Registrants For
2017 RCYC Long Distance Race

September 08-09, 2018
44 people have registered for this event

Cal-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kerry Cakebread

Cal20 Fleet 7 4576 Light Speed Cal-20 / Jensen / Cal 20 0 08/27/2018
2. Doug Frengle

SYSCO 1576 Local Motion Cal-20 / Jensen / Cal 20 297 08/16/2018
 


Cruising Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Samuels

RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 79164 Vaporware Cruising Class / Yamaha / 33 0 05/29/2018
2. Nathaniel Powning
Tara Powning
SYSCO 32 Junovia Cruising Class / / 0 07/04/2018
3. john NEIDIG

PYC none Lykke Cruising Class / Quorem / Dragonfly 35 0 09/06/2018
4. Karen Feulner

RCYC 59171 Cando Cruising Class / Yamaha / Yamaha 33 0 09/06/2018
5. Becky Huseby

CYC 69487 Sting Cruising Class / Soverel / Soverel 33 99 09/05/2018
6. Cliff Hunter
Cheri Wasco
RCYC 463 RESCUED Cruising Class / Ranger / Ranger TM 222 09/02/2018
7. Gary Bruner

SYSCO 192 Molika Cruising Class / Albin / 7.9 Meter 235 09/03/2018
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff McDonald

CYC 4124 Deadbeat J-24 / J Boats / J/24 0 07/27/2018
2. Blain Goold

RCYC 2197 STRANGE BREW J-24 / J boat / J24 0 08/30/2018
3. Phillip Campagna

SYSCO 2952 Bite Me J-24 / J Boats / J24 183 08/22/2018
4. Colton Gardner

SYSCO 683 One More J-24 / J Boats / J24 189 07/13/2018
 


Merit-25
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Morrissey
Tomás Morrissey
SYSCO 18372 OB1 Merit-25 / Merit Marine / Merit 25 0 09/06/2018
2. Bill Wagner
Tod Bassham
RCYC, SYSCO 77040 Nausicaa Merit-25 / Merit / Merit 25 186 08/15/2018
3. Randy Poff

SYSCO 97229 Raicilla Merit-25 / Merit Marine / Merit 25 186 09/06/2018
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rock Kent
Rock Kent
RCYC, SYSCO 21 Apple Pi PHRF C / Martin / 242 168 05/30/2018
2. Josh Raymond

BDYC 47 Moorality PHRF C / Moore Bros / Moore 24 168 08/02/2018
3. Jeff Duvall

CYC 95 Rogue PHRF C / Moore / Moore24 168 08/15/2018
4. Keith Marcoe

SYSCO 133 Rushmoore PHRF C / Moore / Moore24 168 09/06/2018
5. APRIL DEINES

PYC 79088 KIND OF A BIG DEAL PHRF C / MARTIN / 241 171 08/28/2018
6. Jan Burkhart and David Paul Barb Hutchinson

RCYC OCSA SYSCO 59606 Nelly PHRF C / Martin / 241 171 08/29/2018
7. Joe Hoffman

SYSCO 59631 ELIXIR PHRF C / CAL / 9.2 189 08/05/2018
8. Phillip Martindale

PYC 208 Mirage PHRF C / Catalina / Capri 25 189 08/27/2018
 


PHRF-A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Foster
Jim Foster
sysco 39 Geronimo PHRF-A1 / Hansheng / Flying Tiger 10 57 07/04/2018
2. Tom Kelly

PYC/CYC 58 JamJam PHRF-A1 / J Boats / J-88 87 09/01/2018
3. Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper
Matt Davis
PYC 519 Free Bowl of Soup PHRF-A1 / J/Boats / J/105 93 08/15/2018
4. Dana Sibilla

SYSCO 46929 Escape Artist PHRF-A1 / J Boats / J/105 93 08/23/2018
5. Rod Buck

SYSCO PYC 832 MYST PHRF-A1 / Melges / Melges 24 99 09/02/2018
 


PHRF-A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Keffer

Portland YC / Hood River YC 28642 Velocity PHRF-A2 / J/Boats / J/42 72 08/30/2018
2. Jim Madden

PYC/SYSCO 69996 Lolita PHRF-A2 / Pacific Yachts / Olson 29 105 08/03/2018
3. Victor Foster

OCSA 69631/77923 Wildfire PHRF-A2 / Pacific / Olson 30 105 08/13/2018
4. Ryan Barnes
Jerry Barnes
PCYC 36020 Desperado PHRF-A2 / Schock W.D. / NY 36 108 08/22/2018
5. Bruce Shibley

RCYC / SYSCO 97970 Goose Chase PHRF-A2 / Ericson / Olson 34 114 08/29/2018
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Bergen

Rose City YC 34498 Thirsty PHRF-B / C&C / 35 Mk III 132 08/06/2018
2. Mike Pitarresi

RCYC 79144 YEAH BABY PHRF-B / S2 / S2 9.1 132 08/27/2018
3. Allan Weber

RCYC 19 Still en d'nile PHRF-B / pacific boats / Olson911s 132 09/01/2018
4. David Shepherdson

SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 87807 Margaret PHRF-B / Ericson / Ericson 33 144 08/30/2018
5. Frank Noragon

RCYC 23723 Cool Change PHRF-B / C&C / 38LF 144 08/31/2018
6. Jim Severs

PYC, SYSCO 69137 Junkyard Dog PHRF-B / Choate / CF-27 159 09/04/2018
 


Ranger-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Zack Hegge

Sysco 465 Little Jewel Ranger-20 / Ranger / 20 0 09/06/2018
2. Randy Christensen

Sysco 186 Pumpkin Seed Ranger-20 / Kent Ranger / Ranger 0 09/06/2018
3. Gregg Bryden

CYC SYSCO 145 Flying Frog Ranger-20 / Kent Ranger / Ranger 20 300 08/23/2018
4. Jacqueline Pitter
Kelly Dews
SYSCO 117 Thunder Pig Ranger-20 / Kent Ranger / Ranger 20 305 08/22/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network