Registrants For
60th Annual Dauphin Island Race
Fairhope Yacht Club

April 28, 2018
29 people have registered for this event

PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Johnny Roberts

Jimmy Muray
Frank Leatherburry
Brandy Lancaster
Frank Touart
Julian Bingham
Michael Reid
Stephen Prater
Rick Nelson
Fairhope 3301 Fine line PHRF Spinnaker / A J boats / J 33 mod 72 04/26/2018
2. Arthur Portas

William Portas, Jr
Dan Lee
James Lee
Harriet Portas
Michele Lee
Mark Backus
Edgar Maier
Bucaneer F24 Coquette PHRF Spinnaker / A Beneteau / F42 75 04/22/2018
3. Julian Bingham

Joshua Murray
David Twachtman
Jube Murray
MYC 30 Hippy Chick PHRF Spinnaker / A Melges / Melges 24 90 04/14/2018
4. Zane Yoder

Robert duMont
Chris Morrison
Terry Lofton
Alvin T'al Felts 111
Mobile yc USA 9 Friday night gigoloes PHRF Spinnaker / A Melges / Melges 24 90 04/18/2018
5. Eric Esbensen

Robert Dixon
Ken Harrelson
Neil Shannahan
Rich Colberg
Emily Esbensen
Tom Gouba
Allie Dixon
BucYC 007 Helicity PHRF Spinnaker / A J Class / J92 108 04/20/2018
6. Monty Willis

David Hickman
John Kelleher
Alex Kraft
James Patterson
Caroline Lowe
monty willis
Stephanie Burnett
mike lowe
myc 63268 Six Bits PHRF Spinnaker / B Farr / 33 117 04/04/2018
7. Jim Green

Tim Green
James Green, Jr
Randy Wendt
Eugene Levert
Casey Golemon
Angie Kopec
Mary Slover
Ashley Barksdale
Ricky Kopec
MYC 79 INVISIBLE PHRF Spinnaker / B Ericson / 38 sloop 126 04/04/2018
8. Perry Hockaday

Kara Cruthirds
Romona Huffstetter
Sam Wacker
melanie wacker
TROY CRUTHIRDS
sean CRUTHIRDS
leila CRUTHIRDS
NOAH WACKER
HARBOR WACKER
GEORGIA HUFFSTETTER
Buccaneer Yacht Club 1701 rhumb line PHRF Spinnaker / B hunter marine / legend 40 132 04/20/2018
9. David Vaughan

David Vaughan
Leslie Hanley
carson smith
Jennifer Grant
Robb Rennie
Samuel Grant
Jennifer Grant
Fort Walton Yacht Club 33689 Two pot Screamer PHRF Spinnaker / B Shock / Santana 30/30 132 03/25/2018
10. Don Faircloth

Tracey Faircloth
Natalie Faircloth
Craig Faircloth
Dave Strickland
Joe Ferguson
Lauren Kruse
Beth Hill
FYC 168 Moonglade PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 138 04/23/2018
11. Matt Taylor

Phil Turner
Paula Menck
Connie Fuqua
PtYC 358 Madcap PHRF Spinnaker / C J Boats / J30 138 03/22/2018
12. Steve Lange

Ruby Lange
Chris Frost
Jerry Champion
Vivian Frost
Robert Jefferson
Bo Palmer
Hellen Pack
MYC 162 Kato PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 141 04/15/2018
13. Prince Turner

Chris Lovell
Dolly Turner
Tony Hines
Jason Ross
Michael Clay
Chandra Mcdonald
Buccaneer 173 Starfire PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 141 04/19/2018
14. Erik Schmitz

Charlie Schjott
Tyler Garner
FYC 80 Sailing Miss Daisy PHRF Spinnaker / D Ultimate 20 / U20 144 04/15/2018
15. Chad Foster

Karinda Foster
Suzannah Weeks Weeks
Tyler Niehoff Niehoff
Amanda Niehoff
Ben Posey Posey
Mobile yacht club 190 Esprit De Vie PHRF Spinnaker / D Tartan / 33R 147 04/26/2018
16. Joel Hoffman

joel Hoffman
Elizabeth Hoffman
Bruce Pollock
Josh Edwards
David Saunders
Marisa Larison
Mobile Yacht Club 1859 St. Somewhere PHRF Spinnaker / D Catalina / 36 MKII 153 04/15/2018
17. Joshua Sanders

James Harris
Chris Lawrey
Ryan Nolan
Tanya Lawrey
Donna Sanders
John Lindgren
MYC 777 Spray Chaser PHRF Spinnaker / D Jeanneau / Voyage 11.2 153 04/17/2018
18. Lee Creekmore

Cindy Timmons
MinMin Kelly
Valerie Creekmore
Pete McGriff
Mobile Y.C. 4876 scoundrel PHRF Spinnaker / E creekmore / 26 156 04/23/2018
19. Jim Finch

Joseph Jones
Jim Yongue
Alan Stabler
Cliff Nelson
Fairhope Yacht Club 73 Patriot PHRF Spinnaker / E Olson / Olson 25 165 04/16/2018
20. William Culberson

Olivia Culberson
John Marshal
Roman Upshaw
Matt Weitz
Elizabeth Culberson
Buccaneer Yacht Club USA 26 Holly II PHRF Spinnaker / E Artekno / Sloop 168 04/22/2018
21. Tony Marsal

Tony Marsal
Kent Snell
Clay Marsal
Jonathan Green
Becca Townley
Mobile Yacht Club 818 Hey Buck PHRF Spinnaker / E Merit / Merit 25 174 04/09/2018
22. Mark Caraher

Danny Robertson
Sara Shipman
Ched Holder
AB Reasonover
Ross Reasonover
Ryan Reasonover
Buccanneer YC 343 Cumulus PHRF Spinnaker / F Tartan / Tartan 30 174 04/19/2018
23. Todd Pollock

Jacqui Pollock
Uriah Pollock
Miles Pollock
Priscilla Bergeron
Mobile Yacht Club 36085 Jubilation PHRF Spinnaker / F S2 / S2 11.0 180 04/25/2018
24. David Legett

John Siemssen
Buccaneer 170 Dynamite PHRF Spinnaker / F Impulse / Impulse 21 186 04/19/2018
25. Matthew Godbold

Lennard Luiten
Kendall Newell
Kody Newell
Michael Dovin
Mobile Yacht Club 465 Seaweasel PHRF Spinnaker / F Ranger / Fun 23 189 04/26/2018
26. Kevin Uteg

Bryant Wilson
Tony Gartman
Buccaneer 87 TA-DA! PHRF Spinnaker / G Shad Turner / Santana 525 195 04/24/2018
27. Rick Byrne

Mark Elliott
Eddie Manes
Fairhope 89 Damn yankee PHRF Spinnaker / G S-2 / S-26.7 201 04/20/2018
28. Tom Batty

Josh Deupree
Banc Marshall
Fred Brock
John LaFleur
Elizabeth Speed
Cecil Gardner
Jennifer Marshall
MYC 38 Sooner PHRF Spinnaker / G Crealock / Westsail 43 210 03/21/2018
29. Peter Grayson

Frankie Holley
Eddie Howard
Jeffrey Guice
Mobile Yacht Club 56 NATHALIE PHRF Spinnaker / G PEARSON 26 / Pearson 26 ODWE phrf rating 2 213 04/06/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network