Registrants For
60th Annual Dauphin Island Race
Fairhope Yacht Club

April 28, 2018
88 people have registered for this event

Multihull Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shane Gaston

Connor Gaston
N/A 114245 Multihull Non-Spinnaker / A Hobie / H16 76 04/20/2018
2. Tony Wood

Debbie Bauer
OS 114323 Multihull Non-Spinnaker / A Hobie / H16 76 04/21/2018
3. Isabella Gaston

Ron Gaston
Hobie Fleet 76 111747 Kyla Multihull Non-Spinnaker / A Hobie / H16 76 03/22/2018
 


Multihull Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rundell Curtis

Kevin Smith
OSYC 2212 Workplay Multihull Spinnaker / A Supercat / Supercat 22 57 04/20/2018
2. Kirk Newkirk

Tom Whitehurst
PBYC 131 Sea Ya Multihull Spinnaker / A Nacra / Nacra 20C 57.9 04/26/2018
3. Brian Lambert

Duly Chaltain
FWYC 10 BHK II Multihull Spinnaker / A Preston Blake / CFR 20' 58.1 04/26/2018
 


Not Valid
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert (Rob) Turner

Jerry Hall
FYC 177 Liberty Not Valid / B Tartan / Tartan 28' 174 04/20/2018
2. Eddie Howard

MYC 91 Courageous Not Valid / D Pearson / One Design 213 04/06/2018
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick Skinner

Roger Stone
Bowen Weir
Tripp Oliphant
FYC 12 Skedaddle PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Waterline Systems / e33 111 04/18/2018
2. Steve Zito

Christi Zito
Stephen Zito III
Mitchell Zito
Balley Mixon
MYC 494 Unwinder PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Hunter / Legend 37.5 129 04/13/2018
3. Semih Kangal

Kimble Walch
Neslihan Dereli
Craig Stewart
John O’Brien
MYC 28 Bora PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A S2 / 10.3 141 04/15/2018
4. Mike Wierszalowski

Steven Wierszalowski
Sarah Wierszalowski
Luchino Castagno
Fairhope yatch club 455 Miss Grace PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B S2 / S2 7.9FK 162 04/17/2018
5. David Clarkson

JOHN Clarkson
PEYTON Clarkson
BRAD DAWSON
DAWSON MORGAN
joseph fontenot
Britney Turk
David Turk
Hill Beady
Merideth Beady
Joy Roberts
FYC 11 BLACK FINN PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B PEARSON / FREEDOM 40 168 04/23/2018
6. Dan Herzog

Milton Adams
David Dix
Jeff Dixon
Mark McCullins
FYC 3723 New Wake PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B J Boats / J 24 171 04/07/2018
7. Tere Mills

Sally Weeks
John Bystricky
Payton Jansen
Billy Mills
Fairhope Yacht Club 211 Belize PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C Brewer/Wallstrom 1985 / Aloha 34 183 04/18/2018
8. Albert Allen

Claudia Daniel
Doug Allen
Jared Allen
Adam Moss
Barbara Moss
Mobile Yacht Club 6597 Segue PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C Hunter / Hunter Cherubini Cutter 186 03/25/2018
9. Jack Ardrey

Ken Ardrey
Vince Dipofi
Andy Falls
FYC 495 Gypsy Wind PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C Tartan / Tartan 34/C 192 04/20/2018
10. Ryan McKee

Ryan McKee
Charlie Payne
Garret Weigel
Judd Chamberlain
Haley Ladd
Rob Hart
Jennifer Harrell
MYC 7109 WAVE DANCER PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C Columbia / 9.6 198 04/19/2018
11. John Helmstadter

Bill Fallin
Joy Fallin Flint
Fairhope Yacht Club 006 DAGNABIT PHRF Non-Spinnaker / D S2 / S@ 6.7 210 04/16/2018
12. Randall Boudreaux

Melanie Fuller
Susan Picrard
David Boudreaux
MYC 21 Mustang PHRF Non-Spinnaker / D Beneteau / First 265 210 04/24/2018
13. John Ballard

Scott Ballard
Nathan Ballard
John David Cooch
Breanna Riddle
MYC 14 Finally PHRF Non-Spinnaker / D Pearson / Pearson 26 one design 213 03/30/2018
14. Ken Lacey

Dave Wilson
Lee Shackelford
Aaron Carbajal
Fairhope Yacht Club 130 The Wanderer PHRF Non-Spinnaker / D S2 / S2 6.9 213 04/18/2018
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Johnny Roberts

Jimmy Muray
Frank Leatherburry
Brandy Lancaster
Frank Touart
Julian Bingham
Michael Reid
Stephen Prater
Rick Nelson
Fairhope 3301 Fine line PHRF Spinnaker / A J boats / J 33 mod 72 04/26/2018
2. Arthur Portas

William Portas, Jr
Dan Lee
James Lee
Harriet Portas
Michele Lee
Mark Backus
Edgar Maier
Bucaneer F24 Coquette PHRF Spinnaker / A Beneteau / F42 75 04/22/2018
3. Julian Bingham

Joshua Murray
David Twachtman
Jube Murray
MYC 30 Hippy Chick PHRF Spinnaker / A Melges / Melges 24 90 04/14/2018
4. Zane Yoder

Robert duMont
Chris Morrison
Terry Lofton
Alvin T'al Felts 111
Mobile yc USA 9 Friday night gigoloes PHRF Spinnaker / A Melges / Melges 24 90 04/18/2018
5. Eric Esbensen

Robert Dixon
Ken Harrelson
Neil Shannahan
Rich Colberg
Emily Esbensen
Tom Gouba
Allie Dixon
BucYC 007 Helicity PHRF Spinnaker / A J Class / J92 108 04/20/2018
6. Monty Willis

David Hickman
John Kelleher
Alex Kraft
James Patterson
Caroline Lowe
monty willis
Stephanie Burnett
mike lowe
myc 63268 Six Bits PHRF Spinnaker / B Farr / 33 117 04/04/2018
7. Jim Green

Tim Green
James Green, Jr
Randy Wendt
Eugene Levert
Casey Golemon
Angie Kopec
Mary Slover
Ashley Barksdale
Ricky Kopec
MYC 79 INVISIBLE PHRF Spinnaker / B Ericson / 38 sloop 126 04/04/2018
8. Perry Hockaday

Kara Cruthirds
Romona Huffstetter
Sam Wacker
melanie wacker
TROY CRUTHIRDS
sean CRUTHIRDS
leila CRUTHIRDS
NOAH WACKER
HARBOR WACKER
GEORGIA HUFFSTETTER
Buccaneer Yacht Club 1701 rhumb line PHRF Spinnaker / B hunter marine / legend 40 132 04/20/2018
9. David Vaughan

David Vaughan
Leslie Hanley
carson smith
Jennifer Grant
Robb Rennie
Samuel Grant
Jennifer Grant
Fort Walton Yacht Club 33689 Two pot Screamer PHRF Spinnaker / B Shock / Santana 30/30 132 03/25/2018
10. Don Faircloth

Tracey Faircloth
Natalie Faircloth
Craig Faircloth
Dave Strickland
Joe Ferguson
Lauren Kruse
Beth Hill
FYC 168 Moonglade PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 138 04/23/2018
11. Matt Taylor

Phil Turner
Paula Menck
Connie Fuqua
PtYC 358 Madcap PHRF Spinnaker / C J Boats / J30 138 03/22/2018
12. Steve Lange

Ruby Lange
Chris Frost
Jerry Champion
Vivian Frost
Robert Jefferson
Bo Palmer
Hellen Pack
MYC 162 Kato PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 141 04/15/2018
13. Prince Turner

Chris Lovell
Dolly Turner
Tony Hines
Jason Ross
Michael Clay
Chandra Mcdonald
Buccaneer 173 Starfire PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 141 04/19/2018
14. Erik Schmitz

Charlie Schjott
Tyler Garner
FYC 80 Sailing Miss Daisy PHRF Spinnaker / D Ultimate 20 / U20 144 04/15/2018
15. Chad Foster

Karinda Foster
Suzannah Weeks Weeks
Tyler Niehoff Niehoff
Amanda Niehoff
Ben Posey Posey
Mobile yacht club 190 Esprit De Vie PHRF Spinnaker / D Tartan / 33R 147 04/26/2018
16. Joshua Sanders

James Harris
Chris Lawrey
Ryan Nolan
Tanya Lawrey
Donna Sanders
John Lindgren
MYC 777 Spray Chaser PHRF Spinnaker / D Jeanneau / Voyage 11.2 153 04/17/2018
17. Joel Hoffman

joel Hoffman
Elizabeth Hoffman
Bruce Pollock
Josh Edwards
David Saunders
Marisa Larison
Mobile Yacht Club 1859 St. Somewhere PHRF Spinnaker / D Catalina / 36 MKII 153 04/15/2018
18. Lee Creekmore

Cindy Timmons
MinMin Kelly
Valerie Creekmore
Pete McGriff
Mobile Y.C. 4876 scoundrel PHRF Spinnaker / E creekmore / 26 156 04/23/2018
19. Jim Finch

Joseph Jones
Jim Yongue
Alan Stabler
Cliff Nelson
Fairhope Yacht Club 73 Patriot PHRF Spinnaker / E Olson / Olson 25 165 04/16/2018
20. William Culberson

Olivia Culberson
John Marshal
Roman Upshaw
Matt Weitz
Elizabeth Culberson
Buccaneer Yacht Club USA 26 Holly II PHRF Spinnaker / E Artekno / Sloop 168 04/22/2018
21. Tony Marsal

Tony Marsal
Kent Snell
Clay Marsal
Jonathan Green
Becca Townley
Mobile Yacht Club 818 Hey Buck PHRF Spinnaker / E Merit / Merit 25 174 04/09/2018
22. Mark Caraher

Danny Robertson
Sara Shipman
Ched Holder
AB Reasonover
Ross Reasonover
Ryan Reasonover
Buccanneer YC 343 Cumulus PHRF Spinnaker / F Tartan / Tartan 30 174 04/19/2018
23. Todd Pollock

Jacqui Pollock
Uriah Pollock
Miles Pollock
Priscilla Bergeron
Mobile Yacht Club 36085 Jubilation PHRF Spinnaker / F S2 / S2 11.0 180 04/25/2018
24. David Legett

John Siemssen
Buccaneer 170 Dynamite PHRF Spinnaker / F Impulse / Impulse 21 186 04/19/2018
25. Matthew Godbold

Lennard Luiten
Kendall Newell
Kody Newell
Michael Dovin
Mobile Yacht Club 465 Seaweasel PHRF Spinnaker / F Ranger / Fun 23 189 04/26/2018
26. Kevin Uteg

Bryant Wilson
Tony Gartman
Buccaneer 87 TA-DA! PHRF Spinnaker / G Shad Turner / Santana 525 195 04/24/2018
27. Rick Byrne

Mark Elliott
Eddie Manes
Fairhope 89 Damn yankee PHRF Spinnaker / G S-2 / S-26.7 201 04/20/2018
28. Tom Batty

Josh Deupree
Banc Marshall
Fred Brock
John LaFleur
Elizabeth Speed
Cecil Gardner
Jennifer Marshall
MYC 38 Sooner PHRF Spinnaker / G Crealock / Westsail 43 210 03/21/2018
29. Peter Grayson

Frankie Holley
Eddie Howard
Jeffrey Guice
Mobile Yacht Club 56 NATHALIE PHRF Spinnaker / G PEARSON 26 / Pearson 26 ODWE phrf rating 2 213 04/06/2018
 


Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wallace Killcreas

Wallace Killcreas
Dennis Barnes
Karl Ulicney
Ruth Rodgers
MYC 20 Polaris Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A Tarton / 4100 72.2 04/23/2018
2. Robert Hangen

Richard Hangen
Buccaneer Yacht Club US-1 Infinnity Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A Artekno / H-boat 27 72.3 04/23/2018
3. Steve McGonigal

LINDA MCGONIGAL
GEORGE WHITENGER
Mikeal Donald
joel donald
NONE C&C38 SEA LEVEL Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A C&C / LANDFALL 38 74.3 04/20/2018
4. Kenneth Rollins

Dale rollins
John rollins
none 393 CKARMA IV Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A Catalina / sloop 79.5 04/04/2018
5. Dennis Carroll

Jeanne Chapman
Paul Barnett
Mobile Yacht Club 236 Nereus Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Hunter / Legend 35 81.4 04/12/2018
6. Robert Wilson

Kimberly Wilson
Haley Baker
Kendra Utsey
Chris Shine
Tonia Beverly
Benjamin Hebert
Buccaneer Yacht Club 47505 Aquila Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Endeavour / 35/ sloop / fixed keel 82.7 04/26/2018
7. Arnold Brodbeck

Mike Mulvaney
Christian Broadbeck
Trey Simms
none none Moon Shadow Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Irwin / Citation 83 04/20/2018
8. Joe Kelley

Brooks Glass
Michael McCord
Robert Rux
Fairhope Yacht Club 874 Miss Gracie Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B J Boats / J-22 83.5 03/21/2018
9. Larry Henriksen

Christopher Solomon
Christopher Black
Myc 6376 WHAT THE “L” Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Catalina / Mark III 84 04/22/2018
10. Judy Giles

Philipp Theune
Frank Beneke
Mary Gartmam
Buccaneer Yacht Club 212 Wind Dancer Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Catalina / C-30 84 04/26/2018
11. Rob Turner

Jerry Hall
Spencer Copple
FYC 117 Liberty Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Tartan / Tartan 28 84.6 04/24/2018
12. Mike Barrios

Tiffany Miller
Carl Jones
Buccaneer 19 Rhapsody Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Tartan / 28 85 04/25/2018
13. Randy Rutledge

R Morgan Gilreath
Rome Sailing Club 6 SHAKEDOWN Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Mirage Manufacturing / Mirage 236 85.1 04/19/2018
14. Mike DuBose

Lee Hahn
Ricardo Bernal
Shreveport Yacht Club 686 Sophia Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C hunter / 34 85.2 04/19/2018
15. Verne Royster

Eric Galloway
Bob Zimmerman
John Oholino
John Windley
Mobile Yacht Club 22 Deja vu Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D Pearson / 367 86 04/18/2018
16. Christopher Kurz

Michael Thompson
Craig Clark
Paul Kurz
none 233 Daydream Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D Catalina / 270 le 87.4 04/03/2018
17. Larry Chapman

linda smith
Terre Schriver
Aubrey Prince
Point Yacht Club 229 sweet little shelia Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D endeavour / 37 sloop 88.5 04/11/2018
18. Trevor Vallet

Kristin Musgrove
Brittney Vallet
Joe Cowart
BUCCANEER 24 KEA Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D HUNTER / HUNTER 90.1 04/19/2018
19. Wesley Moore

Donald Philips
Monica Moore
Roger Milne
Portersville Bay Yacht Club None Dancing Fox Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / E Catalina / Capri 26 92.2 04/15/2018
20. Greg Fuquay

Tyler Rose
Fairhope Yacht Club 332 Amazing Grace Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / E Cape Dory / 30 Cutter 93 04/20/2018
21. Andy Kohler

Mark Press
South Winds Sailing Club Acworth GA 6112 Matt's Landing Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / E Catalina / C25 TallRig WK Furling Headsai 95.1 03/22/2018
22. Dan Cummings

Jay Levy
None 315 Mumbles Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / E Boston Whaler / Harpoon 5.2 96.1 03/19/2018
23. Steven Gully

Thomas Gully
South Winds Sailing Club none Mystery Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / F Hunter / 22 (1982) 97 03/22/2018
24. Bo Scott

Art Skoczen
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 45 Halligan Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / F Catalina / C22 97.1 04/18/2018
25. John Deputy

James McRee
Adelaide Deputy
Buccaneer Yacht Club B RoadTrip Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / F McVay / Bluenose 98.2 04/24/2018
26. Curtis Musall

Curtis Musall
None 331 Passing Wind Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / F West Wight Potter / WWP-19 105 04/26/2018
 


Portsmouth Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brett Holk

Denny Blume
Hunter Riddle
Tracy Holiday
Fench Cantrell
John Horner
Jody Horner
Finch Cantrell
The point yacht club NIS 43 Lena Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Sea island Boatworks / Norwalk island sharpie 75 04/20/2018
2. Ken Loftin

Nora Loftin
Mark Mill
Anna Mill
Blake Loftin
Mechelle Loftin
Davis Jefcoat
Melinda Willim
Jim Wiliams
MYC 279 SOUTHA 10 Portsmouth Spinnaker / A ERICSON / MARK 3 84.8 04/06/2018
3. Hayden Montgomery

William Montgomery
Fairhope 50193 SISSY Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Catalina / 30 85.8 04/23/2018
4. David Bergeson

Robert Bijvoet
David McFerrin
Marius Schamschula
FYC 291 Blue Adept Portsmouth Spinnaker / B Hunter / 28.5. Shoal draft 86.1 04/12/2018
5. Kris Conlon

catherine murphy
bobby odom
jennifer odom
deirdre dowling
leroy mcmillan
BYC 54 Cabbages and Kings Portsmouth Spinnaker / B ericson / independence 88.8 04/25/2018
6. Josh Trimble

Zack Lawson
Brad Morales
Jake Williams
Browns Creek Sailing Association 49 Flash Portsmouth Spinnaker / B S2 / 6.9 89.8 03/20/2018
7. Brad Lawrence

Kayla Bray
Ted Riccio
Brianna Thorpe
James Mucha
Matthew Lawrence
Buc YC 5015 Aurora Portsmouth Spinnaker / B Catalina / 27 tall mast, fixed prop, NO s 90.8 04/26/2018
8. Orren Kickliter

Curt Doyle
Spencer Johnson
Buccaneer Yacht Club 314 Wind Word Portsmouth Spinnaker / C AMF Alcort / AMF 2100 95.4 04/26/2018
9. Andre Lotz

Margo Alderton
Hendrik Snow
BYC 661 Delta Flyer Portsmouth Spinnaker / C AMF / 2100 95.4 04/26/2018
10. Buzzy Riis

Burruss Riis
John Delchamps
Charlie Sutherland
Fairhope 42 Akvavit Portsmouth Spinnaker / C Pearson / Commander 96.6 04/12/2018
11. Don Dunnam

Terry Dunnam
Buccaneer Yacht Club 4062 Sharknado Portsmouth Spinnaker / C Spindrift / Mariner 19 101.8 04/19/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network