Registrants For
NBJR 2018
New Bedford Yacht Club

July 07-08, 2018
169 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Nat Edmonds 8448 Fraser Pesek
420 / Wianno
2. Matthew J. Lopes 6035 Lilly DiPietro
420 / Wild Harbor Yacht Club
3. Philip Jeffries 7271 Megan Yorsz
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
4. Stuart Wemple 8222 Colette Fortenberry
420 / Conanicut Yacht Club
5. George Lockwood 6260 Hayden Byrne
420 / Pleon
6. William Bedford 3912 Lydia Brown
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
7. Timothy Hibben 6888 Sophia McManus
420 / Wianno YC
8. Timothy First 8128 Max Steinert
420 / Quissett Yacht Club
9. Stephen Pellegrino 8102 Natalie Elder
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
10. Tyler Kirk 8219 Nolan Gaus
420 / Barrington Yacht Club
11. Megan Grimes 8416 Kaleigh Morgan
420 / CYC
12. Ethan Burt 4715 Alexis Steinert
420 / Quissett Yacht Club
13. Amelia Carlson 6121 Jackson Morrissey
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
14. Julia O'Connor 3870 Lauren Kirk
420 / Wild Harbor Yacht Club
15. Chip Kreuzkamp 8470 Jamie Fox
420 / BCRP
16. Colman Schofield 8444 Max Klaasen
420 / Wianno
17. Payton Canavan 2953 Ryan Soucy
420 / Saunderstown Yacht Club
18. Huck Whittemore 6558 Joshua Bartoszuk
420 / Brenton Cove Race Program
19. Elena Hamilton 6893 willem weinberg
420 / Barrington Yacht club
20. Francis Selldorff 7815 Luke Gearin
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
21. Scott Yenor 8571 Teddy Taylor
420 / Nantucket YC
22. Thibault Antonietti 8572 Lillian Vittone
420 / Nantucket YC
23. Meredith Broadus 8570 Robby Cullen
420 / Nantucket YC
24. Patrick Shachoy 6549 Luke Tougas
420 / Beverly Yacht Club
25. Taylor Eastman 1017 Grace Cotoia
420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
26. Casey Pope 5630 Grace Woodcock
420 / NBYC
27. Charlie Fairfax 5633 Emily Pajak
420 / New Bedford Yacht Club
28. Spencer Dellenbaugh 7189 Wyatt Fogg
420 / Conanicut YC
29. Ellen Efstathiou 1010 Ali Ferri
420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
30. seth rizika 5253 Wynslow Wilmot
420 / Wianno
31. Clara Oates 7012 Emily Pelo
420 / Nantucket Community Sailing
32. Andrew Shimmel 8251 Brett Gaughrin
420 / BRYC
33. Reed Fortier 5632 Camilla Murray
420 / New Bedford Yacht Club
34. Henry Worden 7270 Alex Yuen
420 / Nantucket Community Sailing
35. Isaac Goldman 5965 Noah Sargent
420 / Wild Harbor Yacht Club
36. Colin Gaughran 6197 Garrett Shimmel
420 / Bass River Yacht Club
37. Delaney Smith 7964 Sophie Fisher
420 / BCRP
38. Thomas Walker 5631 Mira Herlihy
420 / NBYC
39. Olin GUCK 8218 Katie Cappello
420 / BYC
40. Nicolas Hirschmann 5634 Katherine Pajak
420 / New Bedford Yacht Club
41. Sophia Peck 7433 Anju Sadasivam
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
42. Claire Goldman 5059 Caroline West
420 / Wild Harbor Yacht Club
43. Benjamin Trotsky 6366 Toby Ting
420 / Sandy Bay Yacht Club
44. delaney saluja 6510 farrell Saluja
420 / BCRP
45. Jeremy Kunen 6382 Rachel Camp
420 / Quissett Yacht Club
46. Ryan Goldstein 8443 Izzy Maggioni
420 / Chatham Yacht Club
47. James McCullough 1018 Marita Nothacker
420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
48. Izaiah Farr 5635 Hadley Walsh
420 / NBYC
49. William Bailey 6457 Jack Szymanski
420 / Chatham Yacht Club
50. Ellen Fuller 8442 Hank Bailey
420 / Chatham Yacht Club
51. Lauren Cooper 8268 Ashley Cooper
420 / Bass River Yacht Club
52. Julie Walsh 4820 Parker Dalton
420 / Wild Harbor Yacht Club
53. Ian McCaffrey 2296 Katy Benagh
420 / Sandy Bay Yacht Club
54. Emma Rose Safford 7273 Emmi Triplet
420 / sbyc
55. Cornelius Bottomley 8396 Tucker Henry
420 / Bass River Yacht Club
56. Henry Lee 7866 Phoebe Lee
420 / Edgewood Yacht Club / BCRP
57. Samantha jensen 6390 Luke Ventola
420 / Quissett
58. Anna Olsen 8127 Ceci Bohan
420 / Quissett Yacht Club
59. Brooks Reed 8243 Trent Hesselman
420 / Hingham Yacht Club
60. Luke Monnich 8242 Sam Barrett
420 / Hingham Yacht Club
61. Ben Monnich 8244 Eliza Dunn
420 / Hingham Yacht Club
62. Kate Rogers 8245 Jenna Burnett
420 / Hingham Yacht Club
63. Tanner Rosa 1715 Hannah Mailey
420 / Community Boating Center New Bedford
64. Lea Smith 5284 Brendin Costa
420 / Community Boating Center
65. Sam Dragomire 8220 Ryan Shields
420 / Barrington Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sam Reilly 212598
Laser / Wianno YC
2. Edward Backman 208595
Laser / Pleon
3. Niall Kearney 189769
Laser / PLEON
4. Anders Kearney P5
Laser / PLEON
5. Tyler Dooling 150872
Laser / Buzzards Yacht Club
6. Jack Murray 200216
Laser / Buzzards Yacht Club
7. Will Dailey 209684
Laser / Pleon
8. Aili Moffet 183834
Laser / Conanicut Yacht Club
9. Colin McCabe 168598
Laser / Conanicut Yacht Club
10. Clinton Hegarty 199156
Laser / EBSF
11. Charlie Anderson 186544
Laser / Pleon Yacht Club
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Clara Hagedorn 8383
Open Bic / NBYC
2. Maggie Fearons 8225
Open Bic / BYC
3. Jared Quann 9042
Open Bic / NBYC
4. Lukas Hirschmann 9025
Open Bic / New Bedford Yacht Club
5. Breckenridge Marshall III 8648
Open Bic / NBYC
6. Harrison Gardner 5745
Open Bic / New Bedford Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Pearse Dowd 21833
Optimist / Blue Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing
2. Dylan Levine 20054
Optimist / Red Edgartown YC
3. Grayden Mott 12354
Optimist / Blue BCRP
4. Jonnie Ciffolillo 21662
Optimist / Red Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing
5. Francie Lewis 18890
Optimist / Blue JK Sailing
6. Claire Lewis 18674
Optimist / Red JK Sailing
7. Mathieu Graham 1768
Optimist / Red JK Sailing / CRYC
8. Elena Graham 1769
Optimist / White JK Sailing / CRYC
9. Max Dressel 18640
Optimist / Blue Pleon YC
10. Max Westhoven 14234
Optimist / Red Pleon
11. Conrad Schofield 22266
Optimist / Red Wianno
12. JC LaCerda Jones 19875
Optimist / Red Pleon Yacht Club
13. Hadley Smith 21675
Optimist / Red Wianno Yacht Club
14. Aidan Eager 6917
Optimist / Blue Pleon Yacht Club
15. Maximilian Seuss 21308
Optimist / White Pleon
16. Camden Harvey 14000
Optimist / Blue Pleon Yacht Club
17. Gavin Hudson 22486
Optimist / Red Pleon Yacht Club
18. Alex Hersey 1104
Optimist / Blue Keith Hersey
19. Christopher Chwalk 14351
Optimist / Blue Barrington Yacht Club
20. Lily Kirk 21665
Optimist / Blue Barrington Yacht Club
21. Angus Macaulay 15700
Optimist / Red Barrington Yacht Club
22. Dylan Balunas 22211
Optimist / Blue Pleon Yacht Club
23. jack Homa 11877
Optimist / Red hyannis yacht club
24. Skylar Dragomire 22296
Optimist / Red Barrington Yacht Club
25. Declan Walsh 13445
Optimist / White BCRP
26. Tyler Bergendahl 20439
Optimist / Red Ram/Ness/Mudratz/RIOT
27. Peter Herlihy 22548
Optimist / Blue NBYC
28. Abigail Grandin 17929
Optimist / Red JK Sailing
29. Joe McManus 19452
Optimist / Blue Wianno
30. Henry Hagedorn 369
Optimist / Blue NBYC
31. Harvey DeMovick 18700
Optimist / Red NESS MudRatz
32. Lucas Wiatrowski 7926
Optimist / Red New England Science and Sailing/ Mudratz
33. Kiki Fowler 8908
Optimist / Red NESS
34. Will Fairfax 16508
Optimist / Blue New Bedford Yacht Club
35. Sam Robison 13321
Optimist / Blue Pleon
36. Brady Read 21598
Optimist / Blue All-Island Race Team - NYC
37. Lucca Antonietti 8005
Optimist / Blue All-Island Race Team-NCS
38. Thomas Quann IV 5304
Optimist / Red NBYC
39. Cadance Oswald 19140
Optimist / White BCRP
40. Alex Kowaleski 8585
Optimist / Blue Wianno Yacht Club
41. Kay Lyon 22678
Optimist / Red All-Island GHYC
42. Quinn Healey 18791
Optimist / Blue Wianno Yacht Club
43. Lauren Joyce 19413
Optimist / Red Plymouth Yacht Club
44. Paige Joyce 21111
Optimist / Red Plymouth Yacht Club
45. Catherine Brennan 41104
Optimist / Red Plymouth Yacht Club
46. Martin Zeitz 14
Optimist / Blue Nbyc
47. Robert Park 12372
Optimist / Blue Stonington Harbor Yacht Club / NESS
48. Nils Triplett SBYC2
Optimist / Red Sandy Bay Yacht Club
49. Nathaniel Mason 22679
Optimist / Blue All Island Race Team - GHYC
50. Indya Mason 22677
Optimist / Blue All Island Race Team - GHYC
51. Owen Mayo 17987
Optimist / Red Plymouth yacht club
52. Sean McCaffrey 19176
Optimist / Red Sandy Bay Yacht Club
53. Tiernan Burns 2002
Optimist / Blue Nantucket All Island - NCS
54. Dennis Oberg 127
Optimist / Red Beverly Yacht Club
55. Thomas Gaynor 20586
Optimist / Blue Plymouth Yacht Club
56. Ike Schutz 18254
Optimist / Blue NESS/MudRatz
57. Brendan Jay 20550
Optimist / Red Barrington Yacht Club
58. Eliza Corral 344
Optimist / White New Bedford Yacht Club
59. Elliot Dyroff 20959
Optimist / Red VHYC
60. Galen Nourjian 14440
Optimist / White Beverly Yacht Club
61. Ryan Begin 9045
Optimist / Red Pleon
62. Jack Spillane 19889
Optimist / Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
63. Alexander Georges 21140
Optimist / Red Wianno Yacht Club
64. Wyatt Wilkinson 13589
Optimist / White Sandy Bay Yacht Club
65. Will Correia 2805
Optimist / Red Beverly Yacht Club
66. Connor Shao 1603
Optimist / Red BCRP
67. Tapper Crete 650
Optimist / White Beverly Yacht Club
68. peter cotoia 22631
Optimist / Red Hyannis Yacht Club
69. Oliver Janson 22583
Optimist / Blue Wianno
70. Ava Stevens 22632
Optimist / Blue Vineyard Haven
71. Sawyer Reed 11098
Optimist / Blue Hingham Yacht Club
72. Hadley Reed 19464
Optimist / White Hingham Yacht Club
73. Drew Mastovsky 14439
Optimist / Red BYC/JK Sailing
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Phoebe Murray 4
Optimist Green / New Bedford Yacht Club
2. Nobre Correira 16234
Optimist Green / NBYC
3. Benjamin Frazier 18136
Optimist Green / Beverly Yacht Clu
4. Wyatt Silverman 2006
Optimist Green / All-Island Race Team - NCS
5. Barbara Taylor 2003
Optimist Green / Nantucket Yacht Club
6. Patrick Oberg 4271
Optimist Green / Beverly Yacht Club
7. Myles Gropper 16307
Optimist Green / All-Island Race Team - NCS
8. Tucker Anderson 616
Optimist Green / NBYC
9. William Anderson 1
Optimist Green / NBYC
10. Alexandra Nourjian 19411
Optimist Green / Beverly Yacht Club
11. Chase Van Ogtrop 21311
Optimist Green / All Island Team-NYC
12. Brooke Adam 5
Optimist Green / NBYC
13. Elizabeth Russo 508
Optimist Green / Beverly Yacht Club
14. Bo Bo Ggg
[Pending]
Optimist Green / Michael Callahan
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network