Registrants For
LPWSA/Sala Restaurant & Bar 2018 Wednesday Twilight Racing Series #1
NOYC/LPWSA

March 14-April 11, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

Non-Spinnaker A(0-189)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Loe

SYC 45 Hornet Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J Boats / J 33 87 04/04/2018
2. Mike Bryce

NOYC/CSA 69812 Paloma Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Olson / Olson 30 111 03/11/2018
3. Joe Ryan

NOYC 6 Rochambeaux Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Hinckley / 43 114 03/13/2018
4. Thomas Morris

NOYC 36059 MOJO Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Shock / NY36 114 03/14/2018
5. Pearce Wood

NOYC 41 Grace Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / / Columbia 50 117 03/21/2018
6. Al & Jack Gooch

Syc & csa 96 Wind shift Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J boAts / J 27 129 03/08/2018
7. Dan Harris

SYC 53491 Shastah Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J/boats / J/27 129 03/13/2018
8. Taylor Guiza

SYC 55 Navigator Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / / 138 03/14/2018
9. Allen Borne

Syc 28 Judicious Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Ericson / E33 144 03/14/2018
10. Wayne Connelly

CSA 155 Deja Vu Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Hunter / Hunter 34 SD 159 03/14/2018
11. Charlie Killian

NOYC 254 White Lightnin Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Hunter / 34 165 03/14/2018
12. Kevin McCaffrey

NOYC 2216 Siren Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Pearson / J-24 171 03/12/2018
13. Mark Arnold

NOYC 971 Bourre Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J/Boats / J/24 171 03/14/2018
14. Rob Grisoli

NOYC 332 BLITZ Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Merit Marine / Merit 25 174 03/13/2018
15. Tom Maag

SYC 30348 Red Boat Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Tartan / Tartan33 177 03/08/2018
16. Regan Norton

SYC 61214 Lady Tiger Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Beneteau / Oceanis 35 183 03/12/2018
17. Marc Kullman

SYC / CSA 17 Time Out Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Catalina / 309 183 03/14/2018
18. Tom Clark

SYC 41255 Stella Blue Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Ericson / 30+ 186 03/14/2018
 


Non-Spinnaker B(192-300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Douglas Gulley

Noyc/Csa 20978 Burulaiva Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Ranger 29 / 192 03/14/2018
2. Josh Marriott

N/a 660 Prophet Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Cal / 2-29 193 04/04/2018
3. Anthony Hudson

NOYC 11495 Pompano Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Easterly / 30 204 04/02/2018
4. RICKEY SMITH

NOYC 44 EASTERLY III Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / / EASTERLY 30 207 03/07/2018
5. Glenn Higgins

syc 6 Quest Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Brennan Boat Works / easterly30 207 03/14/2018
6. Lou Lambou

noyc 48 Loala Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Easterly 30 / 207 03/28/2018
7. Kenny Breaux

CSA 5000 Malibu Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Catalina / 27 219 03/12/2018
8. Shane Macy

NOYC 9 Club S2 Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / S2 / 7.3 219 03/14/2018
9. Ann Becnel

CSA 52 Gulf Spray Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Ericson / Independence 31 222 03/19/2018
10. Louis Sullivan

NOYC 6569 We'll Sea Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Catalina / 27 Tall Rig 222 03/28/2018
11. Bradley Cladianos

Arizona yacht club 518 Cladi Kai Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Cal / 21 258 03/13/2018
12. Luke Brechtelsbauer

TellTales 1701 Margaret Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Cal / Cal 20 270 03/11/2018
 


Spinnaker A(0-105)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Waring

SYC 12108 Hot Pursuit Spinnaker A(0-105) / J-Boat / J121 21 04/04/2018
2. Ralph W Junius Jr

NOYC 12241 Madam J Spinnaker A(0-105) / J/Boats / J/122 30 03/21/2018
3. Burton Benrud

SYC 74 ZYDECO Spinnaker A(0-105) / JBOATS / J111 36 03/28/2018
4. Guy Echols

SYC NO-1 Wilder Spinnaker A(0-105) / Melges / E Scow 54 03/21/2018
5. Mont Echols

SyC NO-2 Wild Thing Spinnaker A(0-105) / Johnson / E Scow 57 03/13/2018
6. guy williams

NOYC 12 Fresh Pineapple Spinnaker A(0-105) / Esse / 990 60 03/12/2018
7. Ryan Bancroft

NOYC 46410 Defiance Spinnaker A(0-105) / BBoats / b32 69 03/14/2018
8. Riley Stogner

Noyc 50911 Footloose Too Spinnaker A(0-105) / Jboats / J35 75 03/14/2018
9. Gene Simon

SYC 4400 Skylark Spinnaker A(0-105) / Beneteau / Sense 50' 90 03/13/2018
10. Glen Tonguis

Noyc 420 Kryptonite Spinnaker A(0-105) / Melges / Melges 24 90 03/14/2018
11. Norman Vallette

SYC 40 Out Flow Spinnaker A(0-105) / J Boats / J/100 96 03/13/2018
12. John Hennessey

SYC/CSA 30 Pier Pressure Spinnaker A(0-105) / J Boats / 92S 99 03/07/2018
13. Eli Feinstein

Southern Yacht Club 119 Bashi-Bazouk! Spinnaker A(0-105) / Rondar / Viper 640 99 03/20/2018
14. MACHO SLAVICH

NOYC USA 25 BAD DOG Spinnaker A(0-105) / RONDAR / VIPER 640 99 04/11/2018
15. Lawrence Frost

Southern Yacht Club 211 Outlaw Spinnaker A(0-105) / McKay / Vx one 102 03/13/2018
16. Peter Hopkins

SYC 102 No Brakes Spinnaker A(0-105) / Hobie / 33 OD 102 03/14/2018
17. Joel Berry

SYC/CSA 83141 Rambunctious Spinnaker A(0-105) / / J/92 105 03/08/2018
18. John Weathington

CSA 76 J rex Spinnaker A(0-105) / J boats / J92 105 03/12/2018
 


Spinnaker B(108-141)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Russ Bernard

NOYC 55 instant KARMA Spinnaker B(108-141) / J/Boats / J70 117 03/07/2018
2. Guy and Pam Brierre

Southern Yacht Club 21707/50400 Mystic Spinnaker B(108-141) / Newport / Newport 41 117 03/08/2018
3. Rob Rogers

SYC 18 Kids in the Car Spinnaker B(108-141) / Seascape / SSC27 126 03/14/2018
4. Dieter Hugel

CSA/NOYC/SYC 52303 Tigi Too Spinnaker B(108-141) / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 03/14/2018
5. Charles Jagneaux

NOYC 87558 Ghost Spinnaker B(108-141) / Schock / Santana 30 30 132 03/21/2018
6. Ronda Flower

SYC/NOYC 840 LL Cool J Spinnaker B(108-141) / J-Boats / J-80 132 03/26/2018
7. Lauren Loeffelholtz

NOYC 26245 Zephyr Spinnaker B(108-141) / J/Boats / J/30 138 02/10/2018
8. Doug White

SYC 141 Arethusa Spinnaker B(108-141) / Pearson / Flyer 30' 138 03/10/2018
9. Casey Grimm

SYC/NOYC/CSA 360 Hot Cocolate Spinnaker B(108-141) / J Boats / J/30 138 03/12/2018
10. bill jessee

syc 31877 stray bullet Spinnaker B(108-141) / shock / santana 30/30 138 03/12/2018
11. John Marion

NA 43464 Black Magic Spinnaker B(108-141) / JBoat / J30 138 03/13/2018
 


Spinnaker C(144-300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fred Tuhro

SYC 1511 R and R Spinnaker C(144-300) / Catlina / 36 mark II 165 03/12/2018
2. William Floberg

Noyc 99 THE RIGHT STUFF Spinnaker C(144-300) / Catalina / sloop 36 165 03/14/2018
3. Charles Floyd-Jones

SYC 66 Wasp Spinnaker C(144-300) / Schock / Wavelength 24 168 03/08/2018
4. Jason Byl

NOYC 2375 Joe Bleaux Spinnaker C(144-300) / J-Boats / J-24 171 02/07/2018
5. Matt Jordan

NOYC 1100 Racine Spinnaker C(144-300) / J Boats / J22 180 03/08/2018
6. Nick Hajdu

NOYC 686 Witch Doctor Spinnaker C(144-300) / Beneteau / First 305 180 03/14/2018
7. Sara Gonzalez

NOYC 14880 GIRL Spinnaker C(144-300) / / Stoner 25 198 03/13/2018
8. Gilbert MacLachlan

NOYC 09 good intentions Spinnaker C(144-300) / Macgregor / Mac 25 216 03/14/2018
9. Ella McCulloch

NOYC, CSA, LPWSA 174 Muse Spinnaker C(144-300) / Cape Dory / 27 246 03/09/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network