Registrants For
Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week
Alamitos Bay YC and Long Beach YC

June 22-24, 2018
136 people have registered for this event

Catalina 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. bruce ayres
Newport Harbor Yacht Club 1 Catalina 37 / / 0
2. Kevin Brown
ABYC 9 ABYC Juniors Catalina 37 / Catalina / Catalina 37 0
3. Dave Hood
LBYC 5 C37 Catalina 37 / Catalina / C37 0
4. Robert Gibbs
Arizona Yacht Club 7 Cactus League Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
5. Marilyn Cassedy
California Yacht Club 4 CalYC Women's Racing Team Catalina 37 / / 0
6. David Haas
Seal Beach Yacht Club 3 Cat37 Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
7. Shala Youngerman
SWYC 11 Catalina 37 Catalina 37 / / 0
8. John Riddell
Arizona Yacht Club 2 Crazy Train Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
9. Eric Nelson
Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma 8 Gardyloo Traveling Road Show Catalina 37 / / 0
10. David Bassett-Parkins
ABYC 6 Team ABYC Catalina 37 / Catalina 37 / 0
11. Andrew Rist
Sequoia Yacht Club 10 Team GBU Catalina 37 / / 0
 


Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Mick Shlens
CBYC/KHYC 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 / Carrol Marine / Farr 40 0
2. Gary Ezor
DRYC 1211 Coquille Farr 40 / US Watercraft / Farr 40 0
3. Steve Brown
LBYC 80808 Dark Star Farr 40 / Carrol / Farr 40 0
4. Gordon Leon
CBYC 50060 Foil Farr 40 / Carrolle / Farr 40 0
5. John Seitz
DPYC 51483 katana Farr 40 / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 0
6. Will Durant John Carpenter
Long Beach Yacht Club 131 Viva La Vida Farr 40 / US Watercraft / Farr 40 0
7. zoltan katinszky
cbyc 888 White Knight Farr 40 / Water systems / Farr 40 0
 


J/120
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John Laun
SDYC 46996 caper J/120 / J Boats / J/120 0
2. Chuck Nichols
SDYC 28596 CC Rider J/120 / J Boats / J120 48
3. Rudolph Hasl
SDYC 46217 Hasl Free J/120 / J Boats / J120 0
4. John Snook
HYC 46719 JIM J/120 / TPI / J120 0
5. Ernie Pennell
SDYC 46604 Mad Men J/120 / Jboats / J120 42
6. Tim Hogan
NHYC 52511 Shamrock J/120 / J Boat / J120 0
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Argyle Campbell
NHYC 3 J/70 / / J70 0
2. Harrison Turner
St Francis YC 534 1FA J/70 / / J/70 0
3. Pat Toole
Santa Barbara YC USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 / J-boats / J/70 0
4. Curt Johnson
California Yacht Club 201 Avet 2.01 J/70 / J/Boats / J/70 0
5. Chris Snow
SDYC/StFYC USA 369 Cool Story Bro J/70 / J / 70 0
6. Mike McCarthy
SLBYC US71 Eclipse J/70 / J Boats / J/70 114
7. Tony Collins
KHYC 699 Fly J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0
8. JIM MURRELL
King Harbor Yacht Club 249 Huckleberry J/70 / J Boatss / J70 0
9. Craig Tallman
KHYC USA 59 Jaya J/70 / JBoats / J70 0
10. Chris kostanecki
SFYC 370 jennifer J/70 / Jboats / J-70 0
11. Peter Cameron
StFYC 29 Kangaroo Jockey J/70 / / J70 0
12. Drew Belk
SDYC 821 Kawua Bay J/70 / J Boat / J 70 0
13. Mike Ferring
Arizona Yacht Club 159 Melissa Kay J/70 / J/Boats / J/70 114
14. Bruce Golison
SDYC / ABYC 26 Midlife Crisis J/70 / JBoats / J70 0
15. Jeff Janov
California Yacht Club 490 Minor Threat J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
16. Steve Hendricks
SBSC 81 Monkey House J/70 / J boats / J70 0
17. Steve Wyman
DPYC 250 nunuhunu J/70 / J boats / J70 0
18. Bennet Greenwald
San Diego Yacht Club 34 Perseverance J/70 / J-Boats / J-70 0
19. Bennet Greenwald
San diego yacht club USA 34 Perseverance J/70 / J boats / J70 0
20. Tom Thayer
Richmond YC 582 Rampage J/70 / J Boats / J70 114
21. Mike Gridley
Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club 391 Relentless J/70 / J-Boats / J/70 0
22. Tom Garrett
NHYC USA 70 Sloop John B J/70 / JBoats / J70 0
23. Chris Raab
NHYC/StFYC 580 Sugoi J/70 / J Boats / J 70 0
24. David Hochart
Coronado Yacht Club 540 Tangaroa J/70 / J / J/70 0
25. Bruce Cooper
LBYC USA-32 USA-32 J/70 / JBoats / J/70 0
26. Fabian Gomez-ibarra
Coronado Yacht Club MEX 383 Vagazo J/70 / J boats / 0
27. Ignacio Perez
Vallarta Yacht Club MEX 164 Zaguero J/70 / / J/70 0
28. Luis Barrios
Luis E Barrios Mex 755 Zumbale J/70 / Johnstone / J70 0
29. Fernando Gutierrez
Avandaro yacht club 477 zumbate J/70 / J boats / J70 0
 


Pac 52
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Tom Holthus
San Diego Yacht Club 60052 BadPak Pac 52 / Cookson / Pac52 0
2. Austin and Gwen Fragomen
NYYC - Bay Head 5210 Interlodge VI Pac 52 / PAC 52 / PAC 52 0
3. Frank Slootman
Tahoe yacht club 5202 Invisible hand Pac 52 / Cookson boats / Pac 52 1.201
4. Manouch Moshayedi
StFYC 3545 Rio Pac 52 / Premier / Pac52 1.204
5. David Team
NHYC 52007 Vesper Pac 52 / Botin Carkeek / TP/Pac52 -89
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John McEntire
CYC USA 5206 Encore PHRF A / Neville Hutton / Judel Vrolijk/TP 52 -79
2. Jay Steinbeck
CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF A / And. / And 52 -60
3. Eduardo Saenz
Acapulco Yacht Club MEX 52221 NIMBUS PHRF A / / TP52 -81
4. Steve Torres
Hawaii Yacht Club 77000 Pendragon PHRF A / Davidson / Davidson 52 -54
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Greg Nuss
Wayzata Yacht Club, Minnesota USA 05 Annapurna PHRF B / Betts / Farr 36 OD 6
2. Rich festa
dryc 162 groundhog day PHRF B / melges / 32 27
3. Daniel Thielman
Corinthian 7676 Kuai PHRF B / Melges / Melges 32 27
4. Rick Schuldt
SDYC 065 M2 PHRF B / Melges / 32 27
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ivan Batanov
SDYC 35038 Fractions PHRF C / Carroll Marine / 1D35 Modified 40
2. David Nelson
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club 35007 KITE35 PHRF C / Carrol Marine / 1D35 41
3. William Daffron
Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA37 MENACE PHRF C / Carroll Marine / Farr30 54
4. Neil Fraser
DRYC/SBYRC USA 35010 Mexican Divorce PHRF C / Carroll Marine / 1D 35 (modified) 39
5. Doug Jack Jorgensen
Los Angeles Yacht Club USA 120 Picosa PHRF C / CCFCI / J111 42
6. John Staff
California Yacht Club 60412 TBD PHRF C / Synergy / 1000 51
7. Doug Steele
CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF C / Santa Cruz / SC 37 30
 


PHRF D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. David Weil
LBYC 67531 HURRAH PHRF D / Choate / 40 84
2. William Quealy
Cortez Racing Assn. 218 J-Rabbit Slim PHRF D / J-Boats / J 105 90
3. mark stratton
dryc 56456 LUGANO PHRF D / beneteau / 40.7 51
4. Dan McGanty
CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF D / Tartan / Tartan 101 75
5. Standish Fleming
CRA 28590 Nereid PHRF D / Tartan / C&C 115 66
6. Scott McDaniel
SLBYC USA395 Off The Porch PHRF D / J/Boats / J 105 90
7. Heinz Butner
LBYC/NYCLB 56454 Raptor PHRF D / JBoats / J109 75
8. David Boatner
Ventura Yacht Club 87512 RIVAL PHRF D / J / J-35 72
9. Juan Lois
SBYRC 582OD Rocinante PHRF D / J Boats / J105 90
10. Dan Bunce
CRA 7096 Scenic PHRF D / Bill Lee Yachts / SCz 33 96
 


PHRF RL A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Robert Pethick
Waikiki YC USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 PHRF RL A / Composite Marine / Rogers 46 -31
2. James Devling
BYC 7787 Carbon Footprint PHRF RL A / CMI / Rogers 46 -31
3. Paul Casanova
SBRYC USA7676 Flaquita PHRF RL A / RP / 44 -28
4. Robert Lane
LBYC 97777B Medicine Man PHRF RL A / Dencho / And 63 -83
5. Cowbell Sailing
DRYC 54555 Stray Dog PHRF RL A / Farr / 11s -12
6. wes selby
BYC 48001 T-N-T PHRF RL A / TPI / 1D48 -27
 


PHRF RL B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Bill Helvestine
St Francis YC 97263 Deception PHRF RL B / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 50 0
2. Skip Ely
SCYC, SDYC 28474 ELYXIR PHRF RL B / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC52 -15
3. Chris Wacker
LBYC 18081 Flyingfiche II PHRF RL B / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz/50 -3
4. Mark Dowdy
San Francisco Yacht Club 77007 Hana Ho PHRF RL B / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -3
5. Steve Sellinger
NHYC 51520 Triumph PHRF RL B / Santa Cruz / SC52 -15
6. Steven Davis
KHYC USA 51000 Vela PHRF RL B / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 -12
 


PHRF RL C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ray Roberts
Cruising Yacht Club of Australia 42401 Airwaves PHRF RL C / Beneteau / Beneteau 50 21
2. Timothy Harmon
CRA 7918 Cirrus PHRF RL C / J Boats / J/124 39
3. Gary Mozer
LBYC 30027 Current Obsession PHRF RL C / C & C / 30 36
4. Jeffery Coyle
KHYC 4417 DistraXion PHRF RL C / X Yachts / Xp44 33
5. Gary Green
DRYC 56447 Green Dragon 2 PHRF RL C / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39
6. David Cloyd
SDYC 47142 Lady Max PHRF RL C / Beneteau / 47.7 39
7. Seth Hall
CRA 56443 Marisol PHRF RL C / J/Boats / J/124 39
8. paul stemler
Newport Harbor Yacht Club 97684 Patriot PHRF RL C / J boats / J44 39
9. Marty Vogel
LBYC 35012 Relentless PHRF RL C / Carroll Marine / 1D35m 40
 


PHRF RL D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Bob Hubbard
Seal Beach Yacht Club 46966 Dos Amigos Dos PHRF RL D / C&C / C&C 110 81
2. Todd Wheatley
ABYC 53005 Gator PHRF RL D / / Custon Frers 78
3. Roy Cundiff
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club 37379 Grand Finale' PHRF RL D / Jensen Marine / 1961 Cal 24 C/B 240
4. Stephen Ashley
SYC 28423 Onde Amo PHRF RL D / Beneteau / First 40.7 54
5. Mike Grijalva
Arizona Yacht Club 8391 Shockwave PHRF RL D / Newport / Newport 41 102
6. Jack Mayer
DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF RL D / J Boats / 109 69
 


Schock 35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. barrington darcy
BucYC 87840 Bully Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
2. Robert Marcus
ABYC 97866 Code Blue Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 0
3. Roland Duphily
ABYC 42439 Impulse Schock 35 / W.D. Schock / Schock 35 72
4. Mark Mallaby
OYC 97458 Kookaburra Schock 35 / WD Schock / Schock 35 72
5. Gary Imhof
NYCSD 97524 Minx Schock 35 / Schock / 35 72
6. Joe Braun
OYC 87879 Shaman Schock 35 / Schock / S35 0
7. Mark Hinrichs
ABYC 97974 Strategem Schock 35 / W. D. Schock / Schock 35 72
8. Larry Leveille
Santa Barbara YC 87694 Uncle Bob Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
9. Thompson/Rossbach Basadre
LBYC 87995 Whiplash Schock 35 / WD Schock / Schock 35 72
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Alex Steele
Balboa YC 153 Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 0
2. Peter Graves
LPOYC 229 Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
3. Jay Golison
ABYC 204 "It's All Good" Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
4. James Baurley
ABYC 26 26 Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0
5. Mark Folkman
KHYC US 130 Amateurs Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
6. Daniel Milefchik
ABYC USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
7. Geoff Fargo
Santa Barbara YC 247 Boomslang Viper 640 / / 0
8. Eric Chadwick
ABYC 192 Breakaway Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
9. Todd Downey
Ventura Sailing Club USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 / Bennett / 0
10. Ed Feo
Alamitos Bay 151 Loco X Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
11. steve myrter
ABYC 133 n/a Viper 640 / rondar / Viper 640 0
12. Mike Hester
Arizona Yacht Club 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
13. Mike Pentecost
CBYC0 223 Nice ASP Viper 640 / Ronder / Viper 640 0
14. Garrett Johns
KYC 127 PNW Dudes Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
15. Tim Carter
Alamitos Bay YC USA 267 Serpetine Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
16. Geoff McFarland
Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA 187 SOG Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
17. James Sears
Balboa Yacht Club 221 The FNG Viper 640 / Rondar Raceboats / Viper 640 75
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network