|
Registrants For
Northwest Junior Olympics Regatta
Seattle Yacht Club
August 25-26, 2018
96 people have registered for this event
|
29er
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Cedric Keneipp - Jack Knowles |
TBD |
- |
29er |
Bellingham Yacht Club Bellingham Yacht Club |
2. |
Hayden Flaskerud - Nicholas Lee |
P52A2U |
- |
29er |
Narrows Race Team Narrows Race Team |
3. |
Justin Skene -
[Pending] |
1813 |
- |
29er |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
C420
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Ella Hubbard - Annie Buelt |
1 |
- |
C420 |
Olympia Yacht Club Olympia Yacht Club |
2. |
Kieran Banyard - Pierre Carr |
Tbd |
- |
C420 |
WSC WSC |
3. |
Evan Owens -
[Pending] |
7 |
- |
C420 |
Willamette Sailing Club |
4. |
Miles Williams - Abbie Chipps |
TBD |
- |
C420 |
SSP SSP |
5. |
Daniel Duyvestein -
|
? |
- |
C420 |
WSC |
6. |
Peter Schnell - Megan Waller |
10 |
- |
C420 |
Willamette Sailing Club Willamette Sailing Club |
7. |
Annika Phillips - Gabriella Feleciano |
11 |
- |
C420 |
Willamette Sailing Club Willamette Sailing Club |
|
FJ
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Peter Ryalls Ryalls - Corinne Harrison |
112 |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Narrows Sailing |
2. |
Zoya Firasta - Kaia Bott |
20 |
- |
FJ |
Mount baker rowing and sailing Mount baker rowing and sailing |
3. |
Everett Rendon - Aaron Beaver |
1A |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
4. |
Emily Smith - Ben Brink |
108 |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Race Team Narrows Race Team |
5. |
Maks Groom - Aragorn Crozier |
5 |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
6. |
Avian de Keizer - Erin/Kate Winans |
85 |
- |
FJ |
Olympia Yacht Club Olympia Yacht Club |
7. |
Emilia Garcia-Bompadre - Van Senseney |
tbd |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
8. |
Carlos Rivas - Jaden Unruh |
110 |
- |
FJ |
GHYC GHYC |
9. |
Sebastian Dougherty -
[Pending] |
8 |
- |
FJ |
Corinthian Yacht Club |
10. |
Kira Blumhagen - Ella Barnard |
unknown |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
11. |
Charlie Kubiniec -
|
? |
- |
FJ |
Mount Baker Sailing and rowing club |
12. |
Dayne Hall - Ripley Morris |
115 |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Race Team Narrows Race Team |
13. |
Ansel Moy -
|
19 |
- |
FJ |
Mt. Baker Rowing and Saiing |
14. |
Everett Rendon -
|
1 |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point |
15. |
Thomas Pentimonti - Taggart Messersmith |
tbd |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Race Team Narrows Race Team |
16. |
Advik Eswaran - Lucien Freemesser |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
SSP Sail Sand Point |
17. |
Atlas Iverson - Karri Alderson |
6 |
- |
FJ |
Corinthian Yacht Club Corinthian Yacht Club - Seattle |
18. |
Peter "Alden" McGonagle -
[Pending] |
4 SSP |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point |
19. |
Sam Bonauto - Peter Kelleher |
Tbd |
- |
FJ |
OYC OYC |
20. |
Kaitlyn Beaver - Ellie Blackmore |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point SSP |
|
Laser
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Alexander Hubbard -
|
123456 |
- |
Laser |
CYC Seattle |
2. |
Cooper Hand -
|
206170 |
- |
Laser |
Seattle Yacht Club |
3. |
Zach Cooper -
|
175068 |
- |
Laser |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
|
Laser 4.7
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Barrett Lhamon -
|
172473 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
PMYC |
2. |
Duncan Mack -
|
unknown |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Seattle Yacht Club |
3. |
Teddy Gao -
|
unk |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Willamette Sailing Club |
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jack Carroll -
|
210702 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
2. |
Owen Timms -
|
214303 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
3. |
Corbin Torralba -
|
210106 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Mt. Baker Rowing & Sailing Center |
4. |
Delaney Hammer -
|
59 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
5. |
Samuel Kimmel -
[Pending] |
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
6. |
Jaedon Bott -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Mount baker rowing and sailing |
7. |
Emma Powell -
|
206165 |
- |
Laser Radial |
BYC |
8. |
John Feleciano -
|
200156 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Willamette Sailing Club |
9. |
Caroline Schmale -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
10. |
Nayan Dhillon -
|
177637 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
11. |
Danny Juan -
|
0910 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
12. |
Lindsay Campbell -
|
177277 |
- |
Laser Radial |
PMYC |
13. |
Catie Vandervort -
|
112707 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point/Corinthian Yacht Club |
14. |
Jordan Wood-Pina -
|
209069 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Oak Harbor Yacht Club/The Sailing Foundation |
15. |
Natalie Serbousek -
|
148832 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle YC / Bellingham YC |
16. |
Casey Pickett -
|
191537 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Willamette Sailing Club |
17. |
Ryan Milne -
|
Unk |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
18. |
Hunter Hong -
|
210629 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
19. |
Erik Anderson -
|
TBD... |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sandpoint / Corinthian Yacht Club |
20. |
Parker Carlson -
|
208066 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle yacht Club |
21. |
Dane Petrakis -
|
199999 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht club |
22. |
Claire Jablonski -
|
153104 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Kitsap Sailing & Rowing Foundation |
23. |
Conrad Miller -
|
USA 199714 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club/ Willamette Sailing Club |
24. |
Stuart Blakey -
|
170441 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
25. |
Max Doane -
|
213880 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC/PMYC |
26. |
Hannah Beaver -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
27. |
Jack Koliha -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
SSP |
28. |
Blake Bundesmann -
|
161986 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Mt. Baker Sailing Team |
29. |
Sammy Farkas -
|
204477 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club |
|
Optimist Blue
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Claire Ramsey -
|
Can 1672 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
KYC |
2. |
Ian Blakemore -
|
USA 5606 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SSP/CYC Seattle |
3. |
Jacob Posner -
|
17264 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SYC |
4. |
Dieter Creitz -
|
13616 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SYC |
5. |
Alexander Baldwin -
|
USA22526 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Club |
6. |
Finn Deprez -
|
15081 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
TYC |
7. |
Alex Shemwell -
|
USA 20950 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Albertino Pozzo -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
2. |
Barrett Milne -
|
00 |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
3. |
Anna Derya Cezik -
|
2 |
- |
Optimist Green |
CYC |
4. |
Adam Turloff -
|
8 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
5. |
Alexander Turloff -
|
None |
- |
Optimist Green |
Port Madison Yacht Clube |
6. |
Nico Konyk -
|
x |
- |
Optimist Green |
Tacoma |
7. |
Jesse Shieh -
|
16 |
- |
Optimist Green |
CYC |
8. |
Max Hanson -
|
6 |
- |
Optimist Green |
CYC |
9. |
Simon Hanson -
|
8 |
- |
Optimist Green |
CYC |
10. |
Cole Batterberry -
|
Unknown |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
11. |
Isla McNae -
|
21 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
12. |
Ben Yuret -
|
15027 |
- |
Optimist Green |
CYC |
13. |
Jacob Englehardt -
|
20794 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Syc |
14. |
Genevieve Shemwell -
|
- |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
15. |
Lars Hedin -
|
10 |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
|
Optimist Red
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Sarah Sherley -
|
22184 |
- |
Optimist Red |
Mount Baker Rowing and Sailing Center |
2. |
Jacob Jones -
|
POL 1901 |
- |
Optimist Red |
TSS/TYS |
3. |
Alex Zaputil -
|
20694 |
- |
Optimist Red |
SYC |
|
Optimist White
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Eliotte Walsh -
|
0000 |
- |
Optimist White |
Willamette Sailing Club |
2. |
Max Ramsey -
|
CAN 1399 |
- |
Optimist White |
KYC |
3. |
Eva Gao -
|
19603 |
- |
Optimist White |
Willamette Sailing Club |
4. |
Alan TImms -
|
19146 |
- |
Optimist White |
Seattle Yacht Club |
5. |
Nathan Koliha -
|
11005 |
- |
Optimist White |
SSP |
6. |
Bing Kawasaki -
|
22160 |
- |
Optimist White |
Mt Baker Sailing |
|
|
|