Registrants For
2018 SBYC Spring Regatta

April 14-15, 2018
39 people have registered for this event

Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Fred Rice
Tim Wilde
Sirocco 397 Shock H 20 0
2. Richard Miller
Richard J Miller
iiCardremmian 35 schock Harbor 20 234
3. Geoffrey Slaff
Geoffrey Slaff
Pleione II 338 Schock Harbor 20 0
4. Jane Barrett
Tom Wright
Cherry Bomb 266 Shock Harbor 20 0
5. K CAHILL

SHAH 27 WD Schock H20 0
6. Shawn Hughes
Gary Hughes, Tammy Hughes, Brian Green
Familia 135 Schock Harbor 20 0
7. Billy Bench
Al Salzer
Fleur De Lis 306 Shock Harbor 20 208
8. Ann Hutchins
Greg Hopkins
Tachytoo 263 Schock Harbor20 0
9. Caroline Kavanagh
John Kavanagh/Devin Walsh
Firefly 189 Schock H20 0
10. Bill Hahn

Fling 159 Schock H20 0
11. Rick and Nina Yabsley
Alex Bernal
Bulldog 225 Shock Harbor 20 0
12. Wayne Rosing

Tachyon 214 Schock Harbor 20 204
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Vicente Saborio

2722 2722 - 5253 J BOATS J24 168
2. Nick Nidzieko

Young Fools 1066 J/24 168
3. Ivia Closset
Maksym Fatyga
Scallywag 1976 J boats J24 168
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Beverly Burr
Beverly Burr
Vivace 307 C&C J/70 114
2. Michael Ghens
Michael S Ghens
Escape 1036 J/Boats J70 114
3. Pat Toole

3 Big Dogs 58 J-boats J/70 0
4. Steve Hendricks
Kieron Kavanagh Paul Castleberg
Monkey House USA 81 J boats J70 0
5. Thomas Tunberg
Thomas Tunberg
Namaste 328 J Boats J70 0
6. Mike Wolfe
Mike Wolfe
Shark 352 JBoats J70 0
7. Scott Deardorff

Cake 351 J Boats J70 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average White Boat USA 303 Melges Boatworks Melges 24 0
2. Lucas Pierce

Mocos Locos 303 Melges Boatworks Melges 24 0
3. Vernon Vincent

Shiokaze 301 Melges 24 90
4. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns
Spankey 556 Melges Melges 24 0
5. Manfred Schmiedl

Brio 620 Melges Melges 24 99
 


PHRF
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 7311 J- Boats J-111 42
2. Vance Newell

Epic 87646 Laser International Laser 28 132
3. Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille
Uncle Bob 87694 Schock Schock 35 72
4. Morgan Crowe
Doug Stelck
Jib & Tonic 7128 J/Boats J/100 90
5. Jeff Grange
Chris Parker, Caroline Grange
Venom USA 149 Rondar Viper 640 111
6. dr laura schlessinger

WARRIOR 7125 j boats j125 3
7. Lisa Gilinger
Lisa Claudette Gilinger
SLEEPER 57285 Lindenberg Yachts Lindenberg26 171
8. Stephen Lemon

Eos 59115 C&C 115 C&C 115 66
9. Dirk Freeland

Sundowner 4305 MC31 60
10. Geoff McFarland
Alex Bernal, Ted white
Covfefe SOG USA 187 Rondar Viper 640 111
11. Kenny Kieding
John Vincent
ARGO 3 USA 89 J Boats J/111 42
12. Geoff Fargo

Boomslang USA247 Viper 640 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network