Registrants For
Big Daddy Regatta 2018

March 10-11, 2018
184 people have registered for this event

Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Snow


Raccoon 8008 Cal 20
Fairfax, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Peter Allen


Star Baby 1541 Cal 20
Berkeley, CA Richmond YC
3. Vince McPeek


Recluse 1715 Cal 20
Benicia, CA RYC
4. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 Cal 20
Petaluma, CA SFYC
5. Paul Kaplan


Sprite 347 Cal 20
Tiburon, CA St. Francis YC
6. Johanna Altorfer


Diana 278 Cal 20
Redwood City, CA CYC
 


Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 Express 27
San Jose, CA sss
2. Ross Groelz


Eagle 29 Express 27
South Lake Tahoe, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers
3. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 Express 27
El Cerrito, CA RYC
4. Ron Kell


Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27
Mill Valley, CA CYC
5. Steve Katzman


Dianne 0 Express 27
South Lake Tahoe, CA Windjammers
6. Dan Pruzan


Wile E Coyote 11 Express 27
Redwood City, CA EYC
7. Ted Lohr


Monster Express 40316 Express 27
Hood River, OR Hood River Yacht Club HRYC
8. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 Express 27
Palo Alto, CA StFYC
9. John Kearney


Salty Hotel 60 Express 27
San Francisco, CA CYC
10. Pat Brown


'Andale 72 Express 27
Valley Springs, CA Stockton Sailing Club
11. ronald snetsinger


ronald snetsinger 18283 Express 27
Richmond, CA SSS
12. Lori Tewksbury


Hang 20 48 Express 27
Martinez, CA BYC
13. Matt Krogstad


Tequila Mockingbird 18353 Express 27
Mill Valley, CA CYC
14. Marc Belloli


Magic Bus 41 Express 27
San Francisco, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
 


Express 37
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 Express 37
Sacramento, CA ryc byc
2. Bartz Schneider


Expeditious 18478 Express 37
Crystal Bay, NV SFYC
3. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Express 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
4. Nick Schmidt


Escapade 18051 Express 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
5. David Fullerton


Mudshark 28052 Express 37
San Mateo, CA Presidio YC
6. kame richards


Golden Moon 18488 Express 37
Alameda, CA RYC
7. Jens Jensen


Snowy Owl 69458 Express 37
Palo Alto, CA EYC
 


J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Levit


Archimedes 562 J105
Alamo, CA RYC
2. Justin Hersh


007 112 J105
Oakland, CA None
3. Richard Butts


Melilani 32 J105
San Carlos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
4. chris kim


Vuja Star 181 J105
West Sacramento, CA ryc
5. Sergey Lubarsky


Russian Roulette 85 J105
Redwood City, CA RaceQs
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joel Turmel


Firefly 64 Moore 24
San Rafael, CA RYC
2. Nick Dugdale


Half Off 117 Moore 24
CORTE MADERA, California StFYC/SFYC
3. John Kernot


Banditos 118 Moore 24
Corte Madera, CA RYC
4. Nick Kress


123d2132 Moore 24
London, England fwe gwe
5. Scott Sorensen


NO NRA 92 Moore 24
Aptos, CA Santa Cruz YC
6. kurt lahr


moore wave*ohs 34 Moore 24
foster city, ca ryc
7. John Verdoia


Wet Spot 51 Moore 24
San Francisco, CA StFYC
8. Peter Schoen


Mooretician 89 Moore 24
Corte Madera, CA TYC
9. Charles Barry


Sonho Meu 100 Moore 24
Oakland, CA Richmond Yacht Club
10. Tom Southam


Oxymoron 28993 Moore 24
Berkeley, CA RYC
11. stephen bourdow


Mooregasm 36 Moore 24
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
12. Conrad Holbrook


Topper II 71 Moore 24
Vallejo, CA RYC
13. John Gray


Immoral 66 Moore 24
Richmond, CA RYC
14. Vaughn Seifers


The Flying Tiger 155 Moore 24
El Cerrito, CA RYC
15. Karl Robrock


Snafu 121 Moore 24
Alameda, CA RYC
16. John Robertson


The Answer 42 Moore 24
Carson City, NV Tahoe Windjammers
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hill Blackett III


California Condor USA 94 PHRF A
Oakland, CA Richmond Yacht Club
2. John Clauser


Bodacious + 48005 PHRF A
Walnut Creek, CA RYC/BYC
3. Bill Helvestine


Deception 97263 PHRF A
Larkspur, CA St Francis YC
4. Zachery Anderson


Velvet Hammer 51507 PHRF A
San Franscisco, CA Richmond YC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Kramer


Six Brothers 32006 PHRF B
Richmond, CA RYC
2. Bilafer Family


Family Hour...TNG 46595 PHRF B
Walnut Creek, CA RYC
3. Mark Kennedy


Cento Miglia 15 PHRF B
Campbell, CA RYC
4. steve stroub


tiburon 11 PHRF B
tiburon, ca sfyc
5. Paul Dorsey


Gentoo USA001 PHRF B
San Francisco, California USA
 


PHRF D
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Newell


Ahi 30980 PHRF D
San Jose, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
2. Bob Walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF D
Martinez, California Ryc
3. Cinde Lou Delmas


ANOTHER GIRL XX PHRF D
San Rafael, California RYC, StFYC
4. Brian Turner


CruzSea Baby 52878 PHRF D
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
5. James Casciani


Mariposa 77206 PHRF D
Santa Rosa, CA - California RYC
6. Christian Lewis


Carmelita 131 PHRF D
Point Richmond, CA StFYC/RYC
7. Kate Campbell


Rum Tum Tugger 39 PHRF D
Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


PHRF E
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Newman


Yankee Air Pirate 77225 PHRF E
South Lake Tahoe, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC
2. Gordie Nash


Arcadia 3113 PHRF E
Sausalito, CA RYC
3. Gutoff Weaver


Stink Eye 133 PHRF E
Tiburon, CA RYC
4. richard Stockdale


froglips 2392 PHRF E
South Lake Tahoe, CA none
5. Joan Byrne
*

Heart of Gold 41327 PHRF E
*, * South Beach YC
6. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 PHRF E
San Francisco, ca SBYC
 


PHRF F
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Wimer


La Viajera 56480 PHRF F
San Luis Obispo, CA SFYC
2. Gerry Brown


Mintaka 4 18441 PHRF F
Sunnyvale, CA Berkeley YC
3. Wayne Koide


Encore USA 3632 PHRF F
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht CLub
4. Nesrin Basoz


Swift Ness USA101 PHRF F
Benicia, CA RYC
5. Nicolas Popp


Invictus 12 PHRF F
Los Altos Hills, CA SBYC
6. Bob Novy


Jeannette 40646 PHRF F
Redwood City, CA Berkeley
7. Jack Tibbitts


Defiance 87591 PHRF F
Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa
 


PHRF G
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Georgianna


Archaeopteryx 101 PHRF G
San Francisco, CA SSS
2. Jennifer Canestra


Boomer 676 PHRF G
Greenbrae, CA CYC
3. Anthony Hazlewood


None USA 279 PHRF G
Hercules, Ca. Nne
4. Peter Cook


For Pete's Sake 28469 PHRF G
Alameda, CA SSS
5. Tim Stapleton


PK 369 PHRF G
San Rafael, CA RYC
6. Craig Wilson


Magoo 39 PHRF G
Truckee, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers
 


Sunday Pursuit Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Erkelens, Sr.


Adrenaline 44 Sunday Pursuit Multihull
SUNDAY
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
2. Frederic BOUJU


Ocealys 3 USA 2 Sunday Pursuit Multihull
SUNDAY
LARKSPUR, California BAMA
3. Rick Waltonsmith


Round Midnight 1 Sunday Pursuit Multihull
SUNDAY
Saratoga, CA Bay Area Multihull Association
4. Mark Zimmer


Khimaira 20 Sunday Pursuit Multihull
SUNDAY
Fremont, CA RYC
 


Sunday Pursuit Only
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Jose, CA sss
2. Chris Kramer


Six Brothers 32006 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Richmond, CA RYC
3. Nate Duff


Razzberries 97479 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Cobb, California Richmond Yacht Club
4. Andrew Newell


Ahi 30980 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Jose, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
5. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Sacramento, CA ryc byc
6. Joel Turmel


Firefly 64 Sunday Pursuit Only
San Rafael, CA RYC
7. Phil Kanegsberg


U Decide 155 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Reno, NV RYC
8. Bob Walden


Sea Star 38022 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Martinez, California Ryc
9. Nick Dugdale


Half Off 117 Sunday Pursuit Only
CORTE MADERA, California StFYC/SFYC
10. Aya Yamanouchi


Benny 79169 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, CA StFYC
11. Don Newman


Yankee Air Pirate 77225 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
South Lake Tahoe, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC
12. John Kernot


Banditos 118 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Corte Madera, CA RYC
13. John Wimer


La Viajera 56480 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Luis Obispo, CA SFYC
14. Ross Groelz


Eagle 29 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
South Lake Tahoe, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers
15. Hill Blackett III


California Condor USA 94 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Oakland, CA Richmond Yacht Club
16. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
El Cerrito, CA RYC
17. John Clauser


Bodacious + 48005 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Walnut Creek, CA RYC/BYC
18. Bill Helvestine


Deception 97263 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Larkspur, CA St Francis YC
19. kurt lahr


moore wave*ohs 34 Sunday Pursuit Only
foster city, ca ryc
20. Wayne Koide


Encore USA 3632 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht CLub
21. Gordie Nash


Arcadia 3113 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Sausalito, CA RYC
22. Ron Kell


Abigail Morgan 18394 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Mill Valley, CA CYC
23. Steve Katzman


Dianne 0 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
South Lake Tahoe, CA Windjammers
24. Dan Pruzan


Wile E Coyote 11 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Redwood City, CA EYC
25. Bilafer Family


Family Hour...TNG 46595 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Walnut Creek, CA RYC
26. David Woodside


UAgain 176 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, CA csc
27. John Verdoia


Wet Spot 51 Sunday Pursuit Only
San Francisco, CA StFYC
28. Nesrin Basoz


Swift Ness USA101 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Benicia, CA RYC
29. Ted Lohr


Monster Express 40316 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Hood River, OR Hood River Yacht Club HRYC
30. Peter Allen


Star Baby 1541 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Berkeley, CA Richmond YC
31. Larry Levit


Archimedes 562 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Alamo, CA RYC
32. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Petaluma, CA SFYC
33. Bob Novy


Jeannette 40646 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Redwood City, CA Berkeley
34. Gutoff Weaver


Stink Eye 133 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Tiburon, CA RYC
35. Peter Schoen


Mooretician 89 Sunday Pursuit Only
Corte Madera, CA TYC
36. Mark Kennedy


Cento Miglia 15 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Campbell, CA RYC
37. Kirk Denebeim


Mirthmaker 18250 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Larkspur, CA Marina Del Coma YC
38. Charles Barry


Sonho Meu 100 Sunday Pursuit Only
Oakland, CA Richmond Yacht Club
39. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Palo Alto, CA StFYC
40. Robin Van Vliet


Evil Octopus 2176 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Mill Valley, California RYC
41. Greg Mullins


Zamazaan 3883 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Boulder Creek, CA StFYC
42. Dick Loomis


Old School 212 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Rafael, CA RYC
43. Keefe Jerry


Kingfisher 23 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Pt Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
44. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, CA SSS
45. richard Stockdale


froglips 2392 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
South Lake Tahoe, CA none
46. Michael Josselyn


Uhoo! 62 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
47. John Kearney


Salty Hotel 60 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, CA CYC
48. steve stroub


tiburon 11 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
tiburon, ca sfyc
49. Pat Brown


'Andale 72 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Valley Springs, CA Stockton Sailing Club
50. Justin Hersh


007 112 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Oakland, CA None
51. stephen bourdow


Mooregasm 36 Sunday Pursuit Only
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
52. Don Taylor


VIP FC7 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Richmond, CA Richmond
53. Ryan Georgianna


Archaeopteryx 101 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, CA SSS
54. Carole Berry


Maneki-Neko 273 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Vallejo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
55. Gary Troxel


Tiki Blue 38423 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Lafayette, CA RYC
56. Lori Tewksbury


Hang 20 48 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Martinez, CA BYC
57. KIM DESENBERG


Checkered Past 03 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
58. Cinde Lou Delmas


ANOTHER GIRL XX Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Rafael, California RYC, StFYC
59. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Berkeley, CA Richmond
60. kame richards


Golden Moon 18488 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Alameda, CA RYC
61. John Gray


Immoral 66 Sunday Pursuit Only
Richmond, CA RYC
62. Vaughn Seifers


The Flying Tiger 155 Sunday Pursuit Only
El Cerrito, CA RYC
63. Steve & Karen Kittle


Parrot Head 495 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Pt Richmond, CA RYC
64. Jennifer Canestra


Boomer 676 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Greenbrae, CA CYC
65. Matt Krogstad


Tequila Mockingbird 18353 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Mill Valley, CA CYC
66. Bill Gage


Breez'n 502 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Point Richmond, CA RYC
67. Deirdre Collins


Moxy 110/77776 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
oakland, CA RYC
68. Jack Tibbitts


Defiance 87591 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa
69. Zachery Anderson


Velvet Hammer 51507 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Franscisco, CA Richmond YC
70. Erik Menzel


Bad Hare Day 35 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Richmond, CA RYC
71. Anthony Hazlewood


None USA 279 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Hercules, Ca. Nne
72. Rolf Jaeger


Borealis 77135 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Richmond, CA Hobie Division 3
73. glenn Isaacson


Q 28901 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Belvedere, CA SFYC
74. John Wolfe


Breakaway 180 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Martinez, CA RYC
75. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, ca SBYC
76. chris kim


Vuja Star 181 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
West Sacramento, CA ryc
77. Karl Robrock


Snafu 121 Sunday Pursuit Only
Alameda, CA RYC
78. Tim Stapleton


PK 369 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Rafael, CA RYC
79. chris nash


El Gavilan 6116 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
richmond, ca ryc
80. Tim Murison


Bolero IC 10 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Rafael, CA RYC
81. John Robertson


The Answer 42 Sunday Pursuit Only
Carson City, NV Tahoe Windjammers
82. Paul Dorsey


Gentoo USA001 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Francisco, California USA
83. Christian Lewis


Carmelita 131 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Point Richmond, CA StFYC/RYC
84. Craig Wilson


Magoo 39 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Truckee, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers
85. Dick Maclay


Yellowfin 357 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Piedmont, CA BYC
86. Al Leonard


Blue Passion 7134 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Dublin, CA Oakland YC
87. Karin Knowles


Lilith 007 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Richmond, CA RYC
88. John Freeman


Marishanna 87197 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
Glenhaven, CA Richmond Yacht Club
89. Chris Simenstad


Wild-Type 614 Sunday Pursuit Only
SUNDAY
San Anselmo, CA RYC
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phil Kanegsberg


U Decide 155 Ultimate 20
Reno, NV RYC
2. David Woodside


UAgain 176 Ultimate 20
San Francisco, CA csc
3. Michael Josselyn


Uhoo! 62 Ultimate 20
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. John Wolfe


Breakaway 180 Ultimate 20
Martinez, CA RYC
 


Wylie Wabbit
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. K DESENBERG


Mr. McGregor 8426 Wylie Wabbit
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
2. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 Wylie Wabbit
Berkeley, CA Richmond
3. Erik Menzel


Bad Hare Day 35 Wylie Wabbit
Richmond, CA RYC
4. Tim Russell
*

Weckless 11 Wylie Wabbit
*, * SFYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network