Registrants For
Scotch Bonnet Light Race for 2018
Genesee Yacht Club

June 22-24, 2018
27 people have registered for this event

Genoa Only Cruising Division
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anthony Rotoli

Pultneyville Yacht Club CTYE0341B494 Wings Genoa Only Cruising Division / Catalina / 28 (wing keel & tall rig) 0 06/15/2018
2. Bill Towner

Genesee Yacht Club 196 Water Colors Genoa Only Cruising Division / Hunter / 33.5 0 06/20/2018
3. Alan Myers

Cuba Lake Yacht Club 78 Free Spirit Genoa Only Cruising Division / Beneteau / First 21.0 / Sloop 204 04/19/2018
4. Christopher Toole

None 655 Toole'n Around Genoa Only Cruising Division / Catalina / C-30 237 04/15/2018
 


Genoa Only Division
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Yager

Pultneyville Yacht Club 1143 Soukara Genoa Only Division / Pearson / Pearson 30 0 06/13/2018
2. John Liberatore

GYC 11174 Vita Genoa Only Division / Cal / 3-30 185 06/20/2018
3. Nicholas Lang

Oak Orchard yach club 21567 Wahoo Genoa Only Division / Starwind / 1984 Starwind 27 186 04/14/2018
4. Kristine Davis

BQYC 26075 Spankin Mad Genoa Only Division / Wylie / Hawkfarm 194 06/11/2018
5. Walt New

Pultneyville hatch club 148 High Life Genoa Only Division / Saber / Saber 28 229 06/19/2018
6. Gary Leary

GYC 261 Talisman Genoa Only Division / Pearson / Pearson 303 231 06/11/2018
7. John Andersen

GYC 1632 NoAgenda Genoa Only Division / Pearson / Pearson 26 244 04/29/2018
 


Multihull Division
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Todd Howe

Rochester Yacht Club 12 Panic Button Multihull Division / Farrier / F25c -27 06/18/2018
2. Thomas Reese

Youngstown Yacht Club 13 Flight Simulator Multihull Division / Corsair / Cruze 970 0 06/18/2018
3. Richard Stephens

Ithaca YC 142 Trevelyan Multihull Division / Corsair / 28cc 33 05/21/2018
 


Spinnaker Division
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Odenbach

Rochester YC 25600 Rampage Spinnaker Division / Caroll / Farr 47 -12 06/19/2018
2. Tom Beach

GYC 661 First Today Spinnaker Division / C&C / 0 05/15/2018
3. Rick Shaheen

Rochester Yacht Club 25007 acadia Spinnaker Division / Beneteau / first 40.7 57 06/20/2018
4. Robert Fields

Rochester YC 42073 Grande Vitesse Spinnaker Division / Sabre / 42 100 06/04/2018
5. Ken Tramposch

Youngstown Yacht Club USA 62 Sorpresa Spinnaker Division / Beneteau / First 30 110 04/24/2018
6. Morley Flynn

Oswego Yacht Club 100 100 Spinnaker Division / J Boats / J27 124 06/01/2018
7. Fred Lawrence

RYC/GYC 25171 Lanakila Spinnaker Division / J Boats / J34c 127 06/17/2018
8. Scott Nichols

PYC 888 More Practice Spinnaker Division / Beneteau / First 27.7 151 06/17/2018
9. William Thompson

GYC 14625 Flicker Spinnaker Division / Pearson / 30 170 06/17/2018
10. JOEL DOYLE

GYC 623 Sting Spinnaker Division / C&C / 29 MKII 177 04/17/2018
11. Rich Allen

GYC 22801 Obsession Spinnaker Division / C&C / C&C-29 Mk1 177 06/03/2018
12. Earl Chapman

Pultneyville Yacht Club 326 Still Comic Spinnaker Division / C&C / CC29-2 179 06/18/2018
13. Dale Van Vechten

GYC 44192 Silent Partner 2 (Phantasy) Spinnaker Division / C&C 29 / MK-1 195 06/19/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network