Registrants For
The 18th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
to benefit

Hospice & Palliative Care Lake Norman

April 21-22, 2018
48 people have registered for this event

Division 1 (Spinnaker)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. David Sullivan

Legs A Shakin 10015 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. James Hill

Alegria 724 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Mooresville, NC PYC
3. John Butine

Gypsea III USA 1313 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Robert Bouknight

12 (underscored like the old 12M boats) 12 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Greensboro, NC LTYC
 


Division 2 (Cruising)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Richard Blocker

Simple Pleasures 3479 Division 2 (Cruising) Charlotte, NC PYC
2. Peter Marriott

Aloha 5706 Division 2 (Cruising) Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Richard Ferrar

Surprse 229 Division 2 (Cruising) Troutman, NC LNYC
 


Division 3 (U20)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Timothy Porter

Mighty Mouse 21 Division 3 (U20) Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. mark aspland

A3+ 88 Division 3 (U20) Davidson, NC LNYC
3. John Ketner

Work Release 87 Division 3 (U20) Charlotte, NC LNYC
4. Teresa Decker

lotsaknots 57 Division 3 (U20) Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Dean Nelson

Uh-huh 154 Division 3 (U20) Denver, NC LNYC
6. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Rumbullion 151 Division 3 (U20) Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. scott Olson

no soup for u 187 Division 3 (U20) Terrell, Nc LNYC
 


Division 4 (Flying Scot)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Joseph Lux

3211 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Carol Claypool

4282 Division 4 (Flying Scot) King, NC LNYC
3. Don Smith

Windseeker 5757 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Harrisburg, NC Lake Norman YC
4. Robert Fields

Windworker 5963 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Charlotte, NC LNYC
5. David Rink

Blind Squirrel 5784 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Davidson, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (Highlander)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tom Raymond

Lollygagger 916 Division 4 (Highlander) Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
2. Steve Hesler

1003 Division 4 (Highlander) Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (MC Scow)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jonathan Few

Bye Felicia 1767 Division 4 (MC Scow) Stokesdale, NC LNYC
2. Fred Herr

1860 Division 4 (MC Scow) Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Dmitriy Yakovenko

Rush’n Around 1568 Division 4 (MC Scow) Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (San Juan 21)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Patrick Rykens

Formula Juan 2537 Division 4 (San Juan 21) Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Tommy Smith

Problem Child 1188 Division 4 (San Juan 21) Charleston, SC Columbia Sail Club
3. Peter Harsh

Juan Fine Day 1264 Division 4 (San Juan 21) Lincoln University, PA Georgetown Racing Fleet
4. Gene Lane

Second Fiddle 564 Division 4 (San Juan 21) Dacula, GA LNYC
5. Steve Weatherford

413 Division 4 (San Juan 21) Salisbury, NC LNYC
 


Division 5 (420)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Adam Larson

420 Division 5 (420) *, * LNYC
2. Evan West

420 1 Division 5 (420) *, * PYC/LNYC
3. Evan Chenard

11 Division 5 (420) *, * LNYC
4. Christopher Hartman

9 Division 5 (420) *, * LNYC
 


Division 5 (Laser Full)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Floris Stratman

205506 Division 5 (Laser Full) Davidson, NC Member
2. Jaime Espinosa

Seasenor 155197 Division 5 (Laser Full) Stanley, NC MEMBER#201162
 


Division 5 (Laser Radial)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Nevin Williams

Laser 175550 Division 5 (Laser Radial) *, * LNYC
 


Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Rohan Patel

Daven's Raven 2007 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Blue *, * LNYC
2. Nicholas Feddersen

USA 22462 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Blue *, * LNYC
3. John Rhodes

19767 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Blue *, * LNYC
4. Conner Brandon

19866 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Red *, * lync
5. Kathleen Hale

Opti 10180 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Red *, * LNYC
6. murphy olson

Leroy Jenkins 20745 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Red *, * LNYC
7. Daniel Larson

BER1099 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Red *, * LNYC
8. Ross Sammons

11542 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Red *, * LNYC
9. Zalan Balassy

HUN719 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) Red *, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
10. Indiana Olson

Shake It Off 9556 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) White *, * LNYC
11. Celeste Shattuck

C's Opti 13790 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) White *, * LNYC
 


Division 5 (Sunfish Junior)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Neha Patel

1 Division 5 (Sunfish Junior) *, * LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network