Registrants For
2018 HYC Mid-Winter Regatta

February 23-25, 2018
32 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jane Heron
Robert Williams
Houston Yacht Club 509 Carolina Girl Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 01/25/2018
2. Dean Snider
Dean Snider
Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Person / Ensign 0 02/03/2018
3. Calvin Holt
Calvin Stuart Holt
Houston Yacht Club 1539 Black Opal Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 02/19/2018
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J 105 78 02/07/2018
2. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 78 02/11/2018
3. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire J/105 / J Boat / J-105 87 02/11/2018
4. Alberic Avisse

GBCA 396 Jour-J J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 87 02/22/2018
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrea Zaite

Houston Yacht club 973 Woo Hoo J/22 / / J22 0 02/01/2018
2. Matt Haddon
Emily Billing, Brian Shores
None 830 Jailbird J/22 / J / J22 0 02/04/2018
3. David Bethancourt

OYC 1271 Chicken Dinner J/22 / JBoats / J/22 0 02/05/2018
4. Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson
LYC/GBCA 919 Troublemaker J/22 / J / J22 0 02/06/2018
5. Larry Blankenhagen

Lakewood Yacht Club 1531 Parrot Tales Light J/22 / Waterline / J22 0 02/10/2018
6. Karen Glass

GBCA 1546 Folka J/22 / / J22 0 02/11/2018
7. Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz
none 951 J/22 / J Boat / J-22 0 02/13/2018
8. Marvin Beckmann
Marvin Beckmann
Houston Yacht Club 709 The Martian J/22 / / J22 0 02/21/2018
9. Anne Lee

HYC 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 02/21/2018
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Dalgleish

HYC 176237 Laser / Laser / Full 0 02/18/2018
2. Skylar Bayman

HYC 194070 Necessary Laser / Laser / Laser 0 02/20/2018
3. Michael Sager
Michael and Sager
N/A 198356 Laser / Laser / Full 0 02/20/2018
4. Andres Boccalandro

hyc 173212 Laser / / Full 0 02/23/2018
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stefan Boettcher

HYC 15485 Ripple Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 02/06/2018
2. Christopher Shipman

EYC 14964 Portugee Jr. Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 02/20/2018
3. Nolan ONeal

Lagos Yacht Club 15550 SCUD Lightning / Nickels Boat Works (Flint, Mic / Lightning 0 02/21/2018
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Adele Orth
*
Houston Yacht Club 15978 Opti Green / / Opti 0 02/08/2018
2. Mac Cronan
*
HYC 22385 Opti Green / / Opti 0 02/18/2018
3. Jacob Pitcher
*
HYC 22434 Opti Green / Bluemagic / Opti 0 02/19/2018
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hayden McCready
*
HYC 14783 Opti RWB / / 0 02/19/2018
2. Kailey Warrior
*
HYC 22019 Opti RWB / / Opti 0 02/21/2018
3. Jamie Wood
*
Hyc Tbd Opti RWB / Opti / Opti 0 02/22/2018
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tony/William Nunes/Plant

houston yacht club 25527 Picante Pursuit Spin / Beneteau / 36.7 78 02/14/2018
2. Brian Tulloch

HYC US-51 Water Nymph lll Pursuit Spin / Melges / M-24 96 02/20/2018
3. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Spin / CAL / 39-II SD 132 02/20/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network