 'n Stormy Class 3 PHRF B / J/Boats / J/105 90 07/17/2018
12. Nantucket Community Sailing NCS

Nantucket Community Sailing 23 Clio Class 3 PHRF B / J-Boats / J-105 90 07/18/2018
 


Class 4 PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gus Carlson

NYYC/Larchmont YC/STC 50085 AURORA Class 4 PHRF A / Reichel Pugh 66 / Reichel Pugh 66 -118 07/05/2018
2. George Collins

SHYC Club 54 Chessie Racing Class 4 PHRF A / NEB / Tripp 62 -87 05/15/2018
3. Brian Cunha

IYAC GRE 55 IRIE 2 Class 4 PHRF A / South Africa / Kerr 55 -72 06/06/2018
4. Kevin McLaughlin

Low Tide USA 43777 Crazyhorse Class 4 PHRF A / Baltic / JV -9 07/05/2018
5. Tom Selldorff

New Bedford YC US 51333 Kinship Class 4 PHRF A / Baltic / 52-17 27 06/11/2018
6. Shaun Ensor

MYC 33555 Fearless Class 4 PHRF A / Baltic / Baltic 55 dp 30 07/10/2018
7. Rick Egan

HYC US60464 WINGS Class 4 PHRF A / J-BOATS / J46 36 07/06/2018
8. DOUGLAS CURTISS

New Bedford 30 WICKED 2.0 Class 4 PHRF A / JBOATS / J/111 42 02/13/2018
9. Timothy Gollin

Holmes Hole 9 Scheggia Class 4 PHRF A / Brenta / B38 42 02/12/2018
 


Class 5 Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Marsh

Hyannis Yacht Club 52044 Ruse Class 5 Double-Handed / Nautor / Swan 44-2 69 03/26/2018
2. Paul Stafford

Edgartown Yacht Club 18 Iniki Class 5 Double-Handed / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 120 07/07/2018
3. Sheridan Carey

Sheridan Carey 51906 Indian Summer Class 5 Double-Handed / Sabre / Sabre 38 MK II 135 07/01/2018
4. S. Zachary Lee

none 42899 Yankee Girl Class 5 Double-Handed / Morris / Justine 36 156 02/22/2018
 


Class 6 Classic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Hulburt

None 52482 Rockaby Class 6 Classic / CNM / Maica/Sloop 20.2 06/28/2018
2. Ron Zarrella

Great Harbor Yacht Club USA75249 Blackfish Class 6 Classic / Brooklin Boatyard / Taylor 49 37.4 06/20/2018
3. Donald Tofias

Royal Thames Yacht Club W.76/USA-1 WILD HORSES Class 6 Classic / W-Class Yachts & Brooklin Boat / W-Class W.76 54.7 07/06/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network