Registrants For
Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club

May 26, 2018
98 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Douglas Ellmore
HHSA 102 Red Sky C&C / 24 0.605 / 0 / 0
2. David Dodson
Shearwater Sailing Club 93679 Jahazi Bavaria / Bavaria 38 120 / 0 / 0
3. Jasen Adams
Annapolis Yacht Club 5619 Odette Hylas / 56 0.84 / 0 / 0
4. Peter Henry
AYC 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil / Grand Soleil 40 0.813 / 0 / 0
5. Steve H
CRCA 10 Alptr Beneteau / Beneteau 37 0.679 / 0 / 0
6. Dave Prucnal
MRSA USA 9 UltraViolet Antrim / 27 78 / 0 / 0
7. Paul Kaladas
EYC 9 Cloud Nine Catalina Yachts / Catalina 275 S 179 / 0 / 0
8. Keith Cole
AYC USA 60888 Lucky Eights J Boats / J/124 45 / 0 / 0
9. Michael Jewell
CRCA 156 Five O'clock Oday / Sloop 0.745 / 0 / 0
10. Bruce Artman
Annapolis Yacht Club 41870 T-Bone J/Boats / J/35 72 / 0 / 0
11. Richard Hinds
AYC 251 Breakaway J boats / J105 0 / 0 / 0
12. Dennis Glackin
MRYC 93442 ReJoyce C&C / 115 75 / 0 / 0
13. Douglas Dykman
CMA/AYC 27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair / 31R/Aft Cabin 1.035 / 0 / 0
14. F. Scott Nichols
CBYRA 93635 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau / Oceanis 393 0.731 / 0 / 0
15. Jeep Jallade
MRYC 687 Moonraker Cal / 33-2 162 / 0 / 0
16. John Kircher
*
PRSA 407 Chessie / J/105 0 / 0 / 0
17. Kevin MacDonald
NA USA51110 CHECK MATE Holby Marine / Tripp 41 3 / 0 / 0
18. Andres Zellweger
none 73488 ESPRIT O'Day / O'Day 39 153 / 0 / 0
19. Chuck Kohlermann
HDGYC 73000 MEDICINE MAN J / J/35 0 / 0 / 0
20. Peter Rich
ssa 4006 Buxton J Boat / J24 0 / 0 / 0
21. David Hoyt
Shearwater Sailing Club 896 Zephyr Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 / 0 / 0
22. Erik Wulff
hhsa 157 Endorphin Melges / Melges 32 15 / 0 / 0
23. Doug & Amy Stryker
Eastport YC / Raritan YC USA526 TOTALed MAYHEM J Boats / J30 0 / 0 / 0
24. Dan Lewis
PCRC 369 Skoot J/Boat / J/109 66 / 0 / 0
25. Jimmy Doyle
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club 36 imari Pacific Seacraft / Pacific Seacraft 31 0.638 / 0 / 0
26. Robert Foley
MRYC 70 La Quatrieme J Boats / J97E 87 / 0 / 0
27. Jim McNeely
PSC 40738 Maggie J/Boats / J/35 72 / 0 / 0
28. Peter Holden
RIYC 121 Atlas C&C / 121 0.787 / 0 / 0
29. Ben Corson
ayc M583 Narrow Escape Dragonfly / 25 Sport 0.867 / 0 / 0
30. Pat FitzGerald
SSA 3479 RUSH HOUR T/P / J/24 174 / 0 / 0
31. Rick Lober
EYC 61473 Celerity Beneteau / 473 0.729 / 0 / 0
32. Steve & Gregg Sunshine
EYC 303 Helios J Boats / J 105 0 / 0 / 0
33. Charles Pucciariello
West River Sailing Club 12 Hot Chocolate Corsair / C-37 1.064 / 0 / 0
34. Charles Husar
SSC/AYC 1657 Chicken Little CAL/Jensen / CAL 25 231 / 0 / 0
35. Paul Bellezza
CYC 60850 Gotcha Beneteau / 36S7 120 / 0 / 0
36. Anthony Culotta
BCYA USA 41 Cuore di Leone J Boats / J 111 33 / 0 / 0
37. Leo Surla
PRSA 1203 Harlequin Jensen Marine / Cal 25 0 / 0 / 0
38. Irv Buck
PCRC 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / 0 / 0
39. Elliott Crooke
CBYRA 60118 Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75 / 0 / 0
40. Jeffrey Short
CMA 1055 Endurance PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.687 / 0 / 0
41. jere Glover
CMA 528 Gemini Performance Cruising / Catamaran 0.746 / 0 / 0
42. Don Savage
CMA 63 The Dash Heavenly Twin / Mrk 1/ 26 ft Cruising Catamara 0.573 / 0 / 0
43. Frank Albert
PCRC USA 33 Resolute J boats / J-109 66 / 0 / 0
44. David McCullough
HHSA 22 Delirium J Boats / J33 84 / 0 / 0
45. Geoff Kaplan/ Andrew Petit
AYC 112 Three Martinis Corsair / F-28 0.945 / 0 / 0
46. Roger Lant
CBYRA 42979 Abientot J Boat / J 35 72 / 0 / 0
47. Stephen McManus
AYC USA77 Saykadoo J-Boat / J-120 42 / 0 / 0
48. Jack Yaissle
TAYC USA 38 AMADEUS X yachts / IMX 40 30 / 0 / 0
49. David Conlon
CBMM 42138 Victorine Tartan / Soverel 27 138 / 0 / 0
50. Nicholas Iliff Jr.
SMCSA USA 93300 Muskrat J/Boats / J/105 Mod 78 / 0 / 0
51. nick iliff
SCC 40535 Second Mouse J Boats / J 27 141 / 0 / 0
52. Daniel Leonard
EYC 60161 Flashpoint J Boats / J-100 0.83 / 0 / 0
53. Bill Carruth
AMCYC 252 Peregrine Tillotson / J105 92 / 0 / 0
54. JOHN NICHOLSON
CMA 185 fair curve corsair / 31-uc 1.043 / 0 / 0
55. Peter Kassal
Eastport YC USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J Boats / J/24 0 / 0 / 0
56. pat and amy Teeling
none 83348 Blaze Star Pearson / Flyer 144 / 0 / 0
57. Tristan and Sheila Keen
EYC 83060 Infectious Smile J / J30 0 / 0 / 0
58. Jon Slabaugh
AYC 527 Firebrand J Boats / J 105 0 / 0 / 0
59. Paul Kelm
Nyack Boat Club 33 Chapter 2 Jeanneau / 33i 170 / 0 / 0
60. Jim Parrott
CMA M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds / Reynols 33 1.019 / 0 / 0
61. Joe Cummings
SSA USA 176 Shuang Hsi Tashing / Tashiba 0.652 / 0 / 0
62. Seth Winnick
CRCA 61043 Nomad Sabre / 38 Mk I 0.782 / 0 / 0
63. Mark Taylor
BCYA 42340 Legacy Carroll Marine / Frers 38 78 / 0 / 0
64. Narlin Beaty
BCYA 23244 Bad Medicine Holby Marine / Quest 33 78 / 0 / 0
65. Stefanie Brady
MRYC 143 Catie Mae Beneteau / 331 177 / 0 / 0
66. John White
Annapolis Yacht Club USA 113 USA 113 J Boats / J105 0 / 0 / 0
67. Drew LoBiondo
BCYA 33396 StarBird Contessa Yachts / Contessa 33 144 / 0 / 0
68. Wiley Stagg
DISC 32245 STYLO Dickerson / Farr 37 90 / 0 / 0
69. Stephen Howard
HHSA 32508 Endeavor Pearson / Pearson 37 117 / 0 / 0
70. Joe Gillis
CMA 9796 TriTherapy Corsair / Dash 0.85 / 0 / 0
71. robert yoho
miles river yacht club 93352 kolohe anakalia beneteau 36.7 / 36.7 87 / 0 / 0
72. Steven/Michael Anastasio
Union League Yacht Club 522 Inviscid J boats / J/105 90 / 0 / 0
73. Constantine Seremetis
WRSC 276 Skinny Sheila AHPC / Taipan F16 1.009 / 0 / 0
74. Greg Robinson
EYC 30106 Incognito Star Marine / Andrews Star Turbo 30 117 / 0 / 0
75. Sean Gallagher
EYC 93176 Ippon X-Yachts / X332 114 / 0 / 0
76. Heidi Frist
EYC USA203 Suzie Q J Boats / J30 0 / 0 / 0
77. Gary Nylander
MRYC 83346 Penniless C&C / 30-1 174 / 0 / 0
78. J McClaskey
HHSA 50525 Cimarron J/ / 110 90 / 0 / 0
79. Paul Mikucki
West River Sailing Club 885 Slippery When Wet Nacra / F18 Infusion 1 / 0 / 0
80. Jon Opert
SCC USA 68120 Orion Hanse / 371 132 / 0 / 0
81. Steven Milby
Shearwater Sailing Club 460 Fahrvergnugen Cal / 25 231 / 0 / 0
82. julian bigden
EYC 4444 MOJO Wauquiez / W40s 0.827 / 0 / 0
83. Tapio Saavalainen
AYC 52439 Kalevala II Cantiere Del Pardo / GS37 72 / 0 / 0
84. Michael Brown
N/A 4515 Revolution Canadian Sailcraft / CS 30 162 / 0 / 0
85. John Wayshner
CMA 3 Flipper Gougeon / G32 0.897 / 0 / 0
86. David Scheidt
AYC 250 Smoke and Oakum TPI / J 105 0 / 0 / 0
87. Ron Anderson
Annapolis Yacht Club 63242 Insatiable J Boats / J/30 0 / 0 / 0
88. Jonathan Adams
RBSA 197 Laughing Gull Whitby / Alberg30 0 / 0 / 0
89. Tim Porter
Lake Norman Yacht Club 21 Mighty Mouse / Ultimate20 138 / 0 / 0
90. Benjamin duPont
AYC 300 Ctrl Alt Del 300 J Boats / J/105 0 / 0 / 0
91. Frank Briguglio\Valhalla Sailing
EYC USA 52496 Convictus Maximus FARR / FARR 42 3 / 0 / 0
92. alex schuster
mryc 93259 swagman cheoy lee / sigma 36 195 / 0 / 0
93. Tim Williams
SSA 244 LinGin / Alberg 0 / 0 / 0
94. T.C. Williams
Annapolis Yacht Club 247 Argo Whitby / Alberg 30 231 / 0 / 0
95. Chris Holland
PCRC 63091 One Love S2 / s2 9.1 135 / 0 / 0
96. Craig & Dotty Saunders
Annapolis Yacht Club 1889 Monkey Dust Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75 / 0 / 0
97. Robert Putnam
Annapolis Yacht Club USA 98 Better Mousetrap Tilotson Pearson / J-105 0 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network